Edit
The Dark Tower (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nikolaj Arcel

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Akiva Goldsman ... (screenplay by) &
Jeff Pinkner ... (screenplay by) and
Anders Thomas Jensen ... (screenplay by) &
Nikolaj Arcel ... (screenplay by)
 
Stephen King ... (based on "The Dark Tower" novels by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Matthew McConaughey ... Walter
Idris Elba ... Roland
Tom Taylor ... Jake
Dennis Haysbert ... Steven
Ben Gavin ... Soldier
Claudia Kim ... Arra
Jackie Earle Haley ... Sayre
Fran Kranz ... Pimli
Abbey Lee ... Tirana
Katheryn Winnick ... Laurie
Nicholas Pauling ... Lon
Michael Barbieri ... Timmy
José Zúñiga ... Dr. Hotchkiss (as José Zuñiga)
Nicholas Hamilton ... Lucas Hanson
Inge Beckmann ... Teacher
Alfredo Narciso ... Ex-Breaker
Eva Kaminsky ... Jill
Robbie McLean ... Toby
Mark Elderkin ... Rat Man
Matthew Thomson Matthew Thomson ... Jonah
Karl Thaning ... Jake's Dad
Reon Van Der Watt Reon Van Der Watt ... Tracker Leader
Lemogang Tsipa Lemogang Tsipa ... Phedon (as Lemogang Tshipa)
Robert Whitehead Robert Whitehead ... Cantab
Charlize Churcher Charlize Churcher ... Pretty Girl
Lara Adine Lipschitz Lara Adine Lipschitz ... Nurse (as Lara Lipschitz)
Leeanda Reddy Leeanda Reddy ... Dr. Weizak
Sara Cicilian ... Drunk Girl #1
Lena Stein Lena Stein ... Drunk Girl #2
Kenneth Fok ... Johnny
Keci Eatock Keci Eatock ... Young Vampire Girl (as Cassiel Eatock)
Richard Lothian Richard Lothian ... Fierce Taheen
Larry Nuñez ... Van Vampire (as Larry Nunez)
Michael Basile Michael Basile ... Pedestrian
Roberto Meyer Roberto Meyer ... Innocent Looking Man
Warren Masemola Warren Masemola ... Bald Old Man
Emily Child ... Herb Woman
Jabari Gray ... Bystander
Zanne Solomon Zanne Solomon ... Restaurant Lady
Mira Sydow Mira Sydow ... Vampire Trophy Wife
Christopher Stein ... Big Guard
Zak Rowlands ... Taheen Tech
Christiaan Schoombie ... Young Reactor Man
Mary Twala Mary Twala ... Bell Lady
Sarah Potter Sarah Potter ... Mannie Mother
Andrew Laubscher Andrew Laubscher ... Dying Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jay-Jay Botha Jay-Jay Botha ... Cult Follower (uncredited)
Marmee Regine Cosico ... Chinatown Pedestrian (uncredited)
Caelan Curry Caelan Curry ... Vampire (uncredited)
Adison Eisenberg ... Daughter (uncredited)
Paul Riley Fox ... Militia (uncredited)
Ella Gabriel ... Rose (uncredited)
Jake Greenlee Jake Greenlee ... Injured Child (uncredited)
Dan Hirst ... Village Engineer (uncredited)
Steven Johnson Steven Johnson ... Vampire (uncredited)
De-Wet Nagel ... Taheen Tech (uncredited)
Dominique Nieves ... Scared Woman (uncredited)
Victoria Nowak ... Injured Child (uncredited)
Naomi Poremba ... Park Kid (uncredited)
Andre Robinson ... Boy in the Park (uncredited)
Stephen Stanton ... Rat Man (voice) (uncredited)
Joe Vaz ... Worker Taheen (uncredited)
Bill Walters Bill Walters ... Homeless Man in Alley (uncredited)
Samantha Willoughby ... Vampire (uncredited)

Produced by 

G. Mac Brown ... executive producer
Cheryl Eatock ... line producer
Akiva Goldsman ... producer (produced by)
Genevieve Hofmeyr ... producer: South Africa
Ron Howard ... producer (produced by)
Erica Huggins ... producer (produced by)
Jeff Pinkner ... executive producer
Cari Thomas ... co-producer

Music by 

Junkie XL ... (as Tom Holkenborg)

Cinematography by 

Rasmus Videbæk ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Alan Edward Bell
Dan Zimmerman

Casting By 

Marisol Roncali
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Christopher Glass
Oliver Scholl ... (Los Angeles)

Art Direction by 

Audra Avery ... (New York)
Yuri Bartoli
Patrick O'Connor
Catherine Palmer
Guy Potgieter ... supervising art director
Brad Ricker ... (Los Angeles)
Troy Sizemore ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Anneke Botha
Rosemary Brandenburg ... (los angeles)
Regina Graves ... (New York)

Costume Design by 

Trish Summerville

Makeup Department 

Angelina Avallone ... key makeup artist: New York
Daleen Badenhorst ... key prosthetics hair and applicator
Felicity Bowring ... key hair / key makeup artist: for Mr. McConaughey
Ruth G. Carsch ... key hair: New York (as Ruth Carsch)
Natasha Fagri ... makeup artist
Evelyn Gambe ... hair / makeup background supervisor
Lori Hicks ... makeup department head: New York
Jules Holdren ... hair stylist: for Mr. McConaughey, Los Angeles
Tarryn Kohler ... hair / makeup artist: second unit
Madelein Krugell ... key hair stylist
Kimberley Leaver ... daily prosthetics
Bret Mayo ... hair: Mr. Elba (as Brett Mayo)
Thami Nkosi ... hair: Mr. Elba (as Thami Allen Nkosi)
Ann Pala ... makeup department head: Los Angeles
Graham Press ... prosthetics supervisor
Nadine Prigge ... hair / makeup designer
Aaron F. Quarles ... hair department head: New York (as Aaron Quarles)
Clinton Aiden Smith ... prosthetics designer
Natassha Struwig ... hair / makeup artist: second unit
Megan Tanner ... key makeup: Mr. Elba
Nancy Tong ... hair department head: Los Angeles (as Nanxy Tong)
Marika Weber ... hair / makeup supervisor: second unit
Duncan Foster ... concept artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Jefferson ... hair stylist: NYC Unit (uncredited)
Marli Kruger ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Jim Raubenheimer ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Anja Rechnoltz ... prosthetics applicator (uncredited)
Anike Schraverus ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kerry Skelton ... special makeup effects artist: Prosthetics coordinator (uncredited)
Gerald Sutherland ... lab technician: sculptor (uncredited) / special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jessica Veasey ... prosthetics: painter, fabrication and on-set applicator (uncredited) / special makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Adam Brightman ... unit production manager: New York
G. Mac Brown ... unit production manager
Abby Callahan ... post supervisor (as Abigail Callahan)
Marc A. Hammer ... unit production manager
Carol Heij ... production manager
Trish Hofmann ... unit production manager: Los Angeles
Kelly Todd ... production supervisor: Los Angeles
Wikus van der Merwe ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Darryn Bennett ... third assistant director: second unit
Shannon Blaney ... first team pa: NY Unit
Westley Durand ... second second assistant director
Brett Hodgkinson ... first assistant director: second unit
Samantha Luu ... second second assistant director: los angeles
Hercules Malan ... assistant director
Isabel Martens ... second assistant director
Roland McLennan ... third assistant director
Lynette Mitchell ... second assistant director: second unit (as Lynette Mitchelle)
Joe Moore ... second second assistant director: los angeles
Sandile Ntobela ... second second assistant director
J.J. Perry ... second unit director
Kim Richards ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director: los angeles
George Marshall Ruge ... second unit director
John Silvestri ... second assistant director: NY Unit
Theuns Smith ... additional second assistant director
Shamiel Soni ... second unit: second assistant director
Dwayne Titus ... third assistant director: second unit
Lee-Roy Titus ... third assistant director
Christian Vendetti ... key second assistant director: new york unit
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony Allan ... concept artist
Kimberly Asa ... art department coordinator (as Kim Asa)
C. Scott Baker ... set designer: 3D (as Scott Baker)
Martin Barrios ... Art Department Production Assistant
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... concept illustrator
Lucie Bourgeau ... set decoration coordinator: Los Angeles
Max Bozeman ... assistant prop master: Los Angeles
Nicola Campbell ... creature design
Liz Chancey ... art department assistant
David Ryan Chandler ... props
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Darren Christian ... concept artist
John Coda ... construction foreman
Graeme Cowie ... conceptual artist
Travis Craven ... lead sculptor
Pete Dancy ... property master: New York Unit
Tim Davies ... construction grip
Chad R. Davis ... on-set dresser: Los Angeles
Sarah Delucchi ... art department coordinator / assistant art director
Michael Diersing ... construction coordinator: Los Angeles
Lucille Doman ... graphic artist (as Lucy Doman)
Thomas Dorman ... graphic designer
Peter Dunbar ... set dressing leadman
Storm Dyssell ... props standby
Arthur Falko ... scenic/painter (as Arthur Albert)
Robert K. Feldmann ... best boy construction grip
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual illustrator
Jo Stuart Fox ... leadman (as Jo-Anne Stuart-Fox)
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
Robin Furth ... art consultant: The Dark Tower
Hoosain Gamieldien ... lead stagehand
Kenneth Garrett ... sculptor
Clint Gordon ... key greensman
Trevor Goring ... storyboard artist
Christine Gouws ... Art Directors assistant
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist
Wylie Griffin ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Jeni Harden ... props
James Hargitai ... set dresser
Brendan Heffernan ... concept artist
Anders Huulgaard ... storyboard artist
Acghmat Ismail ... carpentry foreman (as Acgmat Ismail)
Fritz Joubert ... assistant construction manager
Anthony Karlic ... set painter: reshoots
Nicola Kennedy ... props standby
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Maria Labuschagne ... assistant art director
Feli Lamenca ... graphics
Chévon Leo ... concept art
Anthony Liberatore ... storyboard & animatic artist
Grant Louwrens ... lead hands: carpentry
Kyle Marchiafava ... set dresser
Etienne Maree ... set dresser
Steve Paul Martin ... construction supervisor (as Stephen Martin)
Abner Marín ... creature designer
Jeffrey D. McDonald ... assistant art director
David Meyer ... set designer: additional photography
Caitlin Miller ... Art Department Assistant
Dan Milligan ... concept artist
Steven Milosavleski ... graphic designer
David M. Milstien ... leadman: los angeles (as David Millie Milstien)
Roesdien Misbach ... lead hands: carpentry
Stephen Molyneaux ... concept artist
Annis Naeem ... concept illustrator
Kenneth Nelson ... construction coordinator: New York
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Don O'Reilly ... assistant props master: New York
Jane Patterson-Loper ... set dressing foreman: New York
Aurora Pegon ... set dresser
Lance Peters ... armourer
Sheena Peters ... armourer
Pedram Pezeshkan ... greens gang boss
Paul Pretorius ... greensman
Kathleen Pullan ... set dresser
Diane Rich ... scenic artist
Josh Roth ... property master: Los Angeles
Norest Ruvinga ... greensman
Juan Sanchez ... assistant art director
Luc Schnepel ... set dressing standby
Karl Schulschenk ... concept artist
Cristiana Serra ... assistant art director
Lauren Sevior ... set dresser
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Malwande Sigabi ... set designer
Pravika Singh ... set designer
Michel Smit ... 3D Artist
Clinton Aiden Smith ... character and creature design: Cosmesis Advanced Prosthetics Studio
Darrin Smith ... key shop electric
Leslie Smith ... set dresser
Brendan Smithers ... construction manager: South Africa
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier ... scenic artist
Christo Strydom ... art department coordinator
Dan Sweetman ... storyboard artist
Gregor Telfer ... set dresser
Mike Thompson ... key greensman
Colin Robert Tomas ... graphic designer
Sam Tung ... storyboard artist
Jeremy Turley ... paint supervisor
Jacobus Uys van de Merwe ... fabricator
Cobus Van Der Waal ... assistant set decorator (as Cobus Van Der Wal)
Lisa Van Velden ... set designer
Kerry Von Lillienveld ... property master (as Kerry Von Lillienfeld)
Marc Vranesich ... key construction grip
Simon Webber ... concept artist
Elzaan Wilson ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... supervising sound editor
Sarah Bourgeois ... assistant sound editor
Michael Broomberg ... foley artist
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Tom Caton ... boom operator: Los Angeles
Patrick Cicero ... assistant sound editor
Libero Colimberti ... boom operator: NYC rooftop unit
Hunter Crowley ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles Second Unit
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
Marc Fishman ... re-recording mixer
Sam François ... auro engineer
David Giammarco ... re-recording mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Aaron Hasson ... adr mixer
Gary A. Hecker ... supervising foley artist
Claire Hesom ... sound utility: second unit
Marius Heuser ... re-recording mixer: FLVs Auro-3Dcoordinator, variousuncredited
Luke Q. Iaciofano ... sound utility
Daniel S. Irwin ... supervising adr editor
Thomas Jones ... dialogue editor
Dieter Keck ... sound mixer: second unit
Kyle Koekemoer ... a.d.r. assistant
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Nico Louw ... sound mixer
Aurélien Mauro ... mix assistant: Dolby Atmos french dubbing
Sandiswa Mavi ... sound utility
Danny Michael ... sound mixer: New York
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Rie Nasu ... sound utility: Los Angeles
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Michelle Pazer ... adr editor
Jeremy Peirson ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Maccoh Pingiriasi ... boom operator
Simon Rankin ... boom operator
Bertrand Roets ... sound mixer: second unit
Jeff Sawyer ... sound effects editor
Jamey Scott ... sound effects editor
Dan Sharp ... re-recording mix technician
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Andy Smit ... a.d.r. mixer
Kira Smith ... boom operator: New York
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Edward Sutton ... adr mixer
Carolyn Tapp ... adr recordist
John Joseph Thomas ... foley editor
Mark Weingarten ... sound mixer: los angeles
Peter Schneider ... sound mixer: New York, additional (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Bitters ... special effects coordinator
Lise-Marie Bothma ... special effects administrator
Cory Candrilli ... special effects technician
Joshua Connaway ... special effects technician
Burt Dalton ... special effects coordinator: los angeles
Patrick Diesel ... special effects crew
Eric Dressor ... special effects technician
Warren Elrick ... special effects crew
Andrea Eusebi ... special effects makeup
Steven E. Fernandez ... special effects technician
James Hendricks ... special effects floor supervisor
Pete Kelley ... specialty costumes: Ironhead Studio
Steven Kirshoff ... special effects supervisor: New York (as Steve Kirshof)
Max Poolman ... special effects supervisor
Kerry Skelton ... prosthetic co-ordinator
Sithembiso Sontshaka ... special effects technician
Mike Toivonen ... special effects crew
Beukes Wessel ... special effects crew

Visual Effects by 

Anshad Abu ... lighting artist
Susavan Aditya ... prep artist
Wakeel Ahmad ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC
Nicolas Aithadi ... visual effects supervisor
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy ... head of compositing / head of compositing: MPC
Mashi Akiyama ... lead layout artist: MPC
Rex Alerta ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jill Ambrosino ... pre-visualization producer
Christopher Antoniou ... asset supervisor
Sivakumar Arunachalam ... compositor
Graham Ashworth ... environments technical director
Joyce Au ... digital production manager: Vitality Visual Effects
Ed Babb ... digital artist (as Ed Loverock Babb)
Adela Baborova ... division digital production manager: Pixomondo
John Baer ... division visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Bhavika Bajpai ... groom technical director: MPC
Mahesh Balakrishnan ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Philip Ballinger ... effects: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ravi Bansal ... visual effects: art
Suzette Barnett ... in-house compositor
Brandon Barney ... compositor: Pixomondo
Monica Barraza ... visual effects coordinator-ny unit
Andrew Barrie ... digital compositor: MPC
Jos Basson ... lidar processing: CGS
Travis Baumann ... in-house compositor
Arthur Bayard ... lead environment artist
Ron Bedard ... cyber scanning technician: Industrial Pixel
Irina Berdyanskaya ... compositor: Pixomondo
John Berri ... visual effects editor
Lu Bo ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. ... lead lookdev artist and lighting sequence lead
Julia Boldt ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicolas Bonnell ... visual effects producer: BUF
Ryan Borah ... visual effects
Guy Botham ... visual effects executive producer: Vitality Visual Effects
Adam Brailsford ... visual effects coordinator
Douglas Braun ... lighting technical director: MPC
Ryan Bridger ... compositor
Matthew Broughton ... division production assistant: Pixomondo
Boris Bruchhaus ... effects
Andre Bruto ... digital compositor: MPC
Felix Bucella ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Pierre Buffin ... senior visual effects supervisor: BUF
Benjamin Burr ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthias Bäuerle ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Arturo Camacho ... division it system administrator: Pixomondo
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Saskia Carolan ... cg generalist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Morgan Caruso ... visual effects artist
Shoghi Castel De Oro ... previs artist
Gianmario Catania ... senior lighting td / lookdev
Harun Celebi ... cg generalist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Hou Chao ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Dheeraj Chaudhary ... compositor
Arnov Chaudhury ... lighting technical director: MPC
Valmik Chavan ... matchmove artist: MPC
Paul Chavez ... layout td: mpc
Catrina Chelariu ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cheng Chen ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Jason Chen ... data wrangler
Michael Cheng ... DMP/Environment Artist: MPC
Yuantong Cheng ... lighting technical director: MPC
Aleksei Chernogorod ... compositing supervisor
Hero Chev ... visual effects editor: MPC
Alfonso Chin ... visual effects
Dinesh Chinnathambi ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Jackson Chow ... visual effects editor: MPC
Daniel Chung ... compositor: Pixomondo
Edward Churchward ... visual effects producer: Vitality Visual Effects
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Zander Coetzee ... lidar technician: CGS
Kaelen Cohen ... digital compositor
Maria N. Collado ... visual effects artist: digital matte painter
Kevin Conlon ... compositor: mpc
Cruz Contreras ... character fx
James Cooper ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Diane Coote ... visual effects coordinator
Patrice Cormier ... visual effects producer: BUF
Samantha Cortenbach ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eric Covello ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tim Crowson ... lighting artist: MPC
Poprizov Cvetan ... senior paint artist
Navid Dadgar ... environment artist: Pixomondo
Yassine Dady ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Andreas Dahn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Soumava Das ... lighting technical director: MPC
Dale Davies ... visual effects coordinator
Marco de Goeij ... matchmove: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eileen de Klerk ... visual effects editor
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Ujwal W. Dhankute ... compositor
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Josephine Dinata ... visual effects production manager
Marian Dobrunz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Dong ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Manuel Dongowski ... lighting: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew Doucette ... animation supervisor: MPC
Christopher Downs ... visual effects supervisor: MPC (as Chris Downs)
Corinne Dy ... junior lighting artist: Pixomondo
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Kelly Eckstein ... visual effects
Sebastian Elsner ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Aby John Ettonnil ... lighting artist: MPC
Gianpietro Fabre ... texturing lead: MPC
Salina Farkas ... accounting: Pixomondo
Liz Feldstein ... lighting artist: mpc
Charlie Filmberg ... technical animator: MPC
Carl Findahl ... compositor
Silke Finger ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kimberley Fitch ... data wrangler
Shane Flaherty ... senior compositor
Manuel Flemming ... cg lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Carl Forsell ... digital matte painter
Eric Forster ... effects artist
Michael Fournier ... vfx editor: MPC
Florian Franke ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vincent Frei ... production consultant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tom Freitag ... effects: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andreas Frickinger ... compositing artist
Jennifer Lauren Friedman ... post vis artist: MPC
Jasmine Furby ... visual effects
Phalguni Gala ... fx artist: pixomondo
Joshua Galbincea ... senior compositor
Vikas Ganer ... roto/paint lead: MPC
Giancarlo Ganziano ... visual effects editor (as Gian Ganziano)
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
André Geoffroy ... visual effects coordinator: BUF
Andreas Giesen ... effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Akin Goecmenli ... effects: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Akin Göckmenli)
Hanna Goodman ... compositor: Pixomondo
James Gorman ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jim Gorman ... senior compositor
Holly Gosnell ... visual effects production manager
Satyanarayana Gottapu ... digital artist: MPC
Pradeep Gownipuram ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrea Grappis ... fx td
Aeryn Gray ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Clifford Otomi Green ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Guillaume Grison ... production assistant
Ummi Gudjonsson ... cg supervisor
Diego Guerrero ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Xin Steve Guo ... lead digital artist: MPC (as Steve Guo)
Nina Göldner ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Felix Haas ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Thomas Hansen ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Hartlehnert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christopher Hartt ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Michael Haupt ... cg generalist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nadine Heinz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Connie Hendrix ... visual effects accountant
Marco Hermida ... compositor: MPC
Nicholas Hiegel ... in-house compositor
Isaac Hingley ... postvis lead: MPC / previs artist: MPC
David Hipp ... sr. fx artist
Oliver Hohn ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Steve Seongik Hong ... cg artist: Pixomondo (as Steve Hong)
Korbinian Hopfner ... effects: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Shailey Horton ... compositor
Mike Hsu ... senior fx artist: MPC
Weihao Huang ... visual effects artist
Kaki Hudgins ... visual effects
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Zameer Hussain ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Ahmed Hussein ... 3D digital matte painter
Sachin Ilamkar ... digital artist
Vladimir Ilic ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscoping artist
Neil Impey ... visual effects production manager
Florian Jackl ... division head of it: Pixomondo
Joni Jacobson ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Deepak Jalesh ... visual effects coordinator
Antoine Jannic ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vikram kumar Javaji ... modelling lead
Tankodra Jaykishan ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham ... digital compositor
Frank Jentner ... matte painting: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Steven Qi Jin ... pre-visual artist: MPC
Ross Johnson ... head of production: MPC
Rijo Joseph ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
YoonHa Jung ... compositor
Rajeev K.J. ... visual effects artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Dziga Kaiser ... matte painting: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Adithya Kashyap ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Sudheesh Kattil ... digital compositor
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... senior digital matte painter: MPC
Celia Kim ... compositor
Jieung Kim ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tricia Kim ... matchmove/tracking lead: Pixomondo
Jamie Klein ... visual effects coordinator: pixomondo
Shira Mandel Kluger ... digital compositor
Tandogan Kocbogan ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Joshua Koilpillai ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... Matchmove & RotoAnim Artist
Collin Kortschak ... visual effects coordinator
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove rotoanim supervisor: MPC
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Björn Kähler ... digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios / matte painting
Kelly L'Estrange ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Alison Lake ... digital compositor: MPC
Vincent Langer ... matchmove: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michael Lankes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Warren Larkam ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Leclair ... visual effects artist: Buf
Leonardo Ledesma ... lighting artist
Cory Lee ... compositor: Pixel Playground
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... compositor: MPC
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
Dongjin Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo (as Dongjim Lee)
I. Hsuan Lee ... compositor
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground
Richard S. Lee ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Nicolas Leu ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alex Chun Yiu Leung ... visual effects artist
Eve Levasseur-Marineau ... head of techanim
Duran Levinson ... on set data wrangler
Yuhan Li ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Mujia Liao ... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
Riley Liao ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jens Liebscher ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bryan Litson ... digital effects supervisor
Tim Llewellyn ... compositing supervisor
Andrej Loebel ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Blaine Lougheed ... additional visual effects supervisor
Pieter Louw ... lidar superivsor: CGS
Falk Lude ... compositor: Pixomondo
Stéphane Lugiery ... digital compositor
Francesco Lupo ... senior groom td: MPC
Nicholas Lutzko ... visual effects artist
Rajesh Madishetty ... digital compositor
Kevin Mah ... head of effects: MPC
Karanveer Mahendru ... visual effects artist: Matchmove & RotoAnim
Jérémie Maitrejean ... visual effects coordinator
Tytus Majerski ... digital compositor
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Mike Makara ... previsualization artist
Diego Manssur ... visual effects editor
Whinney Marcus ... texture td
Tony Marioni ... digital compositor: MPC
Ricardo Marmolejo ... compositor
Terry Marriott ... fx td
Johannes Masanz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Manmath Matondkar ... Modeling Artist: MPC
Matt McClurg ... previsualization creative supervisor: Pixomondo
Laura McGlynn ... visual effects coordinator
Kelly Mcswain ... compositor: Pixomondo
Natalie Meffert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lukas Mehl ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kim Menaster ... visual effects producer: MPC
Myke Mendes ... fx td: MPC
René Mertens ... division editorial i/o: Pixomondo
Oliver Metz ... lighting
Meherzad Minbattiwala ... compositor: Pixomondo
Toshiko Miura ... compositor: Pixomondo
Vivek Mohan ... digital compositor
Bernadett Molnár ... digital compositor
Alex Moon ... previs artist/previs supervisor: MPC
Kapil More ... Sr.Compositor: MPC
Achal Muchhala ... digital compositor: MPC
Matthew Mullarkey ... in-house compositor
Patrizia Mulè ... visual effects coordinator
Stefan Müller ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jenne Sreekanth Naidu ... digital compositor
Prashant Nair ... senior compositor
Rc Nandhu ... digital compositor
Tom Narey ... lead postvis artist: MPC
Siddharth Natarajan ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Sébastien Nebout ... digital artist: BUF
Patrick Neighly ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Ben Nelson ... previsualization artist
Jonathan R. Nelson ... fx td: MPC
Paul Nelson ... asset supervisor
Sujeen Nepali ... digital compositor
Nibinraj ... digital compositor: MPC
Jesus Nieto ... cg artist
Siraphurin Nimmahnratanakul ... digital compositor: MPC
Rémy Normand ... sequence supervisor
Chelsea Noyon ... lighting technical director
Philip Nussbaumer ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Patrick O'Connor ... lighting artist: MPC
Carlos Oceguera ... animator: MPC
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Shuhei Ogawa ... compositor: Vitality Visual Effects
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx td: MPC Vancouver
Mihaela Orzea ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Conrad Ostwald ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jürgen Painczyk ... data wrangler
Rohit Palankar ... matchmove and rotoanimation artist
Teresa Pan ... fx artist
Hojin Park ... compositor: Pixomondo
Stephen Parsey ... visual effects coordinator
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Pastor ... lighting
Patrick Patzschke ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Provash Paul ... visual effects artist
Stephen J. Pavelski ... post visualisation supervisor
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist
Huan Phan ... previsualization artist
Rachael Catherine Pilas ... production assistant
Félix Pirritano ... digital artist: BUF
Viktor Plch ... lead lookdev artist
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Darren Porter ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Dominik Pott ... effects: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Abhishek Prasad ... senior lighting technical director
Punniyakottiramalingam ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Mu Qiao ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Han Qingqing ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Skye Radies ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Mahmoud Rahnama ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Rajabose ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: mpc
Velmurugan Rajamani ... prep artist: MPC
Sriram Rajaram ... compositor: mpc
Rakesh_Mukherjee ... matchmove artist: MPC
Ram oraon ... compositor
Karthik Ramasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Rajesh Ravi ... digital compositor
Tom Reagan ... visual effects editor
Gábor Reikort ... senior environment artist
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Curtis Richardson-Smith ... cg animator
Adriano Rinaldi ... Head of CG: MPC
Norberto Ritter ... digital matte painter/environment artist: MPC
Daniel J. Riva ... personal assistant: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Robertson ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Kyle Robinson ... previs supervisor
Travis Robinson
Julius Rosen ... compositor: Pixomondo
Valentina Rosselli ... texturing technical director
Jonak Roy ... software development and support
Jesús Nieto Rubalcava ... effects technical director: Pixomondo
Viktoria Rucker ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Aurore Sabrier ... visual effects artist
Akshay Sachdeva ... sr. compositor MPC
Jon Sadonsky ... compositor
Sajeer Abdul Salam ... digital compositor: MPC
David Salamon ... lidar supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Shae Salmon ... visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Arnab Sanyal ... lead compositor
Sara Sarmiento ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Yoann Schmid ... lighting artist: MPC
Heiko Schneck ... lighting: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rayk Schroeder ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Patrick Schuler ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Laura Schultz ... visual effects producer: MPC
David Schulz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Schulz ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Joydip Sen ... compositor
Sudharshana Shankar ... roto artist
Adithya Sharma ... digital artist
Tatsuyuki Shimada ... animator
Swain Shiv ... digital artist
Brian Shows ... visual effects production supervisor
Albin Siby ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Nico Simon ... cyber scanning technician: Industrial Pixel
Shane Simpson ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Ranjeet Singh ... visual effects artist
Sheena Singh ... division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Coline Six ... visual effects producer: BUF
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer
Katherine Smith ... assets producer: MPC
Swapnil Sonawane ... digital compositor: MPC
Cameron Sparling ... division production assistant: Pixomondo
Marianne Speight ... executive visual effects producer: MPC
Chris Staehler ... postvis supervisor
Nemanja Stavric ... lighting sequence lead
Gregor Stephani ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sukhmeetanand ... digital compositor
Sumit Chatterjee ... digital compositor
Vinayaga Sundar ... compositor: MPC
Brian Sundman ... fx technical director: MPC
Hemanth Surana ... digital artist
Mary Swain ... visual effects coordinator
Shiloe Swisher ... compositor
Ari Teger ... previs artist
Nithya Thangamani ... matchmove/layout/rotoanim
Cari Thomas ... Co-Producer
Christine Thompson ... effects technical director: MPC
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... technical animator
Saurabh Tripathi ... digital compositor: MPC
Denis Trutanic ... matchmove: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Julie Tyler ... lighting technical director: MPC
Jonas Ulrich ... division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Nilesh Uttarwar ... compositor
Natalia Valbuena ... lighting artist for enviroments, characters, and effects
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Luca Valletta ... digital compositor
Jordan Vanderlinden ... compositor: MPC
Marcel Vanderwekken ... compositor: Pixomondo
Saphir Vendroux ... sequence lead matte painter
David Ventura ... digital compositor
Dominique Vidal ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Vignesh.Govindaraj ... digital compositor: MPC
Vinesh Vijayan ... digital artist
Michael Wachniak ... digital matte painter: MPC
James Wakelin ... visual effects coordinator: Moving Picture Company (as Jim Wakelin)
Danny Walker ... visual effects editor
Sophia Wang ... division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Jonathan Weber ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Helena Wegmann ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jennifer Wells ... division human resources manager: Pixomondo
Sebastian Wernicke ... matchmove: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mariusz Wesierski ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Rebecca West ... visual effects producer: Vitality Visual Effects
Marcus Whinney ... texture td
Darren White ... animator: Pixomondo
Philipp Wibisono ... cg generalist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jamie Williams ... data wrangler (as Jamie Lee Williams)
Kevin Williams ... previs lead
Robert A. Willis ... lead compositor
Ned Wilson ... in house compositor
Wineeth Wilson ... visual effects
Matthias Winkler ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Witt ... lidar technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robby Wong ... layout lead: MPC Vancouver
Loeng Wong-Savun ... visual effects supervisor: Vitality Visual Effects (as Loeng Wongsavun)
Pascal Xander ... cg lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Steve Yamamoto ... previsualization supervisor
Huchuan Yang ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Yi Yang ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Siyun Yi ... division recruiting and talent manager: Pixomondo
Aslan Zamaev ... matchmove/tracking artist: Pixomondo
Hubert Zapalowicz ... lead matte painter
Chenxi Zhao ... compositing artist: Pixomondo
Christoph Zollinger ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Bojan Zoric ... matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
Moosuddee Zoubhair ... compositor: MPC
Luis Ivan Aguilar ... rendering td (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Nova Alyami ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Eric Andrusyszyn ... compositor (uncredited)
Marc Bloch ... executive producer: BlackGinger (uncredited)
Brett Botula ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Soomin Chon ... fx td: mpc (uncredited)
Shomnath Dhar ... compositor (uncredited)
Zach Hamelton ... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Dhaval Kakadiya ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kevin Luttrell ... visual effects (uncredited)
Rijuta Majumdar ... matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jai Mehta ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Maheshwar Shukla ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Leon Su ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nathan Barris ... fight choreographer
Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi)
Brenda Firmani ... Stunt Double: Jake
Filip Ciprian Florian ... stunt performer
Damian Green ... key stunt rigger
Kerry Gregg ... stunt coordinator (as Kerry Greg)
Jermaine Holt ... stunt double: Roland (as JT Holt)
Grant Hulley ... stunt supervisor
Ben Jenkin ... stunt double: Walter (as Benjamin Jenkin)
Lana Katz ... stunt performer
Russ McCarroll ... stunt double: Sayre
Ian Mclaughlin ... key stunt rigger
Anneli Muller ... assistant stunt coordinator
Travis Parker ... stunt double: Roland
J.J. Perry ... stunt coordinator: second unit
James Ryan ... utility stunts
Justin Yu ... assistant stunt coordinator: second unit
Myra 'Dakota' Bown ... stunts: bus sequence (uncredited)
Nikki Brower ... stunts (uncredited)
Eric Brown ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator: New York (uncredited)
Mike Burke ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane ... stunts (uncredited)
Florian Ciprian ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bjorn De Klerk ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Armando De Leca ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jacques du Plessis ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dewaldt Du Preez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jake Eavey ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Toni Jean Erasmus ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matt Esof ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Roy Farfel ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jim Ford ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Warren Germishuys ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited)
Damian Green ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nicholas K. Green ... stunt rigger (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Kerry Gregg ... 2nd unit stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Francois Grobbelaar ... stunt coordinator: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Brendon Groenewald ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Francois Groenewald ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Garrett Hammond ... utility stunts: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Paul Hampshire ... fight assistant (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited)
Greg Harvey ... stunts (uncredited)
Robert Lee Harvey ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jenna Hellmuth ... stunts (uncredited)
Dan Hirst ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Grant Hulley ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Allen Irwin ... stunts (uncredited)
Malin Kirjonen ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Hiro Koda ... utility stunts: re-shoots (uncredited)
Shane John Kruger ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tim Lajcik ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Roberto Lopez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Emmanuel Manzanares ... co-fight choreographer: additional photography, Los Angeles (uncredited) / stunt pre-viz: additional photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Alwyn Marx ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Eric Mbanda ... stunt pre-viz: stunt performer (uncredited)
Ian Mclaughlin ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Anneli Muller ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Leanne Mullon ... stunt double: jill (uncredited)
James Northrup ... stunt double: Jackie Earle Haley (uncredited)
Larry Nuñez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Slobo Panovic ... Rat Man #Test (uncredited)
J.J. Perry ... stunt coordinator: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Christopher Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas Place ... stunts (uncredited)
Vlad Rimburg ... utility stunts: fight team, additional photography, Los Angeles (uncredited)
Troy Robinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Noah Schultz ... stunt double: Tom Taylor (uncredited)
Rose Sias ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Robbie P Smith ... stunt double (uncredited)
Frans Steyn ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nuo Sun ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Caleb Tennant ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ross Van Der Walt ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Matthew Van Leeve ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Shawn Van Zyl ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Shaun Verth ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ian Williamson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Justin Yu ... assistant stunt coordinator: Los Angeles (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Amos ... d camera operator: second unit
Mitchell Amundsen ... director of photography: los angeles
Paul Avery ... best boy electric: los angeles
Neil Baillie ... first assistant camera
Maceo Bishop ... steadicam/b camera operator: New York
Eric Boncher ... chief lighting technician: New York
Kai Borson-Paine ... digital imaging technician: Los Angeles (as Kai Borson)
Dermot Brogan ... cablecam operator
Trevor Michael Brown ... second unit director of photography (as Trevor Brown)
Kevin Cadwallader ... rigging electrician: los angeles
Patrick Capone ... c camera operator: New York (as Pat Capone)
Michael Carstensen ... b camera operator: second unit / steadicam operator
Kelly A. Cook ... still photographer (studio segments)
Chris Damiano ... best boy rigging grip
Hein de Vos ... d camera operator: second unit
David Diamond ... rigging best boy: los angeles
Apiwe Diko ... grip
Sam Donaghy-Bell ... second assistant camera: second unit
John Donohue Jr. ... second unit best boy grip (as John Donohue)
Connor Dunlop ... central loader
Cristo Duvenage ... digital imaging technician
David Emmerichs ... a camera operator / steadicam operator: Los Angeles
Pete Escobar ... grip: los angeles
Sean Feehan ... rigging assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Frank Gardner ... first assistant camera
Zolani Gojo ... assistant chief lighting technician
John Gore ... aerial octocopter drone
Jed Harris ... electrician
Greg Hatton ... ditial management technician: Prep
Guy Hodgen ... camera operator
Justin Holdsworth ... gaffer: los angeles
Edrich Hollis ... second assistant camera (as Ed Hollis)
Chris Hope ... dolly grip
Keegan Horn ... libra head technician
Milan Janicin ... second assistant a camera: los angeles
Nils Johnson ... key digital video assist: New York
Vibhas Joshi ... assistant cinematographer
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics
Ilze Kitshoff ... still photographer
David Klassen ... lighting consultant
Marcel Klopper ... libra head technician
Hilary Klym ... rigging key grip: los angeles
Rob Koch ... first assistant camera: new york unit
Chris Leonard ... dolly grip
Marc Loforte ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, New York
Henrik Lyngbo ... first assistant camera
Joe Macaluso ... rigging best boy grip: los angeles
Selemani Mahango ... assistant chief lighting technician
Nasmie Majiet ... key grip: second unit
Riyaad Majiet ... dolly grip: second unit
Moses Makateng ... electrician
Rick Marroquin ... dolly grip: "a" camera new york
Jason Martin ... underwater camera operator
Lance Mayer ... libra head operator: New York unit
'Richard' Jean Armand Melo ... dimmer operator / set lighting technician
Jessica Miglio ... additional still photographer: new york unit
Dan Moore ... video assist: Los Angeles
Margaret Muggleston ... second assistant camera: b camera (as Margie Muggleston)
Rhett Mullins ... second assistant c camera
Vikelani Ncube ... best boy grip
Vincent Ngcobo ... electrician
Miguel Pask ... additional steadicam operator
Matthew Pebler ... a camera operator: NY unit
Rayno Perlitz ... videoassist
Sarel Pretorius ... b camera operator / steadicam
Larry Price ... rigging chief lighting technician: New York
Rocco Proscia ... key rigging grip
Jem Rayner ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tony Reade ... rigging supervisor
Rob Riccobono ... assistant chief lighting technician: New York
Andrew Riggs ... rigging grip: new york unit
Dale Rodkin ... steadicam operator: second unit
Caitlin Rollino ... first assistant camera
Trent Sam ... video assist: VT Assist
Todd Schlopy ... first assistant a camera: Los Angeles (as R. Todd Schlopy)
David A. Seekins ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Jack Serino ... rigging grip
Jim Shelton ... key grip: Los Angeles (as James Shelton)
Samantha Silver ... b camera second assistant camera: New York unit
Danny Smart ... rigging chief lighting technician
Duncan M. Sobel ... rigging gaffer: los angeles
Roxanne Stephens ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Adam Sudtell ... key grip: second unit
Jon Sudtell ... best boy grip: Los Angeles
Eric Tientcheu ... best boy grip (as Eric Yossa Tientcheu)
Jaimie Trueblood ... still photographer: Los Angeles
Mark Van Der Merwe ... data wrangler (as Mark van de Merwe)
Calen Van Schalkwyk ... second assistant c camera
Sven Vosloo ... camera operator: second unit: additional
Steven Brett Whittaker ... video technician (as Steve Bret Whittaker)
Zaan Wienand ... key grip: South Africa (as Zann Wienand)
Oliver Wilter ... chief lighting technician
Alex Worster ... first assistant camera: "c" camera new york unit
Rob Wrase ... digital utility: New York unit
Mike Yurich ... key grip: New York
Gary Isaacs ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Tyson Bradock ... animator
David Browning ... animator
Ricky Chow ... animator
Andrew Doucette ... animation supervisor: MPC
Jason Fittipaldi ... senior animator
David Hall ... animator
Alex Hislop ... animator
Nicholas Hogan ... animator
Sachin Mathew ... animator
Amadou Ndiye ... breakdown artist
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad ... animator: MPC
Shane Richards ... animator
Dan Santos ... animator
Alexander Schumann ... animator
Tatsuyuki Shimada ... animator
Esther Trilsch ... animator
William 'Rocky' Vanoost ... previs artist
Tommy Cheng ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sande Alessi ... extras casting: los angeles
Riva Cahn-Thompson ... casting associate (as Riva Cahn Thompson)
Kate Geller ... nyc casting
Josh Ginsburg ... extras casting assistant
Shayne Hartigan ... extras casting: Los Angeles
Bret Howe ... casting assistant
Chiara Molinaro ... casting assistant
Lucy Pho ... extras casting: New York
Reinhardt Rosenkranz ... extras casting assistant
Ravlin Smith ... casting assistant
J.P. van der Merwe ... extras casting
Jessica Van der Merwe ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Alexander ... specialty costuming: Ironhead Studio
Valentina Aulisi ... key on-set costumer
Kristine Berg ... key breakdown artist
Clinton Booyse ... costumer
Sarah Evelyn Bram ... assistant costume designer: los angeles
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Joseph Cigliano ... costume supervisor (as Joe Cigliano)
Lucas Culshaw ... costume illustrator
Sarah Dano ... costumer: New York
Michelle Etzebeth ... buyer
Ilze Geustyn ... costume stand-by
Javier G. Gonzalez ... specialty costume manufacturer (as Javier Gonzalez)
Daniel Hernandez ... costumer
Mia Hofmann ... costume supervisor
Jacomina Jankowitz ... costume set supervisor
Sebastian Jaramillo ... costume assistant
Jeremy Johnson ... costumer
Michelle Karavoussanos ... head costume buyer
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costumer
Kristy Little ... crowd costume buyer
Josh Mar ... costumer: additional photography
Jimmy McBride ... tailor
Analucia McGorty ... assistant costume designer: los angeles
Tim McKelvey ... costume supervisor: New York
Aninka Möller ... costume assistant (as Aninka Moller)
Vuyelwa Ndzeku ... costume trainee
Abdul Ngumbi ... wardrobe assistant
Vicente Parada ... costumer: Additional photography
Kelly Porter ... costume supervisor: los angeles
Rudy Rojas ... costumer: New York
Ingrid Ross ... costume assistant
Zureta Schulz ... wardrobe supervisor
Anna Seltzer ... costumer
Primrose Skolo ... costume trainee
Mandy Smit ... costume coordinator
Sesethu Somdaka ... costume trainee
Gwendolyn Stukely ... costumer: re-shoots
Stacy L. Tyson ... costumer
Morne Van Greeunen ... key costume manufacture
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... ager & dyer
Tricia Yoo ... principal set costumer: reshoots: Los Angeles

Editorial Department 

David Alonzo ... digital intermediate
Ryan Chavez ... first assistant editor
Hershel Cohen ... finishing producer
Ted Craig ... finishing producer
Reanne de Klerk ... dailies technician (as Reanne Leigh)
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant
Oliver Farkas ... dailies colorist: New York
Sandra Grubb ... first assistant editor (as Sandy Grubb)
Ryan Katz ... editorial production assistant
Joe Ken ... digital intermediate editor: Company 3
Lara Khachooni ... second assistant editor
Joe Krenzer ... assistant editor: South Africa
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer additional photography
Emmanuel Manzanares ... action editor: Roland Vs Walter - second unit
Michael McCusker ... additional editing
Jacques McDonald ... dailies producer
Rhiannon Moriarty ... dailies technician: new york unit
Stephen Nakamura ... colorist
Firoza Rahim ... dailies supervisor
Terry Simpson ... colorist: dailies
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Tessa Verfuss ... assistant editor: South Africa
Melite Vivier ... editorial production assistant
Matt Wallach ... dailies colorist: Los Angeles
Rachel Watson ... second assistant editor
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot (uncredited)
Jordan Schulz ... assistant colorist: company 3 (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matthew Bernstein ... location manager: NY Unit
Steven Carbajal ... location manager: New York
Patty Carey ... location scout
Peter Costelli ... location manager: los angeles
Ian Davidson ... location manager
Dino Denton ... assistant location manager
Deon Du Preez ... location manager
Jay Horne ... locations: second unit
Gine Lui ... assistant location manager
Elizabeth Moy ... location assistant: New York
Jason Neudecker ... key assistant location manager
Patrick O'Hala ... assistant location manager
Nick Pray ... location assistant
John Rakich ... location scout / location scout: pre-production
Jean Roux ... location manager
Jacques Stemmet ... location assistant

Music Department 

Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrations
Aljoscha Christenhuß ... additional music
Forest Christenson ... score mix assistant
Jordan Cox ... music department
Antonio Di Iorio ... additional music
Christopher Fogel ... recording engineer and mixer
Michiel Groeneveld ... music production services
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Tom Holkenborg ... orchestrations
Lisa Jaime ... music editor
Kenneth Karman ... music editor
Greg Loskorn ... scoring engineer
Alan Meyerson ... orchestral recording engineer
Denise Okimoto ... assistant music editor
Ashley Olauson ... assistant orchestra contractor
James F. Regan ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... orchestra coordinator
Alex Ruger ... technical score engineer
Philip Tallman ... temp music editor
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator
Edward Trybek ... conductor / orchestrations
Eric Wiesler ... composer: trailer sound design
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrations

Transportation Department 

Frank Beggins ... transport co-captain: New York
Luis Brito ... transportation captain: los angeles
Carla Cloete ... transport coordinator
Henri De Villiers ... transport captain
Mo Esau ... transport captain
Mike Fenster ... transportation coordinator: los angeles (as Michael Fenster)
Morgan Pather ... transport manager
Tim Shannon ... transport captain: New York

Other crew 

Coleen Aiello ... first assistant accountant
Daniel Altieri ... key second assistant accountant: pre-production
Emily Aragones ... production assistant: NY Unit
Hugh Barrett ... production accountant
Emma Bernstein ... assistant: to Ms. Huggins
Piers Caldow ... unit captain
Morag Cameron ... script supervisor
Brian Cantaldi ... first assistant accountant: New York
Vinny Castellini ... production assistant: los angeles
Gerrard Coffey ... first assistant accountant
Christopher Collard ... locations assistant: Los Angeles
Chris Conkling ... production accountant: New York
Khosie Dali ... production coordinator
Kyle Davy ... assistant: to Mr. McConaughey
Matt DiGennaro ... second assistant accountant: new york
Claire Dobner ... assistant: to Mr. Elba
Dianne Dreyer ... script supervisor: New York
Leo Driver ... parking coordinator
Emilia du Plooy ... studio teacher
Jan Du Toit ... epk cameraman
Alisha East ... set production assistant: los angeles
Bernard L. Eatmon ... script supervisor (as Bernard Eatmon)
Kelsey Egan ... assistant: to Ms. Huggins
Brooke Ensign ... unit publicist: NY
Peter Farnsworth ... production assistant: New York
Rudolph Faurie ... armourer
Jed Feiman ... production assistant
Jason Foulke ... additional script supervisor: New York
Justin Frasier-Wright ... production assistant: new york
Andrea A. Friedland ... 2nd assistant accountant: Los Angeles
Katie Garagiola ... adr loop group
Andrew Germishuys ... armourer
Sophie Glander ... production assistant: los angeles
Daniel Goodman ... on-set production assistant
Bernard Gunter ... production assistant
Bethany Hagen ... tutor
Julie Hansen ... post production accountant
Ashraf Hartough ... on-set medic
Gai Harvison-Petzer ... first assistant accountant
Shireen Hattingh ... moonlighting films head of production
Susan Hegarty ... dialect coach: los angeles
Rich Heichel ... key assistant location manager
Nicholas Hendricks ... occupational health and safety / safety officer
Hatton Ian ... armourer
Aqeel Isaacs ... production secretary
Kevin M. Jacobs ... production assistant (as Kevin Jacobs)
Sean Jennings ... production assistant: los angeles
Chris Kieffer ... ui designer
Leon Koop ... researcher
Amanda Kotze ... second assistant accountant
Tiaan Kotze ... accounts assistant
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances
Liza Lasser ... production assistant
King Lee ... production assistant: new york
Erin Levine ... assistant production coordinator: los angeles
Jake Loff ... payroll assistant
Steve Loff ... payroll accountant
Ashleigh Mackrill ... second assistant accountant
Susan Malerstein-Watkins ... script supervisor: los angeles
Josh Mankoff ... assistant production coordinator: New York
Hlumela Matika ... travel coordinator
Marius Matthee ... second assistant accountant
Lynne Matthysen ... caterer: Scrumptious Catering
Anthony Melillo III ... production secretary: los angeles
Carla Meyer ... dialect coach: los angeles
David Midgen ... titles producer
Connor Moeller ... photo double: Jake Chambers
Thato Mogoje ... travel coordinator
Luis Moreno ... key craft service: los angeles
Michael Moyo ... production assistant
James Muringani ... key production coordinator
Asif Narker ... accounts trainee
Nadeema October ... payroll accountant
Yvette Pascoe ... payroll assistant
Gabrielle Pauling ... production assistant: new york
Nicole Perez ... assistant: to Mr. McConaughey
Daniel Pierce ... fabricator
Fiona Ramsay ... dialect coach
Eric Scott Rau ... production office coordinator
Dana Reaves Bolla ... financial controller (as Dana Bolla)
Ryan Reels ... production assistant: los angeles
Rachel Beth Reznick ... assistant: to Mr. Goldsman (as Rachel Reznick)
Allie Romano ... assistant: yo Mr. Pinkner
Dezi Rorich ... unit publicist
Madison Rothschild ... adr
Rodney Saulsberry ... adr voice talent
Marvin Saven ... moonlighting financial supervisor: head of
Carien Schutte ... script supervisor: second unit
Salpy Semerdjian ... second assistant accountant
Gunnar Sizemore ... adr actor
Carien Smit ... script supervisor: second unit
Ilana Smit ... studio teacher
Sarah Sprague ... production coordinator: los angeles
Lena Stein ... assistant: to Mr. Arcel
Alton Stoffels ... health & safety advisor:second unit
Neil Swain ... dialect coach: post production
Ty Taylor ... set production assistant: new york
Sean Tolken ... photo double: Jake Chambers
Nick Turvey ... first assistant camera: dailies (as Nicholas Turvey)
Ozayr Vally ... health and safety supervisor
Garin Van Munster ... animal wrangler
Fernanda Vazquez ... production secretary: New York
Louisa Velis ... assistant: to Mr. Howard
Estelle Vockerodt ... assistant accountant
Jack Warne ... assistant to ms. hofmann: los angeles
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive
Chris Whitaker ... medic: additional photography
Dylan Williams ... stand-in
Shamiela Williams ... payroll assistant
James C. Williamson ... marketing content producer
Jonty Wright ... photo double: Jake Chambers
Christian Zuidema ... environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema)
Jamie Clevenger ... studio production coordinator (uncredited)
Anthony Keating ... key set production assistant: New York (uncredited)
James Luccarda ... location scout (uncredited)
Matthew Milam ... studio executive (uncredited)
Katie Tooma ... production legal: MRC (uncredited)

Thanks 

John Landolfi ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed