Poster

Thundercats ()


Reference View | Change View


Season: 1 Years: 2012 2011

After his home kingdom is destroyed by the ancient devil priest Mumm-Ra, the young Thundercat Lord Lion-O leads a team of survivors as they fight evil on Third Earth.

Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast

Edit
...
  Lion-O / ... (24 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Tygra / ... (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Panthro / ... (22 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Cheetara (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Snarf (21 episodes, 2011-2012)
Madeleine Hall ...
  WilyKit (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eamon Pirruccello ...
  WilyKat (19 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Mumm-Ra / ... (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Slythe / ... (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Jaga / ... (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Pumyra / ... (6 episodes, 2012)
...
  Grune (6 episodes, 2011)
...
  Aburn / ... (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Larry Kenney ...
  Claudus (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Tookit / ... (3 episodes, 2012)
...
  Panthera / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Vultaire (2 episodes, 2012)
...
  Shen / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
  Ancient Spirits of Evil / ... (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Anthony ...
  Mama (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Queen Leona (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Ratar-O (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Papa (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Zigg (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Viragor (1 episode, 2011)
Carl Jones ...
  Alley Cat / ... (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Young Lion-O (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Adult Emrick / ... (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Duelist (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Young Cheetara (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Conquedor (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Hattanzo the Drifter (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Child Emrick (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Khamai / ... (1 episode, 2011)
...
  Soul Sever (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Leo (1 episode, 2012)
Pat Musick ...
  Aldo (1 episode, 2012)
...
  Jonto (1 episode, 2012)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Keywords
Taglines The Cats are coming out to play. See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Villámmacskák (Hungary)
  • Gromo-mačke (Serbia)
  • Громокошки (Russia)
  • See more »
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Larry Kenney, who voices Lion-O's father Claudus, had voiced Lion-O in Thundercats (1985). See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Top 10 Shows Netflix Should Revive (2018). See more »
Quotes Jaga: While you will one day wear the crown, Lion-O, only the Eye of Thundera, the source of our power, knows if there is indeed a king inside of you. Take the sword and become one with it.
Claudus: You hold in your hands what built the ThunderCats empire. But only he who is deemed worthy can harness its awesome power.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed