Poster

Office Christmas Party ()


Reference View | Change View


When his uptight CEO sister threatens to shut down his branch, the branch manager throws an epic Christmas party in order to land a big client and save the day, but the party gets way out of... See more »

Directors:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Complete, Cast awaiting verification

Edit
...
Josh Parker
...
Tracey Hughes
...
Clay Vanstone
...
Carol Vanstone
...
Mary
...
Walter Davis
...
Trina
...
Jeremy
...
Allison
...
Fred
...
Joel
...
Nate
...
Meghan
...
Savannah
...
Carla
...
Tim
...
Drew
...
Kelsey
...
Ezra
...
Doctor
...
Larry
...
Lonny
...
Alan
Jimmy Butler ...
Jimmy Butler
...
Rodney
...
Alexei
...
Airline Concierge
...
Dean
...
Rita
...
Bartender - Ice Luge
...
Bartender
...
Dean's Son
...
Young Girl
Daniel Jackson ...
Jesus
...
Elevator Operator
...
Huge Doorman
Robin Robinson ...
News Reporter
...
Salvation Army Collector
...
Shannon
...
Wendy
...
Young Roger
Todd Parker ...
Rob
...
Drunk Guy (as Jeff Alexander)
...
Drunk Woman #1
...
Drunk Woman #2
...
Destructive Party Crasher
David Kenneth Underwood ...
Igor
...
Nurse #1
...
Nurse #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ralph Alexander ...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
Emmy Allin ...
Secretary (uncredited)
...
Secretary (uncredited)
Jeffery Arseneau ...
Office Worker / Party Crasher (uncredited)
...
Russian guy (uncredited)
...
Scary Russian Singing Guy (uncredited)
...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
Autumn Bowman ...
Frosty Bartender (uncredited)
...
Wise Man (uncredited)
Richard Butts ...
Store Shopper / Elevator Guest / Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Core Legal Department (uncredited)
...
Office Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Customer (uncredited)
...
Upscale Shopper (uncredited)
...
Receptionist / Core (uncredited)
...
Caterer (uncredited)
...
Party Delivery Guy (uncredited)
...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
Jeff Dlugolecki ...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
Stephanie Enderby ...
Receptionist (uncredited)
Stephanie Ann Louise Fisher ...
Shot Girl - Frosty (uncredited)
Emelita T. Gonzalez ...
Party Date (uncredited)
Turillis Grier ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
Party Date (uncredited)
David Iwanicki ...
Party Date (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
...
Young Carol (uncredited)
Michael Layman ...
Accountant (uncredited)
Todd Lee ...
Partygoer (uncredited)
...
Train Passenger / White Collar / Party Crusher (uncredited)
...
Friend at Christmas Party (uncredited)
Erin Luboff ...
Pedestrian / Party Crasher (uncredited)
Charisse Lyon ...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
Phil Madura ...
Pensacola Doorman (uncredited)
...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
...
Mob Girlfriend (uncredited)
Dan McDonough ...
Paramedic (uncredited)
Myranda McGhee ...
Nurse (uncredited)
...
Arriving Partygoer (uncredited)
...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
Mandy Oakes ...
Office Worker (uncredited)
Rafaela Ochoa ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Party Date (uncredited)
Stephen Payne ...
Angry Sales Guy (uncredited)
...
Office Worker / Party Crasher (uncredited)
George Pringle ...
Wise Man (uncredited)
...
Chicago Holiday Shopper (uncredited)
Jasmin Rodriguez ...
Office Worker / White Collar (uncredited)
Heather Schell ...
Elf 'Triffany' (uncredited)
Darren Sheehan ...
Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Dean's Wife (uncredited)
...
Front Desk Clerk (uncredited)
Bret Thompson ...
Middle Manager (uncredited)
Rebecca Thompson ...
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
Brandy Trafman ...
Office Worker / Employee (uncredited)
...
Office Worker (uncredited)
Candida Valentina ...
Party Crasher (uncredited)
...
Flamboyant Party Crasher (uncredited)
Evan Wickert ...
Christmas Caroler / Obscene Gesture Boy (uncredited)
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Trevor Wolf ...
Russian Bartender (uncredited)
...
Uber Driver (uncredited)
Alex Zelenka ...
Party Crasher (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Josh Gordon
Will Speck

Written by

Edit
Jon Lucas ... (story by) &
Scott Moore ... (story by) and
Timothy Dowling ... (story by)
 
Justin Malen ... (screenplay by) and
Laura Solon ... (screenplay by) and
Dan Mazer ... (screenplay by)

Produced by

Edit
Holly Bario ... co-producer
Beau Bauman ... executive producer
Guymon Casady ... producer
Josh Gordon ... executive producer
Matthew Hirsch ... executive producer
Daniel Rappaport ... producer
Will Speck ... executive producer
Scott Stuber ... producer
Kevin K. Vafi ... associate producer
Richard Vane ... executive producer

Music by

Edit
Theodore Shapiro ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Jeff Cutter ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Jeff Groth
Evan Henke

Editorial Department

Edit
Cristobal Cheng ... dailies assist
Justin DeLong ... colorist: dailies
Pavel Dvorak ... data technician
Erica Frauman ... post production supervisor
Chris Giuffrida ... colorist: dailies
Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Chris Jensen ... second colorist
Ladd Lanford ... project manager
Chris McGregor ... data technician
Gunnar McGrew ... post-production coordinator
Josh McKiernan ... data technician
Jeff Mee ... first assistant editor
Laura Minto ... post-production assistant
Jason Myres ... assistant colorist
Bob Peishel ... digital intermediate producer
Andrey Ragozin ... assistant editor
Derek M. Schneider ... data technician (as Derek Schneider)
Matthew Simmons ... post production assistant
Michael Underwood ... hdr colorist
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations manager: Technicolor
Sara Wallace-Bennett ... assistant editor (as Sara Bennett)
Cameron Weaver ... data technician
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor (as Everette Jbob Webber)
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer: Technicolor
Jeff Wright ... data technician
Christian Zak ... colorist scientist

Casting By

Edit
Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Jeanne McCarthy
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta
Leslie Woo

Production Design by

Edit
Andrew Laws

Set Decoration by

Edit
Daniel B. Clancy ... (as Daniel Clancy)
Jenn Sandel ... (additional photography)

Costume Design by

Edit
Karen Patch

Makeup Department

Edit
Brynn Berg ... key hair stylist
Leay Cangelosi ... hair stylist
Reggie Doss ... hair stylist: Mr. Vance
David Forrest ... makeup department head (as David Craig Forrest)
O'Dena Gibson ... hair stylist
Adruitha Lee ... hair department head
Chris McMillan ... hair stylist: Ms. Aniston
Zsofia Otvos ... additional makeup artist: Chicago
Judy Ponder-Patton ... key makeup artist (as Judy Ponder Patton)
Paige Reeves ... makeup artist
Robin Siegel ... makeup artist: Ms. Aniston
Thomas Terhaar ... additional hair stylist: Chicago (as Tom Terhaar)
Gary Archer ... dental technician (uncredited)
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Gigi Collins ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Selena Evans-Miller ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Hodges ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Michealle Vanderpool ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Todd Watson ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Mi Young ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Mark Graziano ... executive in charge of post production
Kelly Helstrom ... additional photography
Justin Ostensen ... post-production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jason Dusenske ... additional second assistant director
E.J. Foerster ... second unit director
Austin Harpole ... additional second assistant director
Steve Love ... first assistant director: second unit
Todd Manes ... additional second assistant director: additional photography
R. Ben Parker ... additional second assistant director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... second assistant director
Darin Rivetti ... first assistant director
Zack Smith ... additional second assistant director
Trevor Tavares ... second second assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Jesse J. Adams ... assistant property master
Terry Baughman ... construction coordinator: Chicago
John Bradley ... general foreman
Charles Cape ... construction foreman
Amanda Cornell ... set decorating administrator
John Day ... additional on-set dresser
Matt Dempsey ... paint foreman
Tanja Deshida ... set decorator: Chicago (as Tonja DeShida)
Brenda Findley ... art department coordinator
Tyler Free ... set dresser
Carrie Gale ... graphic designer
Kemper Harris ... on-set dresser
James Hartnett ... leadman: Chicago (as James Hartnett Jr.)
Jordan Heath ... set dresser
Becky Hightower ... construction buyer
Mark Hughes ... set dresser
Patrick S. Johnson ... additional on-set dresser
Calvin Jones ... standby painter
Daniel Lamantia ... construction foreman: Chicago (as Dan Lamentia)
Mark Larkin ... assistant art director
Sean Mannion ... property master
Thomas Mannion ... property assistant
Chuck McCourt ... gang boss
Brett McGinnis ... scenic artist
Jenn McLaren ... assistant set decorator
Joseph Nadeau ... gang boss
Rob Nagy ... set designer
Lisa Christine Perry ... art department assistant (as Lisa Perry)
Laura Petralia ... property assistant
Jami Primmer ... art director: Chicago
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Sebastian Rennella ... set dresser
Marco Rubeo ... set designer
Robbie Sammons ... set dresser
Marlow Sanchez ... construction coordinator
Chris Settani ... gang boss: Chicago
Larry Szymanowski ... key scenic: Chicago
Debra Toppel ... Greens: Chicago (as Deb Toppel)
Scott Troha ... leadperson
C. Travis Williams ... stage foreman
Renée Leventis ... property assistant day player (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
Tyler Blythe ... sound utility: re-shoots
Russell Farmarco ... supervising adr/dialogue editor
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Paul Flinchbaugh ... assistant sound editor
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Bill Higley ... adr mixer
Robert Jackson ... dialogue editor
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Elliott Koretz ... supervising sound editor
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Emma O'Reardon ... sound utility
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Cassidi Spurlock ... music playback operator
Tami Treadwell ... adr mixer
Robert Vardaros ... boom operator: re-shoots

Special Effects by

Edit
Douglas Calli ... special effects foreman
Andre Christopoulos ... special effects
Thomas Hamaker ... special effects technician
Jeremy Hays ... special effects technician
Jamie Lyn Kackert ... special effects purchaser
J.J. Madaris ... special effects
Anthony J. Noe ... special effects technician
Elia P. Popov ... special effects coordinator
Chad Pruett ... special effects technician
M Quinn ... special effects technician
Andi Sowers ... special effects technician
Dieter Sturm ... special effects technician
Yvonne Sturm ... special effects
Chris L. Ward ... special effects

Visual Effects by

Edit
Lenora Acidera ... 3D Generalist: Atomic Fiction
Jason Arrieta ... compositor
Tricia Barrett ... digital compositor
Geoffrey Basquin ... visual effects artist
Christopher Batty ... previsualization supervisor
Michael Baula ... digital compositor (as Michael James Baula)
Danny Bergeron ... visual effects producer
Wasselena Bilak ... visual effects coordinator
Rigel Bowen ... fx td: Atomic Fiction
Noël Caizergues ... modeling artist: MoveMatcherS
Patrick Canning ... compositor: lola VFX
Huey Carroll ... digital compositor
Korey J. Cauchon ... visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction
Dan Charbit ... visual effects supervisor
Kfir Cohen ... visual effects artist
Luke Colson ... visual effects producer
Patrice Cormier ... visual effects producer
Evelyne Cote ... digital compositor
Rosa Debals-Gonthier ... matchmove artist: MoveMatcherS
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Maxime Dontigny ... digital compositor
Todd Dufour ... associate visual effects supervisor
Guillaume Floret ... modeling artist: MoveMatcherS
Aidan Fraser ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Funk ... digital artist
Francis Gagnon ... visual effects artist: compositor
Darnie Galloway ... visual effects production manager: Atomic Fiction
Shawn Griswold ... digital compositor
Jacqueline Hagerty ... visual effects coordinator
Chris Halstead ... effects compositor
Jorge Heredia ... compositor
Andréa Hervet ... matchmove artist: MoveMatcherS
Petra Holtorf ... visual effects producer
Chen Kuang Hsu ... matchmove artist: Atomic Fiction
Giorgio Iovino ... matte painter
N. Bantu Key ... colorist: marketing (as Ntana Key)
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Christopher Kowal ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction
Loic Laurelut ... digital compositor
François Leduc ... digital compositor
Natasha Leroux ... visual effects artist: BUF
Christelle Marcoux ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Massicotte ... visual effects supervisor
Richard Matsushita ... previs asset builder
Sophie Mayeux ... visual effects artist
Tim Mendler ... matchmove lead: MoveMatcherS
Julien Mercier ... visual effects artist
Tom Narey ... previs artist: Proof Inc
Javier Nieto Moncó ... digital compositor: Atomic Fiction
Marc Ostroff ... executive staff: atomic fiction
Tirza Oudolf ... roto artist: Atomic Fiction
Stéphane Paradis ... digital compositor
Clark Parkhurst ... flame artist
Mark Powers ... animator: Atomic Fiction
Andres Rascon ... digital compositor: atomic fiction
Christopher Reid ... systems administrator: Mokko Studio
Maude Rivard ... cg generalist
Camila Robayo-Durán ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Sabourin-Beausoleil ... digital compositor
Marc Sadeghi ... executive visual effects producer
Edwin Santiago ... lead compositor: revolt 33 studios
Alvaro Segura ... visual effects artist
Ira Shain ... previs artist
Cristian Spagnuolo ... cg supervisor: Mokko Studio
Michael Struk ... visual effects editor
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects producer: Mokko Studio
Evangeline Teves Torres ... compositor: Atomic Fiction
Mathieu Tremblay ... digital compositor
Frederick Neegan Trudel ... digital compositor
Amy Vatanakul ... pre-visualization artist
Tsou Wen-Hsien ... digital compositor
Félix Arsenault ... modeler: Digital District (uncredited)
Basile Durieux ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Huerta ... compositor (uncredited)
Rémy Normand ... senior visual effects artist (uncredited)
Johanne Phung ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Casey Adams ... stunts
Raul Alcocer ... stunt driver
Ashlen Aquila ... stunts
Jennifer Badger ... stunt driver: Kate McKinnon
Randy Beckman ... stunts
Angela Bend ... Stunt Double: Jillian Bell / Stunt Double: Olivia Munn
JoAnn Bernat ... stunt performer
Grady Allen Bishop ... Russian Arm Driver
Chad Bowman ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt driver
Alvin Chon ... stunts
Niko Dalman ... stunt performer
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunts: fight choreographer (as Keith Davis)
Nick DeKay ... stunt performer
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt driver
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Daniel Hargrave ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
Kandis Hargrave ... stunt double: Kate Mckinnon additional photography
Sara Holden ... stunt driver
Crystal Hooks ... stunt double: Kate McKinnon
Scott Hunter ... stunt double: T. J. Miller
C.C. Ice ... stunt double: Jennifer Aniston
Duke Jackson ... stunt performer
Dan Kairis ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Matt LaBorde ... stunt performer
Matthew LeFevour ... stunt driver
Ronny Mathew ... Stunt Double: Karan Soni
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Chris Nolte ... stunt double: TJ Miller
Scott Philyaw ... stunt driver
Greg Rementer ... stunt driver
Kenny Richards ... stunt driver
Corrina Roshea ... stunt double: Olivia Munn / stunt performer
Steve Rummenie ... stunt double: Jason Bateman
Ashley Rae Trisler ... stunt double: Kate Mckinnon
Amber Whelan ... stunt double: Abbey Lee Kershaw
Thom Williams ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Tim Armstrong ... video assist: Chicago
Christine Bernhard ... rigging grip
Justin Bernhard ... rigging grip
Mitch Blasingame ... grip
Clyde E. Bryan ... first assistant camera: B Camera
Jim Buford ... rigging electrician
Tom Burnett ... lighting technician: chicago
Chad Burns ... electrician: Chicago
J.A. Byerly ... rigging gaffer
Kelly A. Croke ... rigging electrician
Guy D'Alema ... additional still photographer
Mike Dambra ... best boy rigging electric: Chicago
Sway Davenport ... rigging electric
Joshua Davis ... chief lighting technician
Jorge Del Valle ... video assist: second unit
Ekaterina Doldjeva ... lighting technician: chicago
Michael Dzialowski ... additional first assistant camera
Scott Eagle ... rigging electric
Terry Fitzpatrick ... 24 frame video playback
Chase Flowers ... loader
Gene Fojtik ... grip
John P. Friday ... rigging gaffer: Chicago
Jeff Griffith ... scorpio head tech
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... best boy grip: Chicago
Daniel Hanych ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Steven Shorty Haralson ... electrician
Jeff Harkes ... lighting console programmer: second unit
Geoffrey Harper ... rigging grip
Samuel R. Harrison III ... video assist
Taylor Hart ... grip
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Brad Heiner ... best boy grip
Tony Henley ... lighting technician: Chicago
Matthew A. Jahnke ... rigging grip: chicago
Jason Johnson ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Michael Jordan ... russian arm operator
Matthew J. Klann ... lighting console programmer
Pete Klingenberg ... electrician
Jeff LaBaume ... rigging electrician (as Jeff Labaume)
Eric Leach ... camera operator: "b" camera
LeThomas Lee ... lighting technician
BJ McDonnell ... a camera: steadicam operator
Jonathan McKeown ... rigging electric
Duncan More ... stabilized head technician
Craig Nix ... technocrane operator
Albert Omstead ... grip
Justin Painter ... steadicam operator: chicago unit
Jamie Pair ... b camera second assistant camera
Dave Pawela ... electrician: Chicago
Steve Pittman ... grip / second unit dolly grip
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz ... Rigging Grip Best Boy: Chicago
Nathan Rigaud ... grip
Manuel Manny Rivera ... Best Boy Rig Grip
Malachi Roberts ... lighting technician
Brian Romano ... second assistant camera: "a" camera - chicago stunt unit
Jacob Ross ... Key Rigging Grip
Tina Rowden ... additional still photographer
Sam Sage ... lighting techinician: chicago
Lu Sapien ... electrician
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician
Jose de Jesus Servin ... rigging electrician
John Slade ... grip trix tech
Ryan Spacone ... lighting technician: chicago unit
John Spellman ... digital imaging technician
Danny Stephens ... key grip
Lamar Still ... rigging grip: day player
Jerry Tran ... best boy electric: Chicago
Chad Vanko ... electrician: Chicago
Jeff Wallace ... set lighting technician
David Weninger ... electrician: 2nd unit Chicago
Court Wheeler ... grip
David Williamson ... gaffer: 2nd unit Chicago
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Glen Wilson ... still photographer
Riley Wood ... c dolly grip

Casting Department

Edit
Mary Aldousary ... extras casting assistant
Rachael Alexa ... extras casting assistant (as Rachael Doyle)
Amanda Bolger ... extras casting associate - chicago unit
Natalia Breslauer ... extras casting
Pamela A. Cain ... extras casting assistant
Hannah Caruso ... casting assistant
Jackie Dimitrief ... casting assistant
Leslee Feldman ... executive in charge of casting
Jessica Gisin ... extras casting director - chicago
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Chase Paris ... casting: Atlanta
Kristina Robison ... casting associate
Sanaa Sayyed ... casting associate: Chicago
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting
Erin Stewart Tiedje ... extras casting director: Chicago (as Erin Stewart)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Caitlin 'Cat' Booth ... additional costumer
Leslie Acton ... additional costumer
Charlene Amateau ... costume supervisor: reshoots
Erika Arnold ... shopper
Sara Cobbeldick ... set costumer
Abby Coyne ... additional costumer
Abby Cress ... set costumer
Libby Culligan ... costumer
Sarah Downer ... costumer
Dustin Fletcher ... set costumer
Andree Fortier ... costume supervisor
Aubrey Galeza ... background costumer
Briana Heavener ... costume assistant: re-shoots
Samantha Inniss ... set costumer
Penny Johnson ... set costumer
Erinn Knight ... assistant costume designer
Sarah P. Koeppe ... set costumer
Jazmine Maddox ... costumer
Joanie Ming ... additional costumer
Ashley Marie Parker ... set costumer
Sara Pope ... tailor
Tracey Rogers ... costumer: additional
Janet Marie Ross ... costumer: Ms. Aniston (as Janet Ross)
Hilary Smiley ... set costumer: principals
Hayley Stuppel ... key costumer

Location Management

Edit
Michael J. Burmeister ... location manager
Jeff Crider ... location assistant
Brian L. Fairley ... assistant location manager
Andrew Galbraith ... key assistant location manager
Kyle Hinshaw ... location manager: additional photography
James R. McAllister ... location manager
Constance Nava ... location scout
Lisa R. Reisman ... location assistant
Louis Rendemonti ... location assistant
Christopher R. Scott ... location assistant (as Christopher Scott)
Lenzi Sealy ... key assistant location manager
Miguel Tapia ... location scout (as Carlos Tapia)

Music Department

Edit
Jellybean Benítez ... song producer "Holiday"
Matt Chamberlain ... musician
John W. Chapman ... score mix assistant
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor
Thomas S. Drescher ... music editor
Chris Fogel ... music scoring mixer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Gregory Jamrok ... music librarian
Jonathan Karp ... music supervisor
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Julie Sessing ... music clearance
Andrew Synowiec ... musician
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department

Edit
Christopher Butler ... driver
Bryant Cain ... driver
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Kevin Dean ... transportation
Jason Geigerman ... dot compliance
Daniel F. Green ... fuel truck
Brian Gregory ... driver: ms. aniston
Dustin Hornsby ... driver
Kevin McClain ... driver
Paula Pierce ... fifth wheel stakebed
Jack Jay Reece ... production driver
Vickie Raynor Robison ... Cast Driver for Jason Bateman
Randy Southerland ... production driver
Timothy Stephens ... transportation captain
Russ Tolliver ... transportation coordinator
Kathleen Webster ... transportation
Rebecca White ... dispatcher
Hans Dieter Wolff ... precision driver

Other crew

Edit
Cynthia Appleby ... production assistant
Timathe Author ... security staff
D.J. Barton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Nicole Basile ... payroll: accountant
Alex Beaver ... Key Set Production Assistant
Rachel Behlmann ... production assistant
Quinton Bender ... production assistant
Romar Bennett ... shadow assistant
Elizabeth A. Bergman ... first assistant accountant
Maryam Bitre ... production assistant
Drew Blau ... map maker: chicago 2nd unit
David Blaxton Jr. ... production assistant
Genona Blue ... production assistant
Jeff Botelho ... production assistant
Michelle Brattson ... production executive
Dustin Brown ... set production assistant
Matt Brown ... Key Set Production Assistant: Chicago
Shakil Brown ... production assistant
Stephanie Brulloths ... production assistant
Bobby Burks ... key set medic
Ken Cabrera ... craft service: Chicago
Pamela A. Cain ... Trina Stand In
Steve Cainas ... production coordinator: additional photography
Kelly Carevic ... Lock-Up Production Assistant: Chicago
Nicholas Carranza ... first assistant accountant
Sameer Chopra ... marketing head for reliance entertainment (as Samir Chopra)
Will Clark ... set production assistant
Chase Colwell ... production assistant
Mark Charles Davis ... production assistant: Chicago
Anna J. DeMildt ... additional set production assistant
Dilip Dighe ... senior publicity manager for reliance entertainment (as Dileep Dighe)
Kyle Dunleavy ... production assistant
Stephanie Enderby ... kate mckinnon photo double
Brett Fahle ... production assistant
Rebecca Feldman ... first assistant accountant
Benjamin Fertig ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Bryce Fishman ... production staff
Michael Franck ... helicopter pilot aerials
Christian Froude ... payroll accountant: reshoots
William Galloway ... chef assistant
Emelita T. Gonzalez ... standin: Jamie Chung
Carolyn Gross ... production assistant
Jeff Hack ... production assistant
Joy Johaana Hamilton ... production assistant
Victoria Harding ... production assistant
Olayinka Hassan ... production assistant
Jordan Jansen ... photo double for Jennifer Aniston / stand-in
Jamison Jaquan ... assistant payroll accountant
Peter Jarvis ... assistant: Mr. Casady
Melissa Jimenez ... production assistant / production assistant: Chicago
Jossara Jinaro ... voice actress
Gleb Kaminer ... additional voices
Daniel Castle King ... assistant: Mr. Hirsch (as Daniel King)
Chad Kojouri ... assistant: Mr. Rappaport
Molly Laughlin ... production secretary
Leslie Liao ... assistant: Mr. Bauman
Andrew Lipschultz ... Unit Publicist/ EPK producer
Wing Liu ... stand-in: Randall Park
Danny Loeber ... office production assistant
Nathaniel Lovell-Smith ... assistant: Mr. Casady
Alison Maloof ... assistant: Mr. Vane
Marlene Marks ... payroll accountant
Dan McDonough ... set production assistant
Carolyn Mcguinness ... assistant: Ms. Aniston (as Carolyn McGuinness)
Madison McIntyre ... set production assistant
Taylor McPherson ... production assistant
Samuel Meadows ... production assistant: second unit
Hayley Mellish ... set production assistant: second unit
Richard Momii ... safety consultant
Keri Morgan ... set production assistant
Eboni Nichols ... choreographer
Sam Nickelson ... additional production assistant: chicago unit
Coral Opem ... set production assistant: Chicago
Margaret J. Orlando ... production coordinator: Chicago
Blake Paris ... assistant: Mr. Speck and Mr. Gordon
Sarah Grace Parker ... assistant: Olivia Munn
Bryan Persichetti ... production finance coordinator: Paramount
Kendal Petty ... additional assistant craft services
Brian Podlasek ... set production assistant: Chicago
Cashman Powers ... stand in dean's son
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Matthew J. Reilly ... production assistant: chicago
Robin Reynolds ... set production assistant: first team: re-shoots
Jay Ridge ... production assistant
Alan Robbins ... medic
Stephanie Rosebrugh ... accounting clerk
Paul Ruffolo ... set production assistant: Chicago
Amish Shah ... senior marketing executive for reliance entertainment
Beverley Simmons ... photo double and stand-in for jennifer aniston
Chloe Noel Smith ... production assistant (as Chloe Birkenmeyer)
Druscilla Smith ... Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Tyler Smith ... basecamp production assistant
Dequita Tate ... production assistant
Kishawnna Terry ... 2nd assistant accountant
Margaret A. Thomas ... production coordinator
Bobby Thompson ... production assistant
Nicole Tiernan ... additional production assistant: additional photography
Taylor Vaughn ... cast assistant
Daniel Villagomez ... director: credits administration for Paramout Pictures
Shelby Q. Warren ... production secretary: additional photography
Nathan Wind ... office production assistant: additional photography
Heather Witherill ... stand in: Abbey Lee
Daniel Woods ... assistant production office coordinator: reshoots
Jackie Woodward ... production assistant
Tyler John Young ... production assistant
Valerie Zabriski ... production assistant
Antoinette Zavala ... assistant: Mr. Vane
Nicole Ziobro ... assistant: Mr. Bateman
Michael Zussman ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Adrienne Johnson ... Hand/Photo Double: Carla (uncredited)
Gabrielle Levesque ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Sean Newberg ... production staff (uncredited)
Johnny Stockard ... catering assistant (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
Nico Gordon ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Diane McArter ... the filmmakers wish to thank: furlined
Krista Montagna ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Kerry Norris ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Dan Seaver ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Laighton Speck ... the filmmakers wish to thank

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

When the CEO (Jennifer Aniston) tries to close her hard-partying brother's branch, he (T.J. Miller) and his Chief Technical Officer (Jason Bateman) must rally their co-workers and host an epic office Christmas party in an effort to impress a potential client and close a sale that will save their jobs.

Plot Keywords
Taglines Party like your job depends on it. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Joyeux bordel! (France)
  • Dirty Office Party (Germany)
  • Fiesta de empresa (Spain)
  • A Última Ressaca do Ano (Brazil)
  • La festa prima delle feste (Italy)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 105 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $45,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $17,500,000, 09 Dec 2016
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $114,455,140

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia At the conclusion of filming in Atlanta, furniture and props from the set were donated to the Furniture Bank of Metro Atlanta, a charity that gives away free furniture to people moving into stable housing from homelessness and domestic violence. See more »
Goofs Nate can be seen on the side of the dance floor during Jeremy and Mary's dance-off however he's out getting money from bank machines. A few minutes later, he comes running in with money in his hand, looking for his date. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Episode #45.8 (2016). See more »
Soundtracks Deck Da Club See more »
Crazy Credits The first part of the closing credits features stills, outtakes, and alternative lines. See more »
Quotes Clay Vanstone: Shut the fuck door!
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed