Edit
Pawn Shop Chronicles (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Wayne Kramer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Adam Minarovich ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Paul Walker ... Raw Dog
Matt Dillon ... Richard
Brendan Fraser ... Ricky
Kevin Rankin ... Randy
Vincent D'Onofrio ... Alton
Norman Reedus ... Stanley
Chi McBride ... Johnson
Elijah Wood ... Johnny Shaw
DJ Qualls ... JJ
Pell James ... Cyndi
Lukas Haas ... Vernon
Sam Hennings ... The Devil
Ashlee Simpson ... Theresa
Michael Cudlitz ... Ben
Thomas Jane ... The Man
Matt O'Leary ... Lamar
Kaitlin Ferrell ... Carlee
Bernard Hocke Bernard Hocke ... Doc
Marc Macaulay ... Cook
Adam Minarovich Adam Minarovich ... George
John Wilmot ... Old Man #1
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... Townsperson #1
Jeff Brockton ... Townsperson #2
Detroit Brooks Detroit Brooks ... Jeremiah
Michael Papajohn ... Spectator #1
Patrick Weathers ... Jerry Cleveland
Juli Erickson ... Claudine
Ouida White Ouida White ... Sara
Shanna Marie Burris Shanna Marie Burris ... Judy (as Shanna Burns)
Nicole Lovince ... Tamara
Carmen Barika Carmen Barika ... Raquel
Grant James ... Rudy
Mark Povinelli ... Harry
Amy Brassette ... Connie Swanson
Jack Adosta Jack Adosta ... Don
Jimmy Lee Jr. ... Hunter
Rachelle Lefevre ... Sandy
Jackie Bridges Jackie Bridges ... Johnny's Girl
Stephanie Preston Stephanie Preston ... Johnny's Girl
Steffie Grote ... Johnny's Girl
Dayna Smith Dayna Smith ... Johnny's Girl
Gaella Forget Gaella Forget ... Johnny's Girl
Bailey Ancona Bailey Ancona ... Johnny's Girl
Angela Schever Angela Schever ... Johnny's Girl
Codie Rimmer Codie Rimmer ... Johnny's Girl
Anna Hurst Anna Hurst ... Johnny's Girl
Fallon Hover Fallon Hover ... Johnny's Girl
Mckenzie Ortego Mckenzie Ortego ... Johnny's Girl
Donna Gaillot Donna Gaillot ... Johnny's Girl
Angela Pukett Angela Pukett ... Johnny's Girl
Jen Leblanc Jen Leblanc ... Johnny's Girl
Elizabeth Raigan Elizabeth Raigan ... Johnny's Girl
Claire Frederiksen ... Johnny's Girl
Amanda Rose Batz ... Johnny's Girl (as Nettie Harris)
Christina Joliceuor Christina Joliceuor ... Johnny's Girl
Kim Hebert Kim Hebert ... Johnny's Girl
Brandy Caine Brandy Caine ... Johnny's Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Angerdina Chris Angerdina ... Fair Goer (uncredited)
Camille Blouin Camille Blouin ... Paparazzi (uncredited)
Alesia Burt Alesia Burt ... Lady With Flags (uncredited)
Joseph Randy Causin Joseph Randy Causin ... Fair Goer (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare Edward J. Clare ... Fair Goer (uncredited)
Alexandra Goel ... Child at Fair (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley Emily D. Haley ... Fair Goer (uncredited)
Jeffery Nowell Jeffery Nowell ... Fair Goer (uncredited)
Katherine Jeanie Russell Katherine Jeanie Russell ... Fair Goer (uncredited)
Bret Slife Bret Slife ... Camera Man (uncredited)
Seannon Stracener Seannon Stracener ... Girl in crowd (uncredited)
Glen Warner Glen Warner ... Biker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Brandon Birtell ... executive producer
Bernardo da Fonseca ... co-executive producer
Jamie Donaldson ... financier
Fred Durst ... executive producer
James Gibb ... executive producer
Wayne Kramer ... executive producer
Matt Luber ... executive producer
Andrew Mann ... executive producer
David Mimran ... producer
Michael Ohoven ... executive producer
Lauren Pettit ... co-producer
Charles Rapp ... line producer
Steven Schneider ... producer
Jordan Schur ... producer
Nick Thurlow ... producer
Paul Walker ... producer

Music by 

The Newton Brothers

Cinematography by 

Jim Whitaker

Film Editing by 

Sarah Boyd

Casting By 

Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy ... (as Kellie Gesell)

Production Design by 

Anastasia Masaro

Art Direction by 

Jeremy Woolsey

Set Decoration by 

Jeanette Scott

Costume Design by 

Christopher Lawrence

Makeup Department 

Jason Collins ... special makeup effects designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc.
Bailey Domke ... special makeup effects artist: Autonomous FX South
Margeaux Fox ... head hair department
LaToya Henderson ... makeup artist (as LaToya Green)
Elvis Jones ... special make up effects designer: Autonomous FX South
Ashley Levy ... key makeup artist (as Ashley Walsh)
Francesca Salafia ... makeup artist
Marissa Smith ... wig maker (as Marissa A. Smith)
Crystal Woodford ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Charles Rapp ... unit production manager
Valerie Rodriguez ... production executive: Upload Films
Cj Stewart ... post-production manager: Post Matters

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vanessa Hickey ... second second assistant director
Dan Katzman ... first assistant director
Andrew Shepherd ... key second assistant director

Art Department 

Ashton Allison ... props assistant
Andrew W. Bofinger ... set decoration buyer
John Capdevielle ... gang boss: carpenter
Jonathan Cappel ... scenic artist
Spencer Davison ... set designer
Ashton Despot ... graphic designer
Jack Finch ... painter
Ruston Head ... gang boss
Annie Holstein ... props
Skye Jenkins ... sign painter
Jodie Jones ... scenic painter
Ryan LeBlanc ... set dresser
Arthur Kirk Martin ... set dresser (as Kirk Martin)
Justin Meriwether ... set dresser
Scott Mobley ... construction coordinator
Scotty Morris ... leadman
Jason Oertling ... lead scenic
Jared W. Petticrew ... scenic painter
Danielle Poret ... set dresser
Mike Scherschel ... property master
Miranda Sink ... construction utility
Jeffrey Scott Thomas ... construction gang boss
Elliot Westphal ... on set dresser

Sound Department 

Michael Baird ... supervising sound designer
Keith Birchfiel ... boom operator
Patrick Christensen ... adr engineer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Jason Dotts ... sound effects editor
Alexander Gaeta ... utility sound
Leobardo Ledon ... foley mixer
Aileen Maquiraya ... audio post-conform
Kim H. Ornitz ... production sound mixer
G.W. Pope III ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Molly Federline ... special effects technician
Edward Joubert ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Roman Bazyuchenko ... visual effects producer
Tarn Fox ... visual effects supervisor
Alexandra Glukhova ... compositor
JD ... executive in charge of visual effects: Terminal FX (as Jean Daniel Zacharias)
D.J. Shea ... visual effects supervisor: Post Matters
Yevgen Skorobogatko ... visual effects supervisor: Terminal Fx
Jack Strain ... visual effects artist: PIC Agency

Stunts 

Stanton Barrett ... stunt double: Lucas Hass
Hunter Baxley ... stunt performer
Tim Bell ... stunt rigger
Jeff Brockton ... stunt double: Matt Dillon
Danny Epper ... additional stunt coordinator
Aaron Matthews ... stunt double: DJ Qualls
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt performer
William Scharpf ... stunt coordinator (as Bill Scharpf) / stunt driver (as Bill Scharpf)
Taryn Terrell ... stunt double
Matt Thompson ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert M. Barr ... technocrane technician
Giovanni Bommarito ... grip
Nathan Borck ... digital imaging technician
Alex Clark ... camera operator: epk
Dennis Clay ... key rigging grip
Charles Cooper ... rigging grip
Doug Cowden ... key grip
Balentin Cruz ... grip
Jake Czepiel ... rigging electrician
Samuel Donchess ... grip
Jose Figueroa-Baez ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Francois ... camera production assistant
Brandon Gleave ... lighting technician
Michael Guthrie ... best boy grip
Gary Harvill ... lighting technician / rigging electrician
Danny Horne ... first assistant camera
Stan Hoyt ... lamp operator / lighting technician
Colin Hudson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael D. Kennedy ... scorpio head technician
Ethan McDonald ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Josh Medak ... camera operator
Michael Merriman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Russel Nordstedt Jr. ... dolly grip
Mel Perdikis ... grip
Kurt Pomerleau ... lighting console programmer
Brian Quebedeaux ... grip
Stephen Ritchey ... electrician
Mike Satterfield ... technocrane tech
Conrad Sigurdson ... gaffer
Bret Slife ... videographer: electronic press kit
Teddy Smith ... camera operator
Juan Soto ... video assist
Keegan Stokley ... grip
Brandon Swain ... rigging gaffer
Steven Lee Tyler ... lighting technician
Nicole Hirsch Whitaker ... second unit director of photography
Jared Wilcox ... grip

Casting Department 

Brent Caballero ... additional casting director
Charlotte Gale ... casting assistant
Rikki Hegwood ... extras casting assistant
Hank Langlois ... extras casting director
Morgan Robbins ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... seamstress
Sarah P. Koeppe ... set costumer
Ellen Ryba ... costume supervisor
Danielle Tabary ... costume pa
Lesley D. Wickham ... ager/dyer

Editorial Department 

Tarn Fox ... colorist
Ryan Hymel ... dailies editor / on-line editor
Ryan Neatha Johnson ... assistant editor
Juan Soto ... on-line editor
Cj Stewart ... digital intermediate producer
Erin Nicole Wyatt ... supervising on-line editor

Location Management 

Chris Dimattia ... locations intern
Vanessa Hickey ... location scout
Curt Jackson ... assistant location manager
Rikki Longanecker ... locations scout
Bonnie Marquette ... location scout
Willard Pennington ... location assistant
Dawson Warner ... location manager

Music Department 

Boban Apostolov ... scoring pro tools engineer
Charles M. Barsamian ... music business & legal executive
Stewart Cole ... trumpet
Georgi Hristovski ... score recording engineer
The Newton Brothers ... guitars / harmonica / percussion / piano
Michael Parlett ... musician
Chris Piccaro ... music clearance and licensing
Jeremy Pleasant ... music coordinator
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Chris Rolontz ... musician: upright bass
Andy Ross ... music supervisor
Jason Turbin ... fiddle / flutes / harmonica / music copyist / music preparation / orchestrator / trombone
Tom Villano ... song coordinator
Matthew J. Ward ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Chris Dunn ... driver generator operator
Charles Lanoue ... production driver
Lance Leis ... driver
Doug Wilson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Robert Abramoff ... production legal
Lamonte Bell ... payroll accountant
Brett Bodin ... video: electronic press kit
Ashley Brahm ... production coordinator
Nancy Breaux ... script supervisor
Morey Butler ... armorer
Lisa M. Calhoun ... base camp production assistant
Kristy Choo ... production secretary
Jarred Coates ... epk: producer
Wendi Coates ... interviews: epk (as Wendi Poirrier)
Kasey Emas ... assistant to w. kramer
Brooke Estrada ... production assistant
Brian D. Evans ... marketing consultant
Javier Magdiel Fernandez ... production assistant
Kristin Garlington ... assistant production coordinator
Gabriel Gator Guilbeau ... key crafts service (as Gabriel Guilbeau)
Drew Guillory ... epk cameraman
Kevin Hindley ... script clearance
Lana Jackson ... set medic
Greg Jones ... insurance broker
Pamela Jones ... post-production accountant
Joe Kirkpatrick ... production assistant
Alan J. Lam ... production accountant
Drew Langhart ... interviewer: electronic press kit
Jackie Lee ... assistant to Jordan Schur
KiKi Levine ... key set production assistant
Rikki Longanecker ... cast assistant
Giovanni Lopez ... insurance broker
Kristen Merritt ... adr actor
Meredith Nunnikhoven ... assistant production coordinator
Sandy Parker ... additional script supervisor
John Portnoy ... production services
Katie D. Swann ... voice talent
Shayne Tingle ... stand-in: Paul Walker
Spencer Tracy ... photo double / stand-in
Todd Williams ... production services
Seannon Stracener ... cast (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed