Edit
Cinderella (2015) Poster

(I) (2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kenneth Branagh

Writing Credits  

Chris Weitz ... (screenplay by)
 
Charles Perrault ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Cate Blanchett ... Stepmother
Lily James ... Cinderella
Richard Madden ... Prince
Helena Bonham Carter ... Fairy Godmother
Nonso Anozie ... Captain
Stellan Skarsgård ... Grand Duke
Sophie McShera ... Drisella
Holliday Grainger ... Anastasia
Derek Jacobi ... King
Ben Chaplin ... Ella's Father
Hayley Atwell ... Ella's Mother
Rob Brydon ... Master Phineus
Jana Pérez Jana Pérez ... Princess Chelina of Zaragosa (as Jana Perez)
Alex Macqueen ... Royal Crier
Tom Edden Tom Edden ... Lizard Footman
Gareth Mason ... Goose Coachman
Paul Hunter Paul Hunter ... Farmer
Eloise Webb ... Ella (10 years)
Joshua McGuire ... Palace Official
Matthew Steer ... Halberdier
Mimi Ndiweni ... Slipper Lady
Laura Elsworthy Laura Elsworthy ... Slipper Lady
Ella Smith ... Slipper Lady
Ann Davies Ann Davies ... Slipper Lady
Gerard Horan Gerard Horan ... Lord Veneering
Katie West Katie West ... Cook
Daniel Tuite ... Gardener
Anjana Vasan Anjana Vasan ... Maid
Stuart Neal Stuart Neal ... Stable Boy
Tomiwa Edun ... Trooper (as Adetomiwa Edun)
Richard McCabe Richard McCabe ... Baron
Joseph Kloska Joseph Kloska ... Royal Crier's Assistant
Andy Apollo ... Prince's Retinue Member
Craig Mather Craig Mather ... Prince's Retinue Member
Jonny Owen-Last Jonny Owen-Last ... Prince's Retinue Member
Nari Blair-Mangat ... Prince's Retinue Member
Michael Jenn ... King's Doctor
Josh O'Connor ... Ballroom Palace Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrew Fitch ... Fencer
Jane Fowler ... Pretty fishmongers wife
Greg Lockett ... Fencer (as Gregory Lockett)
Caitlin Al-Najjar Caitlin Al-Najjar ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Bhanu Alley Bhanu Alley ... Visiting Dignitary (uncredited)
Elina Alminas ... Princess Valentina (uncredited)
Francesca Bennett Francesca Bennett ... Latin Noblewoman (uncredited)
Sophie-Anna Brough Sophie-Anna Brough ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
James Butcher James Butcher ... Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Laurie Calvert ... Chief Guard Cassius (uncredited)
Arielle Campbell Arielle Campbell ... Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Jon-Scott Clark ... Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
Maryam Soumare Dahan ... Villager (uncredited)
Janet Dawe Janet Dawe ... Townsperson / Onion Seller (uncredited)
Romain Faure Romain Faure ... Courtier (uncredited)
Finesse Fonseka Finesse Fonseka ... Princess Supriya of India (uncredited)
Robert J. Fraser Robert J. Fraser ... Townsperson (uncredited)
Edward Lewis French ... Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Melissa Galloway Melissa Galloway ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Sean Francis George ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Monique Geraghty Monique Geraghty ... Princess Sasia of Arabia (uncredited)
Rebecca Giacopazzi ... Ball guest (uncredited)
Alex Gillison ... Townsperson (uncredited)
Riley Halden Riley Halden ... Townsperson (uncredited)
John W.G. Harley John W.G. Harley ... Courtier Guest (uncredited)
Yasmin Harrison Yasmin Harrison ... Ball Dancer / Guest (uncredited)
Ant Henson Ant Henson ... Palace Footman (uncredited)
Ann Hoang Ann Hoang ... Princess Hina (uncredited)
Rachael Hyde Rachael Hyde ... Lady Genevieve (uncredited)
Rajesh Kalhan Rajesh Kalhan ... Nobleman (uncredited)
Bentley Kalu ... Horse rider (uncredited)
Sayed Kassem ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Victoria Ann Kenway Victoria Ann Kenway ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Rose Killin Rose Killin ... Maxime Redoux (uncredited)
Naomi Kuagben Naomi Kuagben ... Courtier (uncredited)
Ross Learoyd Ross Learoyd ... Palace Guard (uncredited)
Alex Marek Alex Marek ... Palace Guard (uncredited)
Barrie Martin Barrie Martin ... Gentleman (uncredited)
João Costa Menezes ... Ball Dancer (uncredited)
Bronwyn Pearson Bronwyn Pearson ... Hopeful Maiden (uncredited)
Gino Picciano ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Peter Stacey Peter Stacey ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Zizi Strallen ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Tom Swacha Tom Swacha ... Footman (uncredited)
Georgie-May Tearle Georgie-May Tearle ... Townsperson / Courtier / Ball Guest (uncredited)
Dolapo Umar Dolapo Umar ... Slipper Maiden / Townsperson (uncredited)
Lee William-Davis Lee William-Davis ... Ball Guest (uncredited)
Charlotte Worwood Charlotte Worwood ... Wealthy Maiden (uncredited)
Elliott Wright Elliott Wright ... Palace Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Barron ... producer
Simon Kinberg ... producer
Tim Lewis ... executive producer
Allison Shearmur ... producer
Barry H. Waldman ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Patrick Doyle

Cinematography by 

Haris Zambarloukos ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Martin Walsh

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Dante Ferretti

Art Direction by 

Maria-Teresa Barbasso
Anthony Caron-Delion
Federico Costantini ... (uncredited)
Gary Freeman ... supervising art director
Paul Laugier ... on set art director
Stuart Rose ... senior art director
Alex Santucci
Leslie Tomkins ... supervising art director
Ravi Bansal ... (uncredited)
Daniela Giovannoni ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Francesca Lo Schiavo ... (as Francesca Loschiavo-Ferretti)

Costume Design by 

Sandy Powell

Makeup Department 

Sophie Ashworth ... hair trainee
Hayley Barkway ... junior makeup artist
Francesca Bernardelle ... assistant prosthetic makeup artist
Orla Carrol ... key hair stylist (as Orla Carroll)
Pollyanna Coxon-Smith ... junior crowd hairdresser (as Polly Coxon Smith)
Francesca Crowder ... hair artist: second unit
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Naomi Donne ... makeup designer
Andrea Finch ... makeup supervisor: second unit
Doone Forsyth ... makeup trainee
Lucy Friend ... makeup artist
Kay Georgiou ... personal hair stylist: Ms. Blanchett
Debbie Goodship ... wig supervisor
Carol Hemming ... hair designer
Belinda Hodson ... crowd makeup artist
Charlie Hounslow ... makeup artist: second unit
Susan Howard ... lead prosthetic makeup artist
Nadine Keiser ... makeup trainee: second unit (as Nadine Sennhauser)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Jose Mora-Perez ... special makeup effects artist
Ryo Murakawa ... junior hairdresser
Dhruve Patel ... contact lens consultant
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret)
Nikita Rae ... crowd makeup supervisor
Morag Ross ... personal makeup artist: Ms. Blanchett
Helen Rowe ... silicone technician
Andrea Schaverian ... colourist
Claudia Stolze ... wig dresser and maker
Zoe Tahir ... crowd hair supervisor
Megan Thomas ... crowd makeup artist
Norma Webb ... key makeup artist
Wakana Yoshihara ... hair supervisor
Kat Ali ... makeup artist daily (uncredited)
Sylvia Atkins ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Ria Biggerstaff ... assistant makeup artist: dailies, crowd (uncredited)
Helena Card ... crowd makeup junior: dailies (uncredited)
Mary Cooke ... hair stylist daily (uncredited)
Lacey Corbould ... daily crowd hair trainee (uncredited)
Sophie Corbould ... makeup artist assistant: daily (uncredited)
Cat Corderoy ... hair trainee: crowd (uncredited)
Lauren Katie Cox ... makeup junior (uncredited)
Laura Viana da Silva ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Nisha Davdra ... makeup artist: Mehndi Henna (uncredited)
David Dorling ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Sarah Downes ... crowd makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Kimberly Dunbar ... hair assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Easey ... crowd hair junior (uncredited)
Holly Edwards ... hair: daily (uncredited)
Amy Elliot ... make up dailies junior (uncredited)
Kathryn Fa ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Ann Fenton ... makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)
Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) / hair stylist (uncredited)
Lucy Gargiulo ... crowd makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Lisa Halstead ... makeup daily (uncredited)
Charlotte Hayward ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Jess Heath ... crowd makeup trainee: daily (uncredited)
Gemma Hoff ... daily wig dresser (uncredited)
Nadia Homri ... crowd makeup artist: daily (uncredited)
Lesley Hooper ... crowd hair junior (uncredited)
Jill Hornby ... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Lynn Jackett ... hair stylist: dailies (uncredited)
Soleil Jackson ... makeup dailies (uncredited)
Paul Job ... barber (uncredited)
Catriona Johnstone ... crowd hair: dailies (uncredited)
Samantha Kininmonth ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joseph Koniak ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Fiona Lobo-Cranston ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Nadine Mann ... daily core crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Nuria Mbomio ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Siobhán McGrath ... hair trainee: dailies (uncredited)
Annabelle McMahon ... crowd junior makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Angie Mudge ... crowd hair: dailies (uncredited)
Lisa Mustafa ... hair stylist: crowd (uncredited)
Sharon Nicholas ... crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Victoria Nugent ... daily wig dresser (uncredited)
Cassie O'Brien Pollard ... crowd makeup junior: dailies (uncredited)
Sharon O'Brien ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Charlie Oswin ... hair team: dailies (uncredited)
Cara Parry ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Katie Pattenden ... assistant hair stylist: crowd dailies (uncredited)
Adam James Phillips ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Amber Pitkin ... makeup trainee (uncredited)
Nina Pratley ... crowd makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Nora Robertson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Emma Romans ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sophie Rowatt ... daily crowd makeup trainee (uncredited)
Andrew Simonin ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Sophie Slotover ... makeup artist: crowd dailee (uncredited)
Emma Trachtenberg ... hair trainee: daily main unit (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Louise Young ... dailies makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Steve Harding ... unit production manager
Todd Livdahl ... production technology executive
Todd London ... post production executive
Katie Reynolds ... post-production supervisor
Katherine Tibbetts ... production supervisor
Trevor Waterson ... production supervisor
Suzie F. Wiesmann ... production supervisor (segment "s")

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Bennett ... assistant director: model unit
Mark Cockren ... third assistant director: second unit
William Dodds ... first assistant director
Claire Frayn ... crowd assistant director
Mark Gillespie ... additional third assistant director
Emma Gunnery ... crowd 3rd assistant director: dailies
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director: floor
David Keadell ... additional third assistant director: crowd
Bryn Lawrence ... second assistant director: second unit
Sandrine Loisy ... base 3rd assistant director
Phoebe Vale Markham ... additional third assistant director
Ryan Newberry ... third assistant director
Christian Otty ... additional third assistant director: crowd
Richard Oxford ... crowd assistant director
Samar Pollitt ... key second assistant director
Gary Richens ... third assistant director: crowd
Sam Rook ... third assistant director
Nanw Rowlands ... crowd second assistant director
Maria Salcher ... crowd assistant director
Barney Shakespeare ... crowd assistant director
Arthur Shepherd ... crowd assistant director
Samuel Andrew Smith ... second second assistant director
Toby Spanton ... third assistant director: second unit
Richard Whelan ... first assistant director
Alexander Witt ... second unit director
Laura Wootton ... assistant director: crowd

Art Department 

Jess Alexander ... graphic artist
Gill Andrae-Reid ... portrait artist
Christian Ashton ... assistant graphic designer
Matt Askey ... draper
David Balfour ... property master
Casey Banwell ... prop trainee
Ken Barley ... h.o.d. plasterer
Jonathan Bond ... greensman
Cécile Bouquet ... researcher
Joe Bovington ... stand-by props
Tom Brady ... trainee props
Adam Brockbank ... illustrator
Alan Brooker ... draper
Mark Buck ... plasterer
Steven Burdett ... greensman
Jeni Campbell ... prop modeller
Alison Cardy ... production buyer
Usha Chaman ... construction coordinator
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
Dan Chater ... art department runner: dailies
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Mick Chubbock ... stand by plasterer
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Jake Corney ... greens
Steve Court ... supervising plasterer
Jacqueline Crockett ... set dresser
James Crockett ... set dresser
Joshua Crockett ... set dresser
Gary Crosby ... hod painter
Rachel Cutler ... assistant buyer
Dean Davey ... pumpkin carriage modeller: bgi supplies
Callum Davison ... greensman
Jonas De Ro ... concept artist
Emmanuel Delis ... props buyer
Liam Doran ... stagehand
Alice Dupré ... animatics supervisor
James Enright ... asset producer
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Darren Fitzsimons ... sculptor
Colin Fox ... drapes master
Matt Francis ... greensman
Lydia Fry ... draughtsman
Charlotte Gamble ... prop coordinator (as Charlotte Bushnell)
Mark Geeson ... chargehand dressing props
Daniela Giovannoni ... set designer
Kerry Gissing ... prop assistant
Amy Grewcock ... assistant graphic designer
Nate Hallinan ... key artist
Matt Hancock ... set dresser (dailies)
Lindsay Harris ... pumpkin carriage senior modeller: bgi supplies
Rohan Harris ... prop paintings
Alison Harvey ... assistant set decorator
Toby Hawkes ... pumpkin carriage senior modeller: bgi supplies
Stuart Heath ... pumpkin carriage supervisor: bgi supplies
Tuireann Herriott ... assistant buyer
Nigel Hughes ... scenic artist
Emma Jackson ... hod sculptor
Patricia Johnson ... senior draughtsman
Caitlin Murray Jones ... modeler
Alexandra Kemp ... props (as Alex Kemp)
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
Robin Lawrence ... props
Sophie Le Lievre ... assistant sculptor
Stuart Leach ... pumpkin carriage senior modeller: bgi supplies
John Lee ... visual effects model maker
Stephane Levallois ... concept artist: MPC
Elizabeth Loach ... set designer
Will Loughlin ... greensman
Richard Magennis ... set dresser
Eliot Maidment ... stand-by prop trainee
Ella Mango Chow ... sculptor
Dean Marsh ... props
Jon Marson ... key greensman
Dan Maslen ... visual consultant
Melanie May ... set decoration assistant
Hugh McClelland ... junior draughtsman
Duncan McDevitt ... hod prop modeller
Scott McInnes ... concept artist
Alasdair McKay ... prop maker
Norah McKeogh ... set dresser
Aoife McKim ... action prop buyer
Gary Merrington ... Props Design
Elly Meyrick ... production buyer
Steve Mitchell ... scenic artist
Kan Muftic ... concept artist
Steven Murphy ... greensman
Alan Neighbour ... chargehand carpenter
Brian Neighbour ... construction manager
Antony Nguyen ... concepts artist
Heather Noble ... art department coordinator
Philip O'Connell ... props
Josh O'Neill ... carpenter
Tom O'Neill ... carpenter
Russell Oxley ... prop paintings
Robert Park ... Hod carpenter
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Keith Perry ... hod rigger
Alice Phelps ... set decoration assistant
Kimberley Pope ... concept artist
Andrew Proctor ... draughtsman
Justin Richards ... greens coordinator
Benjy Riehl ... Digital Achivist
Isona Rigau ... art department assistant
Gary Robinson ... props
Mark Russell ... construction buyer
Jack Salkeld ... dressing props
Luke Sanders ... junior draughtsman
Matt Sargent ... draper
Cosmo Sarson ... prop paintings
Ryan Saward ... props
Matt Sedgewick ... prop modeller
Corrine Silver ... art department assistant
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor
Bgi Supplies ... pumpkin carriage builder
Ed Symon ... draughtsman
Gregor Telfer ... props
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Rebecca Todd ... prop maker
Bradley Torbett ... chargehand stand-by propman
Darren Tubby ... draughtsman
Eddie Tycer ... prop modeller
Arnaud Valette ... concept artist
Christopher Vincent ... art department runner: dailies
Les Ward ... drapes supervisor
Laurence Wells ... chargehand dressing props
Clint Whelan ... prop modeller
Thomas Wingrove ... junior illustrator
Ashley Winter ... VFX art director
Helen Xenopoulos ... assistant art director
Jackie Yau ... assistant set decorator
Jamie Knight ... props (uncredited)
Scott A. Riley ... props (uncredited)
Rut Villamagna ... props (uncredited)
Janis Vitolins ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Orin Beaton ... boom operator
Craig Beckett ... a.d.r. recordist
Christopher Benstead ... re-recording mixer
Lilly Blazewicz ... sound runner
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Andrew Caller ... sound mix technician
Simon Chase ... dialogue editor
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Mike Dowson ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Fennell ... second boom operator
Samir Foco ... sound effects editor
David Giles ... sound trainee
Nick Gillett ... boom operator: second unit
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Ben Jeffes ... sound assistant: second unit (dailies)
Rob Killick ... dialogue editor
Jed Loughran ... sound effects editor
David Mackie ... assistant sound editor
Rolf Martens ... mix technician
Alice Mason ... runner
James Mather ... supervising sound editor
Milos Momcilovic ... sound assistant: second unit: dailies
Joe Morley ... foley artist
Paul Paragon ... second unit sound mixer: dailies
Richard Pryke ... re-recording mixer
Tom Sayers ... sound effects editor
James Shannon ... dolby sound consultant
Timothy Siddall ... sound mix technician
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist
Simon Trundle ... foley mixer
Tim White ... Second Unit Sound Mixer
Stuart Wilson ... production sound mixer
James Ezra ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Peter Warnock ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Paul Brady ... special effects technician
Victoria Cadiou ... special effects buyer/co-ordinator (as Victoria Hawden)
Aaron Crowe ... special effects trainee
Mark DiSarro ... special effects coordinator
Terry Flowers ... special effects floor supervisor
Charlie Graovac ... special effects trainee
Nick Joscylene ... special effects technician
Jim Machin ... sfx workshop supervisor
Karl Openshaw ... special effects technician: Model Unit
Sam Perez ... special effects assistant
Roderick Pulis ... special effects technician
Bob Reader ... special effects driver
Edd Slow ... special effects trainee
George Spensley-Corfield ... mould maker
Jake Stout ... special effects trainee
Bgi Supplies ... special effects props/breakaways
David Watkins ... special effects supervisor
Kevin Gilmartin ... model maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lucile Abiven ... visual effects coordinator
Illia Afanasiev ... digital compositor: MPC
Manuel Agost ... software developer
Kaevski Aleksandar ... matchmove artist/roto anim: fx3x
Ian Allard ... sr. lighting technical director
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Kapil Dev Anand ... visual effects artist
Seshadri Anand ... matchmove & rotomation
Adrien Annesley ... lead animator
Alphy Anto ... visual effects artist
Chris Archinet ... vfx lighting artist
Ruth Asensio ... layout td: MPC
Viviane Assaad ... roto prep artist: mpc
Mathieu Assemat ... visual effects
Andrew Atteberry ... animator
Eric Aubry ... matte painter: mpc
Biswas Avijit ... digital artist
Baburajan ... set/prop modeler
Matthew Badham ... visual effects production assistant
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Dimitri Bakalov ... previs artist: Argon
Sanjay Baliga ... roto animation
Charlie Banks ... rigger: MPC
Tom Barber ... visual effects production assistant: mpc
Reuben Barkataki ... compositing supervisor
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: MPC
Sebastien Beaulieu ... lead lighting technical director
Francis Beauregard ... visual effects artist
Michael Becki ... head of layout montreal: MPC
David Bemi ... lead effects technical director (as David Bemi-Bajer)
Simon Bennett-Leyh ... visual effects coordinator
Guillaume Berthoumieu ... matte painter
Aravind Bhat ... digital artist: MPC
Brandon Blevins ... digital compositor: MPC
Robert Bock ... vfx director of photography: Rodeo FX
Ruslan Borysov ... digital compositor
Micha Boström ... previs artist
Virginie Bourdin ... art director
Thomas Bourdis ... lighting technical director: visual effects artist
Danny Breeze ... cloth/hair artist
Justin Brekke ... production operations manager: MPC
Gossart Brian ... visual effects artist
Wayne Brinton ... 2d supervisor
Ben Brown ... vfx data wrangler: MPC
Ghislain Bruneau ... visual effects artist
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: MPC
Rory Bryans ... data wrangler: Moving Picture Company
Conor Byrne ... previz editor
Giulia Cadeddu ... digital compositor: MPC
Juan Francisco Calero ... digital compositor: MPC
Huseyin Caner ... Lidar scanning supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Annie Caps-Wightman ... compositor: MPC (as Annie Caps)
Joe Carhart ... additional visual effects coordinator: The Walt Disney Studios
Mark Carr ... visual effects editor
Emma Carter ... animation production assistant: MPC
Giovanni Casadei ... pre-viz artist
Jean-Simon Chabot ... animator: MPC
Carlos Chacin ... visual effects coordinator
Solene Chan-lam ... modeler/texture artist
Vikas Chandel ... environment td
Anoop Chandran ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: Mpc
Daniel Charchuk ... production runner: MPC
Jane Chen ... environment artist
Jeremy Chinn ... title designer
Jung-Yoon Choi ... lead visual effects artist
Kate Choi ... lead lighter
Oli Clarke ... lead layout artist: MPC
Sally Clayton ... previs artist: Argon
Richard Clegg ... cg supervisor
Sophie Codaire ... matte painter/concept artist/environment td
Christopher Collis ... visual effects editor: MPC
Ian Cooke-Grimes ... lookdev/lighting td
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist: Rodeo FX
Maxime Cosseau ... lighting td: mpc
William Cote ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Francois Couette ... lighting td
Bogdan Cristescu ... digital compositor: MPC
Poprizov Cvetan ... paint artist: FX3X
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska ... paint artist
Andrew Daffy ... credits: animation
Marie-Cecile Dahan ... Rodeo FX
Dominic Daigle ... lead matte painter td: Rodeo FX
Patrick David ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Maurizio De Angelis ... cg modeler
Christophe Dehaene ... digital compositor: MPC
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Aaron Dennis ... fx technical director: MPC
Santosh Kumar Dey ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Caine Dickinson ... Lighting Technical Director: MPC
Dejan Dimovski ... paint artist
Roland Dobson ... digital compositor: MPC
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Stefan Drury ... visual effects producer: pre-production: MPC
François Dumoulin ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Frederic Dupere ... matte painter
Samuel Durocher ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Sudip Dutta ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Kishan E. Chandran ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Clwyd Edwards ... head of vfx
Denny Ertanto ... digital compositor: MPC
Sarah Essam ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Amanda Farinos ... fx department coordinator: MPC
Ryan Fear ... motion control producer
Fathima Feminò ... compositor: mpc
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer: MPC
Ilan Fitoussi ... previs artist
Gavin Foden ... vfx pa
Nikeah Forde ... visual effects production manager
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... digital compositor
Lince Francis ... senior matchmover
Shizuka Fukuda ... digital compositor
Pawl Fulker ... previsualisation supervisor
Venkat Reddy Gaddampally ... matchmove artist at mpc
Marie-Josee Gagnon ... digital compositor
Wei Gao ... digital compositor
Ange-Marie Gendron ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Jack George ... data wrangler
Cosmin Ghiga ... matte painter: mpc
Jérémy Giraudeau ... digital compositor
Vincent Glaize ... environment artist
Matthew Glen ... visual effects editor
Claudio Gonzalez ... cloth technical director
Guillaume Goudreault ... lighting td: mpc
Mickael Goussard ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jonny Gu ... digital compositor: MPC
Martine Guay ... matte painter
Carlos Guillén ... digital compositor: MPC
Alex Guri ... digital compositor
Marie-Ève Gélinas ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Patrik Hadorn ... senior shader writer
Noah Hamdan ... environment td/digital matte painter
Thierry Hamel ... environment td: MPC
Nick Hamilton ... lead technical animator
Will Hardwick ... digital compositor
Jake Harrell ... modeler: MPC
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Arnaud Havart ... matte painter
Karsten Hecker ... virtual production engineer
Charley Henley ... visual effects supervisor
Alfonso Hernández ... digital compositor
Sandy Heslop ... post-vis animator
Srivastava Himanshu ... Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
Victoria Hodson ... digital matte painter
Julie Holmes ... senior layout artist: MPC
Nicolas Houle ... production support
Andrew Howarth ... visual effects editor: MPC
Danny Huerta ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Joseph Ibrahim ... lighting td
Sarah Invernizzi ... production support: MPC
Vincent Italia ... visual effects artist (visual effects)
Jason Ivimey ... previs artist: Argon / senior previs/postvis artist: Argon VFX
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead crowd technical director
Lionel Jacobs ... digital compositor
Benjamin Jean ... roto artist: mpc
Jose Jijesh ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Jonathan Jobin ... digital compositor: MPC
Trilok Singh Kachhawa ... digital artist
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove artist
Ranajoy Kar ... matchmove artist: MPC
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... digital compositor: MPC
Lari Karam ... fx technical director
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... roto and paint artist
John Kay ... post visualisation artist
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Daniel Kemeys ... roto artist: mpc
Sith Khay ... matte painter: mpc (as Sithiriscient Khay)
Changil Kim ... researcher: Disney Research
Julien Klein ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Teréz Koncz ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Peter Koss ... digital compositor: MPC
Dorota Kowalska ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Andrew Kowbell ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Balaji Kp ... Creature TD
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove lead: MPC
Aravind Kumar ... matchmove & rotomation
George Kyparissous ... visual effects artist
Davide La Sala ... lead character technical director
Jonathan Laborde ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Felix Lafontaine ... compositor
Emanuel LaFrance ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Alain Lalanne ... visual effects producer: MPC
Carly Lamenta ... visual effects production assistant
Kevin Landry ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
Thomas Langley ... imaging engineer: MPC
Loic Laurelut ... digital compositor: MPC
Olivier Lavenant ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Boonhoe Law ... compositor: MPC Montreal
Stephanie Lawrence ... digital matte painter/environment td
Warren J.W. Leathem ... animation supervisor
Simon Lecavalier ... lightning td
Patrick Ledda ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
James Jooyoung Lee ... trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
Maxime Lemieux ... digital compositor
Thomas Lemoine ... rigger: MPC
Guillaume Lenoel ... lighting artist: MPC
Eve Levasseur-Marineau ... visual effects artist (as Eve Levasseur)
Richard Little ... vfx supervisor: MPC
Andreas Loose ... look development td: MPC
Eduardo Lopez ... matte painter
Charlie Lovett ... previs artist: Argon
Francesco Lupo ... groom artist: MPC
Renaud Madeline ... digital compositor
Francois Madere ... lighting artist
Lee Maher ... assets production assistant: MPC
Suryakant Mahunta ... digital artist
Stephane Mailet ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
Suraj Makhija ... digital artist: MPC
Gurumurthy Mande ... texturing artist: MPC
James Mann ... production support: MPC
Fredrik Mannerfelt ... digital compositor: MPC
Olivier Martin ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Seth Martiniuk ... digital compositor
Rudy Massar ... senior modeller and sculptor: MPC
Rachel Matchett ... global head of production: MPC
John Mather ... software developer
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... compositor: previz
Alexey Mazurenko ... senior lighting/lookdev td (as Aleksey Mazurenko)
Jason McDonald ... previsualization supervisor: Argon
David McKay ... matchmover: Rodeo FX
Tracey McLean ... matte painter
Genevieve McMahon ... art department producer: MPC
Luis Jorge Medina ... digital compositor
Philipp Mekus ... digital compositor: mpc
Rob Menzer ... sculptor
Ian Menzies ... motion control operator
Simon Mercier ... roto artist: Rodeo FX / rotoscopy artist
Jobin Michael ... visual effects artist
Damjan Minovski ... Roto/Paint Artist: FX3X
M.S.M. Mirzhaa ... digital compositor
Zoran Mladenovski ... roto artist
Greg Modern ... tools developer: Argon
Jaideep Mohan ... digital compositor
Trevor Moniz ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Moore ... visual effects data wrangler: MPC
Shannon Moran ... vfx marketing editor: MPC
Sébastien Moreau ... visuel effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Dafydd Morris ... previsualization artist
Javier Muñoz ... digital compositor: MPC
Olivier Nadeau ... lighting td
Rajakanna Nagarajan ... digital artist
Vijaylakshmi Neginal ... texture artist
Marijus Neverdauskis ... digital compositor
John Niforos ... effects technical director
Heather Noble ... miniature shoot co-ordinator
Fredrik Nordbeck ... end credits sequence
Emma Norton ... visual effects producer
Sanna Nyström ... production administrator: Argon
Steven O'Connor ... digital compositor: MPC
Gemma Office ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... concept artist
Jojan P M ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Guillaume Palegie ... digital compositor: MPC
Suneel Kumar Palla ... matchmove artist at MPC
Louis-David Paquette ... layout artist: MPC
Amy Paskow ... digital matte painter
Nikul Patel ... lidar supervisor
Harshal Patil ... Camera Tracking and Matchmove artist
Laura Pavone ... colour assist
Cara Payne ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Payne ... previs artist: Argon
Sara Pedramnia ... production assistant
Justin Peer ... on-set data wrangler
Lara Perez Takagi ... production coordinator: Digital Compositing
Nigel Permane ... motion control technician
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist
Victor Pillet ... technical animator
Xenia Pirojenko ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Rob Pizzey ... digital colourist
Henriette Plum ... previs artist / previs artist: Argon
Stephanie Pocklington ... environment td
Guillaume Poulin ... vfx editor: Rodeo FX
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Holly Price ... visual effects production manager
Ankit Priya ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Francis Provencher ... lead systems administrator: MPC
Prabhakaran R. ... matchmove artist: MPC (- uncredited))
Victor Radulov ... digital compositor: MPC
Rajabose ... matchmove artist: mpc
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... prep artist / roto and paint artist
Antonio Ramos ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Venkatesh Ramu ... digital compositor
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Thomas Ravi ... modelling & texturing artist
Matthew Redding ... trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
Anil Reddy ... Matchmove Artist: MPC
Balaji Reddy ... technical animator: MPC
Rejindas ... visual effects artist
Jun Ren ... layout artist
Laurent Reynaud ... digital compositor
Dominic Ridley ... cyberscanning/photogrammetry services: Clear Angle Studios
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Pascal Rigaud ... vfx editor: Rodeo FX
Benoit Rimet ... visual effects artist (lead)
Stéphane Rioux ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Rogelio Rodriguez ... layout artist
Isabelle Rousselle ... digital matte painter
Subhasish Saha ... visual effects artist
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... digital compositor
Anjum Sakharkar ... lead visual effects artist
Arnab Sanyal ... lead digital compositor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sathishbabu ... matchmove artist
Jennifer Lee Scheer ... production manager
Karl Schudeck ... previs artist: Argon
Laetitia Seguin ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: MPC
Sajith Sethumadhavan ... visual effects artist: MPC
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
Aurora Shannon ... colourist: visual effects
Amit Sharma ... digital artist
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Saurabh Shenai ... digital artist: mpc
Sergey Shlyaev ... senior lighting/lookdev td
Samuel Simanjuntak ... environment technical director: MPC
Elena Simonovska ... roto/paint artist
David Singer ... digital compositor: MPC
Klaus Skovbo ... Senior Asset Artist @ MPC
Adam Slater ... animator
Matthew Smart ... previs artist / previs artist: Argon
Katherine Smith ... assets producer: MPC
Yoan Souligoux ... visual effects artist
Laurent Srey ... digital compositor
Nathan Srigley ... visual effects
Himanshu Srivastava ... Modeling and Texturing Artist: MPC
Pascale St-Pierre ... matte painter: MPC
Stephanie Jean Staunton ... digital compositor
Kasy Stein ... digital compositor
Nigel Stone ... director of photography: model unit
Thomas Stölzle ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Quentin Sur ... previs artist
Hemanth Surana ... digital artist
Bárbara López Sáenz ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Taganas ... lead roto/prep artist: MPC
Florent Taisne ... digital compositor: MPC
Adam Tamel ... digital compositor
Srinath Tammina ... 3d modeling and texturing artist: MPC
David Taritero ... visual effects executive
Patrick Tasse ... lead compositor
Sanjay Tawale ... Matchmove Artist: MPC
Michelle Teefey-Lee ... visual effects production manager
Jean-Yves Teillet ... mid lookdev td: mpc
Catherine Therrien ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Terry Thompson ... effects technical director: MPC
Kire Timov ... paint artist / visual effects artist
Jocelyn Tremblay ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Yves Tremblay ... digital compositor
Iyi Tubi ... digital compositor
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove
Jozef van Eenbergen ... software developer: MPC
Alonso Varela ... digital artist
Bhanu Varma ... matchmove artist
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: mpc
Oliver Velichkovski ... paint artist
Mahadevan Vishal ... modelling & texturing artist: MPC
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma ... digital artist: MPC
Luca Vitali ... effects technical director: MPC
Elise Voyer ... FX Department Manager: MPC
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Sagar Wakankar ... digital artist: mpc
Zhi Wan ... matte painter td: Rodeo FX
Gongjin Wang ... matte painter: MPC
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... compositor: MPC (as Stephen Wong)
Karthik Yendluri ... visual effects artist
Hasan Sedat Yildiz ... digital compositor: MPC
Hubert Zapalowicz ... lead environment and matte painter: MPC
Simon Zaurrini ... 3D dmp Department Manager- MPC Montreal
Billy Ziller ... motion control producer
Henning Zimmer ... researcher: Disney Research
Rob Zohrab ... layout td
Lenka Zuckova ... lighting td
Rehan Abdulovski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Sean Amlaner ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Dimitrios Aspros ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michel Bergeron ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Thomas Buckingham ... render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Kevin R Daly ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Zoran Dimanovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Hugo Drolet ... layout artist: MPC (uncredited)
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Katarina Gacevska ... senior paint artist (uncredited)
Jamal Hajlaoui ... render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Julia Mueller-Madaus ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Alexander Naud ... visual effects production assistant: (uncredited)
Vasko Nikolovski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... paint & prep artist (uncredited)
Renganath ... matchmove artist (uncredited) / matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
Guillaume Siadous ... environment td (uncredited)

Stunts 

Vincent Aves ... stunt performer
Sebastian Baker ... stunt performer
Dan Burman ... special action performer
David Collom ... stunt performer
Kelly Dent ... Cinderella Stunt double
Maria Dent ... stunt performer
Steve Dent ... stunt coordinator
Will Dent ... stunt performer (as William Dent)
Savage Dickon ... fight performer
Téo Ghil ... fight performer
David R. Grant ... stunt performer
Robert Hladik ... stunt double: lizard footman #1
Olivia Jackson ... stunt performer
Terry King ... sword choreographer
Dominic Kinnaird ... sword fight performer
Max Lenthall ... stunt performer
Chris Manger ... stunt rigger
Anthony Newman ... captain
Lockhart Ogilvie ... fight performer
Anthony Ray ... stunts
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt double / stunt performer
Olly Rowland ... stunt performer
Matthew Sampson ... stunt department supervisor
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt double: Helena Bonham-Carter
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer
Gordon Summers ... stunt performer
Alexander Temmink ... lizard footman #2 / stunt performer: Lizard footman #2
James Unsworth ... stunt performer
Haydn Webb ... horse master
Steen Young ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dennis Baldwin ... Practical Electrician
Louise Ben-Nathan ... second assistant "b" camera: second unit
Sergio Bernuzzi ... grip: dailies/second unit
Paul Brewster ... best boy
Alexander Bridges ... video assist assistant (as Alex Bridges)
Bob Bridges ... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges ... video assist operator
Quentin Brown ... digital imaging technician: model unit
Robbie Bryant ... assistant: Haris Zambarloukos / camera operator
Peter Byrne ... focus puller: "b" camera
Emmet Cahill ... best boy grip: second unit
James Canavan ... lighting technician
Abigail Catto ... second assistant camera (B camera)
Dominique Cheung ... central loader
Andy Clarke ... lighting technician
Ray Cook ... electrician / rigging electrician
Oscar Deeks ... epk cameraman
Stephen Delahunt ... electrical rigger
Joshua Dempsey ... electrician
Joe Dibble ... digital image technician (vfx unit)
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... camera operator: "c" camera
David Draper ... grip
Tom Elgar ... video operator: miniature unit
Harry Elvin ... crane technicain dailies
Jason Ewart ... additional steadicam operator
Andrea Fishburn ... camera trainee: dailies
Kevin Fitzpatrick ... prop practical electrician
Andrew Fletcher ... electrician: 2nd unit
Ben Foat ... second assistant camera: dailies
Steve Gilbert ... grip (second unit)
Michael Green ... focus puller: "c" camera
Phill Hardy ... second assistant "a" camera: second unit
Paul Helm ... electrician
Steve Hideg ... head technician
Michael Hill ... rigging electrician
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Wayne Howlett ... camera tracking driver
Darren Howton ... practical electrician
Stuart Hurst ... gaffer practicals
Clive Jackson ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Callum Just ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Russell Kennedy ... first assistant camera
Giles Keyte ... additional still photographer
Chris Knoll ... electrician
Ed Lancaster ... grip: second unit
Stephen Lloyd ... video assist trainee
Dan Lowe ... rigging gaffer
Sam Madden ... electrician
Simon Mahoney ... electrical rigger
Jason Martin ... 2nd unit rigging gaffer
Matthew Martin ... electrician
Graham Martyr ... first assistant camera
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Taylor McClay ... camera trainee: 'c' camera, dailies
Danny McGee ... practical electrician
Joe McGee ... practical electrician
Jack Mealing ... camera trainee (dailies)
Simon Meehan ... grip (second unit)
Michael Mensah ... crane technician dailies
David Mills ... assistant camera: dailies
Nick Mitchell ... electrician
Gary Moore ... electrician: second unit
Andy Munday ... rigging desk op
Ian Ogden ... grip trainee: pre-shoot
Jonathan Olley ... still photographer
Mark Packman ... Chargehand rigging electrician
Roger Pearce ... camera operator
Julian Perrin ... electrician
Sam Phillips ... a camera dolly grip
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Elliott Polley ... grip trainee
Jack Powell ... electrician
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ben Casciello Rogers ... 2nd assistant 'c' camera
Maiya Rose ... central loader: second unit
Thomas Royal ... electrical charge hand / rigging chargehand
Grace Royall ... camera trainee
Xandy Sahla ... additional camera operator
Bill Rae Smith ... electrician: dailies (as Will Rae Smith)
James Smith-Pryor ... charge hand electric / electrical chargehand
Ricky Stelling ... H.O.D electrical rigger
Ian Stowe ... balloon light technician
Steve Sullivan ... electrical rigger
Chris Summers ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Thomas Thomas ... lighting chargehand
Dean Thompson ... first assistant camera: a camera
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Neil Tomlin ... crane technician
Alf Tramontin ... steadicam operator
Michael Wacker ... grip
Kieran Waites ... electrician
Jason Wells ... electrician
Fran Weston ... focus puller: additional scenes
Julian White ... gaffer
Shawn White ... gaffer: model unit
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial
John L. Wilson ... assistant to still photographer: props & sets photographer
Matt Wilson ... electrician
Alexander Witt ... director of photography: second unit
Bruno Witt ... trainee
Daniel Wombwell ... camera trainee: dailies, second unit
Seth Crosby ... electrician: dailies (uncredited)

Animation Department 

François Arseneau ... animator
Srikar Balakrishnan ... animator
Nicholas Cabana ... animator
Russell Chou ... animator
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Julien Deragon ... animator
Camilo Duarte Franco ... animator
David Gimenez ... animator
Rusty Gray ... animator
Yvon Jardel ... lead animator
HyunKyung Jung ... animator
Jeff Kim ... animator
Kolby Krook ... animator
Seng Lau ... animator
Chaitanya Limaye ... animator
Justin Mah ... animator
Thiago Lima Martins ... animator: MPC
Montaque Ruffin ... animator
Karly Yohe ... animator
Debaprasad Bhowmik ... animation lead (uncredited)
Puneethpb ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Liz Bichard ... casting assistant
Emily Brockmann ... casting assistant
Ruth Key ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sheara Abrahams ... principal costume standby
Marlek Al-Habib ... daily wardrobe dresser
Cathryn Avison ... embroidery designer/maker
Karen Beale ... crowd supervisor
Kitty Bennett ... Design Team Assistant
Naomi Bonner ... trainee costume maker
Lucy Brookes ... crowd costume trainee
Anthony Brookman ... wardrobe assistant
Valeria Cantelli ... costume maker
Melanie Carter ... chief costume cutter
Tania Chant ... costume maker
Angel Concepcion ... costume assistant
Geneva Corlett ... wardrobe assistant
John Cowell ... head textile artist
Hayley Crompton ... Costume maker
Saffron Cullane ... costume cutter/maker
Janine Cunliffe ... costume assistant
David Davenport ... costume supervisor
Marco de Magalhães ... principal costume standby
Caroline Fallon ... costume coordinator
Sara Fay ... principal cutter
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... costume assistant
Susanna Fyson ... costume prop maker
Oliver Garcia ... second assistant costume designer
Vana Giannoula ... costume maker
Rebecca Gillies-Baker ... textile artist (as Rebecca Gilles-Baker)
Harriet Kendall ... wardrobe mistress
Samantha Kent ... costume assistant
Ekaterina Kreinin ... costume maker
Emily Lancaster ... costume assistant
Charlotte Law ... assistant costume designer
Jane Law ... Costumes for Helena Bonham Carter Lily James Sophie McShera Holliday Grainger
Kay Manasseh ... costume buyer
Robyn Manton ... costume assistant
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Maja Milisavljevic ... costume trainee
Clo Neary ... costume trainee
Hayley Nebauer ... costume maker: dailies
Linda O'Reilly ... set costumer
Tessa Phillips ... costume assistant
Kim Pickering ... costume trainee
Gemma Rasmussen ... costume maker
Cristina Ribó ... daily wardrobe dresser
Eva Roelfs ... costume trainee
Debbie Scott ... assistant costume designer
Lucilla Simbari ... principal costumer: 2nd Unit
Sunita Singh ... principal standby
Hannah Smith ... costume maker
Stephanie Szumlakowski ... trainee breakdown artist
Ian Tatton ... daily breakdown artist
Sekou Traore ... costume assistant
Rebecca Tredget ... costume daily
Trethanna Trevarthen ... costume maker
Lupt Utama ... Additional Costume Assistant
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume assistant
Lewis Westing ... costume maker
Harriet Willis ... costume graphic artist
Liz Harkin ... costume maker (uncredited)
Jake Kensley ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Lucie Barbier ... color assistant (as Barbier Lucie)
Trevor Brown ... digital intermediate colorist (Additional)
Herbert Butler ... digital intermediate conform editor
Scott Claxton ... color timer: dailies
Jonathan Collard ... digital intermediate producer
Aaron Coot ... dailies operator
Michael Davis ... dailies assistant editor
Nick Davis ... first assistant editor
Jon Gray ... head of production: dailies
Steve McGowan ... dailies producer
Claire McGrane ... operations manager: Company 3
Zoe Medcraft ... editorial trainee
Josh Miller ... marketing post supervisor
George Mitchell ... editorial trainee
Sadaf Nazari ... second assistant editor
John Quartel ... digital intermediate technologist
Kevin Reeves ... mastering and deliverables
Robert Scammell ... hd dailies assistant
James Slattery ... dailies assistant
Matthew Tucker ... associate editor
Todd Kleparski ... senior digital intermediate producer (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ross Barnwell ... location marshall
Finlay Bradbury ... location manager
James 'Fingers' Buxton ... assistant location manager
Tom Crooke ... location manager
Matt Day ... locations marshall: second unit/dailies
Eleanor Downey ... assistant location manager
Milo Hewitt ... location marshall: dailies
Turner Hodsoll ... locations marshall: dailies
Charlie Hopkins ... location services
Caroline Houghton ... location marshall: dailies
Rachel Hyde ... location assistant
Philip Lobban ... location scout
Jenny Maybour ... location marshall
Emma Pill ... location manager
David Powell ... location assistant
David Taylor ... assistant location manager
Jack Wren ... location marshall
Lenart Cernilogar ... location marshall (uncredited)

Music Department 

John Alley ... musician: piano
Christopher Benstead ... supervising music editor
Peter Clarke ... music editor
Rupert Cross ... music programmer
Fiona Cruickshank ... score recordist
Patrick Doyle ... musician: piano
Patrick Neil Doyle ... on set music coach
Bradley Farmer ... track lay assistant
Martin Higgins ... midi preparation
Jake Jackson ... score and mix engineer
Rael Jones ... additional music editor
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
London Symphony Orchestra ... music performed by
Juliet Lyons ... featured vocalist: Trailer
Nick Murray ... composer: Trailer Music
Laura Nakhla ... assistant music producer
Maggie Rodford ... music producer
James Shearman ... conductor / orchestrator
Hilary Skewes ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

Darren Aitchison ... driver
Dean Arlen ... driver: post production
Jim Atkins ... unit driver
Allan Bradshaw ... unit driver
Tony Cooper ... driver: cast
Warren Deluce ... driver: David Barron
Darren Fenny ... production driver
Stephen Lawrence ... unit driver
Ted Leaning ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Rachel Lydiate ... translux technician
Andrew Pitwell ... driver: cast
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Lol Smith ... driver to Alison Shearmur
Barry Snell ... driver to tim lewis
Harry Taylor ... driver: Helena Bonham Carter
Gerry Turner ... transportation manager
Kimberley White ... transport assistant

Other crew 

Caitlin Al-Najjar ... film extra
Claire Elizabeth Alberie ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Jason Alvidrez ... staff production coordinator
Rob Ashford ... choreographer
Holly Asquith ... construction accountant (as Holly Bates)
Ruby Avards ... assistant accountant / assistant post production accountant
Asad Ayaz ... executive vice president: Marketing
Lewis Barron ... assistant to producer: dailies
Barbara Berkery ... dialogue coach
Hana Bluchova ... horse dept
Mary Boulding ... production assistant
Sarah Bowden ... post-production secretary
Eleanor Boyce ... assistant dialect coach
Diana Branch ... unit nurse 2nd unit
Kyle Brosius ... trailer titles
Rebecca Bullen ... set production assistant: dailies
Ryan Busse ... assistant: Ms. Shearmur, US
Sarah Butterworth ... picture double: Helena Bonham Carter
Fred Bonham Carter ... producer assistant
Ben Clare ... dancer
Steven Clarke ... craft service
James Cleave ... set production assistant: dailies
Elliot Collins ... dancer
Rebecca Collis ... production secretary
Megan Cooke ... set production assistant: dailies
Daniel Cox ... production assistant: Mr. Branagh
Allan Croucher ... Supervisors Plasterer: uncreditd
Roxanne Cuenca ... assistant script supervisor: second unit
Patrick Cullen ... military trainer
Ella Daines-Smith ... assistant production coordinator
Richard Daldry ... production coordinator
Vanessa Davies ... unit publicist
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor
Sam Dent ... additional horse master
Nilan Dharmadasa ... additional runner: dailies
Wayne Docksey ... Animal Consultant
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor: second unit
Cliff Eden ... craft service
Shaun Emery ... insurance broker
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Polly Fletcher ... assistant accountant
Finesse Fonseka ... film extra
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Adam Foster ... set production assistant: second unit
Catherine Francis ... dailies payroll
Stephen Gallacher ... additional floor runner: dailies
Suzanne Garnett ... production assistant: post production (as Suzanne Mayger)
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Donna Glasser-Hancock ... production controller
Gail Gostick ... set production assistant: dailies
José Granell ... supervisor: model unit
Richard Grant ... production team: tour
Faye Green ... production assistant
Emma Gunnery ... production assistant
Anna Hall ... production franchise supervisor
Will Handley ... ground handler/refueler: aerial unit
Sam Hare ... stand-in: Richard Madden
Harry Hewitt ... set production assistant
Ann Hoang ... film extra
Turner Hodsoll ... additional set production assistant
Paul Hornsby ... military and historical advisor
Dr. Diane Howard ... journalist: publicist (as Diane Howard)
Marianne Huet ... assistant script supervisor
Rachael Hyde ... film extra
Amy Irvine ... stand-in: Lily James
Tom Ivens ... Set Production Assistant
Chamberlin Izzy ... catering crew
Laura Jackson ... base production assistant / set production assistant
Gabrielle Jochym ... production coordinator
Robyn Johnson ... assistant: Ms. Shearmur, UK
Pip Jordan ... uk associate to Rob Ashford
Eman Kazemi ... set production assistant: dailies
Jimmy Keeping ... environmental steward
Jamie Kemp ... cast chef
Rose Killin ... film extra
Peregrine Kitchener-Fellowes ... key set production assistant
Amanda Koh ... trailer titles
Paulina Kolakowska ... payroll clerk/assistant accountant: trainee
Naomi Kuagben ... film extra
Charles Larcombe ... cashier
Rob Levy ... security
Martin Loader ... film extra
Cazzie Loveday ... unit security
Craig Luck ... production assistant
Teresa Mahoney ... stand in: Helena Bonham Carter
Nicoletta Mani ... script supervisor: second unit, dailies
Jonas C. Matz ... Safety
Mark Mccarron ... facilities captain
Stephen Meinen ... production associate: Ms. Shearmur
Laura Moloney ... set production assistant
Guillaume Morin ... coordinator
William Moseley ... assistant: Mr. Branagh
Leila Mousavi ... production assistant
Prakash Nathan ... marketing: distribution & syndication
Andy New ... assistant accountant
Gemma Nicholson ... Post Production Coordinator
Sade Okunade ... production coordinator
David Orpheus ... crowd production assistant
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer
Georgina Pym ... assistant: Ms. Blanchett
Tala Ramadan ... set production assistant: dailies
Anna Ringuet ... environmental steward
Ed Ripley ... set production assistant
Daniel Rogers ... health and safety advisor
Richard Ruck ... lead set security
Will Samuelson ... helicopter camera pilot
Hamish Secrett ... animal trainer
Aaron Sillis ... dancer
Brittany Smith ... set production assistant
Nick Snookes ... on-set veterinarian
Sophie Springfield ... craft service
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Ana Stichini ... payroll accountant
Celeste Talaszek ... post production accountant / production accountant
Kelly Taylor-Dias ... assistant co-ordinator
Georgie-May Tearle ... cinderella foot double
Mark Tehnsuko ... set production assistant
Chandra Telfer ... home economist (as Chandra Moore-Telfer)
Tamar Thomas ... assistant: Mr. Branagh
Kira Thompson ... assistant: Mr. Kinberg
Antonia Vickers ... production assistant
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Joan Washington ... dialect coach: Ms. Blanchett
Carrick Welsh ... assistant unit manager
Jules Wicks ... assistant: Mr. Barron (as Julie Wicks)
Ashley Wild ... daily floor runner
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Jennifer Wilkins ... dancer
Jo Winter ... set production assistant
Rebecca Wolf ... first assistant accountant
Anna Worley ... script supervisor
Evie Wray ... double: Princess Chilena
Dan Wright ... prop modeller (as Daniel Wright)
Jimmy Yuill ... performance consultant
Juerg Grieder ... media systems engineer (uncredited)
Brandon Jones ... senior production engineer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Aaron Broghamer ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed