Edit
"Offspring" Two Sisters (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kate Dennis

Writing Credits  

Debra Oswald ... (creator) and
John Edwards ... (creator) and
Imogen Banks ... (creator)
 
Debra Oswald ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Asher Keddie ... Nina Proudman
Kat Stewart ... Billie Proudman
Don Hany ... Chris Havel
Deborah Mailman ... Cherie Butterfield
Eddie Perfect Eddie Perfect ... Mick Holland
Richard Davies ... Jimmy Proudman
Linda Cropper Linda Cropper ... Geraldine Proudman
John Waters ... Darcy Proudman
Alicia Gardiner Alicia Gardiner ... Kim Akerholt
Jane Harber ... Zara Perkich
Marta Kaczmarek ... Sonja
Lachy Hulme ... Dr. Martin Clegg
John Wood ... Gareth
Tahlia Accornero Tahlia Accornero ... Lucy Havel
Kate McLennan ... Café Girl
Shapoor Batliwalla Shapoor Batliwalla ... Dr. Lucas
Flynn Curry Flynn Curry ... Little Jimmy
Rebecca Denny Rebecca Denny ... Receptionist
Ezra Bix Ezra Bix ... Researcher
Shane Emmett ... Patrick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Shannon Berry ... Brody Jordan

Produced by 

Ross Allsop ... line producer
Imogen Banks ... producer
Rory Callaghan ... executive producer
John Edwards ... producer
Rick Maier ... executive producer

Music by 

John Lee

Cinematography by 

John Brawley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Denise Haratzis

Casting By 

Nathan Lloyd
Ann Robinson

Production Design by 

Penny Southgate

Costume Design by 

Michael Chisholm

Makeup Department 

Rick Connelly ... prosthetic technician: Connelly Makeup FX Team
Chiara Tripodi ... key make up and hair designer / key make-up and hair designer

Production Management 

Maryjeanne Watt ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Renata Blaich ... second assistant director
Todd Embling ... first assistant director: second unit
Alex Reid ... assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Laura Hardy ... stand-by props

Sound Department 

Ben Churchill ... adr recordist/editor
Cam Eason ... boom operator: second unit
Mark Lavery ... boom operator
John McKerrow ... sound recordist
Rhys Richards ... music editor
Cliff Sanderson ... sound effects editor
Steve Witherow ... re-recording mixer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marcus Allemann ... Video Operator
Adam Hunter ... gaffer
Dan Sandford ... grip (2010-2013)

Casting Department 

Danielle Tigas ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bronwyn Cameron ... costume standby
Zed Dragojlovich ... buyer

Editorial Department 

Meri Blazevski ... assistant editor
Patrick McCabe ... assembly editor / assistant editor
Marcus Hopton Smith ... colorist
Cail Young ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Nicci Dillon ... on-set location manager
Nelson Khoury ... location manager
Raphael Sammut ... second unit: location manager

Music Department 

Jess Moore ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Emma Barnett ... production secretary
Li-Kim Chuah ... script coordinator
Jane Lindsay ... production coordinator
Kylie Muller ... production accountant
Lana Williams ... safety supervisor
Megan Wynn ... production coordinator
Siobhan Wynn ... production runner: second unit / runner: second unit (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed