Edit
All Eyez on Me (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Benny Boom ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Jeremy Haft ... (written by) &
Eddie Gonzalez ... (written by) and
Steven Bagatourian ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Interviewer
...
Kidada Jones
...
Leila Steinberg
...
Atron
...
...
...
...
Floyd
...
Deray Davis ...
Legs (as DeRay Davis)
...
Money-B ...
Money B (as Ronald Brooks)
...
Snoop
Erica Pinkett ...
Briana
...
Set
Chanel Young ...
Grace Gibson ...
Faith Evans
Brandon Sauve ...
Ted Field
...
Interscope Executive
Michael Twombley ...
Death Row Lawyer
...
Ronnie
Ryan Roets ...
Officer Lieberman
...
Officer Reeves
...
Tupac's Attorney
...
Judge
Deshawn Wayne ...
Frank
Jermaine Carter ...
Outlaw
Ernest James Hatter III ...
Kadafi
Jermaine 'Maino' Coleman ...
Shooter
Earnest 'Special' Brown ...
Special (as Special)
Rene Guercy ...
Fatigue
...
FBI Agent Stiles
...
Drama Teacher
Masud Olufani ...
Director
...
Radio Host (as Lian Toni Amado)
...
Mark Whitwell
...
Scott Whitwell
...
Jury Foreman
...
Starlight Studio Engineer (as David Flannery)
...
F.O.I
...
MTV Reporter
...
Danielle
Irene Jesse Preer ...
Vegas Honey #1
...
Vegas Honey #2
Cairo Moore ...
Tupac 11 Years Old
Marley Battle ...
Set 7 Years Old
...
Interscope Receptionist
Bleu Davinci ...
Rob (as Bleu DaVinci)
Corey Overton ...
Inmate #1
Kyria Morten ...
Suge's Female Assistant
...
Marin Hater #1 (as Jeph Cange)
Donna Adamo ...
News Reporter
Dashun Woodard ...
Death Row Employee (as Dashun 'Eastwood' Woodard)
...
EDI
Young Noble ...
Noble
Azad Arnaud ...
Daz
...
...
Big B
...
Mopreme
...
Mother
Vernell Varnado ...
Uncle June Bug
Tanard Davis ...
Thug
DeSean Jackson ...
Street Entrepreneur
...
News Anchor (as Cathleen Trigg-Jones)
Herman Randle ...
Tupac Friend
Nathaniel Alapati Perry ...
Young Black Man
Brandon Shaw ...
Brawler #1
Kirk A. Jenkins ...
Brawler #2
...
Stabbing Mom
Kevin Hall ...
Stabbed Man
Jimmy Mcafee ...
Marin Fan (as Jimmy Lee McCafee III)
George Gibson ...
Prosecutor
John J. Shim ...
Clerk
Reggie Jackson ...
Afeni's Dealer
...
Oakland Cop #1
Liam Day ...
Oakland Cop #2
...
Vegas Photographer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Johnny J (uncredited)
Michael Beal ...
Bill - Hotel Security (uncredited)
...
Pizza Boss (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Romar Bennett ...
Tupac Bodyguard (uncredited)
...
Groupie (uncredited)
...
Concert Patron (uncredited)
...
African Guard (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Correction Officer (uncredited)
...
Interrogation Officer #1 (uncredited)
Nicole Chauvet ...
Upscale Gambler / Club Goer (uncredited)
...
Fan at Concert (uncredited)
Daniel Cooksley ...
Interagation Officer (uncredited)
Jameson Jamey Copeland ...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Khadija Copeland ...
Queen Latifah (uncredited)
...
VIP Lady (uncredited)
...
Black Guy (uncredited)
Nicole Davis ...
Honey Model (uncredited)
Desha' ...
Tupac's Honey (uncredited)
Tom DiGiuseppe ...
Upscale Server (uncredited)
Tiana Dunham ...
Hip Hop Honey (uncredited)
Jaxon Duron ...
Inmate (uncredited)
Dexter Emery ...
Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Oliver (uncredited)
Gregory Fields II ...
Guta (uncredited)
Bina Forbes ...
Courtroom Family Attendant (uncredited)
Greg Gallagher ...
Officer Murphy (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Emelita T. Gonzalez ...
Festival Goer (uncredited)
Jimmie Green ...
Tupac Homie (uncredited)
...
Concert Security (uncredited)
...
Lil Cease (uncredited)
...
College Student (uncredited)
...
Club Patron / Muslim College Student (uncredited)
...
Gang Member (uncredited)
Kenneth Jones ...
Bike Rider (uncredited)
...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Kevin Jordan ...
Inmate / Concert Goer (uncredited)
Jerome Joyce ...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Jessica K. ...
VIP Girl (uncredited)
Colin Lacativa ...
Digital Underground Roadie (uncredited)
...
Treach (uncredited)
Connie Lee ...
Jada's Friend (uncredited)
Troy Lynch ...
Death Row Blood (uncredited)
Charisse Lyon ...
Rollerskater Girl (uncredited)
...
Hater #2 (uncredited)
Cody Marsh ...
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
...
New York Correctional Officer (uncredited)
...
Young Interscope Executive (uncredited)
...
Hot Girl (uncredited)
...
Gang Member (uncredited)
...
Business Man (uncredited)
Ryan Newton ...
Audience Member / Grip (uncredited)
...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
...
Make-up Artist (uncredited)
Sherod Ogletree ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Casino Guest (uncredited)
...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Andre Parr ...
Digital Underground Group Member (uncredited)
Allen Phoenix ...
Home Boy (uncredited)
Kevin Marshall Pinkney ...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Cisco (uncredited)
...
Mall Patron (uncredited)
...
Big Boy (uncredited)
...
VIP Girl (uncredited)
...
Gambler (uncredited)
...
Sexy Honey (uncredited)
Jeremy Sykes ...
Interscope Security Guard (uncredited)
...
Concert Goer (uncredited)
Harrison Thacker ...
Entertainer (uncredited)
Sarai Tinck ...
House of Blues Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Jaye Tyroff ...
White Baltimore Cop (uncredited)
...
Bellevue Doctor (uncredited)
William Walker ...
Camera Crew (uncredited)
Glenn Walkup ...
NYC Detective (uncredited)
...
Attorney (uncredited)
Whit Whitman ...
Prison Inmate (uncredited)
Aquantis Williams ...
Teen Artist (uncredited)
...
Suge Knight's Girl (uncredited)
...
Businessman (uncredited)
...
Black Panther (uncredited)
...
Ray Luv (uncredited)
Robyn Young ...
Madonna (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rick Barlowe ... co-producer
Elton Brand ... co-producer
David Cohen ... co-producer
Larry Fitzgerald ... co-producer
Derek R. Hill ... co-producer (as Derek Hill)
L.T. Hutton ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
DeSean Jackson ... co-producer
JaVale McGee ... co-producer
Wayne Morris ... executive producer
David Robinson ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
James G. Robinson ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

John Paesano ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Peter Menzies Jr. ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joel Cox ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Andrea Craven ... extras casting director
Winsome Sinclair
Mary Vernieu
Michelle Wade Byrd

Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill

Art Direction by 

John Richardson

Set Decoration by 

Merissa Lombardo

Costume Design by 

Francine Jamison-Tanchuck

Makeup Department 

Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Dennis Dago Ceelo ... tattoo artist
Patrice Coleman ... key makeup artist
Maiya Daniels ... makeup intern
Yvonne Eagle ... makeup artist
Selena Evans-Miller ... makeup artist (as Selena Miller)
Jamie Freeman ... barber
Vincent Gideon ... key hair stylist
T.A. Henderson ... hair stylist (as Ta Henderson)
Jigga ... barber
Taylor Knight ... hair department head
Donna M. Premick ... makeup artist (as Donna Premick)
Carol Rasheed ... makeup department head
Charles Gregory Ross ... co-key hair stylist
Mi Young ... co-key makeup artist
LaToya Henderson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Julie Hill-Parker ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Bill Johnson ... prosthetics: prosthetic supply (uncredited)
Jasmine Ringo ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jen Rose ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Todd Watson ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Paddy Cullen ... production manager
Dan Genetti ... post-production supervisor
Robert Hackl ... post-production supervisor
Wayne Morris ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Blackmore ... additional second assistant director
Michael Finn ... first assistant director
Yor-El Francis ... second second assistant director
Wendy Geary ... second second assistant director
Vincent G. Gonzales ... second assistant director
Van Hayden ... first assistant director
Iran Kuykendall ... additional second assistant director
Michael A. Pinckney ... second assistant director
Greg Rothstein ... additional second assistant director
Anderson Vilien ... second assistant director: reshoots
Elaine Wood ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Steve A. Anderson ... propmaker
Shawn D. Bronson ... assistant art director
A.J. Caulfield ... set dresser
Amy Darsey ... set dec buyer / set decoration buyer
Jonathan Davenport ... storyboard artist
Sarah Falls ... set dresser
Matt Harris ... assistant property master
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker
Adam Johnson ... general foreman
Justin J. Jordan ... graphic designer
Ariel R. Kaplan ... gangboss
Wally Mikowlski ... construction coordinator
Ryan Nienhusser ... props
Laura Petralia ... props
Taraja Ramsess ... on set dresser
Jeremiah Rounds ... assistant property master
Ian Roylance ... property master
Robert Scoville ... props
Daniel F. Simmons ... set dresser
Shauna Williams ... Art Department Coordinator
Antoinette Zavala ... Set Dec PA

Sound Department 

Brandon Bak ... foley assistant
Jason Charbonneau ... foley artist
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
Bill R. Dean ... supervising sound editor (as William R. Dean)
Fernando Delgado ... sound mixer
Matt Derber ... utility sound
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Paul Flinchbaugh ... first assistant sound editor
Kevin Froines ... re-recording mix technician
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Chase Keehn ... dialogue editor
Adam Kopald ... sound effects editor
John Loranger ... supervising foley editor
Roy Machado ... adr mixer: Dallas
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Craig Mann ... supervising sound editor and re-recording mixer
John Maskew ... playback operator
Christopher Mills ... utility sound
Daniel Pagan ... sound effects editor
Kurt Peterson ... boom operator
Aron Siegel ... sound mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Saul Swed ... boom operator
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor
Laura Wiest ... re-recording mixer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer
Randy Wilson ... foley mixer / foley supervisor

Special Effects by 

Christine Ramirez ... prosthetics

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editor: shade vfx
Karina Benesh ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Bramley ... digital compositor: visual effects
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
David Dewaik ... visual effects artist
Mitchell S. Drain ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Bryan Godwin ... owner/executive vfx supervisor
Varun Hadkar ... visual effects supervisor
Duncan Key ... digital compositor
Gresham Lochner ... visual effects producer
Lisa Maher ... executive visual effects producer: Shade VFX
Charana Mapatuna ... DPR Artist: Base FX
Travis Nelson ... digital compositor
Molly Pabian ... visual effects producer: shade vfx
Benjamin T. Perkins ... digital compositor
Michael Reigle ... visual effects artist
Shawn Sahara ... digital compositor: Shade VFX
V.W. Scheich ... visual effects producer: Locktix
David Van Dyke ... president: shade vfx
Gabriel Vargas ... digital effects supervisor: shade vfx
Jacinta Williams ... visual effects coordinator: Locktix
Christian Zeiler ... compositing sequence supervisor

Stunts 

Kemuel Crossty ... stunt performer
Nick DeKay ... stunt performer
Philip Dido ... stunt performer
Brennan Dyson ... Stunt dbl Dominic Santna
Philip Fornah ... stunt performer
Greg Gallagher ... stunt performer
Damita Jane Howard ... stunt double: Afeni Shakur
Scott Hunter ... stunt performer
Reggie Jackson ... stunt performer
Kirk A. Jenkins ... stunt performer
Precious Jenkins ... stunt performer
Courtney Julien ... stunt performer
Clay Edmund Kraski ... stunt performer
Scott Loeser ... stunts
Tim McAdams ... stunt double: Hater #1
Derek Russo ... utility stunts
Brandon M. Shaw ... stunt performer
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson ... stunt double: Jermel Howard
Jaye Tyroff ... stunt performer: police officer 1

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luan Agos ... grip: day player
Cua-Cua Apey ... grip rigger
Irie Bailey ... dolly grip day player
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Justin Bernhard ... rigging grip
Matthew Berning ... Technocrane Op.
George Bianchini ... camera operator: "a" camera
Denis Bosnjakovic ... loader: Las Vegas Unit
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... first assistant camera: c camera
Guy Broussard ... set lighting technician
Launcelle Bustamante ... rigging grip
Bill Chapman ... C Dolly Grip
Darrol Clewis ... basecamp electric
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
Steven Cueva ... a cam first ac
Danny Daniels ... electrician
Eric DeWolf ... c dolly grip
Joey Evora ... grip
Mike Fisher ... b camera second assistant
Vincent Gandolfi ... additional grip
Taifa Graves ... videoassist
Paul Hamacher ... a dolly grip
Ian Hotujac ... best boy grip: Las Vegas Unit
Aubrey Husar ... key grip
Jimari Jones ... camera utility
Joshua Jones ... electrician
Jeff Kirschner ... best boy electric
Jordan Klein Jr. ... drone gimbal operator
Andy Lohrenz ... additional electrician
Mitchell Mcdannald ... electrician
David McLean ... gaffer
Bruce Mobley ... best boy grip
Megan Morris ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Keith Peterman ... camera operator: "c" camera
Jason Prince ... electrician
Taraja Ramsess ... assistant camera
Malachi Roberts ... lighting technician
David Shakibanasab ... rigging gaffer
Alejandro Snodgrass ... key rigging grip
Robert A. Sutton ... technocrane tech
Jamil Taylor ... electrician
Asa-Luke Twocrow ... best boy rigging grip
Tony Varuola ... gaffer: additional photography
Wladimir Velez ... electrician
Eric Wycoff ... camera operator
Larry S. Young ... b camera grip (as Larry Young)

Casting Department 

Alesia Batiste ... extras casting coordinator
Shalisha Bynoe ... casting assistant
Lavonna Cupid ... casting associate
Jenna Devitt ... extras casting
Kirsten Grace Hoge ... casting assistant
Donald Jarmond ... casting assistant
Kirsten Marbert ... casting assistant
Bill Marinella ... extras casting
Stanley McLaughlin II ... extras casting assistant
Robb Pendleton ... extras casting assistant
Winsome Sinclair ... Local Principal Casting
Anais Tomlinson-Grant ... extras casting assistant
Ja'Kari Whitfield-Taylor ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carl Ulysses Bowen ... head tailor
Tom Bronson ... costume supervisor
Donna Casey-Aira ... costumer
Marcella Elisa Caudill ... costumer
K. Drew Fuller ... costume supervisor
Mauricia Grant ... set costumer
Jennifer Leigh-Scott ... assistant costume designer
Yasmeen Mezenner ... additional set costumer
Hunter Millirons ... costume assistant
Heather Sease ... key costumer
Earl Tanchuck ... key costumer
Kenya Ware ... costume buyer
Icy White ... costume buyer
Korii Young ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Dax Brooks ... assistant editor
Brett Carroll ... first assistant editor
Patrick Clancey ... post finishing editor
David S. Cox ... assistant editor
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Vanessa Galvez ... post finishing producer
Nathan Godley ... first assistant editor
Rebecca Markham ... post finishing assistant producer
Emily Jane Matthews ... post-production assistant
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Sam Restivo ... assistant editor
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Caleb Andrew Ward ... post-production assistant
Nicholas Winkelmann ... dailies operator

Location Management 

Joaquin Aragon ... assistant location manager
Renee Brock ... location scout
Michael Dittmar ... assistant location manager
Robert Faulkner ... assistant location manager/location coordinator
Clint Fumanti ... key assistant location manager
Ian MacGregor ... location manager
Faye R. McCamy ... assistant location manager
Stacey McGillis ... location manager
John O'Connor ... key assistant location manager
Rob Pittard ... assistant location manager
Jason Quimby ... location scout
Benjamin C. Robertson ... location production assistant
Ben Wilfert ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Joseph S. DeBeasi ... music editor
L.T. Hutton ... composer: additional music
Christopher Kaller ... music editor
Braden Kimball ... composer: additional music
Anthony Loomis ... ambient music designer
Phil McGowan ... score mixer
Anna Romanoff ... music clearance
Hayley Rosenthal ... technical score assistant
Tom Russbueldt ... score recording engineer
Trygge Toven ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Marc Anton ... driver
Nicholas Balibucci ... picture car wrangler: picture cars
Jorge Casillas ... on-set picture car mechanic/wrangler
Mark Corley ... driver: honeywagon
Jeannie Cummings ... driver
Billy Joe Evans ... transportation captain
Robert Foster Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Dennis Hallman ... transportation co-captain
Daniel La Fave ... rigging electric driver
Stephen Roland ... driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... driver
Rob Verdery ... dispatcher

Other crew 

Amy Murphy Anderson ... production coordinator
Gaytra Arnold ... second assistant accountant
Sam Barrow ... set medic
Caroline Bielskis ... adr loop artist: voice
Ron Brasi ... videoassist: las vegas unit
Bryan Burra ... assistant: James G. Robinson
Glenn Callwood ... production assistant
Erika Canchola ... production attorney
Angie Lee Cobbs ... production liaison
Timothy Coggins ... payroll accountant
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... assistant to Peter Menzies Jr.
Frank J. Ellison ... financial controller
Latisha Fortune ... production coordinator
Larry Gilbert ... police security
Kazuko Golden ... assistant: executive
Catie Goldstein ... assistant to producers
Sarah Gorczyk ... production assistant
Rita Hawn ... production staff
TaKnesha Hubbard ... travel coordinator
Lola Kayode ... production secretary
Chris Kelley ... adr loop group
Arif S. Kinchen ... adr loop group: voice
Emily Jane Matthews ... assistant: Benny Boom (as Emily Matthews)
Matt Mercado ... production assistant
Alicia E. Murphy ... office production assistant: Accounting Dept
Rasheena Nash ... assistant: Benny Boom
Michael James Nuells ... Demetrius Shipp Jr. - Tupac Shakur - stand-in
Paul E. Olivier Jr. ... second assistant accountant
Sarita Ospina ... production assistant (as Sarah Ospina)
Bhadresh D Pandav ... India, Digital Marketing
Nate Patterson ... co-key set production assistant (as Nathaniel 'Nate' Patterson IV)
Jason Perez ... key set production assistant
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security / production assistant: Police Security
James Andrew Quioan ... production assistant
Elsa Ramo ... production attorney
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Deborah Ricketts ... Archive Researcher
Natosha Riedl ... production assistant
Merissa Rocco ... office production assistant
Jay Rogers ... assistant production coordinator
Chad Russo ... production attorney
Cheryl Sakai ... assistant production coordinator
Jud Salas ... set production assistant
Bryan Schnitzer ... production coordinator: Caesars Entertainment
Marcus Shamburger ... production assistant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Tyler Smith ... basecamp production assistant
Charline St. Charles ... Travel Coordinator
Steve Swisher ... additional set production assistant
Angie Ward ... office production assistant
Shondalia White ... adr loop group
Jordan Yospe ... brand integration consultant

Thanks 

Rashad Hawkins ... very special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page