6.1/10
75

Two Sunny Days (2010)

Peter and Martina are a tourist couple on a vacation on the Croatian coast. Both are successful and in their prime. However, the couple is going through a crisis. Both are frustrated and ... See full summary »

Director:

Ognjen Svilicic

Writer:

Ognjen Svilicic

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Le ragazze dello swing (TV Movie 2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Three Dutch girls become famous as close harmony singers in Mussolini's Italy. When the war breaks out, suddenly questions are asked about their background and the deeper meaning of the lyrics in their songs.

Director: Maurizio Zaccaro
Stars: Andrea Osvárt, Lotte Verbeek, Elise Schaap
Emmanuelle VI (1993)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Through the wonders of virtual reality, Emmanuelle tries to help a former schoolmate to overcome a traumatic sexual past.

Director: Francis Leroi
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Caroline Laurence, Carolyn Monroe
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Marijana's life revolves around her family, whether she likes it or not. They live on top of one another in a tiny apartment, driving one another crazy. Then her controlling father has a ... See full summary »

Director: Hana Jusic
Stars: Mia Petricevic, Niksa Butijer, Arijana Culina
La marge (1976)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Sigismond (Joe Dallesandro) is a man lost in an erotic haze which clouds his judgment. Early in the film, it is evident that the man has a physically passionate relationship with his wife, ... See full summary »

Director: Walerian Borowczyk
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Joe Dallesandro, André Falcon
Red Heat (1985)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

An American woman visiting her fiancée in West Germany is caught up with a defecting spy and captured by those in the East. After brutal interrogation she is placed in a prison along with ... See full summary »

Directors: Robert Collector, Ernst Ritter von Theumer
Stars: Linda Blair, Sylvia Kristel, Sue Kiel
Mata Hari (1985)
Drama | Thriller | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Mata Hari is a beautiful Dutch-born dancer, working in Paris. It is August 1914 and war between France and Germany seems imminent. However, she accepts an invitation to travel to Berlin as ... See full summary »

Director: Curtis Harrington
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Christopher Cazenove, Oliver Tobias
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

American based Federation World Airlines has just acquired a Concorde jet, which will make its inaugural commercial flight from Washington, D.C. to Paris, and then to Moscow as a goodwill ... See full summary »

Director: David Lowell Rich
Stars: Alain Delon, Susan Blakely, Robert Wagner
Sexy Boys (2001)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Stéphane Kazandjian
Stars: Julien Baumgartner, Matthias Van Khache, Jérémie Elkaïm
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Dorna van Rouveroy
Stars: Joe Maruzzo, Ellen Ten Damme, Sylvia Kristel
Emmanuelle (1974)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The wife of a French diplomat in Bangkok, Emmanuelle embarks on a voyage of sexual discovery.

Director: Just Jaeckin
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Alain Cuny, Marika Green
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An immigrant housemaid seduces a 15-year-old boy and later fakes her own death as part of his chauffeur's blackmail plot. Troubles arise when the two start to fall in love.

Director: Alan Myerson
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Howard Hesseman, Eric Brown
Emmanuelle II (1975)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

Emmanuelle returns to her husband in Hong Kong and proceeds to have several extramarital affairs -- with his knowledge, of course. Her husband's lover and American guest are both very ... See full summary »

Director: Francis Giacobetti
Stars: Sylvia Kristel, Umberto Orsini, Frédéric Lagache
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Maya Sansa ... Martina
Bristol Pomeroy ... Peter
Leon Lucev ... Stipe
Sylvia Kristel ... Angela
Christian Marin ... Didier
Vicko Bilandzic Vicko Bilandzic ... Ivica
Michaël Abiteboul Michaël Abiteboul ... Marcel
Virgile Bramly ... Jean
Alen Salinovic Alen Salinovic ... Mladen
Mijo Jurisic Mijo Jurisic ... Mladic u automobilu
Edit

Storyline

Peter and Martina are a tourist couple on a vacation on the Croatian coast. Both are successful and in their prime. However, the couple is going through a crisis. Both are frustrated and unsatisfied with their lives. They hope this vacation will help save their relationship. They both hope that this, long expected vacation will improve their relationship. They go on a mountain trip, and they get lost. Far from their usual comfort, confronted with the raw nature, they are left with no other option but to face one another.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Croatia | France

Language:

English | Croatian | French

Release Date:

23 July 2010 (Croatia) See more »

Also Known As:

Dva suncana dana See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€800,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

KinoElektron,Maxima Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color (Super 16mm)
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Final feature film role for Sylvia Kristel. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed