7.7/10
42
0 user 1 critic

Il signore della truffa (2010)

Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Psycho In-Law (TV Movie 2017)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

It's been two years since Tina's husband-to-be, Brock, lost his first wife in a tragic accident. Tina's only obstacle is Joyce, Brock's former mother-in-law, who is determined to stop the ... See full summary »

Director: Jeff Hare
Stars: Katie Leclerc, Catherine Dyer, Mike Faiola
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

On a mission to locate his biological parents, a tightly wound professional (Livingston) is befuddled to find that the couple who conceived him aren't exactly upper-class.

Director: Greg Glienna
Stars: Danny DeVito, Kathy Bates, Ron Livingston
Family Heist (2017)
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A high-profile burglar reconciles with his two daughters (half-siblings) to help him retaliate against his ex-partner who betrayed him.

Director: Pascal Bourdiaux
Stars: Jean Reno, Reem Kherici, Camille Chamoux
Triage (2009)
Drama | Mystery | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The wife of a photojournalist sets out to discover why he came home from a recent assignment without his colleague.

Director: Danis Tanovic
Stars: Colin Farrell, Jamie Sives, Paz Vega
Certificate: M Action | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A band of Mexican gun-runners employed by a revolutionary general accept an American into their gang, unaware of his intentions.

Director: Damiano Damiani
Stars: Gian Maria Volontè, Klaus Kinski, Martine Beswick
Adventure | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

Based upon Bram Stoker's short stories, Dracula's Guest follows the story of two young lovers, Bram and Elizabeth, who are forced by her father, the Admiral Murray, to take a one year ... See full summary »

Director: Michael Feifer
Stars: Amy Lyndon, Wes Ramsey, Andrew Bryniarski
Birthday Girl (2001)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.

Director: Jez Butterworth
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin
Daphne & Velma (Video 2018)
Action | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

The female future members of Mystery Inc. investigate strange goings-on in their school.

Director: Suzi Yoonessi
Stars: Sarah Jeffery, Sarah Gilman, Vanessa Marano
Moving Target (1996)
Action | Thriller | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A bounty hunter with a pregnant wife who is urging him to get a regular job gets framed for murder and trapped in a war between Russian gangsters.

Director: Damian Lee
Stars: Michael Dudikoff, Ardon Bess, Michelle Johnson
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Truck driver searches for his brother, who has disappeared in a town run by a corrupt judge.

Director: Don Hulette
Stars: Chuck Norris, George Murdock, Terry O'Connor
The Black Cat (1981)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A professor with the psychic ability to communicate with the dead uses his powers on his pet cat in order to take vengeance upon his enemies.

Director: Lucio Fulci
Stars: Patrick Magee, Mimsy Farmer, David Warbeck
Mind Ripper (1995)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Government scientists attempt to reanimate a corpse they found in the desert, but end up inadvertently creating a monster.

Director: Joe Gayton
Stars: Lance Henriksen, Claire Stansfield, John Diehl
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Gigi Proietti ... Federico Sinacori / Nicola Persico
Maurizio Casagrande Maurizio Casagrande ... Totò Esposito
Massimo De Lorenzo Massimo De Lorenzo ... Geometra Garesio
Susy Laude Susy Laude ... Marinella Mazzola
Juan Diego ... Narcis De Carreras-Roques
Lorenza Sorino Lorenza Sorino ... Commissario Florenza Marino
Clotilde Sabatino Clotilde Sabatino ... Rosalba Esposito
Edoardo Leo Edoardo Leo ... Angelo Mazzola
Giulia Lippi Giulia Lippi ... Claudia Attolico
Sandra Collodel Sandra Collodel ... Lina Vailati
Lidia Broccolino Lidia Broccolino ... Mimma Marzeddu
Maurizio Donadoni Maurizio Donadoni ... Riccardo Vailati
Alessandro Mistichelli Alessandro Mistichelli ... Michele Castoldi
Antonio Serrano Antonio Serrano ... Paolo Volponi
Pascal Zullino Pascal Zullino ... Michele Castoldi
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

3 October 2011 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Nyugdíjas szélhámos See more »

Filming Locations:

Lake Maggiore, Italy See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR2,900,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed