Edit
Million Dollar Arm (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Gillespie

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tom McCarthy ... (screenplay) (as Thomas McCarthy)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jon Hamm ... JB
Pitobash ... Amit (Deepesh Solanki)
Suraj Sharma ... Rinku
Madhur Mittal ... Dinesh
Aasif Mandvi ... Aash
Darshan Jariwala ... Vivek
Lake Bell ... Brenda
Alan Arkin ... Ray
Bill Paxton ... Tom House
Gregory Alan Williams ... Doug
Allyn Rachel ... Theresa
Tzi Ma ... Chang
Rey Maualuga Rey Maualuga ... Popo
Bar Paly ... Lisette
Jaspaul Sandhu Jaspaul Sandhu ... Grumpy Guy
Al Sapienza ... Pete the Scout
Kuldeep Rajput Kuldeep Rajput ... Plant Manager
Vivek Pandkar Vivek Pandkar ... Document Inspector
Pawan Chopra Pawan Chopra ... Coach (Lucknow Sports Academy)
Ruturaj Shinde Ruturaj Shinde ... Chubby Kid
Zaki Tayeb Ali Kazi Zaki Tayeb Ali Kazi ... Skinny Kid
Chirag Sethi Chirag Sethi ... Tall Kid
Cryus Sahukar Cryus Sahukar ... Emcee
Lata Shukla Lata Shukla ... Rinku's Mother
Harish Chandra Harish Chandra ... Rinku's Uncle
Brooke Jaye Taylor ... Woman in Elevator
Brett Zimmerman ... Mark
Andrew Benator ... Hotel Manager
Joshua Mikel ... Delivery Guy
Hunter Burke ... Ball Player
Suehyla El-Attar ... Julie
Ravi Naidu ... Indian Reporter
Mike Pniewski ... Walter (Pittsburgh Scout)
Shane Callahan ... Procorp Agent #1
Jason Vail ... Procorp Agent #2
Yashwant Joshi Yashwant Joshi ... Dinesh's Father
Anand Kumar Anand Kumar ... Cab Driver
Autumn Dial ... Server at PoPo's
Gabriela Lopez ... Hot Girl
Chirag Sonawane Chirag Sonawane ... Pitching Kid
Dev Modi Dev Modi ... Kid (Speaking Hindi)
Tony Renaud Tony Renaud ... ESPN Producer
Anthony Voorhees ... Scout at Tempe #2
Adam Benz Adam Benz ... Burly Scary Guy
Steve Levy Steve Levy ... ESPN Reporter
Karl Ravech Karl Ravech ... Baseball Tonight Host
Curt Schilling ... Baseball Tonight Host
Barry Larkin Barry Larkin ... Baseball Tonight Host
Robert Royston Robert Royston ... Choreographer
Gissette Valentin ... Dancer
Lakelyn Foutch Lakelyn Foutch ... Dancer
Tierra Brown Tierra Brown ... Dancer
Sora Connor Sora Connor ... Dancer
Kelsey Lack Kelsey Lack ... Dancer
Carson Marie Seeley Carson Marie Seeley ... Dancer
Chesney Matthews Chesney Matthews ... Dancer
Danni Heverin ... Dancer (as Danielle Heverin)
Jessi Peralta Jessi Peralta ... Dancer
Taylor Morgan ... Dancer
Ayeshia Patel Ayeshia Patel ... Bollywood Beauty
Karishna Naina Sharma Karishna Naina Sharma ... Bollywood Beauty
Tom Verducci Tom Verducci ... Scout
Bob Nightengale Bob Nightengale ... Scout
Ken Rosenthal Ken Rosenthal ... Scout
Jeff Passan Jeff Passan ... Scout
Jayson Stark Jayson Stark ... Scout
Scott Miller Scott Miller ... Scout
Scott Ciardi Scott Ciardi ... Scout
Vasi Vangelos Vasi Vangelos ... Scout
Tom Weider Tom Weider ... Scout
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sean L. Malin Sean L. Malin ... Ball Player
Heather Schull Heather Schull ... Model
Jejuan Smith ... Party Athlete
Evan D. Anderson Evan D. Anderson ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Tanner Anderson ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Smith Anthony Smith Anthony ... Club goer (uncredited)
Ismail Bashey ... Emcee (uncredited)
April Bogenschutz ... Model (uncredited)
Stephen Bullard Stephen Bullard ... Talent Scout (uncredited)
Carl Windom Carlito Carl Windom Carlito ... Popo Entourage (uncredited)
Vishesh Chachra ... Sports Agent (uncredited)
Sanjay Chandani ... Indian Reporter (uncredited)
Jay Charan ... Indian Newscaster (uncredited)
Raul Colon ... PoPo's Entourage (uncredited)
Alex Lee Corbit Alex Lee Corbit ... News Crew (uncredited)
So Darshan So Darshan ... Vivek (uncredited)
Jonathan Davila Jonathan Davila ... Lakers Fan (uncredited)
Eliel Levi Estanga Eliel Levi Estanga ... Field Technician 1 (uncredited)
Gregory Fears ... Body Guard (uncredited)
Gerald Fleming Gerald Fleming ... Baseball Scout (uncredited)
Evan Friedman Evan Friedman ... Athlete (uncredited)
Jeff Glover ... MLB Baseball Scout (uncredited)
Rasha Goel ... Indian Reporter (uncredited)
Rachel Herrick ... College Student (uncredited)
Thurston Hill Thurston Hill ... LA Lakers Player (uncredited)
Andrew R. Kaplan ... Cab Driver (uncredited)
Jesse Kindred ... Night Club Patron (uncredited)
King ... LA Hipster Guy (uncredited)
James Klink James Klink ... Baseball Scout (uncredited)
Johnny Knight Johnny Knight ... USC Baseball Player (uncredited)
Marc-Henry Lazarre Marc-Henry Lazarre ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Scot London Scot London ... Baseball Prospect (uncredited)
Gabe Lustman Gabe Lustman ... PoPo's Entourage (uncredited)
Matt Mangum ... Mike the Bartender (uncredited)
Daniel McGraw Daniel McGraw ... Party Guest (uncredited)
Bailey Myers Bailey Myers ... Club Patron (uncredited)
Courtney Pennington Courtney Pennington ... Waitress (uncredited)
Greg Pitts ... Scout At Tempe (uncredited)
Ben Proctor Ben Proctor ... Nightclub Bartender (uncredited)
Elise Quintana Elise Quintana ... Sexy Club Patron (uncredited)
Mariah Quintana ... Eileen (uncredited)
Rob Ruprecht Rob Ruprecht ... Caterer (uncredited)
Clay Sayre Clay Sayre ... ESPN News Crew Soundman (uncredited)
Martin Seifert Martin Seifert ... Used Car Salesman (uncredited)
Tara Sharma ... Indian TV News Reader (uncredited)
Jera Sky ... Taco Stand Patron (uncredited)
Bryan Stamp Bryan Stamp ... Lakers Fan (uncredited)
Wenzell Washington Wenzell Washington ... News crew boom mic operator (uncredited)
Brian J. Watson ... Baseball Scout (uncredited)
Eric Word Eric Word ... Reporter (uncredited)
Vinoj Zacharia ... East Indian News Reporter (uncredited)
Seth Zielicke ... J.B. Bernstein's Assistant (Cartoon Bonus Material) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mark Ciardi ... producer
Gordon Gray ... producer
Kevin Halloran ... executive producer
Michael Mandt ... co-producer
Neil Mandt ... co-producer
Tabrez Noorani ... co-producer
Palak Patel ... executive producer
Joe Roth ... producer
Pravesh Sahni ... associate producer: India
Connor Schell ... executive producer
Bill Simmons ... executive producer
Brigham Taylor ... production executive

Music by 

A.R. Rahman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Gyula Pados ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tatiana S. Riegel

Casting By 

Sande Alessi
Sheila Jaffe
Seher Latif

Production Design by 

Barry Robison

Art Direction by 

Dilip More
Mark Robins ... supervising art director
Jeremy Woolsey

Set Decoration by 

Jeanette Scott

Costume Design by 

Kirston Leigh Mann

Makeup Department 

Cary Ayers ... mold maker: Don Lanning studio
Stephanie Barnes ... additional makeup artist
Lana Horochowski ... makeup department head (as Lana Grossman)
Micah Laine ... makeup artist (makeup artist)
Luize Joyce Margaret ... key hair stylist
Ron Pipes ... key makeup artist
Theraesa Rivers ... hair department head
Kamlesh U. Shinde ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Linda A. Borgeson ... post-production executive
Andrew C. Keeter ... production supervisor
Jasmine Kosovic ... post-production supervisor
Sanjay Kumar ... unit production manager
Todd Livdahl ... production technology executive
Mahendra Singh ... production leader
Rakesh Singh ... production manager
Jarin Rossiter ... atlanta auditor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Crisoforo Aguilar ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles
Udayan Baijal ... first assistant director: India
Philip Banks ... additional second assistant director
Don Johnson ... dga trainee (as Donald Johnson)
Mihir Lath ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael McCue ... second assistant director
Islam Paco ... assistant director
Freya Parekh ... second second assistant director
Shivani Rana ... assistant director
Ananya Rane ... second assistant director: India
Ashish Ranglani ... assistant director: Lucknow
Megan Schmidt ... second second assistant director
Shyamalee Sharma ... assistant director: Agra
Krishan Pratap Singh ... third assistant director
Mike Topoozian ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jille Azis ... set decorator: India
Lauren Baxter ... paint utility
Dustin Berry ... art department coordinator
Ravi Bipin Shah ... property manager
Robert Bullock Jr. ... propmaker gangboss
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator
Jack Finch ... graphics designer
Jared Fleury ... props
Patrick Fuhrman ... leadman
Laurie Garner ... props
Romain Gateau ... assistant property master
Matthew Gatlin ... assistant art director
Siddhesh Gurao ... graphic art and designer
Daphne Hayes ... set decoration buyer
Patrick S. Johnson ... set dresser
Scott Johnson ... set dresser
Shurlan Joseph ... scenic gang boss
Jeff Juszkiewicz ... set dresser
Zach Kilpatrick ... standby painter
Don Lanning ... props
Jayme Leach Long ... set designer
Tripp Norton ... on set dresser
Aashish Porwal ... assistant art director
Katrina Rice ... props
Mark Robins ... art director: India
Philip Schneider ... property master
Jeanette Scott ... set decorator: US
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer: US
Gurubaksh Singh ... props and art
Naidita Singh ... props
Bruce G. Smith ... paint supervisor
Nicholas Smith ... painter
Roland Spence ... set dresser (as Roland Heart)
Jason Vigdor ... set dresser
Steven David Walton ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Beau Borders ... re-recording mixer
Mark Coffey ... first assistant sound editor
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Jonathan Fuh ... boom operator
Luke Gibleon ... apprentice sound editor
Tim Hoagland ... re-recording mix technician
Daniel S. Irwin ... adr supervisor
Anish John ... sound mixer: second unit
Andy Koyama ... re-recording mixer
Racchit Malhotra ... adr mixer: India
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Alan Rankin ... sound designer
Ann Scibelli ... sound effects editor
Gabriel J. Serrano ... re-recording mix technician
Alicia Stevenson ... foley artist
Mark P. Stoeckinger ... supervising sound editor
Aravind Vijayakumar ... adr engineer-india
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Bigyna Dahal ... Location sound 2nd unit (uncredited)
Alec Moore ... assistant adr recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Sean Amlaner ... senior compositor
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editorial coordinator: Shade vfx
Charles Baden ... compositor
Vincent Blin ... flame lead artist
Joey Bonander ... visual effects producer - Walt Disney Studios
Christian Boudman ... compositing supervisor: Clearcut FX
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor
Jeremy Chinn ... title designer
Jean-Marc Demmer ... visual effects supervisor
Eve Fizzinoglia ... visual effects producer (as Eve Serena Fizzinoglia)
Daniel A Flores ... rotoscope artist: Shade VFX
Mathias Frodin ... digital compositor
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Christina Graff ... visual effects producer: Crazy Horse Effects
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor
Ian A. Harris ... compositor: Shade VFX
Laura Jackloski ... production coordinator
Sid Jayakar ... visual effects set supervisor
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Neiko Nagy ... digital compositor
Molly Pabian ... digital production manager: Shade VFX
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Shane Strickman ... digital effects producer: shade vfx
David Taritero ... visual effects executive
Sean Thigpen ... visual effects supervisor: Atlanta
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX

Stunts 

Rich Rutherford ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Baird ... grip
Carlos Boiles ... key grip: first unit
Daniel Bombell ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Bappi Chanda ... best boy grip: second unit
Bidhan Chanda ... key grip
Tim Chang ... rigging electric
Tyler Childs ... lighting technician (Tyler Childs)
Sharla Cipicchio ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Craig Cooper ... grip balloon tech
Justin Cowart ... electrician
Himmat Deol ... key grip: second unit
Joe Elrom ... additional digital imaging technician
Alexander Eremin ... grip
Donny Fowler ... rigging electric best boy
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sammy Ray Hill ... rigging grip
Paula Huidobro ... director of photography: second unit
Ikram Hussian ... grip
Violet Jackson ... additional digital utility
Justin Yardley Jones ... key rigging grip
Sidharth Kale ... b camera operator: india
Patrick King ... electrician
Paul Maletich ... digital imaging technician
Chile' Manuel ... grip
Richard Millard ... video assist operator
Ishika Mohan Motwane ... still photographer (as Ishika Mohan)
Jerry Chief Parker ... lighting technician (as Jerry Parker)
Michael D. Patterson ... rigging electrician
Christopher E. Pettus ... grip
Ron Phillips ... still photographer
Jim Plannette ... gaffer (as James Plannette)
Mark Polischeck ... video assist: LA unit (as Mark A. Polischeck)
Jessica Ramos ... key film loader: India
Cait Rockwell ... loader
Kevin M. Rowe ... day player: grip
Sanjay Sami ... key grip: India
Patrick Schlote ... grip: day player
Dennis Seawright ... first assistant camera
Jani Mohammed Sheik ... 3 rd assistant a camera
John W. Snowden ... grip
Erick Thundercloud ... video engineer: utility: los angeles
Jordan Tyson ... lighting technician
Mike Tyson ... best boy electric
Dorrie Van Winkle ... grip: day player
Michael Wahl ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Mike Wong ... grip
Ken Woodbury ... dolly grip
Peter Tommasi ... flighthead technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Akemi Abe ... animator: opening sequence

Casting Department 

Tineka Becker ... casting associate
Kristan Berona ... extras casting
Jackie Burch ... local casting
Manik Dawar ... casting assistant
Shubham Gaur ... casting assistant
Lauren Herrel ... casting assistant
Becky Holt ... casting assistant
Tyler B. Jones ... local casting assistant
Bill Marinella ... extras casting
Sanjeev Maurya ... casting associate
Mike Passine ... extras casting
Rebecca Single ... casting associate
Trishaan ... casting associate (as Trishaan Sarkar)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ashley Aikens Dorough ... key costumer (as Ashley Aikens)
Shilla Benning ... key costumer
Sara Cobbeldick ... costumer
Jessica Croy ... additional costumer
Shelby Davis ... additional costumer
Sarah Downer ... set costumer
Kate Duke ... set costumer
Keith Hudson ... ager/dyer
Alexis Jacks ... costume supervisor
Tabitha Johnson ... key costumer
Esther Lee ... costume supervisor
Beckett McMahan ... costume assistant
Riyaz Ali Merchant ... costume supervisor
Jonathan Parra ... costume assistant
Hilary Smiley ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Nick T. Anderson ... dailies operator
Ryan Bennett ... head of production: Digital Intermediate
Daniel Boccoli ... first assistant editor
Alex Brownley ... dailies producer
Salil Deshpande ... Head Production: final telecine transfer
Ryan Duffy ... dailies operator
Jordan Fox ... digital intermediate colorist assist
Joe Guzman ... digital intermediate producer
Joshua A.C. Johnson ... post-production assistant
Ken Lebre ... supervising dailies producer
Diane LeDesma ... colorist: dailies
Rudy Lopez ... digital intermediate editor
Karen Maish ... dailies producer
Josh Miller ... marketing post supervisor
Tin Nino Ninkovic ... dailies operator
Bethany Orlemann ... assistant editor
Pablo Prietto ... assistant editor
Ghadi Rajendra ... assistant editor
Sara Raya ... post-production assistant
Kevin Reeves ... mastering and deliverables
Anuradha Singh ... assembly editor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Arthur Tremeau ... dailies producer
John Tripp ... color assist
Trudy Yee ... assistant editor
Brian Lonano ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Armando Boquiren ... key assistant location manager/scout
Brad Carey ... assistant location manager
Sanjay Chaturvedi ... location manager
Navit Dutt ... location manager
Dan Gorman ... locations scout
Wes Hagan ... location manager
Akram Malik ... location manager
Christopher McLain ... location scout
Leif Tilden ... locations scout

Music Department 

Utkarsh Ambudkar ... writer: "Dang Diggy Dang" (as The Beatards)
Bryan Carrigan ... pro tools operator
Ishaan Chhabra ... music assistant / music programmer
George Doering ... musician
Kevin J. Doucette ... mix engineer: soundtrack / music programmer
Matt Dunkley ... orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Joel Iwataki ... music scoring mixer
Tony Joy ... assistant music scoring mixer / sound engineer
Gaayatri Kaundinya ... singer
R. Nitish Kumar ... recording and mixing engineer
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of music
Jon Mooney ... music editor / music supervisor
Matt Mugford ... music coordinator: studio
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Vinay Sridhar ... music recording engineer
Srinidhi Venkatesh ... sound engineer
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs

Transportation Department 

Michael Allegro ... generator operator
Shiv Bali ... transportation
William Ballard ... transportation coordinator
Alex E. Burns ... driver: cast (part one)
Holly Camp ... dispatcher
Daniel La Fave ... driver: cast
Steve Lewis ... driver: additional photography
Danny Mabry ... driver
Robert Oxford ... driver
George A. Sack ... transportation captain
Aaron Skalka ... transportation captain
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Craig Vogel ... dot administrator
Tyson Weatherford ... transportation captain
Ronald C. Young ... driver

Other crew 

Rachel Aberly ... unit publicist
Sholanda Aikens ... environmental steward
Ashley Alfred ... production assistant
Forrest Alsobrook ... production assistant (los angeles)
Elyse Archie ... basecamp production assistant
Bridget Arnet ... production assistant
Duffy Astriab ... assistant: Jon Hamm
Badar ... stand-in: Madhur Mittal (as Badar Shahid)
Ashley Berlanga ... assistant accountant: reshoots / post assistant accountant
Ganesh Singh Bist ... production assistant
Jayme Carr ... asst to mr. roth
Adrian Casas ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Naveen Chandra Narayana ... Lucknow/Agra coordinator
Virginia Child ... craft service: second assistant
Justin O. Cooper ... film liaison
Alex Lee Corbit ... stand-in: Tzi Ma
James D'Damery Jr. ... second assistant accountant
So Darshan ... film extra
Derron Delaney ... key set medic
Nilesh Deolekar ... technical administrator: india
Shruti Desai ... production coordinator
Ethan Duff ... production assistant
Fred Duffer ... video utility
Marty Elfalan ... first assistant accountant
Mark Robert Ellis ... sports coordinator
Eliel Levi Estanga ... film extra
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Christopher Finley ... set production assistant
Ethan D. Firestone ... production assistant
Maggie Free Levinge ... second assistant accountant
Mark Italy Gamble ... production assistant
Jacob Gilbert ... production assistant: los angeles
Matthew Gilbert ... Payroll Clerk
William O. Greenwood III ... gangboss
Joel Thomas Guros ... production assistant (as Joel Guros)
Doris Hellmann ... production accountant
Deepak Jaitely ... production accountant
Brandon Jones ... senior production engineer
Robin Rk Kempf ... production assistant
Rahul Khandare ... basecamp manager
James Klink ... film extra
Jackie Kroopf ... assistant: Mr. Halloran (as Jackie Mantel)
Vipin Kumar Gupta ... technical administrator
Duncan Lamberson ... first assistant craft service
Ahmed Lucan ... adr artist
Mike MacCuish ... first assistant accountant
Anttonieo Madison ... lay out board tech
Matt Mangum ... stand-in: Jon Hamm
A.J. Marbory ... assistant: Tabrez Noorani
Jonas C. Matz ... Safety
Catherine A. McCabe ... assistant production office coordinator / shipping coordinator
Aimee McDaniel ... assistant baseball coordinator
Meetali Meshram ... production coordinator: agra
Peer Metze ... double: Mr. Arkin
Derek Milton ... production assistant
Prakash Nathan ... marketing: distribution & syndication
Trace Navarro ... accounting clerk
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Laura Pena ... assistant production coordinator
Aaron J. Porter ... production assistant
Pranisha Prasad ... assistant: Jon Hamm
Raman Prasher ... key production personnel
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Patrick Rofoli ... assistant to Kevin Halloran
Sam Rypinski ... assistant to director
Jimmy Shaw ... production assistant
Jessi Sheldon ... assistant baseball coordinator (as Jessi Moore)
Mariah K. Shields ... post production coordinator: Walt Disney Studios
Mohit Silswal ... set production assistant
Kaitlyn Taaffe ... Assistant: Mr. Ciardi & Mr. Gray
John E. Thornton II ... production assistant
Judi Townsend ... script supervisor
Eric Uguet De Resayre ... production assistant
Jill Vaupen ... travel coordinator
Sasha Veneziano ... production coordinator / supervising production coordinator: India
Stephanie Wescott ... payroll accountant
Juerg Grieder ... media systems engineer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Reddy S.J. Reddy ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed