Edit
Tom Sawyer (2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hermine Huntgeburth

Writing Credits  

Sascha Arango ... (screenplay)
 
Mark Twain ... (novel)
 
Peer Klehmet ... (screenplay) (uncredited)
Sebastian Wehlings ... (screenplay) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

Louis Hofmann ... Tom Sawyer
Leon Seidel ... Huck Finn
Heike Makatsch ... Tante Polly
Benno Fürmann ... Indianer Joe
Joachim Król ... Muff Potter
Peter Lohmeyer ... Richter Thatcher
Hinnerk Schönemann Hinnerk Schönemann ... Sheriff
Sylvester Groth ... Doc Robinson
Thomas Schmauser ... Reverend Sprague
Adnan Maral ... Kumpan Indianer Joe
Andreas Warmbrunn Andreas Warmbrunn ... Sid
Magali Greif Magali Greif ... Becky Thatcher
Henri Werner Henri Werner ... Ben Rogers (as Henry Werner)
Marvin Jaacks Marvin Jaacks ... Joe Harper
Emilie Hedderich Emilie Hedderich ... Amy Lawrence
Aida Doina Aida Doina ... Witwe Douglas (as Doina Aida Stan)
Alexandru Papadopol ... Muffs Anwalt
Holger Handtke ... Staatsanwalt
Andras Gonczi Andras Gonczi ... Gerichtsdiener
Flavia Meterez Flavia Meterez ... Amys Mutter
Mihai Verbintschi Mihai Verbintschi ... Budenbesitzer (as Mihai Verbitchi)
Barbu Dragomir Barbu Dragomir ... Billy Fisher
Mihai Razus Mihai Razus ... Barkeeper
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jaymes Butler ... John the Slave (uncredited)
George Pitis George Pitis ... Strong man (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cornelius Conrad ... co-producer: BR
Benjamin Herrmann ... co-producer
Jörn Klamroth ... co-producer: Degeto
Susa Kusche ... line producer (as Susanne Kusche)
Michael Kölmel ... co-producer
Andreas Schreitmüller ... co-producer: Arte
Boris Schönfelder ... producer
Jeanette Würl ... co-producer: NDR

Music by 

Moritz Freise
Biber Gullatz
Andreas Schäfer

Cinematography by 

The Chau Ngo

Film Editing by 

Eva Schnare

Casting By 

Simone Bär

Production Design by 

Colin Taplin

Art Direction by 

Verena Popp
Dan Toader

Set Decoration by 

Aziza Burada
Juliane Friedrich

Costume Design by 

Sabine Böbbis

Makeup Department 

Gabi Cretan ... makeup artist
Lisa Edelmann ... additional makeup artist
Aline Hafezi ... prosthetics
Jeanette Kellermann ... makeup artist / wig maker
Barbara Kreuzer ... chief makeup artist
Helen Laitzsch ... makeup artist
Ada Radu ... additional make-up artist
Tom Sawyer ... assistant makeup artist
Bettina Stähle ... makeup artist
Elena Tudor ... hair stylist
Manuela Tudor ... assistant hair stylist
Katja Weinhold ... additional makeup artist

Production Management 

Kathrin Laugalies ... unit manager
Holger Reibiger ... production manager
Ada Solomon ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Madeleine Fischer ... second assistant director
Tayfun Görgülü ... third assistant director
Adriana Itu ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Eugen Anghelescu ... construction coordinator
Jörg Baier ... prop driver
Ron Büttner ... set dresser
Alexandru Dinca ... props
Birte Dröge ... assistant property master: indoor
Kadi Fast ... painter
Katja Fischer ... art department coordinator
Felix Gallo ... painter
Adi Handac ... property master
Jo Heins ... additional set dresser
Antje Krug ... construction coordinator
Christian Krüger ... property master: outdoor
Heike Küpper ... property master: indoor
John Masters ... set constructor
Max Julian Otto ... concept art
Iris Paschedag ... draftsman
Stefanie Rasenberger ... property master: outdoor
Harry Rischmüller ... property master: outdoor
Julia Roeske ... set dresser
Matthias Röder ... set constructor
Sandra Salvatore ... production design assistant
Christoph Sieber ... carpenter
Annelie Wheeler ... graphic artist

Sound Department 

Adrian Baumeister ... supervising dialogue editor
Thomas Kalbér ... assistant re-recording mixer
Martin Langenbach ... foley artist
Max-Thomas Meindl ... sound
Martin Steyer ... re-recording mixer
Oliver Strotzki ... boom operator
Kai Tebbel ... supervising sound editor
Christoph Wieczorek ... foley editor / foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Jens Dunkel ... special effects technician
Bernd Wildau ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Christian Bleier ... digital artist
Alexandra Fried ... digital artist
Hannes Gerl ... digital artist
Frederik Grytzmann ... digital artist
Markus Hauf ... visual effects supervisor
Martin Hess ... title designer
Stefan Kessner ... visual effects supervisor
Andreas Lampe ... Main Titles EP/Producer
Jan Meckes ... digital artist
Sylvia Rößler ... digital artist
Max Stolzenberg ... visual effects supervisor
Christoph Struber ... digital artist
Manuel Voss ... digital artist

Stunts 

Florin Barcun ... stunt performer
Jaymes Butler ... stunt performer
Tanja Pelster ... stunt performer / stunts
Marc Sieger ... stunt coordinator
Marcel Stefanski ... stunt double: Benno Fürmann
Daniel Visan ... stunt actor
Bastian Volkmer ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Markus Bleier ... electrician
Laurentiu Bogatu ... electrician
Jens Brendel ... key grip
Felix Buchholz ... additional electrician
Matthias Bäumer ... best boy (as Matthias Baeumer)
Calin Constantin ... location gaffer
Benjamin Dreythaller ... gaffer
Leonardo Fanone ... electrician
Gregor Grieshaber ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tilmann Hautsch ... electrician
Moritz Kaethner ... assistant camera
Patrick Kaethner ... camera operator / camera: second unit / steadicam operator
Borris Kehl ... second assistant camera
Michael Kremtz ... second assistant camera
Theo Krönke ... grip
Niko Lambertz ... electrician (as Nikolas Lambertz)
Ionel ' Bebe' Mandruta ... assistant camera (as Ionel Mandruta)
Doru Perneac ... electrician
Ilko Petkow ... key grip
David Roschke ... lighting assistant
Tobias Rost ... second assistant camera: b camera
Alexander Scholten ... second assistant camera
Waya Shirkhan ... clapper loader
Bernd Spauke ... still photographer
Michael Stahl ... electrician
Hagen Ulbrich ... lighting trainee
Gheorghe Ursescu ... best boy
Lars Voigtländer ... best boy (as Lars Vogtländer)
Sarah Wetzstein ... grip

Casting Department 

Claudia Ferse ... extras casting
Laura Grosu ... extras casting
Liliana Toma ... extras casting
Sarah Wangler ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Klaus Bergmann ... tailor
Virginia Breuer ... additional wardrobe
Adina Bucur ... costume supervisor
Mariana Bujoi ... wardrobe assistant: extras (2011)
Eli Calin ... wardrobe
Daniela Ortenzia Chelaru ... costumes coordinator: Romania
Cristina Ghergheli ... costume assistant
Maximiliane Hermes ... wardrobe supervisor
Tanja Jesek ... costume patination / wardrobe
Richard Olaf Zintel ... assistant costume designer: pre-production
Doina Raducut ... set costumer
Meike Schlegel ... assistant costume designer
Anne Schott ... costume patination
Juliette Springer ... costume trainee
Juliana Stenzel ... additional wardrobe
Kristina Weiss ... wardrobe supervisor (as Weiß. Kristina)
Heike Ziegler ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Janina Gerkens ... assistant editor
Steffen Paul ... colorist: dailies
Manfred Turek ... senior colorist

Location Management 

Marion Aha ... location manager
Daniel Ginelli ... location scout
Stephan Richter ... location scout
Roland Schütz ... location scout
Sören von der Heyde ... location manager / location scout
Martin Zillger ... location scout

Music Department 

Boris Breuer ... score recording engineer
Jörg Iwer ... conductor / orchestrator

Script and Continuity Department 

Jens Budde ... continuity

Transportation Department 

Antonio Allocca ... production driver
Ricardo Briz ... production driver (as Ricardo Briz-Kristhofen)
Paul Coseru ... transportation coordinator
Ralph Djouadi ... production driver
Manuel Faber ... production driver
Frank Gust ... production driver
Volker Kaiser ... production driver
Bernd Koeppe ... production driver / transportation coordinator
Andreas Korpel ... cast & production driver
Alexander Reed ... production driver
Peter Schinlauer ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Saskia Adler ... caretaker: children
Gudrun Bahrmann ... dialog coach
Benjamin A. Bayer ... set runner
Ilinca Belciu ... production coordinator: Romania
Eric Benz ... studio facilities
Kathrin Ellert ... assistant set manager
Bastian Griese ... studio facilities
Laura Harwarth ... set runner
Martina Hennicke ... assistant to the producer
Norbert Klingner ... legal counsel
Tom Kretschmar ... set manager
Julia Kühne ... set runner
Anja Neuhaus ... production assistant
Magdalena Prosteder ... production coordinator (as Lena Prosteder)
David Schill ... set runner
Elisa Schäfer ... caretaker: children
Daniela Soare ... extras casting coordinator
Anne Thiele ... caretaker: children / caretaker: extras
Sarah Wangler ... caretaker: extras
Dagmar Wendelmuth ... assistant set manager

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed