Edit
Message from the King (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Fabrice du Welz

Writing Credits  

Oliver Butcher ... (written by) &
Stephen Cornwell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Jacob King
...
...
Preston
...
Kelly
...
Duc
...
...
Armand
...
Scott
...
...
Boot
...
Merrick
...
Rice
...
...
Trish
...
Leary
...
Bill
...
Martine
...
Keegan
...
Frankie
...
Becca
...
Sam
...
Nurse
...
Waylon
Hae Jung Chae ...
Mrs. Yung
...
Bianca
...
Clerk
...
Mrs. Lazlo
...
John
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sarah Adriana Solo ...
Party Guest
...
DHS Officer #1
...
Party Hostess
Cristian Burea ...
Party Guest
Hasnaa El Faizi ...
Party Girl
...
Party guest
...
Party Guest
...
Wealthy Client
...
DHS Officer #2
...
DHS Officer
Casey Larios ...
Party Guest
Emily Lopato ...
Girl friend
Khristian Lupo ...
Henchman #3
...
Party Guest
...
Garbage Man
...
Stacy
...
Party Goer (as Riria Niimura)
Luci Suicide ...
Party guest
...
Blonde Escort

Produced by 

Alexei Boltho ... executive producer
Chadwick Boseman ... executive producer
Benedict Carver ... executive producer
Manuel Chiche ... co-producer
Logan Coles ... co-producer
Simon Cornwell ... producer
Stephen Cornwell ... producer
Diana Elbaum ... co-producer
Tamara Gagarin ... associate producer
Steven Kemper ... executive producer
Alice S. Kim ... co-producer / line producer
David Lancaster ... producer
Xavier Marchand ... executive producer
Sebastian Schelenz ... head of production: Belgium
Ash R. Shah ... executive producer
Joel Thibout ... executive producer
Rhodri Thomas ... executive producer

Music by 

Vincent Cahay ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Monika Lenczewska

Film Editing by 

Beatrice Sisul

Casting By 

Mark Bennett

Production Design by 

Melanie Jones

Art Direction by 

Eve McCarney

Set Decoration by 

Sandra Skora

Costume Design by 

Alexis Scott

Makeup Department 

Chase Birdsong ... shop supervisor: Autonomous FX INC
Jason Collins ... special makeup effects artist
Joni Powell ... makeup artist: background
Sian Richards ... makeup department head
Keith Sayer ... key makeup artist
Alicia M. Tripi ... key hair stylist
Kenneth Walker ... hair department head

Production Management 

Tamara Gagarin ... post-production supervisor
Mads Hansen ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wade Allen ... second unit director
Mark Carter ... second assistant director
Nicolas Harvard ... first assistant director / second unit director
Chris O'Hara ... second second assistant director
Bob Riley ... additional second second assistant director

Art Department 

Adea DeCarlo ... buyer
Tim Dodge ... set dresser
Zak Faust ... art department coordinator
Zander Fieschko ... on set dresser
Tom Firestone ... graphic artist: motion graphics
Bob Fox ... key scenic painter
Destiny Grant ... art department assistant
Sarah Michael Hickman ... addt'l photography buyer / art department assistant
Adam Kedis ... set dresser
Andy Kislak ... set dresser
Mitch Lamoureux ... leadman
Lianir Lopez ... shopper
Chris Makuta ... set dresser
Gary Ramirez ... property master
Drew Rebelein ... construction coordinator
Katie Singleton ... art p.a.

Sound Department 

Brandon Bak ... foley assistant
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Rob Embrey ... adr facility supervisor
Stefan Fraticelli ... foley artist
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Antoine Gervais ... sound mix technician
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Yvette Hill ... sound utility
Shawn Holden ... sound mixer
Chase Keehn ... dialogue editor
Craig Mann ... supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer
Ron Mellegers ... foley mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Kevin Santy ... boom operator (as K.H. Santy)
John Sievert ... foley artist
Bruce Tanis ... co-supervising sound editor
Ben Whitver ... adr mixer
Laura Wiest ... re-recording mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer / foley supervisor
Robert Ulrich ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Lorimer ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Stephane Bidault ... visual effects supervisor
Ross Macpherson ... compositor
Matthias Weber ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunt coordinator
Matt Berberi ... stunt double: Lucan Melkonian
Monica Braunger ... stunt double: Teresa Palmer
Max Daniels ... stunt performer
Darrell Davis ... stunts
Cory DeMeyers ... utility stunts
Holland Diaz ... stunt performer
Nick Epper ... stunts
Jeremy Fry ... stunt double: Tom Felton
Sergio Garcia ... stunt double: Alfred Molina
Khristian Lupo ... stunts
Travis Parker ... stunt double: Chadwick Boseman
Ray Siegle ... stunt terrorist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Coy Aune ... camera operator: "a" camera
John L. Baker ... additional video assist
Apostolis Bakouros ... camera pa
Megan Boundy ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Manny Duran ... key grip
David Goldsmith ... Key Video Assist / video assist operator
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Gray Lanaux ... dolly grip
George Loxton ... camera operator: South African unit
Ed Maloney ... chief lighting technican
Sam McConville ... digital imagining technician
Thomas McGough ... rigging best boy
Larry Nielsen ... first assistant camera
Kris Ostergaard ... best boy grip
Lawrence Razo ... additional video assist
Jose L. Ruiz ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Jose Ruiz)
Austin Swenson ... loader
Erica Thurlow ... grip
Raul Vasquez ... grip
James D. Wall ... camera operator (as James David Wall)

Casting Department 

Daniel Cabeza ... casting associate
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Tanya Giang ... casting assistant
Edward Hewitt Jr. ... casting assistant
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Block ... costume production assistant
Keely Crum ... costume supervisor
Katherine Dover ... costume supervisor
Stephanie McNair ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Serge Anthony ... colorist
Carlos Cervantes ... colorist: dailies
Thomas Debauve ... digital intermediate assistant
Karim El Katari ... film colorist
Michelle Gold ... assistant editor
Cecilia Hyoun ... assistant editor
Andrew E. Johnson ... first assistant editor
Audrey Kleinclaus ... lab post-production coordinator: Eclair
Marjolaine Mispelaere ... supervising colorist
Alexis Roposte ... sales manager: Eclair

Location Management 

Shasta Kinney ... assistant location manager
Neal Prosansky ... key assistant location manager
Ian Rutherford ... assistant location manager
Scott Trimble ... key location manager
Tommy Woodard ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Umlaut Audio ... musical sound design
Joanie Diener ... music editor
Laura Katz ... music supervisor
Jaimie Li ... music business and legal executive
Felix Penny ... composer: additional music
Chris Piccaro ... music supervisor
Steven A. Saltzman ... Scoring Music Editor
Matthias Weber ... music consultant

Transportation Department 

Cesar Angobaldo ... transportation captain
Fabian Arroyo ... transportation
L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... driver
Louis Dargenzio ... transportation coordinator
Brian D. Hall ... transportation co-captain
Blake Lengle ... car hauler
Catherine Nguyen ... driver

Other crew 

Chris Jai Alex ... adr loop group
Gary Archer ... dental technician
Mark Asaro ... production coordinator
Anthony Batarse ... voice over talent
Aaron Becker ... main title design
Adam Bennett ... studio teacher
Anne Berger ... production assistant
Alexandre Bourg ... publicity assistant
Stephen Burns ... production assistant
Nick Charles ... production assistant
Samuel Cornwell ... assistant to director (as Sam Cornwell)
Erica Donaldson ... production assistant
Dillon Dowdell ... assistant to David Lancaster
John Dutcher ... set pa
Hannah Earl ... assistant to David Lancaster
Laura Galinson ... studio teacher
Brandon Galvan ... additional set production assistant
Ashley Gressen ... production assistant
Renee Hines ... assistant post-production accountant
Johnny Holland ... first assistant accountant
Christina LaMonte ... production assistant
Brittany Margaritis ... assistant production coordinator
Danni McClellan ... key production assistant
Susan Murphy ... production accountant
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Andile Nebulane ... dialect coach
Josh Peterson ... production assistant
Jeffrey Reeser ... production assistant
Emily Rice ... post-production accountant
Sandy Schklair ... script supervisor
Cristina Segovia ... loop group voice
Benjamin Simpson ... development executive: The Ink Factory
Desmond Smith ... key crafty service
Bryan Sundstrom ... script supervisor
Scott Varnado ... assistant: Mr. Lancaster
Todd Williams ... production services
Donna Wills ... 1st assistant accountant
Jacqueline Wilton ... additional production assistant

Thanks 

Dov Samuel ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page