Edit
The Sandman (TV Series 2022– ) Poster

(2022– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jamie Childs ... (4 episodes, 2022)
Andrés Baiz ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Louise Hooper ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Mairzee Almas ... (1 episode, 2022)
Mike Barker ... (1 episode, 2022)
Coralie Fargeat ... (1 episode, 2022)
Hisko Hulsing ... (1 episode, 2022)

Series Writing Credits  

Vanessa Benton ... (staff writer) (11 episodes, 2022)
Vanessa Benton ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Neil Gaiman ... (developed by) (11 episodes, 2022)
Neil Gaiman ... (based on the DC Comic The Sandman by) (10 episodes, 2022)
Neil Gaiman ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
David S. Goyer ... (developed by) (11 episodes, 2022)
David S. Goyer ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Allan Heinberg ... (developed by) (11 episodes, 2022)
Allan Heinberg ... (teleplay by) (2 episodes, 2022)
Catherine Smyth-McMullen ... (staff writer) (11 episodes, 2022)
Catherine Smyth-McMullen ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Lauren Bello ... (story editor) (10 episodes, 2022)
Lauren Bello ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Mike Dringenberg ... (based on the DC Comic The Sandman by) (10 episodes, 2022)
Sam Kieth ... (based on the DC Comic The Sandman by) (10 episodes, 2022)
Heather Bellson ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Jim Campolongo ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Jay Franklin ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Austin Guzman ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Alexander Newman-Wise ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)
Ameni Rozsa ... (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2022)

Series Cast  

Tom Sturridge ...  Dream / ... 11 episodes, 2022
Boyd Holbrook ...  The Corinthian 7 episodes, 2022
Patton Oswalt ...  Matthew the Raven 7 episodes, 2022
Vivienne Acheampong ...  Lucienne 6 episodes, 2022
Vanesu Samunyai ...  Rose Walker 5 episodes, 2022
Mason Alexander Park ...  Desire 4 episodes, 2022
Razane Jammal ...  Lyta Hall 4 episodes, 2022
Sandra James-Young ...  Unity Kincaid 4 episodes, 2022
David Thewlis ...  John Dee 4 episodes, 2022
Eddie Karanja Eddie Karanja ...  Jed Walker 4 episodes, 2022
Nina Wadia ...  Fate Mother 3 episodes, 2022
Souad Faress ...  Fate Crone 3 episodes, 2022
Dinita Gohil ...  Fate Maiden 3 episodes, 2022
Jenna Coleman ...  Johanna Constantine 3 episodes, 2022
Joely Richardson ...  Ethel Cripps 3 episodes, 2022
Niamh Walsh ...  Young Ethel Cripps 3 episodes, 2022
John Cameron Mitchell ...  Hal Carter 3 episodes, 2022
Lloyd Everitt ...  Hector Hall 3 episodes, 2022
Lily Travers ...  Barbie 3 episodes, 2022
Richard Fleeshman ...  Ken 3 episodes, 2022
Cara Horgan ...  Zelda 3 episodes, 2022
Jill Winternitz ...  The Good Doctor 3 episodes, 2022
Daisy Badger ...  Chantal 3 episodes, 2022
Kerry Shale ...  Nimrod 3 episodes, 2022
Stephen Fry ...  Gilbert 3 episodes, 2022
Nicholas Anscombe ...  Merv Pumpkinhead (Body) 3 episodes, 2022
Dan Matteucci ...  Armed Officer 2 episodes, 2022
Gwendoline Christie ...  Lucifer Morningstar 2 episodes, 2022
Lenny Henry ...  Martin Tenbones 2 episodes, 2022
Asim Chaudhry ...  Abel 2 episodes, 2022
Cassie Clare ...  Mazikeen 2 episodes, 2022
Ansu Kabia ...  Ruthven Sykes 2 episodes, 2022
Ann Ogbomo ...  Gault 2 episodes, 2022
Joe Corrigall ...  Sam 2 episodes, 2022
Danny Kirrane ...  Fun Land 2 episodes, 2022
Andi Osho ...  Miranda Walker 2 episodes, 2022
Sam Hazeldine ...  Barnaby 2 episodes, 2022
Lisa O'Hare ...  Clarice 2 episodes, 2022
Ben Wiggins ...  Carl 2 episodes, 2022
Mark Hamill ...  Merv Pumpkinhead 2 episodes, 2022
Dickie Beau ...  The Shredder 2 episodes, 2022
Isla Gie ...  Child Zelda 2 episodes, 2022
Zora Bishop ...  Myth America 2 episodes, 2022
Desiree Burch ...  Grass Widow 2 episodes, 2022
Peter De Jersey ...  Mr. Holdaway 2 episodes, 2022
JP Conway ...  The Connoisseur 2 episodes, 2022
Shelley Williams Shelley Williams ...  Eleanor Rubio 2 episodes, 2022
Jimmy Essex ...  Carrion 2 episodes, 2022
Joe Frost ...  The Choirboy 2 episodes, 2022
David Menkin ...  The Hammer of God 2 episodes, 2022
Daniel Quirke Daniel Quirke ...  Moon River 2 episodes, 2022
Kirris Riviere ...  Adonai 2 episodes, 2022
Matthew Sim ...  The Crooner 2 episodes, 2022
Daniel Tuite ...  Hello Little Girl 2 episodes, 2022
Michael Walters Michael Walters ...  The Water Boy 2 episodes, 2022
David Decio ...  The Masked Barbarian 1 episode, 2022
Jamie Neagle Jamie Neagle ...  The Candyman 1 episode, 2022
Kirby Howell-Baptiste ...  Death 1 episode, 2022
Sandra Oh ...  The Prophet 1 episode, 2022
Rosie Day ...  The Tabby Kitten 1 episode, 2022
Sarah Niles ...  Rosemary 1 episode, 2022
David Gyasi ...  The Grey Cat 1 episode, 2022
Bill Paterson ...  Dr. John Hathaway 1 episode, 2022
Ferdinand Kingsley ...  Hob Gadling 1 episode, 2022
Joe Lycett ...  The Black Cat 1 episode, 2022
Martyn Ford ...  Squatterbloat 1 episode, 2022
Neil Gaiman ...  Crow / ... 1 episode, 2022
Laurie Kynaston ...  Alex Burgess 1 episode, 2022
Meera Syal ...  Erica 1 episode, 2022
Samuel Blenkin ...  Will Shakespeare 1 episode, 2022
James McAvoy ...  Golden-Haired Man 1 episode, 2022
Charles Dance ...  Roderick Burgess 1 episode, 2022
Clare Higgins ...  Mad Hettie 1 episode, 2022
Emma Duncan ...  Bette Munroe 1 episode, 2022
Ian McNeice ...  Bartender (1989) 1 episode, 2022
Sanjeev Bhaskar ...  Cain 1 episode, 2022
Munya Chawawa ...  Choronzon 1 episode, 2022
David Tennant ...  Don 1 episode, 2022
Steven Brand ...  Marsh Janowski 1 episode, 2022
Deborah Oyelade ...  Nada 1 episode, 2022
Angus Yellowlees ...  Kit Marlowe 1 episode, 2022
Benjamin Evan Ainsworth ...  Alex Burgess (6) 1 episode, 2022
Roger Allam ...  Azazel 1 episode, 2022
Georgia Tennant ...  Laura Lynn 1 episode, 2022
Lewis Reeves ...  Philip Sitz 1 episode, 2022
Eleanor Fanyinka ...  Rachel 1 episode, 2022
Laurie Davidson ...  Mark Brewer 1 episode, 2022
Sarah Twomey ...  Lushing Lou 1 episode, 2022
Ernest Kingsley Junior ...  Kai'ckul / ... 1 episode, 2022
Hannah van der Westhuysen Hannah van der Westhuysen ...  The Princess 1 episode, 2022
Daisy Head ...  Judy Talbot 1 episode, 2022
Sam Strike ...  Todd 1 episode, 2022
Anna Lundberg ...  Marion 1 episode, 2022
Stacy Abalogun ...  Nurse Edmund 1 episode, 2022
Curtis Kantsa Curtis Kantsa ...  Franklin 1 episode, 2022
Kieron Moore ...  Crispin 1 episode, 2022
Michael Sheen ...  Paul 1 episode, 2022
Donna Preston ...  Despair 1 episode, 2022
James Udom ...  Garry 1 episode, 2022
Stephen Odubola ...  Kevin Brody 1 episode, 2022
Nicola Achilleas ...  Pushy Person #4 1 episode, 2022
Nonso Anozie ...  Wyvern 1 episode, 2022
Lourdes Faberes ...  Kate Fletcher 1 episode, 2022
Marcus Fraser ...  Agilieth 1 episode, 2022
Mark Field ...  Roland 1 episode, 2022
Jennifer Adab ...  Disciple #5 1 episode, 2022
Diane Morgan ...  Gryphon 1 episode, 2022
Sia Alipour ...  Aiden 1 episode, 2022
Stevie Hutchinson ...  Alex Logue 1 episode, 2022
Roger Ajogbe Roger Ajogbe ...  James Kincaid 1 episode, 2022
Tom Wu ...  Hippogriff 1 episode, 2022
Nina Galano Nina Galano ...  Astra Logue 1 episode, 2022
Jon Rumney ...  Harry 1 episode, 2022
Sarah Quist ...  Lindy 1 episode, 2022
Will Atiomo ...  Guard #4 (Maurice) 1 episode, 2022
Grae Bohea Grae Bohea ...  Hangman 1 episode, 2022
Melissanthi Mahut ...  Calliope 1 episode, 2022
Rebecca Night ...  Esme 1 episode, 2022
Jennifer Armour ...  Traffic Report Terri 1 episode, 2022
Martin Bishop ...  Neurologist 1 episode, 2022
Olu Adaeze Olu Adaeze ...  Armed Officer #1 1 episode, 2022
Arthur Darvill ...  Richard Madoc 1 episode, 2022
Crystal Yu ...  Jackie 1 episode, 2022
Leemore Marrett Jr. ...  Tourist Husband Sam 1 episode, 2022
Kirsten Foster ...  News Anchor Annie 1 episode, 2022
Benedick Blythe ...  Alex Burgess (70) 1 episode, 2022
Marcus Adolphy Marcus Adolphy ...  Cab Driver 1 episode, 2022
Jay Rincon ...  Meteorologist Mike 1 episode, 2022
Liberty Buckland Liberty Buckland ...  Tourist Wife Tabitha 1 episode, 2022
Alistair Bourne Alistair Bourne ...  Pushy Person #1 1 episode, 2022
Stanley Morgan ...  Charlie 1 episode, 2022
Georgia Goodman ...  Rebecca 1 episode, 2022
Ione Brown ...  Sleepwalking Patient 1 episode, 2022
Sam Donnelly Sam Donnelly ...  Armed Officer #2 1 episode, 2022
Walles Hamonde ...  Jeff 1 episode, 2022
Harry Burton ...  Geoffrey Chaucer 1 episode, 2022
Clare Buckingham Clare Buckingham ...  Sleep-Deprived Patient 1 episode, 2022
Kevin Harvey Kevin Harvey ...  Larry 1 episode, 2022
William Chubb William Chubb ...  Edmund 1 episode, 2022
Andre Bullock ...  Pushy Person #3 1 episode, 2022
Amita Suman ...  Nora 1 episode, 2022
Simon Bundock ...  Alex Burgess Double (6) 1 episode, 2022
Ben Abell Ben Abell ...  Pub Landlord (1389) 1 episode, 2022
Derek Jacobi ...  Erasmus Fry 1 episode, 2022
Sacharissa Claxton ...  Officer Sandra Davis 1 episode, 2022
Alex Akindeji ...  Louis 1 episode, 2022
James Chuma Mbanefo James Chuma Mbanefo ...  Guard #5 (Rogers) 1 episode, 2022
Hannah Zoé Ankrah ...  Bar Patron #1 (1989) 1 episode, 2022
Bruno Aversa Bruno Aversa ...  Golden Haired Man (Body) 1 episode, 2022
Tracy Collier Tracy Collier ...  Disciple #2 1 episode, 2022
Christopher Colquhoun ...  Paul McGuire (32) 1 episode, 2022
Nicole Evans Nicole Evans ...  Marion (Body) 1 episode, 2022
Archie Backhouse Archie Backhouse ...  Bar Patron #3 (1989) 1 episode, 2022
Naomi Cooper-Davis ...  Guard #11 (Ernie) 1 episode, 2022
Kevin Brewer ...  Bar Visitor #5 (1389) 1 episode, 2022
Jeffrey Mundell ...  Don (Body) 1 episode, 2022
Laila Pyne Laila Pyne ...  Albina the Reception Clerk 1 episode, 2022
Sion Alun Davies ...  Ozzie 1 episode, 2022
Mark Osmond Mark Osmond ...  Paul (Body) 1 episode, 2022
Kylie Butler Kylie Butler ...  Bar Visitor #3 (1389) 1 episode, 2022
Louise Williams ...  Laura Lynn (Body) 1 episode, 2022
Paul Cassidy ...  Pub Visitor #2 (1389) 1 episode, 2022
Keiran Flynn Keiran Flynn ...  Taxi Driver 1 episode, 2022
Nalân Burgess ...  Nurse Sindy 1 episode, 2022
Gus Gordon Gus Gordon ...  Paul McGuire (18-42) 1 episode, 2022
Justina Kehinde Justina Kehinde ...  Sofia 1 episode, 2022
Michael Clarke Michael Clarke ...  Bar Patron #2 (1989) 1 episode, 2022
Kirsty Rider ...  Emanuela 1 episode, 2022
Kelsey Cooke ...  Tara 1 episode, 2022
Robert Grose ...  Disciple #1 1 episode, 2022
Nigel Cooke Nigel Cooke ...  Tavern Visitor #1 (1689) 1 episode, 2022
Jessica Murrain ...  Alisa 1 episode, 2022
Gill Jordan Gill Jordan ...  Disciple #4 1 episode, 2022
Jordan Long ...  Guard #10 (Fred) 1 episode, 2022
Hopi Grace ...  Lara 1 episode, 2022
Nick Cornwall ...  Pub Visitor #1 (1389) 1 episode, 2022
Merch Husey ...  Josh 1 episode, 2022
Zody Daines Zody Daines ...  Waitress (1989) 1 episode, 2022
Louis Martin Louis Martin ...  Guard #3 (Noel) 1 episode, 2022
Aryel Tsoto Aryel Tsoto ...  Young Jed Walker 1 episode, 2022
Alex Harrison Alex Harrison ...  Dolly Double / ... 1 episode, 2022
Reanne Farley ...  Tavern Serving Maid (1689) 1 episode, 2022
Corey Mylchreest ...  Adonis 1 episode, 2022
Fiona Marr ...  Erin 1 episode, 2022
Aimee Cassettari Aimee Cassettari ...  Flight Attendant 1 episode, 2022
Johnny Palmiero ...  Guard #2 (Simon) 1 episode, 2022
Valmike Rampersad ...  Callum 1 episode, 2022
Aykut Hilmi ...  Pub Visitor #4 (1389) 1 episode, 2022
Angus Castle-Doughty ...  Devin 1 episode, 2022
Yasmeen Scott ...  Lottie 1 episode, 2022
Ruchika Jain ...  Clara 1 episode, 2022
Eugene Rangayah ...  Disciple #3 1 episode, 2022
Freddie Stewart ...  Elliot 1 episode, 2022
Kai Ismail Kai Ismail ...  Teenage Waiter 1 episode, 2022
Amy Rockson ...  Margaret Kincaid 1 episode, 2022
Danielle Kassarate Danielle Kassarate ...  Tavern Waitress (1589) 1 episode, 2022
Douglas Russell ...  Guard #1 (Hugo) 1 episode, 2022
Angus Kennedy ...  Tavern Landlord (1789) 1 episode, 2022
Charlie Locke Charlie Locke ...  Trey 1 episode, 2022
Akil Largie Akil Largie ...  Bouncer (1689) 1 episode, 2022
Leo Munby Leo Munby ...  Pianist 1 episode, 2022
Madeleine Wilshire Madeleine Wilshire ...  Pushy Person #2 1 episode, 2022
Momo Yeung ...  Disciple #6 1 episode, 2022
John Leader ...  Freddie 1 episode, 2022
Tony Richardson ...  Man in the Shadows (1689) 1 episode, 2022
Benjamin Wainwright ...  Tavern Visitor #2 (1689) 1 episode, 2022
Robert Ryan ...  Tavern Patron #1 (1589) 1 episode, 2022
Joakim Skarli ...  Man in pub 1 episode, 2022
Daniel Eghan ...  Crocodile Tears, (Convention Attendee) 1 episode, 2022
Darren Charles ...  Harry's Friends 1 episode, 2022
Richard Banks ...  The Creature (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2022
Gianni Calchetti ...  Death Stalker (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022
Ketan Majmudar ...  House Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022
Craig Douglas Craig Douglas ...  Man in park (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022
John Capel ...  Beach diner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022
Patrick Loh ...  House Party Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022
Sandra Capel ...  Beach diner (uncredited) 1 episode, 2022

Series Produced by 

Vanya Asher ... co-producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Heather Bellson ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Jim Campolongo ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Andrew Cholerton ... producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Anya Dubble Olson ... associate producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Neil Gaiman ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2022)
David S. Goyer ... executive producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Austin Guzman ... co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Allan Heinberg ... executive producer / executive producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Samson Mucke ... producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Alexander Newman-Wise ... producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Ameni Rozsa ... supervising producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Mike Barker ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Iain Smith ... producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Jamie Childs ... executive producer / co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2022)
Bruno Felix ... executive producer (1 episode, 2022)
Janneke van de Kerkhof ... producer (1 episode, 2022)
Femke Wolting ... executive producer (1 episode, 2022)

Series Music by 

David Buckley ... (11 episodes, 2022)

Series Cinematography by 

Will Baldy ... (6 episodes, 2022)
Sam Heasman ... (4 episodes, 2022)
George Steel ... (3 episodes, 2022)

Series Film Editing by 

Daniel Gabbe ... (3 episodes, 2022)
Kelly Stuyvesant ... (3 episodes, 2022)
Shoshanah Tanzer ... (3 episodes, 2022)
Jamin Bricker ... (2 episodes, 2022)
Eva Krispijn ... (1 episode, 2022)

Series Casting By 

Lucinda Syson ... (11 episodes, 2022)
Natasha Vincent ... (11 episodes, 2022)

Series Production Design by 

Jon Gary Steele ... (11 episodes, 2022)

Series Art Direction by 

Nicki McCallum ... supervising art director (11 episodes, 2022)
Lydia Farrell ... standby art director (10 episodes, 2022)
Sandra Phillips ... (10 episodes, 2022)
Luke Whitelock ... (10 episodes, 2022)
Patricia Johnson ... (5 episodes, 2022)
Danny Rogers ... art director / set dec art director (4 episodes, 2022)
Kevin Timon Hill ... (3 episodes, 2022)
Patsy Johnson ... (1 episode, 2022)

Series Set Decoration by 

Lisa Chugg ... (10 episodes, 2022)
Liz Griffiths ... (6 episodes, 2022)

Series Costume Design by 

Sarah Arthur ... (11 episodes, 2022)

Series Makeup Department 

Sarah Downes ... Crowd Hair & Makeup (11 episodes, 2022)
Ann Fenton ... hair and makeup supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Graham Johnston ... Makeup & Hair Designer (11 episodes, 2022)
Fay De Bremaeker ... principal hair and make-up artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Lauren Hawes ... prosthetic coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (10 episodes, 2022)
Daryl MacNeill ... Hair & Make-Up Coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics designer (10 episodes, 2022)
Rachael Mao ... prosthetics sculptor (10 episodes, 2022)
Eliza McCabe ... Hair and Makeup Trainee (10 episodes, 2022)
Loulia Sheppard ... crowd hair supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)
Eyesha Yates ... hair and makeup trainee (10 episodes, 2022)
Nicola Buck ... crowd make up supervisor (8 episodes, 2022)
Bella Arghiros ... daily crowd trainee (4 episodes, 2022)
Emily Farrell ... department coordinator (4 episodes, 2022)
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup effects sculptor / Special Makeup Effects Sculptor (4 episodes, 2022)
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2022)
Jessica Brooks ... key crowd makeup artist (1 episode, 2022)
Kathleen Garbutt ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2022)
Steven Harris ... Prosthetic Makeup Artist (1 episode, 2022)
Chloë Pyne ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2022)
Kate Wakefield ... mould maker (1 episode, 2022)

Series Production Management 

Lara Dorée ... unit production manager / production manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Mike Horvath ... Production Executive: Netflix (10 episodes, 2022)
Erin Vitali ... unit production manager / production manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Quentin Bruns ... production manager: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Bas Kocken ... production manager: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Hood ... Crowd PA (10 episodes, 2022)
Richard T. Harris ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2022)
Stefan Maile ... base 3rd assistant director (9 episodes, 2022)
Ashley Lawrence ... Crowd Production Assistant (7 episodes, 2022)
Siggy Stone ... Floor 2nd Assistant Director (6 episodes, 2022)
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2022)
Amy Leyshon ... Set PA: additional photography (5 episodes, 2022)
Tom Beacham ... key second assistant director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 2022)
Orlando Bryant ... Set PA (4 episodes, 2022)
Georgina Miles ... Crowd third assistant director (4 episodes, 2022)
Bryn Lawrence ... Crowd 2nd Assistant Director (3 episodes, 2022)
Charlotte Amelia Miles ... crowd second assistant director (3 episodes, 2022)
Laura Briggs ... Base third assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Chris Carreras ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Martin Curry ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Sarah Hood ... Second assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Gemma Morton ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Teresa Orlando ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Rhys Summerhayes ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2022)
Etienne Newton ... additional third assistant director (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2022)

Series Art Department 

Kimberley Bright ... Lead Graphic Designer / Lead Graphic Artist (11 episodes, 2022)
Paul Gunner ... painter (11 episodes, 2022)
Alex Abelman ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2022)
Miles Ascough ... construction sculptor (10 episodes, 2022)
Celina Bassili ... petty cash buyer / assistant buyer (10 episodes, 2022)
Lizzie Bentley ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Oona Brown ... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2022)
Rosanna Bruce ... assistant buyer (10 episodes, 2022)
Chloe Butler ... Mould modeller (10 episodes, 2022)
Andrea Chiampo ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Jacob Clare ... Junior Prop Modeller (10 episodes, 2022)
Dan Crawshaw ... props (10 episodes, 2022)
Jamie Davies-Evans ... painter (10 episodes, 2022)
Christopher Guy Evans ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2022)
Sam Fisher ... props / S/B props (10 episodes, 2022)
Jasper Fitzgerald ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2022)
Isobel Fraser ... trainee sculptor (10 episodes, 2022)
Dave Freeman ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Marianne Gallagher ... 3D/CAD Modeller prop manufacturing (10 episodes, 2022)
Simon Gosling ... Senior Modeller (10 episodes, 2022)
Jason Houssein ... set dec draughtsman (10 episodes, 2022)
Fliss Jaine ... Set Dec Co-Ordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Jake Jerrard-Dinn ... art department assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Abigail Levers-George ... Junior Draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2022)
Chris Lewis ... Mould modeller (10 episodes, 2022)
Tracey Lilley ... head sculptor (10 episodes, 2022)
Daisy Lloyd Wilson ... Petty cash buyer (10 episodes, 2022)
Jade Mahoney ... Prop Painter / prop painter (10 episodes, 2022)
Callum McCallum ... Chargehand props (10 episodes, 2022)
James McClellan ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2022)
James McKeown ... HOD Prop manufacturing (10 episodes, 2022)
Eddie Murphy ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2022)
Charlie Murray ... Assistant Buyer (10 episodes, 2022)
Julia Newell ... construction buyer/coordinator / construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Jane Palmer ... chargehand painter (10 episodes, 2022)
Aoife Reed ... Graphics Assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Martin Rookes ... Chargehand Dressing Props (10 episodes, 2022)
Bella Ryan ... Trainee Sculptor (10 episodes, 2022)
Jo Sansom ... Assistant Art Director (10 episodes, 2022)
Paul Scotson ... Senior prop modeller (10 episodes, 2022)
Jessica Sinclair ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Sarah Smith ... Junior Draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2022)
Andy Stead ... Prop Modeller (10 episodes, 2022)
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Liberty Thompson ... Graphic Designer (10 episodes, 2022)
Ben Thwaites ... trainee sculptor (10 episodes, 2022)
Kiera Watson ... trainee sculptor (10 episodes, 2022)
Alice Webster ... prop manufacturing coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Lois Williams ... Set Decoration Assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Phoebe Worley ... set decoration assistant / petty cash buyer (10 episodes, 2022)
Arabella Wunderlich ... Art Department Assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Demitra Coulson ... Props Coordinator (8 episodes, 2022)
Bettina Scheibe ... HOD Painter (8 episodes, 2022)
Morgan Kemeys ... Art Department Coordinator (7 episodes, 2022)
Jonathan Maris ... storyboards: animatics / animatics and storyboards (7 episodes, 2022)
Jennie Murphy ... Art Dept Coordinator (7 episodes, 2022)
Patricia Johnson ... Art Director: Set Decoration (6 episodes, 2022)
Aoife Quinn ... graphic designer (6 episodes, 2022)
Kenrick Ruthven ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2022)
Natalie Whelan ... Assistant Graphic Designer (6 episodes, 2022)
Dianah Jane Coleman ... set dec coordinator/assistant buyer / set dec coordinater/assistant buyer (5 episodes, 2022)
Violet Elliot ... Assistant set decorator (5 episodes, 2022)
Christopher Jones ... Set Decoration Assistant (5 episodes, 2022)
Davíð Örn Arnarson ... Stand by Props (4 episodes, 2022)
Matthew Babb ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2022)
Robbie Orr ... Dressing Props / Standby Prophand (3 episodes, 2022)
Ruth Laird ... Standby Art Director (2 episodes, 2022)
Holli Alvarado ... Concept Art: BoldBrush (1 episode, 2022)
Rebecca Blake ... props coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Will Botton ... props (1 episode, 2022)
Karine Branco ... assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2022)
Gordon Fitzgerald ... property master (1 episode, 2022)
W.D. Hogan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2022)
Robert Orr ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2022)
Nayan Patel ... graphic artist (1 episode, 2022)
Michael Sewnarain ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2022)
Eelco Siebring ... Location Designer (1 episode, 2022)

Series Sound Department 

Christopher S. Aud ... sound designer / re-recording mixer / sound designer/mixer / sound mixer (11 episodes, 2022)
Aaron Glascock ... Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer / re-recording mixer / sound designer/mixer / sound mixer (11 episodes, 2022)
Curt Schulkey ... supervising dialog and adr editor / Dialogue Supervisor / dialogue supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Rob Young ... re recording mix technician / re-recording mix technician (11 episodes, 2022)
Ben Carr ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2022)
Benjamin Collier-Niblett ... 3rd assistant sound (10 episodes, 2022)
Albert Gasser ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2022)
Roland Heap ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2022)
Mike Horton ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Lauren Johnson ... Re-Recording Stage Engineer (10 episodes, 2022)
Jamison Rabbe ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2022)
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer (10 episodes, 2022)
Walter Spencer ... Foley Supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)
Marcus Byrne ... adr mixer (9 episodes, 2022)
Paul Munro ... sound mixer (8 episodes, 2022)
Alex Bryce ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2022)
Ron Grimmer ... first assistant sound (7 episodes, 2022)
Alec Taylor ... third assistant sound (7 episodes, 2022)
Ross Adams ... Key First Assistant Sound (6 episodes, 2022)
Romar Bennett ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2022)
Jerome McCann ... Production Sound Mixer (5 episodes, 2022)
Murat Celikkol ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2022)
Kyle Pickford ... 1st assistant sound: dailies (4 episodes, 2022)
Benjamin Darier ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2022)
Cris Aragón ... ADR Mixer (2 episodes, 2022)
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer (2 episodes, 2022)
Philip Walker ... first assistant sound: dailies (2 episodes, 2022)
Jeremy Brown ... Key First Assistant Sound (1 episode, 2022)
Peter S. Carlstedt ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2022)
Alex Malinowski ... 3rd Assistant Sound: dailies (1 episode, 2022)

Series Special Effects by 

Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
David Caunce ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Paul Dane ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Andy Fraser ... senior technician (10 episodes, 2022)
David Holt ... Main Unit Special Effects Floor Supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)
Ben James ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Sam Perez ... Special effects technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Alex Robinson ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Lucy Thompson ... special effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Hannah Wilson ... Special Effects Lead Senior Technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022)
Mark Lockhart ... special effects assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)

Series Visual Effects by 

Kenn Bartlett ... Assistant VFX Editor (11 episodes, 2022)
Vera Bennett ... visual effects production manager (11 episodes, 2022)
Adam Coglan ... Previs supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Adam Endrodi ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios (11 episodes, 2022)
Patrick D. Hurd ... Visual Effects Executive: Netflix (11 episodes, 2022)
Norman Krüsmann ... on set visual effects supervisor / DFX Supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Eric Levin-Hatz ... visual effects editor (11 episodes, 2022)
Ian Markiewicz ... visual effects supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Dave McKean ... End Title Artist (11 episodes, 2022)
Alex Reinach ... visual effects producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Elias Atto ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Harpreet Bahia ... visual effects production manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Boris Bauer ... Previs Artist (10 episodes, 2022)
James Brennan-Craddock ... visual effects supervisor: one of us (10 episodes, 2022)
Colin P. Brown ... colourist: Framestore (10 episodes, 2022)
Claudia Carvalho ... cfx technical director (10 episodes, 2022)
Andrea Chiampo ... concept artist: ILM (10 episodes, 2022)
Luke Dadley ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios (10 episodes, 2022)
Tumurtogtokh Davaakhuu ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (10 episodes, 2022)
Liberty Davies ... assistant vfx coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Dave Duarte ... lead capture technician: Clear Angle Studios (10 episodes, 2022)
Dee Edouard-Williams ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Nathan Gardner ... digital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic (10 episodes, 2022)
Jenny Gauci ... roto/prep supervisor: One of Us (10 episodes, 2022)
Daniel Georgiou ... lighting technical director: Framestore (10 episodes, 2022)
Matt Gibson ... previs lead (10 episodes, 2022)
Jacob Green ... visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2022)
Rick Harris ... 3d digital scanning artist: Clear Angle Studios (10 episodes, 2022)
Louis Holland ... vfx assistant data wrangler (10 episodes, 2022)
Elisabeth Kudela ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Archie Lodewyke ... production manager: One Of Us / production coordinator: One Of Us (10 episodes, 2022)
Chris Lynch ... lead data wrangler (10 episodes, 2022)
Catherine Martin ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2022)
Dillan Nicholls ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Union Visual Effects (10 episodes, 2022)
Kevin Norris ... department head of roto: Union VFX (10 episodes, 2022)
Paige Prokop ... visual effects production manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Robyn Roach ... roto/prep artist: One of Us (10 episodes, 2022)
Vincent Robert Rosas ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Emma Snaddon ... VFX Editor: Framestore (10 episodes, 2022)
Annie Sollish ... visual effects: Netflix (10 episodes, 2022)
Hannah Sornay ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2022)
Chris Spencer ... lidar capture technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Eloise Tomlinson ... compositor (10 episodes, 2022)
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning (10 episodes, 2022)
Samantha White ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Samuel Wilkins ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2022)
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... Head of Global VFX Operations: RodeoFX (9 episodes, 2022)
François Dumoulin ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX (9 episodes, 2022)
Deak Ferrand ... concept artist: Rodeo FX (9 episodes, 2022)
Virginie Forest ... visual effects coordinator : Rodeo FX (9 episodes, 2022)
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2022)
Melanie La Rue ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2022)
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: RodeoFX (9 episodes, 2022)
Sébastien Moreau ... Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: RodeoFX (9 episodes, 2022)
Chad Nixon ... Executive Visual Effects Producer: RodeoFX (9 episodes, 2022)
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... Head of Production: RodeoFX / head of production: Rodeo FX (9 episodes, 2022)
Jordan Soles ... vp development & technology: RodeoFX (9 episodes, 2022)
Clement Zveguintzoff ... visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2022)
Andre Brizard ... Compositing Supervisor: Rodeo FX (8 episodes, 2022)
Aurelie Gagnon-Morin ... prep lead (8 episodes, 2022)
Anna Goodman ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (1 episode, 2022)
Marc Lebuis ... Lead Layout: Rodeo FX (8 episodes, 2022)
Raphael Letertre ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX (8 episodes, 2022)
Juan Ignacio Menchaca ... visual effects editor: ILM (8 episodes, 2022)
Jasmine Sarais ... Concept Artist and DMP/Environment Lead (8 episodes, 2022)
Isabel Arboleya ... VFX Line Producer (7 episodes, 2022)
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor: ILP (7 episodes, 2022)
Måns Björklund ... visual effects executive producer: ILP (7 episodes, 2022)
Martin R. Davison ... on set visual effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2022)
Blanca Del Pozo ... Prep artist (7 episodes, 2022)
Antoine Desilets ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (7 episodes, 2022)
Alex Drewett ... matchmove artist: One of Us / matchmove artist: One Of Us (7 episodes, 2022)
Stefan Drury ... Executive Visual Effects Producer: ILM (7 episodes, 2022)
Ermir Fejzullai ... render wrangler & dataops (7 episodes, 2022)
Martin Hernblad ... visual effects supervisor: ILP (7 episodes, 2022)
Mickaël Le Mézo ... Generalist TD: One of Us (7 episodes, 2022)
Jens Lindgren ... cg supervisor: ILP (7 episodes, 2022)
Celia Moreno Madrigal ... Visual Effects Producer: Framestore (7 episodes, 2022)
Luis Martino ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX (1 episode, 2022)
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects production manager (7 episodes, 2022)
Philippe Nurdin ... lighting artist: framestore (7 episodes, 2022)
Louis-David Paquette ... layout artist: RodeoFX (7 episodes, 2022)
Cecile Peltier ... Lead Compositor: framestore (7 episodes, 2022)
Biljana Temelkova ... prep supervisor: Important Looking Pirates (7 episodes, 2022)
Lauric Bonnemort ... digital artist (6 episodes, 2022)
Amy Chan ... compositor: Rodeo FX (6 episodes, 2022)
Dan Cregan ... digital compositor: One of Us (6 episodes, 2022)
Markus Dahlstrøm ... compositor: ILM (6 episodes, 2022)
Alex Gitler ... visual effects supervisor: cbfx (6 episodes, 2022)
Lou Gratton-Lefebvre ... compositor: Rodeo FX (6 episodes, 2022)
Loreto Itarte ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (6 episodes, 2022)
Shane Meehan ... digital compositor: Framestore (6 episodes, 2022)
Arslan Naqvi ... compositing supervisor (6 episodes, 2022)
Karina Nunes ... visual effects production assistant: rodeofx (6 episodes, 2022)
Christian Poullay ... matchmove artist: One of Us (6 episodes, 2022)
Ashley Tilley ... head of assets: Untold Studios (6 episodes, 2022)
Samuel Vachon ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (6 episodes, 2022)
Joelle Xin Zhow ... environment supervisor (6 episodes, 2022)
Makandar Zoaib ... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2022)
Melis Alpas ... Roto/Prep Artist (5 episodes, 2022)
Peter Bailey ... digital artist (5 episodes, 2022)
Nastasia Bois ... texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic (5 episodes, 2022)
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist (5 episodes, 2022)
John Chelepis ... render wrangler (5 episodes, 2022)
Katya Dashkovskaya ... Digital Artist: Industrial Light & Magic (5 episodes, 2022)
Ricardo Einloft ... lighting TD (5 episodes, 2022)
Gaurav Ghatge ... Prep Artist (5 episodes, 2022)
Claudia Glod ... visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2022)
Catarina Gonçalves ... Compositor: One Of Us VFX (5 episodes, 2022)
Jan Guilfoyle ... visual effects producer: Union (5 episodes, 2022)
James Paul HattSmith ... VFX Supervisor: Untold Studios (5 episodes, 2022)
Cameron Johnson ... lead concept artist: Untold Studios (5 episodes, 2022)
Guillaume Ménard ... digital compositor: One Of Us (5 episodes, 2022)
Sebastian Ness ... senior layout artist (5 episodes, 2022)
Ryan Ramsey ... senior compositor: cbfx / Senior Compositor: Cbfx (5 episodes, 2022)
Antonio Ribeiro ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (5 episodes, 2022)
Mihai Stan ... Digital Compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (5 episodes, 2022)
Connor Tong ... compositor (5 episodes, 2022)
Maria Tsianti ... Environment Artist: Union VFX (5 episodes, 2022)
Dan Victoire ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2022)
Resham Aaron ... Layout Artist: Rodeo FX (4 episodes, 2022)
Jonathan Atkins-Potts ... Digital Compositor: Union VFX (4 episodes, 2022)
Daniel de Carvalho ... fx td: one of us vfx (4 episodes, 2022)
Benjamin Flynn ... digital artist (4 episodes, 2022)
Nora Hänsenberger ... fx artist: Important Looking Pirates (4 episodes, 2022)
Jiri Kilevnik ... lead compositor: rodeo fx (4 episodes, 2022)
Chloe King ... Roto artist: Union VFX (4 episodes, 2022)
Heike Kluger ... Senior Compositor: Important Looking Pirates (4 episodes, 2022)
Katherine Melville ... roto/prep lead: One of Us (4 episodes, 2022)
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2022)
Sullivan Richard ... Generalist: ILM (4 episodes, 2022)
Emre Samioglu ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2022)
Ashlee Sutherland ... Visual Effects Line Producer: One of Us (4 episodes, 2022)
Chris Wilson ... environment artist: Union VFX (4 episodes, 2022)
Patrik Windahl ... digital compositor: Important Looking Pirates (4 episodes, 2022)
Bernd Angerer ... Animation Director: Rodeo FX (3 episodes, 2022)
Chris Fryer ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (3 episodes, 2022)
Erdem Gonulay ... digital compositor: Union Visual Effects (3 episodes, 2022)
Haakon Gustavsen ... visual effects artist: framestore (3 episodes, 2022)
Giles Hicks ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Ben Johnston ... Prep & roto artist: One Of Us (3 episodes, 2022)
Mark Koval ... visual effects assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2022)
Liz Lyons ... compositing lead: ILP (3 episodes, 2022)
Kam Mirhosseini ... VFX Data Analyst (3 episodes, 2022)
Kat Newington ... visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 2022)
Julie Pagé ... Visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX (3 episodes, 2022)
Maria Peralta Ramos ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Natacha Pianeti ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Nicolò Piccinini ... Creature Technical Director: ILM (3 episodes, 2022)
Mausum Rathod ... roto/prep artist: One of Us (3 episodes, 2022)
Charles Schwartz ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light And Magic (3 episodes, 2022)
Dorothee St-Onge ... digital artist (3 episodes, 2022)
Matthew Tsang ... screen graphics designer: Compuhire (3 episodes, 2022)
Isha van Moort ... visual effects producer (3 episodes, 2022)
Gongjin Wang ... digital artist: Rodeo FX (3 episodes, 2022)
David White ... Assistant VFX Editor (3 episodes, 2022)
Christopher Whittle ... digital artist/senior modeller: Industrial Light and Magic (3 episodes, 2022)
Emine Arkin ... compositor (2 episodes, 2022)
William Bartlett ... visual effects production manager: Industrial Light & Magic (2 episodes, 2022)
Kyran Bishop ... roto/prep artist: One of Us (2 episodes, 2022)
Dan Brittain ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2022)
Samuel Buteau ... rotopaint (2 episodes, 2022)
Jennifer Carter ... roto/prep artist: union (2 episodes, 2022)
Scott Dace ... senior animator: ILM (2 episodes, 2022)
Catherine Dion ... visual effects artist: Rodeo FX (2 episodes, 2022)
Alexandre Dumont ... digital compositor: Rodeo Fx (2 episodes, 2022)
Quiben Jack ... visual effects editor (2 episodes, 2022)
Marianna Karapanagioti ... matchmove artist: Framestore (2 episodes, 2022)
Hasan Khan ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2022)
Markus Kircher ... digital compositor: Important Looking Pirates (2 episodes, 2022)
Adarsh Langthasa ... compositor: Rodeo FX (2 episodes, 2022)
Marta Molla Linana ... paint & roto artist: Industrial Light & Magic (2 episodes, 2022)
Chulev Marko ... CG Supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic (2 episodes, 2022)
Abishek Nair ... visual effects supervisor: ILM (2 episodes, 2022)
Nino Oz ... compositor (2 episodes, 2022)
Andrea Pezzolato ... Texture and Modelling (2 episodes, 2022)
Lewis Pickston ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2022)
Guillaume Poulin ... VFX Editor: Rodeo FX (2 episodes, 2022)
Iain Read ... compositor (2 episodes, 2022)
Daniel Schindler ... 3D Generalist: Important Looking Pirates (2 episodes, 2022)
Lies Veldeman ... Compositing Supervisor: ILM (2 episodes, 2022)
Bimpe Alliu ... concept artist: ILM (1 episode, 2022)
Thomas Ashby ... Pipeline TD (1 episode, 2022)
Nicola Borsari ... VFX Artist: Untold Studios (1 episode, 2022)
Kenny Brooks ... roto & prep artist: One of Us (1 episode, 2022)
Christopher Brändström ... concept artist: ILP (1 episode, 2022)
Karla Vazquez Ch ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2022)
Estelle Desnoulez ... FX TD (1 episode, 2022)
Lucas Flaton ... VFX designer: visual effects (1 episode, 2022)
Larkin Flynn ... Compositor: ILM (1 episode, 2022)
Haji Gadirov ... FX Lead (1 episode, 2022)
Moises Gomez Gonzalez ... Layout Artist (1 episode, 2022)
Louise Hastings ... head of new projects: One Of Us (1 episode, 2022)
Ewoud Heidanus ... Compositor: Submarine (1 episode, 2022)
Henrik Holmberg ... Matter Painter (1 episode, 2022)
Jason Horley ... concept artist: ILM (1 episode, 2022)
Leon Hsieh ... Compositor: ILM (1 episode, 2022)
Isabella Ippolito ... Pipeline TD (1 episode, 2022)
Owen Jackson ... visual development supervisor (1 episode, 2022)
Paria Kamyab ... VFX Editor: ILM (1 episode, 2022)
Praveen Kumar ... rotoanim lead/supervisor (1 episode, 2022)
Marina Larose ... LookDev Artist (1 episode, 2022)
Tim Leek ... visual effects data wrangler (1 episode, 2022)
Trevor Lockheimer ... In-House Compositor (1 episode, 2022)
Aaron Masih ... 3d artist: Union VFX (1 episode, 2022)
Luuk Meijer ... Compositor: Submarine (1 episode, 2022)
Joe Neeson ... green screen supervisor (1 episode, 2022)
Sophie Newton ... Roto/Prep Artist: One Of Us (1 episode, 2022)
Om Parab ... senior layout artist: ILM (1 episode, 2022)
Adam Passingham ... Environment Artist: Union VFX (1 episode, 2022)
Gergana Petrova ... visual effects producer (1 episode, 2022)
Stephan F Potgieter ... lidar technician (1 episode, 2022)
Victor-Aday Sanchez ... senior digital compositor: ILP (1 episode, 2022)
Eric So ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2022)
Oliver Spindler ... digital compositor: ILP (1 episode, 2022)
Veena Suresh ... Layout artist: visual effects (1 episode, 2022)
Valter Svenstedt ... visual effects artist: ILP (1 episode, 2022)
Atai Tynaev ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2022)
Maarten van der Veen ... Compositor: Submarine (1 episode, 2022)
Yann Vlamynck ... cg artist: Union VFX (1 episode, 2022)
Jonathan Jean-Marie Wannyn ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2022)
Antoine Werder Avilés ... CFX artist: RodeoFX (1 episode, 2022)
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2022)
Wakeel Ahmad ... MM & RA Lead (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022)
Luca Bowles ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2022)
Sarvesh Amre ... VFX Production Manager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2022)
John-Daniel Arauz ... Previs Artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)
Simon Bergstrand ... digital artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)
Kosuke Iwasaki ... digital paint artist: ILM (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)
Samuel Tremblay ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)

Series Stunts 

Peter Pedrero ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2022)
Saskia Allen ... stunt utility (2 episodes, 2022)
Francesca Cozier ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2022)
Alexander Bracq ... stunt double: Tom Sturridge (1 episode, 2022)
Phil Campbell ... stunt double (1 episode, 2022)
Carlos Castillo ... utility stunts (1 episode, 2022)
Neil Chapelhow ... stunt double: Tom Sturridge (1 episode, 2022)
Miguel Ángel Luque ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2022)
Russell MacLeod ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2022)
Kye Mckee ... stunt double: Tom Sturridge (1 episode, 2022)
Christina Petrou ... stunt double (1 episode, 2022)
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt double (1 episode, 2022)
Jodie Saunders ... Stunt double: Jenna Coleman (1 episode, 2022)
Phillip Ray Tommy ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2022)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Woodcock ... key grip (11 episodes, 2022)
Ben Brown ... A camera first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2022)
Chris 'Froggy' Cole ... a camera grip / b camera grip (10 episodes, 2022)
Alex Finlayson ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2022)
Alan Grayley ... best boy electric / electrical best boy (10 episodes, 2022)
George Harrison ... video operator: second unit (10 episodes, 2022)
Mel Hayward ... rigging best boy / floor best boy (10 episodes, 2022)
Adam Kavanagh ... Central Loader (10 episodes, 2022)
Nick Kemp ... Grip trainee (10 episodes, 2022)
Jack Harrison Knott ... electrician (10 episodes, 2022)
Christian Maguire ... crane technician (10 episodes, 2022)
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography (10 episodes, 2022)
Ian Ogden ... best boy grip (10 episodes, 2022)
Michael James Robinson ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2022)
Romyn Raj Sharma ... Video Assistant: main unit (10 episodes, 2022)
Tim Shotter ... lighting console operator: rigging (10 episodes, 2022)
Tom Taylor ... First Assistant "B" Camera (10 episodes, 2022)
Elizabeth Owen ... camera trainee (9 episodes, 2022)
Gregory Lengyel ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2022)
Jack Powell ... gaffer (6 episodes, 2022)
Jakub Rogala ... A Camera Trainee / Central Loader (6 episodes, 2022)
Andy D. Stewart ... Electrical Rigging Supervisor (6 episodes, 2022)
Harry Bowers ... camera operator: b camera (5 episodes, 2022)
Jack Farrow ... Floor Best Boy and Second Unit Gaffer (5 episodes, 2022)
Rick James ... DIT Assistant (5 episodes, 2022)
Tom Stansfield ... grip (5 episodes, 2022)
Pippa Storey ... 'b' camera trainee (5 episodes, 2022)
Alex Tolios-Zisos ... b camera grip (5 episodes, 2022)
James Chesterton ... A Camera Operator/Steadicam / B Camera Operator Dailies / camera operator (4 episodes, 2022)
Hermes Contreras ... first assistant camera: b camera (4 episodes, 2022)
Stuart Liam McConville ... DIT assistant (4 episodes, 2022)
Richard B. Shean ... Video operator (4 episodes, 2022)
Bob Shipsey ... camera operator: cover (4 episodes, 2022)
Rob Carter ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator / a camera operator/steadicam operator (3 episodes, 2022)
Ash Daniyan ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2022)
Valdas Gulbinauskas ... Video Assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Patrick King ... digital imaging technician (3 episodes, 2022)
Wayne King ... gaffer (3 episodes, 2022)
Nisa Rizvi ... Camera Trainee (3 episodes, 2022)
Alexander Waldemar ... digital imaging technician assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Josh Allen ... Video playback assistant / Video Assistant: daily (2 episodes, 2022)
John Ferguson ... A camera operator/Steadicam (2 episodes, 2022)
Ed Miller ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2022)
Lester Plant ... Libra Head Technician (2 episodes, 2022)
Bernhard Rostoski ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2022)
Iain Thomson ... digital imaging technician: additional (2 episodes, 2022)
Kian Altmann ... electrician: dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Abigayle Blacow ... second assistant camera: 2nd AC Dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Jake Buckley ... electrician: dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Harry Coleman ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2022)
Darren Coomber ... Standby rigger (1 episode, 2022)
Galo Dominguez ... Lighting console programmer & operator: Rigging (1 episode, 2022)
Mike Foyle ... Drone Pilot (1 episode, 2022)
James Grandi ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2022)
John Harris ... Rigging Gaffer (1 episode, 2022)
Matthew Hickin ... Lighting console operator (1 episode, 2022)
Christina Ivanova ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Matt Jackman Smith ... lighting technician: dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Joe Mullin ... b camera trainee (1 episode, 2022)
Thomas Patrick ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2022)
Stephen Price ... phantom camera technician (1 episode, 2022)
Hamza F. Qureshi ... video streaming assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Joe Werry ... libra technician (1 episode, 2022)
Michael White ... HOD Practical Lighting Electrician (1 episode, 2022)
Leo Whitfield ... FPV Drone Pilot (1 episode, 2022)
Kai-Yan Lai ... Camera Trainee: Dailies (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Leo Leung ... animator (6 episodes, 2022)
Vincenzo Giaquinto ... animator (4 episodes, 2022)
Florian Sauzet ... animator (3 episodes, 2022)
Nikolay Vanetsyan ... animator (3 episodes, 2022)
José Luis de Lucas ... Senior Animator (2 episodes, 2022)
Stijn Calis ... 2D animation supervisor (1 episode, 2022)
Adam Ellwanger ... senior animator (1 episode, 2022)
Karin Engström ... animator (1 episode, 2022)
Lucas Flaton ... 2D animator (1 episode, 2022)
Jon Mikeldi Oosterveen ... Render Wrangler & 2D Prep (1 episode, 2022)
Myrthe Raasveld ... animator (1 episode, 2022)
Luc Riteco ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2022)
Berk Senturk ... animator (1 episode, 2022)
Bernard Wicksteed ... animator (1 episode, 2022)
Lisa Rippert ... animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)

Series Casting Department 

Jenna Bamberger ... casting associate (11 episodes, 2022)
Lilly Mackie ... casting assistant (11 episodes, 2022)
Camilla Fox ... casting / casting agent child cast (2 episodes, 2022)
Findley Davidson ... casting (1 episode, 2022)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dominique Arthur ... assistant costume designer (11 episodes, 2022)
Ceri Walford ... costume supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Pip Atkins ... Head Cutter (10 episodes, 2022)
Yolanda Collins ... principal costume standby (10 episodes, 2022)
Sheralee Hamer ... Key Crowd Standby (10 episodes, 2022)
Sam Keyte ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2022)
Heather Waterton ... assistant cutter (10 episodes, 2022)
David Wood ... Tailor (10 episodes, 2022)
Petra Turonova ... costume co-ordinator / Costume co-ordinator (3 episodes, 2022)
Florence Chow ... personal costumer to charles dance / personal costumer to: Charles Dance (2 episodes, 2022)
Alex Cox ... costume maker (2 episodes, 2022)
Felippe Johann ... costume maker (2 episodes, 2022)
Karmjit Kalla ... daily costumier (2 episodes, 2022)
Danielle Knight ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Joy Moore ... Crowd Costume Standby (1 episode, 2022)
Bryony Satchell ... Costume Maker (1 episode, 2022)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Barrios ... head of dailies (10 episodes, 2022)
Donovan Bush ... colorist: dailies (10 episodes, 2022)
Abbey Jackloski ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Emily Kim ... post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Richard Wells ... on-line editor (10 episodes, 2022)
Katharine Neville ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2022)
Greg Hollander ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2022)
Chris Talson ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2022)
Philip Welch ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2022)
Jamin Bricker ... additional editor (1 episode, 2022)
Fred Kern ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Jovanni Nino Koolen ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2022)
Kevin Pardo ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Andrew Saulf ... digital intermediate colorist (1 episode, 2022)
Kelly Stuyvesant ... additional editor (1 episode, 2022)
J.D. Funari ... trailer editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)

Series Location Management 

Peter Kelly ... location manager (11 episodes, 2022)
Casper Mill ... supervising location manager (11 episodes, 2022)
Frankie Cox ... location assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Harrison Gallagher ... Studio Unit Assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Jethro Gould ... Unit assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Ned Grigson ... locations marshall (10 episodes, 2022)
Daniel Kinlan ... Unit Manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Caroline Lloyd-Price ... location scout (10 episodes, 2022)
Pauly McCluskey ... unit manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Mandy Sharpe ... location manager (10 episodes, 2022)
James Struthers ... assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2022)
Damon Crane ... location manager (6 episodes, 2022)
Jodie Payne ... Unit Assistant (6 episodes, 2022)
Neil Grigson ... studio unit manager (5 episodes, 2022)
Iona Young ... location assistant (5 episodes, 2022)
Edward Bottenheim ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2022)
Jacob Crow ... location marshall: dailies (4 episodes, 2022)
Rosalind Laugharne ... location manager (4 episodes, 2022)
Matt Mirrington ... Studio Unit Manager (4 episodes, 2022)
Ruben Alves Pereira ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2022)
Hannah M.G. Cole ... location coordinator (3 episodes, 2022)
Mark Gladwin ... location scout (3 episodes, 2022)
Nuno Antoniotti ... Assistant Unit Manager (2 episodes, 2022)
Felix Pery ... assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2022)
Simon Cullen ... Studio Unit Manager (1 episode, 2022)
Joseph Gould ... unit manager (1 episode, 2022)
Lucy Heno ... location assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Chay Honey ... location assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Alfie Rowland ... location assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Michaela Wheeler ... location assistant (1 episode, 2022)

Series Music Department 

Jason Lingle ... music editor (11 episodes, 2022)
Kasey Truman ... music supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Veronika Vitazkova Simonsen ... flute: piccolo and alto flute (11 episodes, 2022)
Anthony Weeden ... orchestrator / conductor (11 episodes, 2022)
Marton Barka ... orchestra contractor (10 episodes, 2022)
David Buckley ... performer (10 episodes, 2022)
Georgi Elenkov ... choir conductor (10 episodes, 2022)
Ginger Greaves ... music clearance (10 episodes, 2022)
Sajjad Haqi ... musician (10 episodes, 2022)
Sam Jones ... assistant orchestrator (10 episodes, 2022)
Jeff Lingle ... music editor (10 episodes, 2022)
Bernd Mazagg ... score recorded by (10 episodes, 2022)
Alessio Miraglia ... additional music (8 episodes, 2022)
Loire Cotler ... vocal soloist (3 episodes, 2022)
Jeremiah Kohn ... music producer (1 episode, 2022)
Bernhard Melbye Voss ... conductor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Marianne Huet ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)
Angela Inconis ... assistant script supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)
Lauren Bello ... story editor (2 episodes, 2022)
Vanessa Benton ... staff writer (2 episodes, 2022)
Jay Franklin ... writers assistant / writers' assistant (2 episodes, 2022)
Sue Mahoney ... script supervisor dailies splinter unit / script supervisor daily splinter unit (2 episodes, 2022)
Catherine Smyth-McMullen ... staff writer (2 episodes, 2022)
Roxanne Cuenca ... script supervisor additional unit (1 episode, 2022)
Gregory Goetz ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Katie Harlow ... Script Supervisor: Splinter Unit - Dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Paul Rosescu ... script supervisor: daily (1 episode, 2022)

Series Transportation Department 

Stevie Kotey ... Transportation Manager / transportation captain / transportation coordinator (11 episodes, 2022)
Maurice Batson ... transportation co-captain (10 episodes, 2022)
Terry Gough ... Props Driver (10 episodes, 2022)
David Lewis ... Transport Supplier (10 episodes, 2022)
Dave Williams ... facilities coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Beryl Quaye-Kumah ... transportation coordinator / Transport Secretary / transportation secretary: transport facilities (8 episodes, 2022)
Ashley Isaac ... unit driver (4 episodes, 2022)

Series Additional Crew 

Jake Brown ... Assistant to Samson Mucke / assistant: Executive Producers / assistant: Samson Mucke / production assistant (11 episodes, 2022)
Rachael Clark ... assistant to Neil Gaiman / assistant: Executive Producers / assistant: Neil Gaiman (11 episodes, 2022)
Sarah Kate Fenelon ... assistant to Neil Gaiman / assistant: Executive Producers / assistant: Neil Gaiman (11 episodes, 2022)
Dorothee Freytag ... Production Supervisor (11 episodes, 2022)
Shan Hughes ... Clearance Coordinator (11 episodes, 2022)
Rosie Lines ... Office PA (11 episodes, 2022)
Jo Mance ... production assistant / assistant: Executive Producers / assistant to Allan Heinberg / assistant: Allan Heinberg (11 episodes, 2022)
Marina Marlens ... Assistant to Executive Producer / assistant: Executive Producers / assistant: Executive Producer (11 episodes, 2022)
Corrine Millson-Crane ... production accountant (11 episodes, 2022)
Sam Wraith ... Covid Assistant (11 episodes, 2022)
Jovan Augustin-St.Ville ... Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2022)
Mayank Badhwar ... Marketing Consultant (10 episodes, 2022)
Louis Blakeney ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Michael Bond ... Medic: Location (10 episodes, 2022)
Marco Calabrese ... cast agreements (10 episodes, 2022)
Brian Fisher ... Lead Puppeteer (10 episodes, 2022)
Kyna Fitzgerald Murphy ... Accounts Assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Lottie Grafton ... Covid Supervisor / Assistant Covid Supervisor (10 episodes, 2022)
Michael Gray ... research/advisor: pre-production (10 episodes, 2022)
Reece Harvey ... production staff (10 episodes, 2022)
Reetu Kabra ... Unit Publicist (10 episodes, 2022)
Nelson Moses Lassiter ... production admin assistant: Netflix (10 episodes, 2022)
Paul Latchford ... security (10 episodes, 2022)
Daniele Lydon ... Dialect Coach (10 episodes, 2022)
Shevan Mead ... Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2022)
Joanna O'Donnell ... production secretary (10 episodes, 2022)
Clover O'Neal ... publicity team (10 episodes, 2022)
Lola Olutola ... C-19 Assistant Coordinator (10 episodes, 2022)
Jacques Potgieter ... Welfare PA (10 episodes, 2022)
Alex Reid ... Covid 3rd Assistant Director (10 episodes, 2022)
Alex Reynolds ... Movement Choreographer (10 episodes, 2022)
Corinne Swallow ... body double: Emma Duncan (10 episodes, 2022)
Amy Upchurch ... look approval assistant (10 episodes, 2022)
Emily White ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2022)
Meredith Wilson ... Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2022)
Emanuela Borruso ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2022)
Eliott Gerits ... production assistant (9 episodes, 2022)
Paul Heron ... covid support team leader (9 episodes, 2022)
Zsófia Zatureczki ... Assistant Production Coordinator (9 episodes, 2022)
Katie Hunter ... Cast Assistant (7 episodes, 2022)
Georgia Jones ... covid assistant (7 episodes, 2022)
Enric Ortuno ... intimacy coordinator / Intimacy Consultant (7 episodes, 2022)
Matt Cowlam ... Covid Coordinator (6 episodes, 2022)
Sofia Ferrara ... set pa: dailies (6 episodes, 2022)
Jack Jennings ... covid tech administrator (6 episodes, 2022)
Louis Reeves ... Covid 3rd Assistant Director (6 episodes, 2022)
Sophie Moulton ... look archive assistant (5 episodes, 2022)
Spencer Soloman ... assistant: Executive Producers / assistant to Executive Producer / assistant: Executive Producer (5 episodes, 2022)
Abbey Butler ... location marshal (4 episodes, 2022)
Callum Johnstone ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2022)
Valentina Novakovic ... assistant: Executive Producers / assistant: Executive Producer (4 episodes, 2022)
Ben Rimmer ... Line Producer (4 episodes, 2022)
Elena Storozheva-Golovushkina ... onboarding assistant / locations office assistant (4 episodes, 2022)
Laura Briggs ... Cast assistant (3 episodes, 2022)
Jeroen Cocquyt ... location marshal: dailies (3 episodes, 2022)
Julia C. Goitia Manon ... location marshall (3 episodes, 2022)
Inês Alves ... location marshal: dailies (2 episodes, 2022)
Meghan Butten ... Studio Coordinator (2 episodes, 2022)
Yarit Dor ... Intimacy Coordinator (2 episodes, 2022)
Damian Anderson ... Line Producer (1 episode, 2022)
Eeke Beuger ... production coordinator: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Simon Bundock ... acting double: Benjamin Evan Ainsworth (1 episode, 2022)
Caz Bennett Calaguas ... location marshal: dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Sara Rodrigues Coca ... production coordinator: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Gina Cook ... Clearance Coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Joe Cummins ... crowd pa: dailies (1 episode, 2022)
Hannah Peerless Dalus ... Covid Compliance Officer (1 episode, 2022)
Sej Davé ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Daniëlle de Jonge ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Daniëlle de Jonge ... production coordinator: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Stuart Ewen ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Silvia Felce ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Moritz Feuerbach ... production coordinator: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald ... Production Controller (1 episode, 2022)
Barbara Florido ... production coordinator: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
India Gaul ... assistant to director: Mr Barker (1 episode, 2022)
Sally Hill ... Assistant Production Coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Mike Horvath ... production executive: Netflix (1 episode, 2022)
Nora Höppener ... assistant: Hisko Hulsing - "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Catherine Kleynen ... studio assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Demian Lovett ... Crowd PA (1 episode, 2022)
Josh Lowe ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Annemijn Maas ... Accounting Assistant (1 episode, 2022)
Will Nash ... computer/video playback operator: Compuhire (1 episode, 2022)
Thierry Paalman ... Head of Technology: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
George Steel ... Cinematographer (1 episode, 2022)
Callum Swainston ... Crowd PA (1 episode, 2022)
Sean Swan ... Medic: construction Infernos (1 episode, 2022)
Victorine Tamafo ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2022)
Colin van Drie ... production coordinator: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Elke Waanders ... production coordinator: "Dream of a Thousand Cats" (1 episode, 2022)
Jay Finlayson ... covid marshall (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2022)
Jonathan Cranfield ... stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)
Matt Dellowe ... The Casanova Butcher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)
Ríoghán Monaghan ... marshall (uncredited) (1 episode, 2022)

Series Thanks 

Elliott Daniels ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit (3 episodes, 2022)
Stephen Dixon ... thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit (3 episodes, 2022)
Steve Bissette ... special thanks (1 episode, 2022)
Malcolm Jones III ... special thanks (1 episode, 2022)
Jeffrey Catherine Jones ... special thanks (1 episode, 2022)
Cat Mihos ... special thanks (1 episode, 2022)
John Totleben ... special thanks (1 episode, 2022)
Rick Veitch ... special thanks (1 episode, 2022)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed