Edit
Laurence Anyways (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Xavier Dolan

Writing Credits  

Xavier Dolan ... (story)
 
Xavier Dolan ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Melvil Poupaud ... Laurence Alia
Suzanne Clément ... Fred Bellair
Nathalie Baye ... Julienne Alia
Monia Chokri ... Stéfanie Bellair
Susan Almgren Susan Almgren ... Journaliste (as Susie Almgren)
Yves Jacques ... Michel Lafortune
Sophie Faucher ... Andrée Bellair
Magalie Lépine Blondeau ... Charlotte (as Magalie Lépine-Blondeau)
Catherine Bégin ... Mamy Rose
Emmanuel Schwartz ... Baby Rose
Jacques Lavallée ... Dada Rose
Perrette Souplex Perrette Souplex ... Tatie Rose
Patricia Tulasne ... Shookie Rose
David Savard ... Albert
Monique Spaziani ... Francine
Denise Filiatrault ... Gérante de la crêperie
Violette Chauveau ... Élise Voïlinsky
Mylène Jampanoï ... Fanny
Jacob Tierney ... Alexandre
Gilles Renaud ... Président du conseil
Patrice Coquereau ... Secrétaire du conseil
Anne-Élisabeth Bossé ... Mélanie
Anne Dorval ... Marthe Delteuil
Pierre Chagnon ... Yves Voïnitski
Éric Bruneau ... Mathieu
Alexis Lefebvre ... Simon Deltreuil
Denys Paris ... Roland Bertrand
Vincent Davy Vincent Davy ... Pierre Alia
Vincent Plouffe Vincent Plouffe ... Léo
Manuel Tadros ... Propriétaire arabe
Alexandre Goyette ... Marco de Bellefeuille
Antoine Olivier Pilon ... Jeune adolescent (as Antoine-Olivier Pilon)
Bronwen Mantel Bronwen Mantel ... Antiquaire
Mario Geoffrey Mario Geoffrey ... Camionneur
Yvette Thuot Yvette Thuot ... Tante d'Albert
Jeanne Gionnet-Lavigne Jeanne Gionnet-Lavigne ... Étudiante (as Jeanne Gionet-Lavigne)
Claude Gasse ... Commis du supermarché
Clément Deschênes Clément Deschênes ... Barman à l'elle au Noir
Mark Lambert Mark Lambert ... Barman
François Sasseville François Sasseville ... Homme académique
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marie-Pierre de Brienne Marie-Pierre de Brienne ... Étudiante (uncredited)
Kevin Desmarescaux ... CEGEP étudiant (uncredited)
Xavier Dolan ... Homme à la fête (uncredited)
Emily Hampshire ... Femme assise avec Laurence sur le plateau (uncredited)

Produced by 

Rémi Burah ... co-producer
Xavier Dolan ... executive producer
Charles Gillibert ... producer
Nathanaël Karmitz ... producer
Lyse Lafontaine ... producer
Carole Mondello ... line producer
Gus Van Sant ... executive producer

Music by 

Noia

Cinematography by 

Yves Bélanger ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Xavier Dolan ... (montage)

Casting By 

Helene Rousse

Production Design by 

Anne Pritchard

Art Direction by 

Colombe Raby

Set Decoration by 

Louis Dandonneau
Pascale Deschênes

Costume Design by 

François Barbeau ... original costume designer
Xavier Dolan

Makeup Department 

Chantal Bergeron ... assistant hair stylist
Michelle Côté ... hair department head: hair designer
Nathalie Dion ... hair stylist: extras
Nathalie Garon ... hair stylist
Annie Jalbert ... wig maker
Kathy Kelso ... key makeup artist
Catherine Laniel ... extras makeup
Martin Lapointe ... key hair stylist
Maïna Militza ... assistant makeup artist
Magali Métivier ... makeup artist
Marcelo Padovani ... hair stylist
Colleen Quinton ... makeup designer
Ghislaine Sant ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Carole Mondello ... production manager
Pierre Thériault ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jeanne Leblanc ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Carole Arpin ... assistant on-set property master
Hans Barzeele ... scenic technician
Suzanne Beauchemin ... scenic painter
Amélie Bertrand ... assistant decorator
Michel Bouchard ... art coordinator
Benoit Camerlain ... scenic painter
Isabelle Côté ... graphic designer
Katia Kim Depatie ... assistant decorator (as Katia-Kim Dépatie)
Sylvain Fyfe ... scenic technician
Léa Giguère Santini ... scenic painter
Alain Giguère ... chief scenic painter
Martin Handfield ... on set property master
Michel R. Lambert ... scenic technician (as Michel Lambert) / set dresser
Raymond Larose ... set designer
Colin Lavigne ... scenic technician
Yen-Chao Lin ... assistant painter
Oscar Lopez ... scenic technician
Jonathan Miron-Fyfe ... scenic technician
Étienne Ouellette ... assistant painter
Veronique Paquet ... scenic painter
Geneviève Parent ... assistant decorator
Guillaume Perreault ... assistant picture vehicles
Luc Poirier ... scenic technician
Ludovic Poirot ... scenic technician / set dresser
Isabelle Poulin ... assistant decorator
Guillaume Prévost ... scenic technician
Michel Robichaud ... assistant chief scenic painter
Benoit Robitaille ... scenic technician (as Benoît Robitaille) / set dresser
Mario Santini ... scenic painter
Jocelyne St-Pierre ... assistant decorator
Carole Theriault ... art coordinator (as Carole Thériault)
Michel Thibault ... carpenter
Louise Trudeau ... scenic painter
Hendrik-Willem Van Woudenberg ... scenic painter (as Hendrik Willem Van Woudenberg)
Yanick Veilleux ... scenic technician / set dresser
Katia Kim Depatie ... props maker (uncredited)
Pascale Deschênes ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Sylvain Brassard ... supervising sound editor
Xavier Dolan ... dubbing director
Isabelle Favreau ... dialogue editor
Olivier Goinard ... sound mixer
François Grenon ... sound
Olivier Guillaume ... sound assistant: auditorium
Juliette Heintz ... assistant sound editor
Vito Martinelli ... re-recording mixer
Aurélien Mauro ... sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Pierre Côté ... effects best boy
Mario Dumont ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Michel Bergeron ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Sébastien Chartier ... lead effects: Alchemy 24
Daniel Coupal ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Vincent Dudouet ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Jean-François Ferland ... visual effects supervisor: Alchemy 24
Sébastien Gagné ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Daniel Gaudreau ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Maxime Lapointe ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Simon Mercier ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Nguon Vissal Ong ... lead compositor: Alchemy 24 (as Vissal Ong)
Jose Orozco ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Sonia Wu ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24
Mohamed Zekri ... digital compositor: Alchemy 24

Stunts 

Jean Frenette ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philippe Bossé ... photographer: background screen
Nicholas Bouliane ... additional electrician
Jean Brodeur ... grip
Patrick Byrne ... best boy grip
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... additional electrician (as Daniel Jr. Crétien)
Andrew Dent ... additional electrician
Alain Desmarchais ... key grip
David Dollé ... best boy grip
Bruno Ferland ... chief electrician
Mathieu Gosselin ... additional electrician
Marie-Pierre Gratton ... second assistant camera
George Haryszyn ... generator operator (as George Hryszyn)
Jacynthe Labrosse ... grip
Shayne Laverdière ... still photographer
Martine Leclerc ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Mathieu Letarte ... electrician
Patrick Magnin ... electrician
Clara Palardy ... still photographer
Joël Poisson ... additional grip (as Joel Poisson)
André Potvin ... additional grip
Geoffroy St-Hilaire ... steadicam operator
Christophe Taets ... best boy electrician
Marc-André Thibault ... grip (as Marc-André Thibeault)
Emmanuel Fernandes Vieira ... additional grip (as Emmanuel Vieira)
Simon Vincent ... grip

Casting Department 

Julie Breton ... extras casting
Sam Sazant ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eve Aubert ... dresser: figuration
Sophie Beasse ... chief dresser
Marie Bellemare ... dresser: figuration
Malika Ben Slimane ... couturier
Manon Brodeur ... costume coordinator
Valérie Bélègou ... set costumer
Ingrid Cadieux ... dresser: figuration
Sabrine Canuel ... dresser: figuration
Nicole Cyr ... couturier
Sylvie Dagenais ... dresser
Christelle Deforceville ... extra dresser
Odile Depratto ... costume technician
Karine Desmarais ... costumer
Brigitte Desroches ... chief costumer
Christine Dolan ... costume trainee
Catherine Filion-Villeneuve ... costume coordinator
Mélissa Giroux ... costumer
Amélie Grenier ... cutter
Christine Gribbin ... dresser: figuration
Sylvie Guillard ... costumer
Judy Jonker ... costume making coordinator
Anne-Marie Kearns-Drapeau ... couturier
Louisanne Lamarre ... costume making coordinator
Lysbeth Le Bescond ... couturier
Sophie Lemay ... dresser
Vincent Pastena ... cutter
Lison Proulx ... couturier
Madeleine Tremblay ... chief costumer
Mélanie Turcotte ... breakdown artist
Thérèse Vegia ... hat maker

Editorial Department 

Guylaine Dutil ... project manager
Jessica Fortin-Simard ... colorist: dailies
Milaine Gamache ... digital intermediate production manager
Serge Harvey ... digital intermediate editor
Amélie Labrèche ... assistant editor
Charlotte Mazzinghi ... colorist

Location Management 

François Fauteux ... location manager
Aicha Raihani ... location assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Nathalie Paquette ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Diane Bernier ... driver
Audrey Beuzet ... driver (as Audrey Mariane Beuzet)
Steeve Dubois ... driver
Benjamin Espinoza ... driver (as Benjamin Espinoza Negrete)
Lino Mondello ... driver
Michel Perreault ... vehicles coordinator
André Savard ... driver
Yvan Segrerie ... truck production assistant
Marin Valois ... truck production assistant

Additional Crew 

Salma Ayache ... dialogue transcription
Philippe Barbe ... assistant stage manager
Alexandre Beauregard ... production assistant
Annie Bertrand ... production coordinator
Laurent Boyé ... award campaign publicist (as Laurent Boye) / festival publicist (as Laurent Boye) / international festival publicity team: telefilm canada (as Laurent Boye)
Jonathan Brisebois ... additional production assistant
Gabrielle Cantin ... additional production assistant
Philippe Cliche ... additional production assistant
William Colley ... caterer
Liana Dee ... production accountant
Normand Demers ... security
Valérie Deslauriers ... additional production assistant
Charly Destombes ... assistant press attaché
Gabrielle Anne Desy ... additional production assistant (as Gabrielle-Anne Désy)
Walter Diaz ... assistant production coordinator
Pierre Dillaire ... security
Maxime Dupuis ... additional production assistant
Victoria Enfedaque-Girard ... production assistant
Christian Fluet ... production accountant
Caroline Gauthier ... assistant caterer
Jessica Girard ... stage production assistant
Gabriel Guerin ... additional production assistant (as Gabriel Guérin)
Jean-Francois Hall ... figurant
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Nutan Khanna ... clearance/product placement coordinator
Vincent Lafrance ... assistant stage manager
Thomas Langlois-Lacoste ... additional production assistant (as Thomas Langlois Lacoste)
Pierre Lapointe ... stage manager
Melanie Laprise ... production assistant (as Mélanie Laprise)
Audrey D. Laroche ... additional production assistant (as Audrey Laroche D.)
Maude Mayer ... assistant caterer
Pascal Pelletier ... fx
Marie-Pierre Poirier ... assistant caterer
Érika Potvin ... additional production assistant
Sebastien Proulx ... assistant production coordinator (as Sébastien Proulx)
Billy Racine ... assistant caterer
Véronique Renaud ... assistant caterer
Anne-Marie Roberge ... additional production assistant
Mélanie Roy ... additional production assistant
Arianne St-Pierre ... additional production assistant
Stephanie St. Hilaire ... stage manager (as Stéphanie St-Hilaire)
Jean-Philippe Théberge ... additional production assistant
Justine Tourville-Blanchet ... additional production assistant
Marie-Josée Trottier ... stage production assistant

Thanks 

Luce Baillairgé ... in memory of
Martin Brisebois ... thanks
Christian Mahieu ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed