Edit
"How to Make It in America" I'm Sorry, Who's Yosi? (TV Episode 2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Simon Cellan Jones

Writing Credits  

Ian Edelman ... (creator)
 
Ariel Schrag ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bryan Greenberg ... Ben Epstein
Victor Rasuk ... Cameron 'Cam' Calderon
Lake Bell ... Rachel Chapman
Eddie Kaye Thomas ... David 'Kappo' Kaplan
Kid Cudi ... Domingo Brown (as Scott Mescudi)
Luis Guzmán ... Rene Calderon (as Luis Guzman)
Pharrell Williams ... Himself
Gina Gershon ... Nancy Frankenburg
James Ransone ... Tim
Nick Chinlund ... Yosi
Eriq La Salle ... Everton Thompson (as Eriq Lasalle)
Andrea Navedo ... Debbie Dominguez
Nicole LaLiberte ... Lulu
Julie Claire ... Robin
Cameron Goodman ... Kirsten
Joy Suprano ... Christen
Edgar Garcia Edgar Garcia ... Eddie
Michael Imperiale Michael Imperiale ... Mike
Tuffy Questell ... Jabar
Gerald Bunsen ... Sixto
Javier Nunez Javier Nunez ... Wilfredo Gomez
Paulina Singer ... Nilda
Alexandra Vino ... Lindsay
Ross Partridge ... Steve
Martin Gobbee Martin Gobbee ... Enzo (as Martin Gobbée)
Candida Guevara Candida Guevara ... Tiffany
Matty Blake ... FBI Agent #1
Michael Bush Michael Bush ... FBI Agent #2
David Thompson ... Teenager #1 (as David W. Thompson)
Scott Campbell Scott Campbell ... Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrea 'Pain' Messier Cuomo Andrea 'Pain' Messier Cuomo ... Party Girl
Tommy Lee Taylor Jr. Tommy Lee Taylor Jr. ... Delivery Man
Misha Whalen Misha Whalen ... Showroom Employee
Jena Mroz Jena Mroz ... Yosi's Asisstant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ian Edelman ... executive producer
Julian Farino ... executive producer
Stephen Levinson ... executive producer
Jada Miranda ... executive producer
Bret Slater ... associate producer
Mark Wahlberg ... executive producer
Rob Weiss ... executive producer
Joseph Zolfo ... producer

Cinematography by 

Tim Ives

Casting By 

Meredith Tucker

Production Design by 

Kelly McGehee

Costume Design by 

Kurt and Bart

Makeup Department 

Leslie Fuller ... key makeup artist
Bradley Stenson ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Cecilia Kate Roque ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emma Barber ... dga trainee
Derek Peterson ... second second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Sarah Bricker ... set dresser
Caroline Ghertler ... set decoration assistant
Jayme Grodi ... art department production assistant
April Hodick ... art department coordinator
Arlo Hoffman ... greens
Mitchell Landsman ... camera scenic
Johnathan Mont ... set dresser
Xavier Munoz ... construction grip
Arizona Newsum ... art assistant
Randy L. Parisian ... scenic foreman
Graham Wichman ... on-set dresser
Dara Wishingrad ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Laurel Bridges ... boom operator
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Matthew T. Duncan ... adr mixer
Vicki Lemar ... sound recordist
Jordan Lezama ... assistant sound editor
Richard Murphy ... sound mixer
Michael Sana ... sound effects editor
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bruce Barnes ... marine unit
Vince Cupone ... stunt coordinator
Terence Lorino ... marine coordinator
Anthony Vincent ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jay Feather ... camera operator
Robert K. Feldmann ... grip
James J. Ferris ... electrician
Samuel G. Friedman ... electric best boy (as Sam Friedman)
Ali Goldstein ... still photographer
Timothy Healy ... rigging gaffer
Chris Hensel ... rigging grip
Petr Hlinomaz ... camera operator
Bob Izzo ... best boy grip
Gabe Kolodny ... digital imaging technician
Keith McNicholas ... electrician
Sam Rosedietcher ... rigging electric
Michael Rudolph ... electrician
David Skutch ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Dorian Harrington ... extras casting
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura McCarthy ... costumer
Katie McClain ... costume coordinator (as Kathryn McClain)
Margaret Moy ... costumer
Tracy Nishimoto ... set costumer
Rachael Ohman ... set costumer
Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor
Lauren Plymel ... assistant costume designer
Aaron Saucier ... costume assistant / jewelry designer

Editorial Department 

Mark Dennison ... on-line editor
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician
Amber Merritt ... post-production assistant
Joe Price ... post-production assistant (as Joseph Price)
Kailin Ryan ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Alec Bates ... location assistant
Chris Coyne ... location scout
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location assistant
Brian Ketcham ... location assistant
Michael Matlak ... location assistant
Talia Mayer ... locations coordinator
Brendan O'Rourke ... assistant location manager
Jean Pesce ... location scout
Anthony Prentice ... location production assistant
Vanessa Lee Rodd ... assistant location manager
Traci Spicer ... location assistant
Daniel Strol ... location manager
Wing Yeong ... locations scout

Music Department 

Gabe Hilfer ... music consultant
Skye Lewin ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain
Charles Hoffmann ... production driver
Peter Krienbihl ... transportation co-captain
David Labutte ... driver: honeywagon
William MacCready ... production driver

Other crew 

Karen Bender ... assistant: Ian Edelman
Kyle Garrison ... staff production assistant
Molly Irwin ... production assistant
Joseph Perron-Kozar ... office production assistant
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor
Alexis Page Smith ... production secretary
April J. Stevens ... set production assistant
Brian Boulos ... stand-in: Victor Rasuk (uncredited)
Jeanne Chin Lee ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Michael Woody ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed