Edit
The Zookeeper's Wife (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Niki Caro

Writing Credits  

Angela Workman ... (screenplay)
 
Diane Ackerman ... (based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jessica Chastain ... Antonina Zabinska
Johan Heldenbergh ... Jan Zabinski
Daniel Brühl ... Lutz Heck
Timothy Radford ... Ryszard Zabinski (Younger)
Efrat Dor ... Magda Gross
Iddo Goldberg ... Maurycy Fraenkel
Shira Haas ... Urszula
Michael McElhatton ... Jerzyk
Val Maloku Val Maloku ... Ryszard Zabinski (Older)
Martha Issová ... Regina Kenigswein
Daniel Ratimorský Daniel Ratimorský ... Samuel Kenigswein
Frederick Preston ... Miecio Kenigswein
Theo Preston Theo Preston ... Stefcio Kenigswein (as Theodore Preston)
Viktoria Zakharyanova Viktoria Zakharyanova ... Stefania Keningswein (as Viktoria Zakharyanová)
Goran Kostic ... Mr. Kinszerbaum
Arnost Goldflam ... Dr. Janusz Korczak
Marian Mitas ... Stefan (as Marián Mitas)
Martin Hofmann ... Szymon Tenenbaum
Jitka Smutná ... Pietrasia
Waldemar Kobus ... Dr. Ziegler
Viktorie Jenicková Viktorie Jenicková ... Teresa Zabinska (2 years old)
Adira B. Cole Abbett ... Teresa Zabinska (9 months old)
Hana Pindurová Hana Pindurová ... Teresa Zabinska (Baby)
Slavko Sobin ... Mr. Keller
Alena Mihulová ... Marysia Aszer
Natasa Burger ... Roza Anzelowna
Hana Frejková ... Roza's Mother
Magdalena Lamparska ... Wanda Englert
Vilma Frantová Vilma Frantová ... Zofia Kossak
Magdalena Sidonová Magdalena Sidonová ... Janina Rabbe (as Magdaléna Sidonová)
Ester Kocicková ... Eugenia Wasowska
Petra Buckova ... Wanda Filipowicz (as Petra Bucková)
Roman Vejdovec Roman Vejdovec ... Senior German Officer
Roman Horák Roman Horák ... German Soldier #1
Ladislav Hampl ... Ghetto Gate #1 Guard
Václav Neuzil ... Ghetto Gate #2 Guard
Brian Caspe ... Ghetto Soldier #1
Jakub Smíd ... Ghetto Soldier #2
Gabriel Cohen Gabriel Cohen ... Smoking German Soldier #1
Josef Guruncz Josef Guruncz ... Smoking German Soldier #2
Jaromír Nosek ... German Officer #2
Miliana Lenak Miliana Lenak ... Warsaw Resident #1
Jan Slovák Jan Slovák ... Warsaw Resident #2
Jaroslav Achab Haidler Jaroslav Achab Haidler ... Rabbi #1 (as Jaroslav Haidler)
Michael Dushinsky Michael Dushinsky ... Rabbi #2 (as Rabbi Michael Dushinsky)
Shumi Berkowitz Shumi Berkowitz ... Rabbi #3 (as Rabbi Shumi Berkowitz)
Daniel Sidon Daniel Sidon ... Young Resistance Fighter
Anna Fialová ... Woman Sniper
Marek Hula Marek Hula ... Sniper Instructor
Harry Thompson Harry Thompson ... Polish Photographer
Stepánka Fingerhutová ... Photographer's Girlfriend (as Stépánka Fingerhutová)
Jakub Koudela ... German Soldier Buying Magazine
Elias Bauer Elias Bauer ... Teenage Boy #1 (as Eliás Bauer)
Natan Tacevski Natan Tacevski ... Teenage Boy #2
Josef Havrda Josef Havrda ... Teenage Boy #3
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yaz Canli ... Secretary (uncredited)
Radick Cembrzynski ... Polish Soldier (uncredited)
Diego Delpiano ... Young Rys Zabinski (uncredited)
Patricia Kalis ... Polish Lady (uncredited)
Kristof Konrad ... Polish Radio Announcer (uncredited)
Klementyna Umer Klementyna Umer ... Mother in Basement (uncredited)
Alexander von Roon ... Soldier (uncredited)
Junes Zahdi ... Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jeff Abberley ... producer (produced by)
Julia Blackman ... executive producer: Scion Films
Marc Butan ... executive producer
Jessica Chastain ... executive producer
Diane Miller Levin ... producer (produced by)
Mickey Liddell ... executive producer
Katie McNeill ... co-producer
Jennifer Monroe ... executive producer
Jamie Patricof ... producer (produced by)
Joanne Sennitt ... executive producer: Scion Films
Pete Shilaimon ... executive producer
Michael Tollin ... executive producer (as Mike Tollin)
Robbie Tollin ... executive producer (as Robbie Rowe Tollin)
Kevan Van Thompson ... executive producer
Kim Zubick ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Harry Gregson-Williams

Cinematography by 

Andrij Parekh

Film Editing by 

David Coulson

Casting By 

Elaine Grainger
Maya Kvetny

Production Design by 

Suzie Davies

Art Direction by 

Jan Kalous
Dan Taylor ... supervising art director
Magdalena Zemanova ... (as Magdalena Zemanovà)

Set Decoration by 

Charlotte Dirickx ... (as Charlotte Watts)

Costume Design by 

Bina Daigeler ... (as Sabine Daigeler)

Makeup Department 

Francesco Alberico ... hairstylist: to Ms. Chastain
Linda Dowds ... makeup artist: to Ms. Chastain
Kathryn Fa ... makeup & hair artist
Petr Fatherhons ... background hair & make up (as Petr Fadrhonc)
Chris Fitzpatrick ... prosthetics effects technician
Simona Hemmyová ... makeup & hair artist
Zuzana Hubingerová ... background hair & make up: trainee
Jirina Jetmarová ... background hair & make up
Denise Kum ... makeup & hair designer
Ray Marston ... wigmaker
Martina Mrazova ... background hair & make up (as Martina Mrazová)
Ivana Nemcova ... makeup & hair artist (as Ivana Nemcová)
Radek Petr ... makeup & hair artist
Lesley Smith ... key makeup & hair artist
Matylda Smolíková ... makeup and hair trainee
Katerina Vojkuvková ... background hair & make up (as Katerina Vavrová-Vojkuvkova)
Radka Vávrová ... background hair & make up (as Radka Vavrová)
Jana Zahradnickova ... background hair & make up (as Jana Zahradnicková)
Pilar Gavilan Zurita ... makeup & hair intern (as Pilar Gavilàn Zurita)
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture (uncredited)

Production Management 

Klára Botlíková ... unit manager
Lucie Calkovská ... production assistant
Zuzana Mesticová ... production manager
Kristyna Prikrylova ... second unit manager
Liz Richards ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Booth ... first assistant director
Lucie Burianová ... second assistant director: crowd / second second assistant director
Robert Grasmere ... second unit director
Jakub Hemala ... second assistant director: second unit
David Jancar ... first assistant director: second unit
Petr Kaderabek ... first assistant director: second unit
Vaclav Kasalicky ... additional crowd assistant director
Tereza Knauerová ... costume assistant director: fitting coordinator
Jiri Lastovicka ... additional crowd assistant director
Oldrich Mach ... first assistant director: second unit
Marek Matousek ... third assistant director
Tom Mulberge ... key second assistant director
Honza Musil ... third assistant director
Tomás Obermajer ... first assistant director: second unit
Daniela Paulova ... second second assistant director
Frantisek Rezek ... first assistant director: second unit
David Strangmueller ... first assistant director (as David Strangmuller)
Michaela Strnadova ... first assistant director: second unit
Zuzana Ticha ... additional crowd assistant director

Art Department 

Josef Borik ... standby props
Jiri Bouda ... standby construction (as Jirika Bouda)
Jane Brodie ... assistant art director
David Cerny ... buyer
Frantisek Cupita ... greens
Samantha Dabrowska ... researcher: dailies (as Samanta Dabrowska)
David Frys ... property master
Petr Grig ... draughtsman
Filip Hamza ... standby construction
Petr Herold ... storyboard artist
Ales Jetmar ... leadman
Jan Kalous ... standby art director
Lukas Katakalidis ... standby props
Jason Line ... portrait artist
Alice Linhartová ... graphic designer (as Alice 'Rusalka' Linhartova)
Martin Macik ... key armourer
Frantisek Mesícek ... armoury props: supervisor
Marek Muller ... prop buyer
Dominik Nekolny ... standby construction
Marija Nikolic ... art department coordinator
Jirka Novak ... set dresser
Sofie Othmanova ... assistant set decorator
Martin Rus ... set dresser
Petr Salek ... standby construction
Michal Silar ... set dresser
Petr Sindela ... standby construction
Martina Smutna ... art department assistant
Stella Sonková ... art department assistant
Tomas Soucek ... crane operator
Patrik Stasek ... draughtsman
Radek Suslik ... store manager
David Vondrasek ... draughtsman
Lukas Vytisk ... draughtsman
Jakub Wudy ... set dresser
Monza Zabel ... property master: second unit
Magdalena Zemanova ... standby art director

Sound Department 

Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
John Bires ... additional audio
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Robert D. Caballero ... foley editor
Petr Cechák ... production sound mixer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Robert Dufek ... production sound mixer: second unit
Nils Fauth ... adr mixer
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Lukás Guderna ... cableman / second boom operator
Robert Gumala ... boom operator: second unit
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Karel Jahelka ... boom operator
Kimberly Jimenez ... additional audio
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Benjamin McCulloch ... a.d.r. recordist
Rick Owens ... foley artist
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Dolev Raphaely ... adr recordist
Matthew Reidenbach ... additional audio (as Matt Reidenbach)
Roman Rigo ... boom operator
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Robert Slezák ... production sound mixer: second unit
Becky Sullivan ... supervising sound editor
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin ... dialogue editor
Ryan Wassil ... foley mixer
Gayle Wesley ... first assistant sound editor
Jay Wilkinson ... sound effects editor
James Wright ... dolby stereo consultant (as Jim Wright)

Special Effects by 

Chris Fitzpatrick ... special effects prosthetics
Martin Kulhanek ... special effects supervisor (as Martin Kulhánek)
Tomás Lorenc ... special effects technician
Chris Lyons ... special effects: dental technician
Martin Mottl ... special effects technician (as Martin Motl)
David Myslík ... special effects technician
Jakub Nierostek ... special effects supervisor
Ronaldo Luis Modenesi Pucci ... special effects: compositor
Josef Rarach ... animal special effects/prosthetics
Martin Sikta ... special effects technician
Stanislav Smeral ... special effects technician
Zdar Sorm ... animal special effects/prosthetics
Vlad Taupesh ... animal special effects/prosthetics (as Vlad Taupes)
Aloiz Vyslan ... special effects technician (as Alois Vyslan)

Visual Effects by 

Lukas Abraham ... compositor: 2D
Henrich Achberger ... artist: /animator 3D
Sergio Alarcon ... artist: /animator 3D
Georgij Barklaja ... data technician
Stepán Batousek ... senior compositor: 2D
Andrey Belskiy ... artist: /animator 3D (as Andrii Belski)
Jan Bohacek ... artist: /animator 3D
Zoltán Bojtos ... senior compositor: 2D
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer (as Raoul Vorke Bolognini)
Michal Cavoj ... matte painting artist
Michal Cech ... visual effects editor: UPP
Filip Cerný ... matte painting artist
Liudmyla Chorna ... compositor: 2D
Martin Cicmanec ... digital compositor
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Jiri Cvancara ... vfx breakdown editor
Jaroslav Cízek ... compositor: 2D
Dennis Dallen ... compositing supervisor: 2D
Silvia Debnarova ... compositor: 2D
Liz DellaPenna ... visual effects production assistant
Ales Dlabac ... senior artist: 3D
Lukas Dvoracek ... compositor: 2D
Robert Grasmere ... visual effects supervisor
Levent Haseki ... compositor: 2D
Lukas Herrmann ... head of digital matte painting: UPP
Milos Hudec ... data operator
Ondrej Hudecek ... visual effects artist: UPP
Rodions Jepejevs ... compositor: 2D
Petr Jonak ... head of visual effects: technical support
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Wah Kean ... visual effects production manager (as Wah Linh Kean)
Helena Keslova ... compositor: 2D
Pavel Kolar ... senior artist: 3D
Antonín Kolman ... senior matte paint artist
Vít Komrzý ... visual effects producer
Vaclav Kostun ... matchmove department manager
Cyril Kotecký ... compositor: 2D
Gabriela Koubska ... senior matte paint artist
Lukas Lancko ... matte painting artist
Lenka Likarova ... visual effects producer
Armen Mailyan ... compositor: 2D
Petr Marek ... animation supervisor / cgi supervisor
Jaroslav Matys ... visual effects production manager
Viktor Muller ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Haux Nikolett ... compositor / compositor: 2D (as Nikolett Haux)
Georgi Nikolov ... digital compositor
Andrej Otepka ... artist: /animator 3D
Naoki Oyagi ... compositor: 2D
Tomas Pavlis ... bidding coordinator
Gabriela Petrova ... digital compositor
Attila Polgár ... senior compositor: 2D
Jan Prochazka ... compositor: 2D
Csaba Pépp ... compositor: 2D
Tomás Roth ... senior artist: 3D
Petra Ryglova ... visual effects production coordinator
Jirí Sabata ... data operator
Josef Sima ... artist: /animator 3D
Josef Skvrcek ... compositor: 2D (as Josef Svrcek)
Katerina Slabá ... compositor: 2D
Jiri Stamfest ... senior matte paint artist
Filip Stanovsky ... compositor: 2D
Michael Strecha ... compositor: 2D
Petra Svabkova ... senior compositor: 2D
Jana Svermová ... compositor: 2D
Adrien Sérir ... digital compositor
Michael Topol ... matte painting artist (as Michal Topol)
Andrija Trickovic ... digital compositor
Michal Turkowski ... artist: /animator 3D
Vaclav Uhlir ... tracker/matchmover
Zdenek Urban ... compositor: 2D
Bálint Vajda ... compositor: 2D
Petr Vcelicka ... compositor: 2D
Tomas Vondrasek ... visual effects assistant: production office coordinator / visual effects production coordinator
David Vána ... compositor: 2D
Jonny Winograd ... visual effects editor
Damian Zaprucki ... artist: /animator 3D
Petr Hepner ... 3d artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Karel Basak ... stunt player
Stanislav Bezouska ... stunt player
Roman Bohác ... stunt player
Jan Böhme ... assistant stunt coordinator
Klára Coufalová ... stunt player
Robin Dolezal ... stunt player
Ludek Jelen ... stunt coordinator
Radek Kaspar ... stunt player
Jindrich Klaus ... stunt rigger
Jan Lupác ... stunt player
Radim Pavelka ... stunt player
Pavel Pecenka ... stunt player
Marcela Piknova ... stunt player
Jan Polak ... stunt player
Petr Ptácek ... stunt player
Antje Rau ... stunt coordinator
Lubomir Sotular ... stunt player
Jaroslav Stich ... stunt player
Marecel Tesar ... stunt player (as Marcel Tesar)
Filip Zafouk ... stunt player
Ondrej Zita ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jan Balan ... gaffer: second unit
Tomas Balan ... gaffer: second unit
Petr Cejka ... best boy electric
Vaclav Chladek ... grip
Jan Ciboch ... b camera second assistant
Jan Dedek ... electrician
Pavel Dobrovolny ... electrician
Jan Foltyn ... electrician
Anne Marie Fox ... still photographer
Jiri Gazda ... grip
Petr Granilla ... best boy grip
Josef Gubani ... electrician
Jirí Gubáni ... electrician
Marek Havel ... a camera second assistant
Michal Javurek ... grip
Ales Kohout ... electrician
Petr Konrád ... gaffer
Ondrej Kos ... b camera focus puller
Matej Kovárník ... b camera second assistant
Petr Kullak ... cableman
Pavel Kurak ... focus puller (as Pavel 'Smoker' Kurak)
Daniel Kutaj ... rigging gaffer (as Dan Kutaj)
Filip Langenberger ... a camera second assistant
Rachael Levine ... camera operator
Vaclav Los ... base camp genny
Dusan Martincek ... still photographer
Jan Matejka ... gaffer: second unit
Jirí Málek ... second unit director of photography
Ondrej Nahodil ... video operator
Filip Ostry ... video operator
Matej Pastrnek ... data wrangler
Pavel Proisl ... key grip
Hosheen Al Rashy ... video playback
Martin Rek ... electrician
Lubor Rydl ... a camera first assistant
David Skupien ... grip
Gasper Snuderl ... additional director of photography: second unit (as Gasper Snuder)
Martin Sova ... dailies colorist
Maxim Stano ... c camera second assistant
Jan Strnad ... rigging gaffer
Petr Sulc ... rigging gaffer (as Petr 'Berta' Sulc)
Miroslav Svanda ... electrician
Stepan Svoboda ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jan Tomasek ... digital imaging technician
Jiri Vagner ... c camera first assistant
Tomas Vanecek ... rigging grip
Adam Vejvoda ... a camera first assistant
David Viktora ... a camera second assistant
Martin Votruba ... a camera first assistant
Petr Zavrel ... b camera first assistant (as Petr 'Pista' Zavrel)
Martin Zobak ... electrician

Casting Department 

Jitka Fleischhansová ... extras casting (as Jitka Fleishernslova)
Emma Gunnery ... casting associate: UK
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Frantisek Petrak ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniela Backes ... assistant costume designer
Maria Theresia Bartl ... crowd costumer
Stefanie Bieker ... costume supervisor
Karel Bocek ... additional costumer
Christina Isabell Chavarria Castro ... wardrobe
Nada Chrastova ... additional costumer
Harry Fakner ... military wardrobe advisor
Marianna Favero ... costumes intern
Filip Hlavacek ... assistant to costumers
Tereza Honsova ... breakdown artist: and dyer (as Terezie Honsova)
Dagmar Hrachovcova ... seamstress
Katalina Iturralde ... breakdown & aging: artist
Petr Koutek ... costumer
Lenka Koutková ... wardrobe supervisor
Christian Kratzert ... costume cutter
Jana Krizkova ... set costumer
Kristyna Kuhnova ... costumes intern
Helena Malícová ... seamstress (as Helena Malickova)
Olga Michálková ... set costumer
Christina Molitor ... key set costumer
Susanne Niedergall ... crowd costumer (as Suse Niedergall)
Patricie Palmer ... additional costumer (as Patricie Soptenková)
Emilie Pavlusova ... seamstress
Matej Pikous ... assistant to costumers
Ladislav Potmesil ... tailor
Karolina Slabochova ... seamstress assistant: and interpreter
Stana Slosserova ... costumer: to Ms. Chastain (as Stána Slosserová)
Daria Stastna ... costume coordinator
Klara Struckova ... set costumer
Klára Syrucková ... set costumer
Oldriska Varekova ... seamstress
Bettina von Auw ... additional costumer
Sabine Waszmer ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Wayne Adams ... digital intermediate producer
Joanne Cooper ... post production assistant: accountant
Jake King ... digital intermediate color assist
Ivo Marak ... dailies in-house producer
Talia Maynard ... post production accountant
Devon Miller ... digital intermediate editor
Daniela Ovi ... assistant editor
Tomas Pulc ... chief technical engineer
Miroslav Sochor ... dailies supervisor
Marissa Spencer ... editorial production assistant
Tim Stipan ... supervising digital colorist
Jonny Winograd ... first assistant editor
Joachim Zell ... imaging scientist: vice president

Location Management 

Filip Grohman ... assistant location manager
Kristyna Hanusova ... location manager
Tereza Pospisilova ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Charlie Adelphia ... woodwinds: solo (as Charles Adelphia)
Kirk Bennett ... orchestrator
Daniel Bhattacharya ... musician
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Jo Changer ... assistant orchestra contractor
Al Clay ... music score mixer
Peter Cobbin ... score recordist
Caroline Dale ... cello
Stephanie Economou ... additional music / vocals
Harry Gregson-Williams ... orchestra conductor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Robert Grohman ... piano instructor: for Ms. Chastain
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Toby Hulbert ... score recording engineer
Matt Jones ... assistant score recording engineer
Michael Werner Maas ... composer: trailer music
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Esther McIntosh ... orchestration coordinator
Ladd McIntosh ... orchestrator
Vivian Milanova ... guitar
Jill Streater ... uk music preparation
Paul Thomason ... pro tools recordist
Martin Tillman ... solo cello
Andrea Vavrusova ... piano instructor: for Ms. Chastain (as Andrea Vavrusová)
Alvin Wee ... score mix assistant
Kirsty Whalley ... score editor
Booker White ... music preparation
Sherry Whitfield ... music editor
Monica Zierhut ... music production coordinator

Transportation Department 

Ladislav Balous ... minibus driver
Petr Blazek ... driver
Tomas Bursik ... driver
Kristina Chalupova ... transportation captain
Jaroslav Cirkva ... driver
Tomas Goldberger ... driver
Michal Grezoo ... honeywagon
Jaroslav Hikula ... driver
Miroslav Holy ... driver
Jan Jursa ... driver
Martin Koleno ... minibus driver
Jaroslav Kosicky ... trailer driver
Vladislav Koutek ... minibus driver
Karel Michalek ... transportation coordinator
Radek Novotny ... trailer driver
Radek Ostry ... driver
Michal Pluskal ... driver
David Pycha ... driver
Pavel Rados ... driver
Jaroslav Sroub ... driver
Jan Sruta ... driver
Zbysek Svatos ... minibus driver
Hynek Svoboda ... picture car coordinator
Jaroslav Trojacek ... driver
Frantisek Vencl ... driver
Ladislav Vokoun ... trailer driver

Other crew 

Stefan Abberley ... production assistant
Rhona Alsworth ... insurance
Nicole Bagood ... production counsel
Rostislav Belohlavek ... caterer: second unit (as Rosta Belohlavek)
Pavel Beran ... basecamp technician
Michal Berka ... set production assistant
Ludvik Berousek Jr. ... animal handler (as Ludvik Berousek)
Jim Boeven ... adr actor
Rose Burbank ... production counsel
Siham Butakmani ... international marketing & publicity
Matt Curtis ... titles designer
Helena Cynkova ... animal handler
Robert Darwell ... production counsel
Steve Deering ... script coverage
Marcos Vergara del Carril ... production counsel
Stacy Dollarhide ... production counsel (as Stacey Dollarhide)
Ivana Dragounova ... animal coordinator
Anastazia Drobik ... stand-in
Marketa Duchkova ... production coordinator
Peter Eardley ... financial controller
Martin Flegr ... lockup
Adela Grafova ... assistant: to Mr. Heldenbergh & Mr. Brühl (as Adéla Gráfová)
Bronwyn Griffiths ... development coordinator
Remco Groenenduk ... set production assistant
Brad Hanson ... insurance
Martin Harris ... adr/voice talent
Tereza Havleova ... set production assistant
Pavel Hervir ... historical advisor
Julie Hill ... script clearances
Petr Hník ... animal unit: interpreter
Alena Holubova ... cashier
Vera Homolacova ... script supervisor
Petr Horejsi ... basecamp technician
Natalie Janouskova ... catering crew
Jaroslav Kana ... animal handler: polar bears
Aleksandra Kaniak ... loop group
Petr Kavalek ... payroll assistant
Tommy Kijas ... additional voice artist
Libor Kokes ... stand-in
Petr Komarek ... basecamp technician
Sarah Lazarides ... production counsel
Dimitri Lendyel ... set production assistant
Kelsey Lew ... assistant to the producers
Matt Lindquist ... adr actor
Tereza Mandic Listikova ... visa coordinator (as Tereza Listikova)
Josh Miller ... marketing producer
Alan Moss ... production counsel
Vaclav Mottl ... production services
Daniel Murajev ... set medic
Hynek Navratil ... animal handler: elephants
Veronika Neubauerova ... production office assistant
Eva Nietschová ... production accountant
Slavek Novotny ... marksmanship
Lukas Pavlacik ... veterinarian
Martina Pavlickova ... production assistant
Svetlana Perets ... catering crew
Valentin Perets ... catering crew
Diann Peterson ... insurance services
Danielle Pizzorni ... assistant: to Ms. Chastain
Jana Poctova ... epk
Lida Poljak ... catering crew
Luda Poljak ... catering crew
Vasil Poljak ... catering crew
Ceris Price ... unit publicist
Jiri Radr ... basecamp technician
Beverley Reid ... production assistant
Jan Ringel ... animal handler: hippo
Andrew C. Robinson ... production financing
Tomas Siegel ... stand-in
Antonin Simek ... animal handler: bisons
Morgan Sloane ... production counsel
Romana Smolikova ... set medic
Olga Sobotková ... assistant to the producers
Mirek Sochor ... UPP coordinator
Katerina Soptenkova ... assistant accountant
Adi Spektor ... adr/voice talent
Katerina Spickova ... set medic
Roland Spindler ... animal handler: elephants
Pavla Subertova ... script supervisor: second unit
Robertson Taylor ... insurance services
Eric W. Thompson ... legal affairs
Harry Thompson ... set production assistant
Petr Tlachac ... health and safety advisor
Marketa Tom ... researcher
Derek Townshend ... insurance services
Jared Underwood ... production financing
Dusan Usvald ... veterinarian
Daniel Valicek ... set medic
Klara Varadi ... clearance supervisor
Magda Vavrusova ... assistant: to Ms. Caro (as Magdalena Vavrusová)
Roman Vodicka ... veterinarian
Jordan Wallace ... personal chef: to Ms. Chastain
Joan Washington ... Dialogue Coach
Martin Zada ... stand-in
Vojta Zaruba ... basecamp technician
Alex Zarubova ... set medic
Barbora Zelenková ... assistant to the producers

Thanks 

Julia Abberley ... special thanks to
Sophie Abberley ... special thanks to
Rebecca Arzoian ... additional thanks to
Jeb Brody ... additional thanks to
Lia Buman ... additional thanks to
Zack Conroy ... additional thanks to
Sam Hanson ... additional thanks to
Sophy Holodnik ... special thanks to
Lynette Howell Taylor ... special thanks to
Alexander Jooss ... additional thanks to (as Alex Jooss)
Gene Kang ... additional thanks to
Laura Kavanaugh ... additional thanks to
Peter Kujawski ... special thanks to
Wai-Lan Lam ... additional thanks to
Beth Lemberger ... additional thanks to
Jon Levin ... special thanks to
Andrew Lister ... special thanks to
Sandra Lucchesi ... special thanks to
Josh McLaughlin ... special thanks to
Kelly Sawyer Patricof ... special thanks to
Vanessa Roman ... additional thanks to
Peter Schlessel ... additional thanks to
Chris Spcer ... additional thanks to
Michal Wawrtkjewicz ... special thanks to
Bill Wohlken ... special thanks to
Ryszard Zabinski ... special thanks to
Teresa Zawadzki ... special thanks to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed