Edit
The Promise (TV Mini-Series 2011– ) Poster

(2011– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Kosminsky ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Peter Kosminsky ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Cast  

Claire Foy ...  Erin Matthews 4 episodes, 2011
Christian Cooke ...  Len Matthews 4 episodes, 2011
Itay Tiran ...  Paul Meyer 4 episodes, 2011
Katharina Schüttler ...  Clara Rosenbaum / ... 4 episodes, 2011
Haaz Sleiman ...  Omar Habash 4 episodes, 2011
Ali Suliman ...  Abu-Hassan Mohammed 4 episodes, 2011
Perdita Weeks ...  Eliza Meyer 4 episodes, 2011
Ben Miles ...  Max Meyer 4 episodes, 2011
Smadi Wolfman ...  Leah Meyer 4 episodes, 2011
Holly Aird ...  Chris Matthews 4 episodes, 2011
Hiam Abbass ...  Old Jawda 4 episodes, 2011
Lucas Gregorowicz Lucas Gregorowicz ...  Captain Richard Rowntree 4 episodes, 2011
Luke Allen-Gale ...  Corporal Jackie Clough 4 episodes, 2011
Iain McKee ...  Sergeant Hugh Robbins 4 episodes, 2011
Paul Anderson ...  Sergeant Frank Nash 4 episodes, 2011
Max Deacon ...  Private Alec Hyman 4 episodes, 2011
Pip Torrens ...  Major John Arbuthnot 4 episodes, 2011
Ben Batt ...  Private Derek Toogood 4 episodes, 2011
Colin Harris Colin Harris ...  Private Raymond Atkinson 4 episodes, 2011
Amir Najjar Amir Najjar ...  Hassan 4 episodes, 2011
Fatma Yahia Fatma Yahia ...  Samira 4 episodes, 2011
Mahmud Abu-Jazi Mahmud Abu-Jazi ...  Abu-Yousef 4 episodes, 2011
Raida Adon ...  Adiva 4 episodes, 2011
Shai Egozi Shai Egozi ...  IDF Commander 4 episodes, 2011
Ulrich Noethen ...  Leo Rosenbaum 4 episodes, 2011
Yvonne Catterfeld ...  Ziphora 4 episodes, 2011
Yair Rubin ...  Immanuel Katz 4 episodes, 2011
Maria Zreik ...  Young Jawda 4 episodes, 2011
Guy Loel ...  Avram Klein 4 episodes, 2011
Tarik Kopty ...  Abdul-Basir 4 episodes, 2011
Tomer Offner ...  Yaron 4 episodes, 2011
Khulud Abu Lasen Khulud Abu Lasen ...  Khulud 4 episodes, 2011
Loai Nofi ...  Hamid 4 episodes, 2011
Noa Koler ...  Sal'it 4 episodes, 2011
Mark Spalding ...  Police Sergeant Phipps 4 episodes, 2011
Amir Haddad Amir Haddad ...  Khalid Habash 4 episodes, 2011
Liam Evans-Ford Liam Evans-Ford ...  Private Miggs 4 episodes, 2011
Lana Zreik Lana Zreik ...  Rabab 4 episodes, 2011
Adam Kotz Adam Kotz ...  Jewish Brigade Major 4 episodes, 2011
Jameel Khoury ...  Kareem 4 episodes, 2011
Ayala Lipshitz Ayala Lipshitz ...  Jewish Refugee on Beach 4 episodes, 2011
Roy Assaf ...  IDF Checkpoint Conscript 4 episodes, 2011
Firas Khoury Firas Khoury ...  Palestinian Father 4 episodes, 2011
Mati Atlas ...  Demonstration Ringleader 4 episodes, 2011
Eyal Rozales ...  Yaakov Maazel 4 episodes, 2011
John Warnaby John Warnaby ...  Colonel Henry Reid 4 episodes, 2011
Ilan Ganani Ilan Ganani ...  Jewish Man From House 4 episodes, 2011
Michal Rubin Michal Rubin ...  Jewish Woman from House 4 episodes, 2011
Martin Delaney ...  Operation Bulldog Paratrooper 4 episodes, 2011
Benny Eldar Benny Eldar ...  Nathan Filer 4 episodes, 2011
Alon Dahan ...  Hebron Heckler 4 episodes, 2011
Igal Reznik Igal Reznik ...  Mikhail 4 episodes, 2011
Eva Huri Eva Huri 4 episodes, 2011
Yoram Yosephberg Yoram Yosephberg ...  Irgun Fighter in Deir Yassin 4 episodes, 2011
Martin Blakelock Martin Blakelock ...  Military Policeman 4 episodes, 2011
Salim Dau ...  Ahmed Abu El-Haija 4 episodes, 2011
Naama Amit ...  Nurse 4 episodes, 2011
Max Benjamin Mager Max Benjamin Mager ...  British Soldier / ... 3 episodes, 2011
Moon Shavit 2 episodes, 2011
Lee Bader Lee Bader ...  Patient 1 episode, 2011
Jonathan Baynard Jonathan Baynard ...  British Soldier & Israeli Soldier (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2011
Peter Basham ...  Wilkes (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011
Paul Hornsby Paul Hornsby ...  Masked Irgun Fighter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2011

Series Produced by 

David Aukin ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Lorraine Goodman ... line producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Hal Vogel ... producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Georges Campana ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
David Fisher ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2011)
Amir Harel ... co-producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Debbie Wiseman ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

David Higgs ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

David Blackmore ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Yael Aviv ... (1 episode, 2011)
Simone Barr ... (1 episode, 2011)
Marcia Gresham ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Pat Campbell ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Yoel Herzberg ... (1 episode, 2011)
Hayden Matthews ... (1 episode, 2011)
Sam Stokes ... supervising art director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Shonagh Smith ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Joanna Eatwell ... (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Victoria Bancroft ... prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 2011)
Marese Langan ... hair designer / makeup designer (1 episode, 2011)
Kate Warwick-Oliver ... makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Hammoudie Boqaie ... production manager (1 episode, 2011)
Saar Datner ... production manager (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Harris ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2011)
Guy Raz ... unit manager (1 episode, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Deutsch ... assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Alex Jones ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Ray Kenny ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Alona Lichter ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Juna Suleiman ... trainee assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)

Series Art Department 

Jack Berk ... draughtsman (4 episodes, 2011)
Eyal Biterman ... production buyer (1 episode, 2011)
Dror Elhadad ... property master (1 episode, 2011)
Noa Roshovsky ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Tapper ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2011)
Orr Uzrad ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Simon Clark ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2011)
Philip Clements ... foley editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Jim Goddard ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Vincent Gregorio ... dubbing editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Graham Headicar ... supervising sound editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Stuart Hilliker ... re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Forbes Noonan ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2011)
Oren Raviv ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Skelding ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Thomas ... foley recordist (4 episodes, 2011)
David Arnold ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2011)
Yaeer Eldar ... boom operator (1 episode, 2011)
Alex Ellerington ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Green ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Pini Klavir ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Paddy Eason ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible (4 episodes, 2011)
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau (4 episodes, 2011)
Anastasios Agiakatsikas ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Oliver Cubbage ... digital artist: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Marie Fernandes ... digital intermediate producer (unknown episodes)
Elysia Greening ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Alex Guri ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Nic Hatch ... visual effects executive producer: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Gilbert James ... visual effects producer: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Torbjorn Lindback ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Armando Lombardo ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Hugh Macdonald ... compositing supervisor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist (unknown episodes)
Matthew W.B. Plummer ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Jackie Rowson ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant (unknown episodes)
Elena Topouzoglou ... digital compositor: Nvizible (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Paul Hornsby ... action coordinator / stunts (4 episodes, 2011)
Dima Osmolovsky ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Izeck Aharon ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Alex Osmolovsky ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Alena Yiv ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrzej Dragan ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2011)
Nimrod Golan ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 2011)
Kim Worthington ... key grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Eitan Ben Arie ... focus puller (1 episode, 2011)
Haim Asias ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Avi Dassberg ... gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Kaluzshky ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Ezer Ketzev ... grip / rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2011)
Roi Mano ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Adva Shoua ... focus puller (1 episode, 2011)
Mal Tobias ... videographer: behind the scenes (1 episode, 2011)
Eli Turgeman ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Shimon Belfer ... practical lighting technician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Iris Blumenstein ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Alexandra Montag ... casting associate (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joanna Macklin ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Limor Janeli ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Mia Kosminsky ... costumes (1 episode, 2011)
Inbal Rozental ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Deborah Kavanagh ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Simon Brook ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2011)
Emily Greenwood ... conform editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Location Management 

Guy Raz ... location manager (4 episodes, 2011)
Jiries Copti ... location manager (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Steve Price ... music engineer/mixer (4 episodes, 2011)
Steve Price ... music recordist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Eli Zioni ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Darby Allen ... military trainer (4 episodes, 2011)
Samantha Barber ... assistant: Mr. Kosminsky (4 episodes, 2011)
Rhidian Bridge ... military trainer (4 episodes, 2011)
Jane Burrows ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Thomas Hawkins ... assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Paul Hornsby ... technical advisor: military (4 episodes, 2011)
Adele Steward ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Baynard ... runner (3 episodes, 2011)
James Levison ... production associate (3 episodes, 2011)
Steven Edwicker ... production accountant (1 episode, 2011)
Mal Tobias ... stand-in (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed