Edit
The 19th Wife (TV Movie 2010) Poster

(2010 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rod Holcomb

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Richard Friedenberg ... (teleplay)
 
David Ebershoff ... (novel)

Cast  

Chyler Leigh ... Queenie
Matt Czuchry ... Jordan
Alexia Fast ... Five
Lara Jean Chorostecki ... Ann Eliza
Jeff Hephner ... Hiram
Patrick Garrow ... The Prophet
Patricia Wettig ... BeckyLyn
Sarain Boylan ... Desert Missy
David Lawrence Brown ... Mr. Heber (as Dave Brown)
John Bourgeois ... Brigham Young
Peter Strand Rumpel ... Chauncey
Brian Jensen Brian Jensen ... Cop
Karl Pruner Karl Pruner ... Sawyer Scott
Justin Michael Carriere ... Gilbert Webb (as Justin Michael Carrier)
Barbara Gates Wilson Barbara Gates Wilson ... Elizabeth
Malia Ashley Kerr Malia Ashley Kerr ... Angela Alton (as Malia Kerr)
Vanessa Holmes Vanessa Holmes ... Kimberly Scott
Dan Baziuk Dan Baziuk ... Sheriff
Holly Turner ... Mrs. Hagen
Brian Copping Brian Copping ... Judge Hagan
Idan Wolach Idan Wolach ... Young Jordan
Kelly Hoare Kelly Hoare ... Mormon Man
Darryl Stogre ... Rancher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Andrea Baynes ... executive producer
Tom Cox ... co-producer
Laura LeFaivre ... associate producer
Barbara Lieberman ... executive producer
Brian Leslie Parker ... producer

Music by 

Steve Porcaro

Cinematography by 

Peter Benison

Film Editing by 

Victor Du Bois

Casting By 

Susan Forrest
Stacey Rosen

Production Design by 

Sandy Cochrane
Bill Ives

Set Decoration by 

Paul Healy

Costume Design by 

Christine Thomson

Makeup Department 

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... key hair stylist (as Chris Glimsdale)
Gail Kennedy ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Brian Leslie Parker ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sabina Cahtarevic ... trainee assistant director
Lorie Gibson ... second assistant director
Lisa Jemus ... third assistant director
Kayla Popp ... second assistant director (daily assistant director)
Andrew Price ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Alfred A. Arndt ... construction coordinator (as Alf Arndt)
Tim C Campbell ... paint coordinator
Barbara Chandler ... scenic painter
Cathy Cowan ... assistant art director
Jack Crowells ... set dresser
Amber Humphries ... assistant property master
Craig Humphries ... graphic artist
Crystal Husum ... paint foreman
Steven Kajorinne ... trainee set dresser
Jordy Wihak ... property master

Sound Department 

Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Craig A. Dellinger ... sound supervisor (as Craig Dellinger)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Derek Marcil ... re-recording mixer
Mike Markiw ... boom operator
Sean Massey ... dialogue editor
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Mark Petersen ... sound effects editor
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist
George Tarrant ... sound mixer
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer

Stunts 

Guy Bews ... stunt coordinator: stunts
Brent Woolsey ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Adshead ... key grip
Amelia Doescher ... lighting technician
Wes Doyle ... camera operator: "c"' camera
Regan Enderl ... camera operator: "b" camera
Alex Free ... electrician
Mike Kolafa ... gaffer
Chris Large ... still photographer
Tim Milligan ... dolly grip
Kyle Robson ... grip
Carey Toner ... a camera/steadicam operator
Luke Towers ... second assistant camera
Landin Walsh ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Rhonda Fisekci ... casting: Canada
Alyson Lockwood ... extras casting director
Patricia Noland ... casting associate
Stacey Rosen ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carolyn Devins ... extras costumer
Jeffrey Fayle ... costume set supervisor
Leslie Tufts ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

Sandra McCallig ... assistant editor
Scott Ostrowsky ... final colorist
Farnaz ... avid assistant coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matt Babinec ... trainee location manager
Ryan Monaghan ... assistant location manager
Ben Owens ... location manager

Music Department 

Mark Bensi ... music editor
Ryan Johnson ... assistant to composer
Patrick Kirst ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Dwight Beard ... transportation
Coleman Robinson ... transportation coordinator
Doug Slupski ... driver: star trailers

Other crew 

Bob Bedard ... head chef
Iris Bencivenga ... production assistant
Sandi Cameron ... script supervisor
Cameron Chapman ... script coordinator
Tony Desmond ... production accountant
Kim Goddard-Rains ... production coordinator
Tara Howie ... set production assistant
Mela Lee ... adr voice replacement
Cameron Macgowan ... assistant to the co-producer
Amanda Mason ... assistant to executive
Devlin McCluskey ... development associate
Mumtaz Robson ... production assistant (as Mumtaz Adatia)
Donna Serafinus ... business & legal affairs
Matt Watterworth ... business affairs coordinator
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Chris Ippolito ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed