6.9/10
68

Before After (2010)

Director:

Victor Quinaz

Writers:

A.M. Lukas (creator) (as Anna Martemucci), A.M. Lukas (as Anna Martemucci) | 2 more credits »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Philip Quinaz
Zachary Quinto
Learn more

More Like This 

Aardvark (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

The aardvark has evolved to be one of a kind. You could say the same of Josh Norman.

Director: Brian Shoaf
Stars: Zachary Quinto, Jenny Slate, Sheila Vand
Periods. (2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Featurung Zachary Quinto (Star Trek 2, Margin Call), Penn Badgley (Easy A, Gossip Girl), Willie Garson (White Collar), and youtube star Grace Helbig, this raucous comedy chronicles the ... See full summary »

Director: Victor Quinaz
Stars: Philip Quinaz, Alison Fyhrie, A.M. Lukas
Boutonniere (2009)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Director: Coley Sohn
Stars: Wendi McLendon-Covey, Sara Swain, Pat Crawford Brown
Dog Eat Dog (2012)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

When Oliver becomes obsessed with a dog at the pound, he finds himself in a desperate rivalry with an unexpected stranger.

Director: Sian Heder
Stars: Zachary Quinto, Philip Baker Hall, Sharon Wilkins
I Am Michael (2015)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Based on the fascinating true-life story of Michael Glatze, a gay activist who becomes a Christian pastor after identifying as a heterosexual.

Director: Justin Kelly
Stars: James Franco, Zachary Quinto, Emma Roberts
Tallulah (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Desperate to be rid of her toddler, a dissatisfied Manhattan housewife hires a stranger to babysit and ends up getting much more than she bargained for.

Director: Sian Heder
Stars: Ellen Page, Allison Janney, Tammy Blanchard
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A woman looks back at the past nineteen men she's had relationships with in her life and wonders if one of them might be her one true love.

Director: Mark Mylod
Stars: Anna Faris, Chris Evans, Ari Graynor
Drama

A group of gay men gather for a birthday party in 1968 New York City, only to find the drinks and laughs interrupted when a visitor from the host's past turns the evening upside down.

Director: Joe Mantello
Stars: Jim Parsons, Zachary Quinto, Matt Bomer
Heroes II (2006–2010)
Drama | Fantasy | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Common people discover that they have super powers. Their lives intertwine as a devastating event must be prevented.

Stars: Jack Coleman, Hayden Panettiere, Milo Ventimiglia
NOS4A2 (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Charlie Manx, a seductive immortal who feeds off the souls of children, has his whole world threatened when a young woman in New England discovers she has a dangerous gift.

Stars: Ashleigh Cummings, Ólafur Darri Ólafsson, Jahkara Smith
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy | Horror

Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Pilgrims (2009) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

30 April 2010 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Before and After See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$1,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed