Edit
Smooch (TV Movie 2011) Poster

(2011 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Oliver

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Howard Burkons ... (written by) &
Terry Spencer Hesser ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kellie Martin ... Gwen Cole
Simon Kassianides ... Percy / Flynn
Nick Ullett Nick Ullett ... Wilkins
Kiernan Shipka ... Zoe Cole
Rod Myers ... Sam Simon
Shirley Benyas Shirley Benyas ... Mrs. Bieker
M.R. Wilson ... Detective Stanley Novak (as Michael Wilson)
Emma-Lee Hess Emma-Lee Hess ... Kate
Caroline L Price Caroline L Price ... Ruthie Novak (as Caroline Price)
Dan Pesta ... Knight
Rio Scafone Rio Scafone ... Teacher
Olivia Wickline Olivia Wickline ... Witch / Mrs. Polanski
Erin Nicole Erin Nicole ... Hilary Boswell
Geoffrey Beauchamp Geoffrey Beauchamp ... Duke of Hamm
Joanna Hastings Joanna Hastings ... Duchess of Hamm
Peter Carey ... Hilary's Dad
Ruby Harris ... Hilary's Mom
Rhett J. Brandt Rhett J. Brandt ... Fish Vendor
Kira Spencer Cook Kira Spencer Cook ... Sales Girl (as Kira Hesser)
Keith Seccombe Keith Seccombe ... Photographer (as David Seccombe)
Sonja Crosby ... Alice
Drew Shackelford Drew Shackelford ... Jason (as Andrew Shackelford)
Tom Carlson Tom Carlson ... Huge Guy #1
Martin Malota Martin Malota ... Thief
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Angela Robitaille ... Coffee House Patron
Ron Baratono ... Father (uncredited)
James Feaheny James Feaheny ... Policeman (uncredited)
Suzy Hunt Suzy Hunt ... Bar Walk By / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tim Kaiser ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Anna Li Anna Li ... Macy's Salesperson (uncredited)
Sam Liu Sam Liu ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Veronica Liu Veronica Liu ... Student (uncredited)
Rocky Rector ... Huge Guy #2 (uncredited)
Stacey Whelan Stacey Whelan ... Waitress (uncredited)

Produced by 

Richard D. Arredondo ... producer
Robert R. Bloomingdale ... co-executive producer
Howard Burkons ... executive producer
Kyle A. Clark ... co-executive producer
Brenda Friend ... executive producer
Lina Wong ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Claude Foisy

Cinematography by 

Kees Van Oostrum

Film Editing by 

Zack Arnold

Casting By 

John Jackson

Production Design by 

Gershon Ginsburg

Set Decoration by 

Lucy Schiefer ... (set decoration)

Costume Design by 

Lisa Coffey

Makeup Department 

Emilie Cockels ... key hair stylist
John Tarro ... hair department head

Production Management 

Jeffrey M. Zeitlin ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Max Berryhill ... second assistant director (as M.C. 'Max' Berryhill)
Michael Donald Bryant ... second second assistant director
Dennis Crow ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Sean Clouser ... construction coordinator
Colin Floyd ... props intern
Ellen Kimmel ... art department production assistant
Ken Moldovan ... prop maker
Aferdita Redmond ... lead scenic
Nikki Sass ... buyer
Vicki Stefanopoulos ... art department coordinator
Kim Thrasher ... property master
J.B. Waskul ... prop maker (as Joe Waskul)

Sound Department 

Joshua Adeniji ... foley editor
Michael Amman ... boom operator
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... supervising dialogue & adr editor
Nash Cubero Jr. ... foley editor
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Romain Drouillon ... french dubbing mixer
Brent Findley ... supervising sound editor
Angela Hemingway ... dialogue editor
Brian Kaurich ... production sound mixer
Richard Kitting ... re-recording mixer
Zach Michaelis ... foley mixer
Austin Tyler ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Robert Kurtzman ... special animal effects

Visual Effects by 

Fred Raimondi ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Peter Malota ... stunt coordinator
Danny Ray Cook ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brent Christy ... set lighting technician
Tommy Cooper ... grip
Josh Ficken ... grip
Jule Fontana ... assistant camera
Bryan Kimbel ... best boy grip
Brandon Kovatch ... grip
Samuel Clemens Long ... grip
Matthew Lowing ... dolly grip
Patrick McGinley ... b camera operator
Chris Miller ... additional lighting technician
Ted Nimz ... additional lighting technician
Dennis L. Peterson ... gaffer
Brian Posslenzny ... best boy electric
Mark Preston ... still photographer
K. Blair Rogers ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Blair Rogers)
Tommy Scott ... additional grip
Charles M. Smallwood ... key grip
Bruce Stanford ... camera operator
Jonathan Terpstra ... additional lighting technician
Jeff Urbanowicz ... set lighting technician
Thom Valko ... second assistant camera

Casting Department 

Kathy Remski ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Veronica Guzman ... costume supervisor
Kristi Hoffman ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Natalie A. Boschan ... first assistant editor (as Natalie Baker)
Steven White ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Tom Moisides ... location manager

Music Department 

Scott Cochran ... scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Mike Barton ... transportation coordinator
John Gooden ... driver
Jonathon Isom ... driver
Kimmie Knudsen ... driver: cast
Robert 'Bob' Rice Sr. ... driver
Robert 'Bob' Rice Sr. ... driver
Timothy Schewee ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Donna Burkons ... post production supervisior
Maggie Clark ... stand-in
Mary Dixon ... frog wrangler
Geoffrey Gilbert ... production assistant
Thanh Hoang ... background crew
Chris Knauer ... production assistant
Linda B. Long ... production assistant
Valerie Morasso ... assistant production coordinator (as Valerie I. Morasso)
Don Napoli ... key production accountant
Greg Saraceno ... first assistant accountant
Jeff Solano ... key set production assistant
Brian Williams ... production assistant
EJ Assi ... stand in: male/lead (uncredited)
Spike Boutsikaris ... key craft service (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed