7.2/10
26

3.14... (2014)

| Drama, Fantasy
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Three guys, stuck in a life rut, run out of gas in the middle of the desert, where they meet magic burros, Shoshone Ghosts, fire-breathing zebras, and Hot Spring Chick (a girl with recurring relationship problems).

Director:

G. Gotham Smith

Writers:

Sergei Kudriavtsev (story), G. Gotham Smith (story) | 1 more credit »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Pi
Short | Sci-Fi

A programming geek discovers a mysterious pattern in the mathematical entity "Pi", by transforming combinations of numbers into letters and words, using ASCII. This pattern of words reveals... See full summary »

Director: Laith Al-Ramahi
Stars: Faisal Abu-Baker
Pi (1998)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A paranoid mathematician searches for a key number that will unlock the universal patterns found in nature.

Director: Darren Aronofsky
Stars: Sean Gullette, Mark Margolis, Ben Shenkman
Primer (2004)
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Four friends/fledgling entrepreneurs, knowing that there's something bigger and more innovative than the different error-checking devices they've built, wrestle over their new invention.

Director: Shane Carruth
Stars: Shane Carruth, David Sullivan, Casey Gooden
Life of Pi (2012)
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A young man who survives a disaster at sea is hurtled into an epic journey of adventure and discovery. While cast away, he forms an unexpected connection with another survivor: a fearsome Bengal tiger.

Director: Ang Lee
Stars: Suraj Sharma, Irrfan Khan, Adil Hussain
The Fountain (2006)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

As a modern-day scientist, Tommy is struggling with mortality, desperately searching for the medical breakthrough that will save the life of his cancer-stricken wife, Izzi.

Director: Darren Aronofsky
Stars: Hugh Jackman, Rachel Weisz, Sean Patrick Thomas
Drama | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A baby boy, discovered in 1900 on an ocean liner, grows into a musical prodigy, never setting foot on land.

Director: Giuseppe Tornatore
Stars: Tim Roth, Pruitt Taylor Vince, Mélanie Thierry
Triangle (2009)
Fantasy | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A group of friends suffer a yachting accident and take refuge on a cruise drifting on the open sea, but quickly realize they were better off on the upturned yacht.

Director: Christopher Smith
Stars: Melissa George, Joshua McIvor, Jack Taylor
Gosford Park (2001)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The lives of upstairs guests and downstairs servants at a party in 1932 in a country house in England as they investigate a murder involving one of them.

Director: Robert Altman
Stars: Maggie Smith, Ryan Phillippe, Michael Gambon
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In December 1935, when his train is stopped by deep snow, detective Hercule Poirot is called on to solve a murder that occurred in his car the night before.

Director: Sidney Lumet
Stars: Albert Finney, Lauren Bacall, Ingrid Bergman
Stalker (1979)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A guide leads two men through an area known as the Zone to find a room that grants wishes.

Director: Andrei Tarkovsky
Stars: Alisa Freyndlikh, Aleksandr Kaydanovskiy, Anatoliy Solonitsyn
Jacob's Ladder I (1990)
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Mourning his dead child, a haunted Vietnam War veteran attempts to uncover his past while suffering from a severe case of dissociation. To do so, he must decipher reality and life from his own dreams, delusions, and perceptions of death.

Director: Adrian Lyne
Stars: Tim Robbins, Elizabeth Peña, Danny Aiello
Comedy | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

You have Jesus Christ, Hugh Jackman, a Sadako wannabe, a psycho bitch taken from any mainstream Hollywood college horror, and a hot Asian girl with enormous boobs. With this set up, the ... See full summary »

Stars: Thary Kok, Lauren Puschkin, Meredith Host
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
G. Gotham Smith G. Gotham Smith ... Rick / Lewis / Billy
Jessica Tessier Jessica Tessier ... Hot Spring Chick
Russell Rinker Russell Rinker ... The Caretaker
Danni DanDan Gadigan ... Sarah (as Danni Lang)
Matt Shallenberger ... Chris who walks with Simon
Erin Doyle ... Sonya
Chris Nakis ... Lizard Lee
Jeffrey Ring Jeffrey Ring ... Lucky Day
Nina Millin ... Mary - the neighbor
Frank Rossi ... Frankie Dogtown
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Herrold Arres Herrold Arres ... Shoshone Ghost #6
Michael Arve Michael Arve ... Mr. Petrone - the neighbor
Christina Basile Christina Basile ... Girl in Van #4
Brett Begaye Brett Begaye ... Shoshone Ghost #4
Henry Begaye Henry Begaye ... Shoshone Ghost #3
Edit

Storyline

Three guys, stuck in a life rut, run out of gas in the middle of the desert, where they meet magic burros, Shoshone Ghosts, fire-breathing zebras, and Hot Spring Chick (a girl with recurring relationship problems).

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Circles don't have a point.

Genres:

Drama | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Pi See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$100,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Lead Pipe Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed