Edit
Sausage Party (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greg Tiernan ... (directed by)
Conrad Vernon ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Kyle Hunter ... (screenplay by) &
Ariel Shaffir ... (screenplay by) &
Seth Rogen ... (screenplay by) &
Evan Goldberg ... (screenplay by)
 
Seth Rogen ... (story by) &
Evan Goldberg ... (story by) &
Jonah Hill ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Alistair Abell ... Mariachi Salsa / Gefilte Fish (voice)
Iris Apatow ... Berry Good Candies / Grape #3 / Coconut Milk (voice)
Sugar Lyn Beard ... Baby Carrot / Cookies (voice)
Michael Cera ... Barry (voice)
Ian James Corlett ... Apple / Tickilish Licorice / Relish / Bag of Dog Food (voice)
Michael Daingerfield ... Chunk Munchers Cereal / Light Bulb / Indian Chutney (voice)
Brian Dobson ... Italian Tomato / Lettuce (voice)
Michael Dobson ... Queso (voice)
James Franco ... Druggie (voice)
Bill Hader ... Firewater / Tequila / El Guaco (voice)
Ian Hanlin Ian Hanlin ... Beet (voice)
Salma Hayek ... Teresa (voice)
Maryke Hendrikse ... Popped Cherry Mixer / Plum #1 / Loretta Bun / Frozen Fruitz (voice)
Jonah Hill ... Carl (voice)
Anders Holm ... Troy (voice)
Nick Kroll ... Douche (voice)
David Krumholtz ... Lavash (voice)
Danny McBride ... Honey Mustard (voice) (as Danny Mcbride)
Lauren Miller Rogen ... Camille Toh / Tampon (voice) (as Lauren Miller-Rogen)
Edward Norton ... Sammy (voice)
Nicole Oliver ... Sally Bun / Ice Cream / Watermelon / Female Shopper #1 (voice)
Craig Robinson ... Grits (voice)
Seth Rogen ... Frank / Sergeant Pepper (voice)
Paul Rudd ... Darren (voice)
Kelly Sheridan ... Roberta Bun / Grape #2 / Female Shopper #2 (voice)
Jason Simpson ... Plum #2 / Beer Keg / Fat Guy / Fit Man (voice)
Greg Tiernan Greg Tiernan ... Potato / Noodle Soup (voice)
Vincent Tong ... Pislitz Chips / Juice Box / Jamaican Rum (voice)
Scott Underwood Scott Underwood ... Gum / Twink / Krinkler's Chips / Pizza (voice) (as Scott Diggs Underwood)
Conrad Vernon ... Toilet Paper / Sauerkraut / Catcall Sausage / Grape #1 / Beer Can / Pop Bottle (voice)
Sam Vincent ... Old Pork Sausage / Refried Beans / Sandwich / Pop Tart / Licorice Rope (voice)
Kristen Wiig ... Brenda (voice)
Harland Williams ... Ketchup / Drug Dealer / Baba Ganoush (voice)

Produced by 

David Distenfeld ... executive producer
Megan Ellison ... producer
Pilar Flynn ... co-producer
Bruce Franklin ... line producer
Evan Goldberg ... producer
Jonah Hill ... executive producer
Kyle Hunter ... executive producer
Jillian Longnecker ... co-producer
Alex McAtee ... co-producer (as Alexandria McAtee)
Seth Rogen ... producer (produced by)
Ariel Shaffir ... executive producer
Nicole Stinn ... line producer
Conrad Vernon ... producer
James Weaver ... executive producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz ... (music by)
Alan Menken ... (music by)

Film Editing by 

Kevin Pavlovic

Casting By 

Michael Donovan ... (canadian casting)
Francine Maisler

Production Design by 

Kyle McQueen

Art Direction by 

Kyle McQueen

Production Management 

Arlyn Bantog ... production manager
Johanna D'Amato ... associate production manager
Alexandra Ernst ... associate production manager
Shaun Paul Gordon ... post-production supervisor (as Shaun Gordon)
Andrew Harvey ... production manager: Annapurna
James Masi ... head of post-production: Annapurna

Art Department 

Mike Cachuela ... additional storyboard artist
Johnny Castuciano ... storyboard artist
Todd Demong ... storyboard supervisor (as Todd Kunjan Demong)
David Dick ... storyboard artist
Jacquie Doyle ... visual development artist
Arthur Fong ... additional painter
Amber Lee Hardin ... additional designer
Chad Hicks ... lead storyboard artist
Barry E. Jackson ... additional painter
Josh Judd ... matte painter
Craig Kellman ... lead character designer
Katherine LaFlamme ... matte painter
Michael Linton ... lead character designer
Samantha Liu ... titles design: Laundry
Mike Mitchell ... additional storyboard artist
Kenny Park ... storyboard artist
Joel Purslow ... environments and prop supervisor
Eric Ramsey ... additional storyboard artist
Peter Ramsey ... additional storyboard artist
Kent Reimer ... character and environment designer
Jesse Schmidt ... concept artist
Dmytro V. Sirenko ... visual development artist
Mike Smith ... additional storyboard artist
Dave Spafford ... additional designer
Cory Toomey ... storyboard artist
Scott Underwood ... lead storyboard artist (as Scott Diggs Underwood)
Michael Vatcher ... character and environment designer
James Wootton ... storyboard artist
Shane Zalvin ... additional storyboard artist
Damon Bard ... sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Deb Adair ... re-recording mixer
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Phillip Bladh ... production sound mixer: live action footage
Scott Cannizzaro ... original dialog mixer
Chris Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
Patrick Christensen ... ADR mixer
Ryan Collins ... sound effects editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Tony Crowe ... adr recordist
Kathleen Edwards ... dialogue recordist
Mike Greenberg ... adr mixer (as Michael Greenberg)
Jimmy Hite ... original dialouge mixer
Paul Hurtubise ... adr mixer
Michael Jesmer ... adr mixer
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... dialogue mixer
James Morioka ... supervising dialogue editor
Chris Navarro ... ADR mixer
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr recorder
Drew Olson ... voice talent: los angeles
Katherine Rose ... foley artist (as Catherine Rose)
Alec Rubay ... foley editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay ... foley mixer / supervising sound editor
Matt Sauro ... a.d.r. recordist
Carlos Sotolongo ... adr mixer
Wouter van Herwerden ... adr mixer
Philip von During ... a.d.r. recordist
Brandon Walz ... boom operator: live action footage
David Werntz ... sound effects designer
David L. Wolfe ... dialogue recordist
Dylan Pittman ... assistant recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Negin Bairami ... digital matte painting
Jiajan Bao ... lead compositor
Reuben Bloom ... character pipeline technical director
Laura Brousseau ... senior lighting supervisor
Ibytz G. Tamez Cardenas ... texture artist
Kenny Chang ... lighting supervisor
Yiqun Chen ... lead character fx supervisor
Carol Cheng ... matte painter
Bryce Cumpstone ... cfx and shot finalist
Luis Alberto De La Cerda ... lighting and compositing artist
Tarek Elaydi ... cg supervisor
Kyle Fox ... lighting and compositing artist
Amanda Fujita ... lighting artist
Tad A. Gielow ... character pipeline technical director
Katherine Grubb ... render wrangler
Vladimir Haintz ... modeler (as Vlad Haintz)
Philippe Hotte ... modeler and rigger
Lawrence Huang ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Alihusen Kapadia ... fx td
Neehar Karnik ... character pipeline technical director
Honey Khadem ... fx technical director
Casey Kirkpatrick ... senior modeler
Dylan Kurp ... modeler
Katherine LaFlamme ... Matte Painter/Colour Key Artist
Valeria Lanfranchi ... texture and surfacing artist
David Lavoie ... effects animator
Jean Paul Ledoux ... compositing supervisor
Rita Lin ... lighting and compositing artist / modeler
Maritza Louis ... modeler
Maximilian Lundberg ... character pipeline technical director
Mallory Mahar ... lighting and compositing artist
Lee-Ann McFadyen ... lead compositor
Iain McLuckie ... character and environment supervisor
Adem Memedi ... render wrangler
Cameron Middleditch ... render wrangler
Shaun Middleton ... lead texture and surfacing artist
Ken Mohammed ... character pipeline technical director
Jonathan Navarro ... lighting and compositing artist
Chris Nelder ... character pipeline supervisor
Christos Obretenov ... shader writer
Mark Osborne ... lighting supervisor
John Paine ... character modeler
Andrew Paxson ... lead fx td
Kevin Phibbs ... look development supervisor
Edoardo Pili ... character technical director supervisor
Jaime Provido ... render wrangler
Giorgio Rivalta ... lighting and compositing artist
Patrick Rmeily ... character pipeline technical director
Marc-Olivier Rouleau ... pipeline technical director
Felipe Ruiz Reyes ... lead lighting artist
Guillermo Soria ... lighting artist (as Guillermo Soria Duenas)
Marc Souliere ... rigging
Graham Sukhiani ... lead modeler
Giulio Tarsitani ... rigging
Marie-Eve Tetrault ... lead texture and surfacing artist (as Marie-Eve Kirkpatrick)
Drew Tobin ... lighting and compositing artist
Allan Toellner ... lead lighting artist (as B. Allan Toellner)
Bert Van Brande ... vfx supervisor
Jeremy Villemaire ... cfx and shot finalist
Wayne Vincenzi ... lighting and compositing artist
Jackey Wang ... character pipeline technical director
Timothy Williams-Quigley ... rigging
Cheng Ye ... modeler
Brian Yim ... junior pipeline technical director
Anastasia Zubenko ... lighting and compositing artist
Weverton Alves ... lighting/compositing (uncredited)
Barry Andres ... lead lighting artist (uncredited)
Kris Andrews ... senior modeler (uncredited) / senior rigger (uncredited)
Dan Bissell ... pipeline supervisor (uncredited)
Matthew Clapperton ... texture artist (uncredited)
Stephen Eisenmann ... lead lighting artist (uncredited)
YiMin Fan ... lead fx td (uncredited) / pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Herod Gilani ... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Keith B.C. Gordon ... renderman td (uncredited)
Casey Gorton ... look development supervisor (uncredited)
Suchitra Keshri ... senior texture artist (uncredited)
Icing Kuo ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Julie Langmann ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)
Taylor Lenton ... lead look development artist (uncredited)
Samuel Leung ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Harley Munsie ... texture artist (uncredited)
John Paine ... modeler (uncredited)
James Sathre ... senior lighting technical director (uncredited)
Avril Villodres ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Asim Zaidi ... senior rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tyson Birmann ... digital imagining technician: live action footage
Ryan Guzdzial ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: live action

Animation Department 

Uri Alonim ... animator
Scott Armstrong ... previz and layout artist
Pétur Arnórsson ... cfx and shot finalist
Pushkar Atre ... animator
Jeff Bailey ... animation supervisor
Nate Barnard ... cg supervisor
Ryan Bowers ... cfx and shot finalist
David Browning ... animator
Jason Thomas Campbell ... animator (as Jason Campbell)
Bryce Cumpstone ... cfx and shot finalist
Anthony Di Ninno ... lead previs/layout Artist
Nathan Dorfer ... animator
Adam Dotson ... senior animator
Tarek Elaydi ... cg supervisor
Connor Ferguson ... animator
Tony Flemming ... animator (as Tony R. Flemming)
Stewart German ... senior animator
Colin Giles ... 2d animation sequences
Cory Goodwin ... animator
Fahad Haddad ... animator (as Fahad Al-Haddad)
Vladimir Haintz ... animator (as Vlad Haintz)
Nicholas Hogan ... animator
Ling Hsu ... animator
Anurag Jadhav ... animator
Caroline Jarvis ... animator
Megan Johnson ... animator
Alex Kamien ... animator
Rishi Kaul ... animator
Craig Kellman ... lead character designer
Michael Kiely ... supervisor: animation
Greg Klein ... lead animator (as Gregory Klein)
Damon Lavenski ... cfx and shot finaling
Carlos D. Lemus ... fx supervisor (as Carlos Donis Lemus)
Michael Linton ... lead animator
Randolph Lizarda ... previs and layout artist (as Randolph A. Lizarda)
Christin Marineau ... previs and layout artist
Laura McColm ... animator
Rory McGrath ... animator
Jose De Mireles Lara ... animator
Claire Niebergall ... animator
Kristy Osten ... animator
Jennifer Pagan ... animator
Florian Parrot ... animator
Alex Pepin ... animator
Pearce Perkins ... animator
Kris Pestano ... previz and layout artist (as Kristopher Pestano)
Noel Peters ... previz and layout artist
Andrea Preda ... previz and layout artist
Aldi Purnama ... cfx and shot finalists
Morgan Ratsoy ... animator
Kari Rust ... animator
Eugen Sasu ... animator
Darren Schmidtz ... animator
Christian Sherden ... previz and layout artist
Crystal Sing ... animator (as Crystal Sing Giles)
Mike Smith ... story board artist
Adriana Soto ... animator
Aaron St. Goddard ... character and environment designer
Ali Tezel ... layout artist
Prasad Thangeti ... animator
Melissa Thompson ... previz and layout artist
Wiley Townsend ... animator
Tuan Anh Trinh ... animator
Edgardo Ulloa ... animator (as Edgardo R. Ulloa)
Jordan Vanderzalm ... previs/layout supervisor
Rodrigo Goncalves Venceloski ... senior animator (as Rodrigo Venceloski)
Connor Vernon ... render supervisor
Jeremy Villemaire ... cfx and shot finalist
Hao Wang ... animator
Laura White ... cfx and shot finalist
Michael A. Wilson ... senior animator (as Michael Wilson)
Steve Wittmann ... animation supervisor
Giai Jeff Wong ... animator (as Jeffrey Wong)
Jeff Wong ... animator (as Jeffrey Wong)
Stephne Wood ... animator
Jimmy Wu ... animator
Mitch Yager ... animator
Mykie Yatco ... animator
Robin Badr ... animator (uncredited)
Andrew 'Big Show' Blodgett ... animator (uncredited)
David Brehm ... animator (uncredited)
Andy Cox ... animator (uncredited)
Brandon Doty ... character finaling (uncredited)
Avner Engel ... animator (uncredited)
J.P. Felipe ... character finaling artist (uncredited)
Aadel Forootan ... character finaling supervisor (uncredited)
Kate Forrest ... animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada (uncredited)
Atsuo Fujiwara ... senior animator (uncredited)
Tote González ... senior animator (uncredited)
Anna Gopin ... animator (uncredited)
Wayne Gunn ... layout artist (uncredited)
Aaron Hempler ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Sungmin Hong ... animator (uncredited)
Moses L. Hood ... animator (uncredited)
José Más Huertas ... animator (uncredited)
Xu Jing ... animator (uncredited)
Thomas Judd ... animator (uncredited)
Conor Kavanagh ... layout artist (uncredited)
Hyesook Kim ... animator (uncredited)
Rohini Kumar ... animator (uncredited)
Hanung Lee ... animator (uncredited)
Peter Lee ... animator (uncredited)
Sophia Lee ... animator (uncredited)
Joel Vander Leek ... junior animator (uncredited)
Yuri Lementy ... lead animator (uncredited)
Dan C. Lindsay ... animator (uncredited)
Ted Loo ... lead animator: Pizza (uncredited)
Tony Mecca ... animator: Nitrogen Studios Canada (uncredited)
Seyed Alireza Meraji ... senior animator (uncredited)
Ryan O'Reilly ... animator (uncredited)
Steve Oh ... animator (uncredited)
Yong Min Park ... animator (uncredited)
Evan Perret ... character rigger (uncredited)
Teddy Peterson ... animator (uncredited)
Kane Pickerill ... animator (uncredited)
Jacobo Piñeiro ... animator (uncredited)
Catherine Racette ... animator (uncredited)
Jose Salomon Ramirez Salinas ... animator (uncredited)
Seemin Rho ... animator: Watermelon (uncredited)
Cory Rogers ... animation supervisor (uncredited)
Daniel Shein ... animator (uncredited)
Matthew Shepherd ... lead animator (uncredited)
Hiroya Sonoda ... animator (uncredited)
Jacob Sorensen ... senior animator (uncredited)
Heather Stockwell ... animator (uncredited)
Bobby Taylor ... animator (uncredited)
Dustin Trenton ... animator (uncredited)
Alex Vaida ... animator (uncredited)
Jorge Vigara ... lead animator (uncredited)
August Wartenberg ... animator (uncredited)
Shane Williams ... animator (uncredited)
Mitchell Yager ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shelley Ann Taylor ... canadian casting

Editorial Department 

Anthony Bauyon ... assistant editor
Richard Craig ... digital intermediate producer
Doug Delaney ... additional color
Michelle Doherty ... deluxe project manager
Sarah Dougan ... editorial coordinator
Neale Hemrajani ... post-production executive
Sandra Kaufman ... assistant editor
Mike Manning ... post-production coordinator
Joi McMillon ... assistant editor: live action footage
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein ... negative cutter
Fred W. Richters ... on-line editor
Thor Roos ... digital cinema colorist
Jenn Storm ... assistant editor
Ellery Van Dooyeweert ... first assistant editor
Matt Wallach ... colorist: dailies - live action

Music Department 

John Barrett ... scoring protools engineer
Christine Bergren ... music legal
Alexander Bornstein ... arrangements and programming
Craig Braginsky ... composer: additional music
Christopher Brooks ... music editor (as Chris Brooks)
Brittany DuBay ... scoring assistant
Nick Fevola ... supervising music copyist
Adam Gubman ... additional song programming
Ayana Haviv ... score vocalist
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Julianne Jordan ... original song and score supervision
Daryl B. Kell ... music editor
Aaron Kenny ... music assistant: composer
Kevin Kliesch ... music arranger: songs
Michael Kosarin ... Vocal Arranger and Producer
Christopher Lennertz ... conductor
Josh Margolis ... assistant engineer
Baraka May ... featured soloist
Alan Menken ... song composer
Toko Nagata ... music clearance and legal
Michael Nasaruk ... music preparation
George Oulton ... assistant scoring engineer
The Philharmonia Orchestra ... orchestra
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
James F. Regan ... music preparation
Bart Samolis ... musician
Asdrubal Sierra ... score vocalist (as Asdru Sierra)
Paul Talkington ... music contractor (as Paul Talkingston)
Dara Taylor ... arrangement & programming / scoring assistant
Christopher Tin ... additional arrangements (as Chris Tin) / composer: additional music (as Chris Tin)
Trygge Toven ... original song and score coordination
Keith Ukrisna ... assistant engineer
Breton Vivian ... music preparation
Frank Wolf ... music recorded and mixed by
Kenny Wood ... music preparation
Brian Bulman ... music editor (uncredited)
Elin Carlson ... chorus (uncredited)
Mike Deasy ... musician (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Rossano Galante ... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Brian LaGuardia ... music copyist (uncredited)
Michael J. Lloyd ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (uncredited)
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Marcus Sjowall ... orchestrator (uncredited)
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn (uncredited)
Gernot Wolfgang ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mayleen Ahoy ... production accountant
Loreli Alba ... assistant: Point Grey
Nikki Beaton ... production coordinator
Liam Callander ... production coordinator
Michael Chow ... production accountant
Chas Dabby ... travel agent: live action footage
Ryan de Kleer ... scripting (as Ryan Dekleer)
Sarah Dougan ... production coordinator / script coordinator
Johnny Dunn ... creative executive: Annapurna Pictures
Josh Fagen ... assistant: Point Grey
Arian Fay ... production coordinator
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Deborah Harpur ... marketing promotions
Kitt Holeman ... production coordinator
Miriam Kallweit ... production coordinator: Nitrogen Studios Canada
Terry Klassen ... additional voice director
Nitin Kumar ... production of technology
Caryn Lawson ... assistant: Jillian Longnecker
Brock Lohrey ... Annapurna Finance & Accounting
Kate Loveless ... production assistant
Maddy Low ... assistant: Megan Ellison
Danielle Mandel ... production assistant
Sara Amanda Martin ... assistant: directors
Dan Masciarelli ... Head of Features & Broadcast, Laundry Design
Cheryl McLachlan-Spencer ... production assistant: production assistant
Vicky Monterrosa ... production assistant
Skye Optican ... assistant: Megan Ellison
Renee Pirie ... recruiter
Danielle Poudrier ... production assistant
Chanel Raisin ... script supervisor: Live action footage
Daniel Rbibo ... insurance services
Grace Schoorl ... production coordinator
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Sheena Singh ... production coordinator: Nitrogen Studios Canada
Cory Stanley ... production assistant
Kathleen Steele ... production coordinator
Stacy Thompson ... production coordinator
Kayla Tulk ... production assistant
Meg Walls ... production coordinator: Nitrogen Studios Canada
Cecelia Worthington ... assistant: David Distenfeld
Emily Yakashiro ... production coordinator: Nitrogen Studios Canada
Jordan Marks ... director of buisness (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chelsea Barnard ... special thanks
Matthew Bass ... special thanks (as Matt Bass)
Mary Pat Bentel ... special thanks
Phillip Bladh ... special thanks
Theodore Bressman ... special thanks
Katie Byron ... special thanks
Jerrod Carmichael ... special thanks
Andrew Jay Cohen ... special thanks (as Andrew Cohen)
Jason Cox ... special thanks
Jonathan Coyne ... special thanks (as Jon Coyne)
B. Ted Deiker ... special thanks
Larkin Donley ... special thanks
Jillian Knox Finley ... special thanks
Cale Finot ... special thanks
Ken Franchi ... special thanks
Lisa Goldberg ... special thanks
John Garret Gorman ... special thanks (as John Gorman)
Paul Hanson ... special thanks
Jessica Hogeveen ... special thanks
Katie Hunter ... special thanks
Adam Jordan ... special thanks
Ben Karlin ... special thanks
Eric Kissack ... special thanks
Kari Lauritzen ... special thanks
Phil Lord ... special thanks
Ricky Mabe ... special thanks
Jason Mantzoukas ... special thanks
Tom McGrath ... special thanks
Joi McMillon ... special thanks
Lauren Miller Rogen ... special thanks (as Lauren Miller-Rogen)
Christopher Miller ... special thanks (as Chris Miller)
Brenden O'Brien ... special thanks
Mark Osborne ... special thanks
Lance Palmer ... special thanks
Amy Pascal ... special thanks
Chanel Raisin ... special thanks
Will Reiser ... special thanks
Cheryl Smith ... special thanks
Dawn Subhasiriwatana ... special thanks
Matt Tolmach ... special thanks
Michael A. Webber ... special thanks (as Michael Webber)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed