Edit
The Last Keepers (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maggie Greenwald

Writing Credits  

Peter Hutchings ... (written by) and
Christina Mengert ... (written by)
 
Claude Dal Farra ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Aidan Quinn ... John Carver
Virginia Madsen ... Abigail Carver
Zosia Mamet ... Rhea Carver
Olympia Dukakis ... Rosmarie Carver
Sam Underwood ... Oliver Sands
Nat Wolff ... Simon
Josh Bowman ... Taylor (as Joshua Bowman)
Jee Young Han ... Nika
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cabrina Collesides ... Skater Girl
Lola Cook ... White-Haired Girl
Edward Crawford ... Witch Burning Pilgrim
Greg Furman ... Mike
Patrick c Haylett Jr. Patrick c Haylett Jr. ... Jesse
J. Mallory McCree ... Gavin (as Jamal Mallory-McCree)
Alexandra Metz ... Cally
Michael Patrick Burke Michael Patrick Burke ... Witch Burning Pilgrim
Robert Peterpaul ... Student
Wayne Pyle ... Teacher
Jessica Rothe ... Jessica (as Jessica Rothenberg)
Samantha Safdie ... Mike's girlfriend / Classroom Student
Max Schneider ... Lance
Sholanty Taylor Sholanty Taylor ... Student
Zoë Van Tieghem ... (as Zoe Van Tieghem)
Diana Greenhut Diana Greenhut ... Roller Rink Employee (uncredited)
Taylor Ligay Taylor Ligay ... Roller Blader (uncredited)
Robin Weisel Robin Weisel ... Misc. Background (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Burkhart ... executive producer
Brice Dal Farra ... producer
Claude Dal Farra ... producer
Carly Hugo ... producer
Peter Hutchings ... executive producer
Lauren Munsch ... producer
Matthew Parker ... producer
Michael Sledd ... line producer

Music by 

David Mansfield

Cinematography by 

Wolfgang Held

Film Editing by 

Keith Reamer

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Carl Sprague

Art Direction by 

Elise G. Viola ... (2011)

Set Decoration by 

Christine Wick ... (set decoration)

Costume Design by 

Amela Baksic

Makeup Department 

Ardis Cohen ... key hair stylist
Janice Innella ... hair stylist
Sandra Linn Koepper ... makeup department head
Ngozi Olandu Young ... key makeup artist (as Ngozi Olandu)

Production Management 

Jeremy Newmark ... post-production supervisor
Michael Sledd ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dylan Hopkins ... first assistant director
Jennifer Roberts ... second second assistant director
Derek Wimble ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Brandenburg ... on-set dresser
Daniel J. Courchaine ... charge scenic
Paul Maiello ... construction coordinator
Jim Orr ... assistant decorator
Richard Peete ... property master
Kacee Pyles ... art department coordinator / assistant to set decorator
Niquan Riley ... assistant property master
Christine Sysko ... leadman
Amy Teitter ... assistant art director
Mike Thompson ... Key greensman

Sound Department 

Shawn Allen ... additional sound utility
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas ... supervising sound editor
Jeremy Jones ... adr recordist
Dominick Tavella ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Varga ... sound mixer
Eric Walendzinski ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Alan Wai Lu Li ... digital compositor
Jon Merrifield ... lead compositor / visual effects designer
Tayt Merrifield ... graphic artist
Rebecca Molnar ... digital artist
Dale K. Myers ... cg supervisor
Pamela Sprague ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Paul Marini ... stunt double
John Schuman ... stunt rigger
Manny Siverio ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Josh M. Allen ... electrician
Cesar Baptista ... key rigging grip
Daniel Choy Boyar ... electrician
Anne Carson ... additional first assistant camera
Boris Cifuentes ... electrician
Jon Delgado ... additional camera operator
Marque DeWinter ... additional camera operator / digital imaging technician
Keith Gordon ... key grip
Erin Henning ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick Hopkins ... best boy grip
Jacob Hutchings ... still photographer
Dave Isern ... camera operator (as David Isern) / steadicam operator (as David Isern)
Peter Koola ... rigging gaffer
Kurt Kroll ... electrician
Damon Lemay ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera
Michael Ludwig ... grip
Daniel Luebke ... best boy electric
Erinne Lukaniec ... dolly grip
Jim McGibbon ... camera utility
Keith McNicholas ... electric / electrician
Ryan Minelli ... electrician
John Nasta ... best boy rigging grip
Patrick Neri ... second assistant camera
Jeremy Newmark ... colorist
Sebastien Nicolet ... electrician
John Oliveira ... grip
August Popkin ... electrician
Jonathan E. Rotberg ... electrician
Brien Sauchelli ... best boy grip
Richard P. Ulivella ... chief lighting technician
Danny Weiss ... rigging electrician
Daniel Wong ... rigging grip

Casting Department 

Allison Estrin ... casting associate
Anney Perrine ... extras casting
Amanda Rosen ... extras casting assistant / extras casting intern
Amanda Rosen ... extras intern
Amy Teitter ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Merav Elbaz Belschner ... key costumer (as May Elbaz)
Stephanie Farah ... costumer
Rachel Greene ... wardrobe supervisor
Stephani Lewis ... assistant costume designer
Meghan Monaco ... wardrobe assistant
Drea Tartaglia ... tailor

Editorial Department 

Peter Frelik ... Assistant Editor
Abbi Jutkowitz ... assistant editor
Paloma Mele ... apprentice editor
Jeremy Newmark ... digital imaging supervisor

Location Management 

Kelli Broady ... assistant location manager
Nathan Gendzier ... location manager
Crawford Watson ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Marc Morris ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Abby Bailey ... payroll accountant
Milvia Bonacini ... voice actress: Alexandra Metz
Chad Cohen ... insurance
Beverly Cole ... production secretary
Carol A. Compton ... script clearance
John 'JR' Craigmile ... production accountant
George Daratany ... production assistant
André Des Rochers ... production counsel
Caitlin Donovan ... assistant: Virginia Madsen
Rachelle Gibson ... script supervisor
Colette Hallinan ... accounting clerk
Donna Henes ... ritual consultant to the writer
Rich Koski ... set production assistant: background
Katie Kramer ... production assistant
Gabriel Meyers ... production assistant
Michael Patrick Burke ... stand-in
Krysten Pollard ... production secretary
Jakub Porembski ... key set production assistant
Melissa Rosal ... production assistant
Nicole Signore ... stand-in
Claire Wiegand ... lead craft service

Thanks 

Christo Dimassis ... special thanks
Elana Krausz ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed