8.9/10
45

Art of Deception (2018)

Trailer
1:51 | Trailer
3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Fortune 500 Man is a tale of one young man's dream to be the CEO of a fortune 500 company and his roller coaster journey to achieving his dream.  Small town, top collegiate, business savvy ... See full summary »

Director: Richard Ryan
Stars: Richard Ryan, Mark Hobson, Bryan Dodds
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Because people aren't perfect, Jesse Lincoln takes matters into his own hands by using his abilities and demon, but perfectionist behavior, to carve and butcher and then wire his victims ... See full summary »

Director: Richard Ryan
Stars: Ashleigh Apperson, Sean Baumstark, Edward Cantu
Warfighter (2018)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.4/10 X  

Rusty Wittenburg is a Navy SEAL struggling to balance his family life and his job. He fights daily to maintain the line between reality and the nightmares his PTSD conjures up for him. Dedicated to his team and his mission, he is willing to give the ultimate sacrifice for his fellow brothers and teammates.

Director: Jerry G. Angelo
Stars: Jerry G. Angelo, Paul Logan, Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
The Fire (TV Movie 2013)
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Billy The Kid meets his future partner and enemy, Pat Garrett one cold ,dark night around a campfire.

Director: Daniel Frain
Stars: James Jay Bryhan, Gordon Palagi
Drifted (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  
Director: John Wesley Norton
Stars: Colleen Elizabeth Miller, North Roberts, Walt Sloan
Short | Comedy

When a socially awkward Midwestern woman inherits a porn studio, she plans to take the money and run - until her dead father and a band of misfits force her to face her fears, and learn that misfits are people too.

Director: Ronn Kilby
Stars: Mark Christopher Lawrence, Michelle Way, Mark Atkinson
InSpectres (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In a world where ghosts, ghouls, and goblins are a common place, the InSpectres are the only exterminators capable of eliminating these supernatural nuisances! After a run in with a zombie,... See full summary »

Director: Darren Orange
Stars: Lucas Thompson, Brian Barber, Mike Mauloff
The Rangers (2016)
Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

The Rangers is about a special force of soldiers, known as Rangers, who were founded long ago by King Aenarion to guard and watch the borders of the Kingdom of Olaran. Each episodic season ... See full summary »

Director: Ron Newcomb
Stars: Nicola Posener, Lyon Beckwith, Josh Murray
Scumbag I (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A young wannabe-superstar DJ, Phil, takes on a day job at a telemarketing company, working with crazy people, ex-prisoners, drug addicts and murderers. The time on his life begins to tick ... See full summary »

Director: Mars Roberge
Stars: Princess Frank, Debra Haden, Nick Zedd
Stellar Hosts (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A couple moves to LA from outer space to start the small business they've dreamed of running: human host vacation rentals. Stellar Hosts: Have an out-of-body vacation!

Stars: Katherine LaVictoire, Daniel Riordan Wood, Myko Olivier
Ruse (2012)
Animation | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  
Director: Richard Ryan
Stars: Jaun Carlos, Adam Knapp, Jackie Nova
Action | Adventure | Horror

In response to a viral outbreak five strangers discover that their everyday mundane skills can be adapted into hardcore zombie killing techniques. With the lack of military support for ... See full summary »

Director: Wes Young
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Anzu Lawson ... Eva
Micah Fitzgerald ... Bartender
Rich Paul ... Agent Sharpe
Richard Ryan ... Joseph Markham
Mark Sivertsen ... Vice President Parker
Keenan Johnston ... Leland
Jesse Janzen Jesse Janzen ... CIA Agent
Thomas R. Baker ... News Anchor
Caroline Redekopp ... News Anchor
Landall Goolsby ... Malcolm Hardwick
Jackie Nova ... Valentina Markham
Daniel Joo ... Agent 1
Summer Still ... Raven James -Reporter
Andrew Miller ... Agent Vaughn
Nicholas Talone ... Agent Crowley (as Nevada Vargas)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

thrill | deception | love | dark | money | See All (6) »

Taglines:

A fight for Love, Fight and World Dominance

Genres:

Action | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Movie websie

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 August 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

One of a Kind See more »

Filming Locations:

Lake Tahoe, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Ox Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital (Dolby 5.1)

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed