Edit
[REC] 3: Genesis (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paco Plaza

Writing Credits  

Luiso Berdejo ... (screenplay) &
Paco Plaza ... (screenplay)
 
Luiso Berdejo ... (story) &
Paco Plaza ... (story) &
David Gallart ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

Leticia Dolera ... Clara
Diego Martín ... Koldo
Ismael Martínez Ismael Martínez ... Rafa
Àlex Monner ... Adrián
Borja Glez. Santaolalla Borja Glez. Santaolalla ... Atún (as Sr. B)
Emilio Mencheta Emilio Mencheta ... Tío Pepe Víctor
David Ramírez David Ramírez ... Canon
Miguel Ángel González Miguel Ángel González ... John Esponja
Ramón Agirre Ramón Agirre ... Danilo (as Ramón Aguirre)
Xavier Ruano Xavier Ruano ... Cura
José de la Cruz José de la Cruz ... Abuelo Matías
Antonio Barroso Antonio Barroso ... Pequeñín
Toni Sans Toni Sans ... Jumanji
Aitor Legardón Aitor Legardón ... Amigo Fiestero
Paco Moreno Paco Moreno ... Charly
Claire Baschet Claire Baschet ... Natalie
Jana Soler Jana Soler ... Tita
Itziar Castro ... Señora con Pamela
Blai Llopis Blai Llopis ... Padre Clara
Dolores Martín Dolores Martín ... Madre Koldo
Fet Bamund Fet Bamund ... Padre Koldo
Rosa Chevalier Rosa Chevalier ... Tía Amparo
Santi Sans Santi Sans ... Tío Arturo
Ana Isabel Velásquez Ana Isabel Velásquez ... Wendy
Carme Contreras Carme Contreras ... Amelia
Adria Allue Adria Allue ... Primo Pijo de Clara (as Adrià Allué)
Quim Castella Quim Castella ... Fotógrafo Artístico (as Quim Castellà)
María Cortés María Cortés ... Niña Iglesia
Clàudia Cos Clàudia Cos ... Amiga Master (as Claudia Cos)
Nohemí Rodríguez Nohemí Rodríguez ... Dama de Honor 1
Charlotte Vega ... Dama de Honor 2
Chantal Pamies Chantal Pamies ... Dama de Honor 3
Gaizka Egilegor Gaizka Egilegor ... Segurata
Jana García Jana García ... Hija Leire 1
Merche Guevara Merche Guevara ... Señora Feliz
Laura Fernández Brites Laura Fernández Brites ... Cuca (as Laura Fernández)
José Javier Domínguez José Javier Domínguez ... Camarero (as Joselito)
Judith Linares Judith Linares ... Hija Leire 2
Iván Luengo Iván Luengo ... Niño con Vaho
Mercè Muniente Mercè Muniente ... Leire
Bernat Muñoz Bernat Muñoz ... Germán
Gerard Poch Gerard Poch ... Fotógrafo Boda
Óscar Tribaldo Óscar Tribaldo ... Niño Iglesia
Mireia Ros ... Menchu
Javier Botet ... Niña Medeiros
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Miguel Ángel Alarcón Miguel Ángel Alarcón ... Zombie (uncredited)
Isabel Llanos Isabel Llanos ... Invitada boda (uncredited)
Jose Mellinas Jose Mellinas ... Zombie (uncredited)
Carla Nieto ... Rebeca Viñas (uncredited)
Juan Carlos Ramil Juan Carlos Ramil ... Invitado Boda (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jaume Balagueró ... creative producer
Carlos Fernández ... executive producer
Julio Fernández ... executive producer / producer
Alberto Marini ... executive producer
Elisa Salinas ... associate producer
Eckehardt Von Damm ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mikel Salas

Cinematography by 

Pablo Rosso ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Gallart

Casting By 

Cristina Campos
Ana Isabel Velásquez

Production Design by 

Gemma Fauria

Costume Design by 

Olga Rodal

Makeup Department 

David Ambit ... special makeup effects artist
Carlos Arenas ... second assistant special makeup effects artist
Irene Ballesteros ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Elena G. Domene ... second assistant special makeup effects artist
Isabel Duque ... assistant makeup artist / second assistant special makeup effects artist
Alba Guillén ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Leire Loperena ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Miguel Montoya ... assistant special makeup effects artist
Juan Olmo ... assistant special makeup effects artist
Elisa Palloni ... second assistant hair stylist / second assistant makeup artist
Virginia Pinar ... second assistant special makeup effects artist
Anna Puig ... additional special makeup effects artist
Patricia Reyes ... makeup designer
Lucía Salanueva ... assistant special makeup effects artist
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses (uncredited)

Production Management 

Eduard Aguiló ... post-production supervisor
Francisco Domínguez ... post-production manager
Teresa Gefaell ... production manager: Filmax
Oriol Maymó ... production manager
Miguel Ángel Pérez ... first assistant production manager
Iera San Pedro ... second assistant production manager
Alberto Álvarez ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Abelló ... additional assistant director
Pepo Alba ... second assistant director
Albert Auladell ... second second assistant director
Luiso Berdejo ... second unit director
Guillermo Chapa ... additional assistant director
Umberto Corral ... additional assistant director
Marta Forns-Escudé ... second second assistant director (as Marta Forns)
Belén Funes ... trainee assistant director
Emilio Martínez-Borso ... second assistant director
Marc Rial ... additional assistant director
Carlos Rosal ... second second assistant director (first assistant director: 2nd unit)
Fernando Sánchez-Izquierdo ... assistant director (as Fernando Izquierdo)
Edgar Vicho ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Lesley Arias ... additional art department
Marcelo Arriola ... additional art department
Jofre Balboa ... assistant concept artist
Pere Carreras ... set designer
Joseph Diaz ... concept artist (as Joseph Díaz)
Sergi Durán ... assistant props
Andoni Egia ... additional art department
Roger Ene ... additional art department
Cristina Foradada ... property master (as Cristina Foradada Masferrer)
Joan Fusté ... set dresser
Guillem Gil ... art department trainee
Lolo López Egea ... assistant set dresser (as Lolo López)
Alejandro Mackay ... art department trainee
Robert Martínez ... additional art department
Ivette Massip ... assistant property master
Jun Matsuura ... storyboard artist
Óscar Merino ... additional art department
Gemma Morató ... set designer
Marina Pozanco ... assistant decorator
Rodrigo Quezada ... additional art department
Cyril Quiret ... additional art department
Peio Vizcaya ... props
Chan Canelo ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Agost Alustiza ... sound recordist: wedding video
Marc Bech ... adr recordist: Sonoblok / assistant sound re-recording mixer
Ricard Casals ... technical manager: Sonoblok
Alayn Crespo ... boom operator: second unit
Urko Garai ... sound recordist: second unit
Gabriel Gutiérrez ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Philip Jenkins ... foley recordist (as Phil Jenkins)
José Manuel Lara ... sound booth technician: Sonoblok
Mario López ... adr recordist: Sonomadrid
Xavier Mas ... direct sound (as Xavi Mas)
Marc Orts ... re-recording mixer
José Peña ... assistant sound editor: -12dB Madrid
Jaume Puig ... dolby consultant
Filippo Restelli ... boom operator
Pedro Ruiz ... sound booth technician: Sonoblok
Thiago A. Sachs ... sound assistant
Derek Sangenís ... studio coordinator: Sonoblok
Roberto Sanz ... foley editor: -12dB Madrid
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Iñaki Sánchez-Elvira ... dialogue editor: -12dB Madrid
Rodrigo Villanueva ... adr recordist: Sonoblok
Javier Valdés ... facility production manager (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Enric Masip ... mechanical special effects
Joan Mussull ... mechanical special effects assistant (as Joan Musull)
Pep Oliver ... mechanical special effects assistant
Ou ... mechanical special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Llorenç Borràs ... compositor
Carlos de la Sotilla ... compositor
Dani Fornaguera ... 3d artist
Roberto García ... compositor
David Vico López ... compositor (as David Vico)
Àlex Villagrasa ... visual effects supervisor (as Alex Villagrasa)
Nicolas Zarza ... 3d artist (as Nicolás Zarza)

Stunts 

Joel Abadal ... stunts
Laia Abelló ... stunts
Miguel Ángel Alarcón ... stunts
Kevin Batalla ... stunts
Ángel Carbonell ... stunts
Xavier Cervera ... stunts
Jorge de L'Hotellerie ... stunts
Sergio Díaz ... stunts
Sergio Escuin ... stunts
Laia Estrada ... stunts
Javier Luis Farell ... stunts
Víctor Freijó ... stunts
Roberto Fuentes ... stunts
Claudia García ... stunts
Albert Honorato ... stunts
Mohamed Jalal ... stunts
Isabel Llanos ... stunts (as Isabel María Llanos)
Arnau López ... stunts (as Arnau 'Reym' López)
Daniel Massana ... stunts
Cristian Nieto ... stunts
Joshua Oliva Contreras ... stunts
Giusep Oltra ... stunts
Rabel Orosa ... stunts
Laia Orriols Sánchez ... stunts (as Laia Orriols)
Lluna Pi ... stunts
Carlos Pitarch ... stunts
Arnau Povedano ... stunts
Anna Puig ... stunts
Javi Pérez ... stunts
Carmelo Quiroga ... stunts
Lluís Rivera ... stunt coordinator
Nuria Serra ... stunts
Alba Solas ... stunts
Sergi Subirà ... stunts
José Sánchez ... stunts
Álvaro Sánchez ... stunts
Xenguee ... stunts
Lesley Arias ... stunt props (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Javier Alomar ... camera operator: second unit
Maite Astiz ... second assistant camera: second unit
Marta Ayuso ... second assistant camera: second unit
Oriol Batlle ... camera trainee
Rubén Bernad ... additional lighting technician
Oriol Busquets ... focus puller
Edu Canet ... video assist (as Edu Canet Ciscar)
José Miguel Castillo Fernández ... crane technician
Dani Correa ... crane technician
Daniel de Juan ... assistant grip: second unit (as Dani de Juan)
Ricard Durany ... lighting technician (as Ricard Durany Llorens)
Adrià Egea ... focus puller (as Adrián Egea)
Roberto Escudero ... additional lighting technician (as Roberto Escudero 'Txaka')
Lia Giralt ... additional lighting technician
Gonykikon ... lighting technician
Josu Inchaustegui ... camera operator (as Josu Incháustegui) / director of photography: second unit (as Josu Incháustegui)
Froilán Lugilde ... gaffer
Isaac Martínez ... additional lighting technician
Kike Martínez ... electrician
Mundo Mulero ... key grip
María Muñoz ... video assist: second unit
JuanFran Núñez ... lighting trainee
José Antonio Padilla ... crane technician
Jordi Punsola ... assistant grip
Pau Reig ... focus puller: second unit
Iván Rodríguez ... lighting technician
Sito Rojas ... additional lighting technician
Àlex Sans ... second assistant camera
Guillem Subirats ... focus puller: second unit
Ramón Trepat ... additional lighting technician
Sergio Viveros ... additional lighting technician
Quim Vives ... still photographer
Paco Román ... electrician (uncredited)
Xavi Ruiz ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Juan Carlos Guzmán ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mónica Ballesta ... assistant costume designer
Paloma Bomé ... additional costumer
Núria Codina ... additional costumer
Iria Franch ... additional costumer
Laura Gasa ... costume assistant
Carla Martín Manau ... costume trainee (as Carla Martín)
Alicia Meléndez ... assistant costume designer
Angélica Muñoz ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Alberto Cano ... conformist: Technicolor
Ángel Corral ... digital producer: Technicolor
Noémie Dulau ... digital intermediate colorist: Technicolor
Eladio Fernández ... post-production director: Technicolor
Giorgio Giordano ... operations director: Technicolor
Iker Insausti ... on-set assistant editor
Àngel Martín ... general manager: Technicolor (as Ángel Martín)
Rafa Martínez ... editor: trailers
Francisco Mejuto ... lab manager (as Fran Mejuto)
Luis Rico ... first assistant editor
Martí Roca ... editor: trailers / second editor
Carlos Valladares Pérez ... digital mastering: Technicolor (as Carlos Valladares)
Àlex Villagrasa ... conformist (as Alex Villagrasa)
Fran Lorite ... color grading operator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Boban Apostolov ... protools engineer
Arnau Bataller ... orchestrator
Marc Blanes Matas ... music mixer (as Marc Blanes)
José Carlos Díaz de Cerio ... voice
Georgi Hristovski ... recording engineer (as Giorgi Hristovski)
Vicent Huma ... musician: electric guitar
Olga Kontradenko ... orchestra director
Mikel Lacunza ... voice
Txema Lacunza ... voice
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor (as Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra - F.A.M.E.'S. Project-Skopje)
Òscar Senén ... copyist
Riste Trajkovski ... music coordinator
Pablo Uroz ... score mix assistant

Transportation Department 

Francisco Cano Parra ... driver: costume truck
Francisco González Moreno ... driver: camera truck
Aldo G. Mateo Jaurena ... driver: decoration truck
Jesús Pando Aira ... driver: electric equipment truck
Antonio Quiñonero ... driver: production truck
Jordi Nebot ... action vehicles coordinator (uncredited)

Other crew 

Estefania Aguayo ... additional voices
Irene Airoldi ... sales executive: Filmax Entertainment
Eduardo Albaladejo ... management of rights: Filmax Entertainment
Víctor Antolín ... marketing director: Filmax Entertainment
Jordi Aragay ... production controller
Jaume Balagueró ... additional voices
Laura Barcia ... office production trainee
María Bellapart ... script supervisor
Tuixén Benet ... choreographer
Silvia Bianchi ... production assistant
Glòria Blanes ... script: second unit
Laura Fernández Brites ... international marketing executive: Filmax Entertainment (as Laura Fernández)
Mary Brites ... cashier payer (as Mari Brites)
Cristina Carrasco ... additional voices
Cristina Carro ... distribution: Filmax Entertainment
Katia Casariego ... press officer: Filmax Entertainment
Luis Castillejo ... courier (as Luis Castillejos)
Cristina Coll ... credit management: Filmax Entertainment
Marta del Río ... production assistant
Manuel del Val ... theatrical sales: Filmax Entertainment
Amparo Deza ... chef
Iván Díaz ... head of international sales: Filmax Entertainment
Sandra Ejarque ... press department: Vasaver
Silvia Elguer ... delegate: Madrid and Levante, Filmax Entertainment
Horacio Estévez ... management control: Filmax Entertainment
Antonio Fernández ... theatrical sales: Filmax Entertainment
Benigno Fernández ... chief maintenance
François Georges-Picot ... legal services: Filmax Entertainment
Patricia González ... additional voices
Sergio Guirado ... accountant: Filmax Entertainment
Eva Gutiérrez ... sales executive: Filmax Entertainment
María Hinojosa ... dancer
Juan Manuel Jesús ... marketing assistant: dvd
Victoria Labadie ... stand-in: Leticia Dolera
Cris Lafront ... production assistant (as Cristina Lafront)
César Malvarosa ... accountant: Filmax Entertainment
Jesus Martí ... marketing officer: dvd (as Jesús Martí)
Jesús Martínez ... production trainee
Lidia Martínez ... management control: Filmax Entertainment
Rafa Martínez ... trailer supervisor: advertising and promotions
Félix Matías ... accountant: Filmax Entertainment
Moira McMillan ... legal services: Filmax Entertainment
Jose Mellinas ... additional voices (as José Mellinas)
Elías Merino ... additional voices
Jordi Miguel ... chief accountant: Filmax Entertainment
Marta Millán ... additional voices
Jordi Montornés ... additional voices
Adrià Monés ... executive production and co-productions: Filmax Entertainment
Kate Moore ... festivals: Filmax Entertainment
Diana Moreno ... additional voices
Fernando Murcia ... production trainee
Noemi Oliete ... production coordinator (as Noemí Oliete)
Elisabet Ortega ... marketing assistant: Filmax Entertainment
María José Otero ... assistant to general manager: Filmax Entertainment (as Mª José Otero)
Victor Padró ... computer department: Filmax Entertainment (as Víctor Padró)
Lyda Patitucci ... extra coordinator
Cristina Perdigones ... office clerk: financial department, Filmax Entertainment
Ana Peris ... additional voices / financial department: Filmax Entertainment
Ainhoa Pernaute ... press department: Vasaver
Aleix Pitarch ... motion graphics artist: opening sequence
Fernando Polanco ... additional voices
Marta Pons ... additional voices / production coordinator
Jesús Pérez Villar ... additional voices
Andreu Pérez ... product manager: Filmax Entertainment
Jordi Ramoneda ... student trainee: Filmax Entertainment
Carlos Rellán ... receptionist
Gisela Remolins ... production assistant
Jesús Rodríguez ... additional voices
Ovidio Rodríguez ... treasury manager: Filmax Entertainment
Carlos Rojano ... commercial director: Filmax Entertainment (as Carles Rojano)
Sandra Rojo ... theatrical sales: Filmax Entertainment
Javier Rueda ... additional voices
Selena Rueda ... receptionist
Marta del Río Torres ... production assistant
Anuska Sales ... executive: financial department, Filmax Entertainment
Martin Samper ... making-of director: No Hay Banda
Danielle Schleif ... translator: English, Filmax Entertainment
Loli Sevillano ... production assistant
Elisa Sirvent ... production coordinator
Ana Sánchez ... office clerk: financial department, Filmax Entertainment
Yvette Sánchez ... assistant to president: Filmax Entertainment
Guillermo Tato ... additional voices / development executive: Filmax Entertainment
Ferran Terraza ... additional voices
Albert Val ... head of development: Filmax Entertainment
Daniel Valenzuela ... accountant: Filmax Entertainment
Kevin Van Keulen ... rights and clearances assistant: Filmax Entertainment
Joan Verdon ... stand-in: Diego Martín
Manel Vicaria ... press and promotion: Vasaver (as Manel Vicaría)
José Manuel Villalba ... dancer (as José M. Villalba)
Marga Villalonga ... dialogue transcription
M. Laura Villaverde ... executive: international department, Filmax Entertainment (as Laura Villaverde)
Cole Dabney ... social media & marketing (uncredited)
Ana Isabel Velásquez ... child acting coach (uncredited)

Thanks 

Rafa Bautista ... thanks
J.A. Bayona ... thanks
José Luis Cernuda ... thanks
Lluis Codinyach ... thanks
María Dolera ... thanks
Mauri Elzeviro ... thanks
Josep M. Fuster ... thanks (as Josep M. 'Cote' Fuster)
Joan García Raventós ... thanks
Àlex García Sánchez ... thanks
Joan García ... thanks
Tania Gisbert ... thanks
Adrián Guerra ... thanks
Simón Gutiérrez ... thanks
Antonio Gómez ... thanks
Keya Khayatian ... thanks
Sandra Lampe ... thanks
Mari Carmen Murgui ... thanks
Cristina Muñoz ... thanks
Carlota Planas ... thanks
Josep María Raventos i Blanc ... thanks
Raúl Rodríguez ... thanks
Marina Serra ... thanks
Oriol Tarragó ... thanks
Tito ... thanks: Can Pau
José Tito Martínez ... thanks (as José Tito)
Koldo Zuazua ... thanks
José Zulueta ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed