4.9/10
323
0 user 1 critic

Bethenny Ever After 

Bethenny Getting Married? (original title)
Between motherhood, marriage and building her 'Skinny Girl' empire, Bethenny finds her life is in the fast lane - and moving at warp speed. Watch as she continues to grow her business and venture out into new areas, all while juggling motherhood and marriage. When things get stressful, Bethenny manages to handle it all with her entertaining wit and biting humor.
Reviews

Watch Now

on Prime Video

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1   Unknown  
2012   2011   2010   Unknown  

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Bethenny & Fredrik (TV Series 2018)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

These two powerhouses are well-respected in their individual fields. Bethenny Frankel is a self-made businesswoman who founded Skinnygirl Cocktails and expanded the Skinnygirl brand into a ... See full summary »

Stars: Fredrik Eklund, Bethenny Frankel, Carole Radziwill
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A fast-paced reality show that follows several incredibly busy and ambitious Manhattan women. Watch as they balance envious social calendars, challenging careers, and motherhood, with the hustle and bustle of the big city all around.

Stars: Ramona Singer, Sonja Morgan, LuAnn D'Agostino
Bethenny (2012–2014)
Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

A talk show, hosted by Bethenny Frankel, that features interviews with many celebrities.

Stars: Bethenny Frankel, Finesse Mitchell, Chuck Nice
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Laura, a mid-term high school transferee, develops a liking for wimpy classmate, Mike, who's father became an abusive alcoholic after Mike's mother's fatal illness. Those who take advantage... See full summary »

Director: Barry Roskin Blake
Stars: Bethenny Frankel, David K. Brown, Shelli Bergh
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...  Herself 35 episodes, 2010-2012
Jason Hoppy ...  Himself 18 episodes, 2010-2011
Xavier Amador ...  Himself - Psychologist 15 episodes, 2010-2011
Edit

Storyline

Between motherhood, marriage and building her 'Skinny Girl' empire, Bethenny finds her life is in the fast lane - and moving at warp speed. Watch as she continues to grow her business and venture out into new areas, all while juggling motherhood and marriage. When things get stressful, Bethenny manages to handle it all with her entertaining wit and biting humor.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

non fiction | See All (1) »

Genres:

Reality-TV

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

10 June 2010 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Bethenny Ever After  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Episode #19.158 (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial