Edit
"Community" Aerodynamics of Gender (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tristram Shapeero

Writing Credits  

Dan Harmon ... (created by)
 
Adam Countee ... (written by)
 
Dino Stamatopoulos ... (consultant writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Joel McHale ... Jeff Winger
Gillian Jacobs ... Britta Perry
Danny Pudi ... Abed Nadir
Yvette Nicole Brown ... Shirley Bennett
Alison Brie ... Annie Edison
Donald Glover ... Troy Barnes
Ken Jeong ... Ben Chang
Chevy Chase ... Pierce Hawthorne
Hilary Duff ... Meghan
Andy Dick ... Helicopter Pilot
Matt Walsh ... Joshua
Richard Erdman ... Leonard
Dino Stamatopoulos ... Star-Burns
Erik Charles Nielsen ... Garrett Lambert
Molly McQueen ... Tracy (as Molly McQueen Flattery)
Jess Adams ... Jen
Paulie Rojas Redding ... Girl #1 (as Paulie Rojas)
Ashanti Brown Ashanti Brown ... Sharice

Produced by 

Jake Aust ... producer
Andy Bobrow ... producer
Emily Cutler ... producer
Karey Dornetto ... producer
Dan Harmon ... executive producer
Chris McKenna ... co-executive producer
O'Shea Read ... associate producer
Dino Stamatopoulos ... consulting producer

Music by 

Ludwig Göransson

Cinematography by 

James Hawkinson

Film Editing by 

Steven Sprung

Casting By 

Dava Waite ... (as Dava Waite Peaslee C.S.A.)

Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill

Set Decoration by 

Denise Pizzini

Costume Design by 

Sabrina Rosen

Makeup Department 

Pam Lljubo ... makeup department head

Production Management 

John E. Vohlers ... production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicole Treston Abranian ... second second assistant director (as Nicole Abranian)
Michael Helfand ... first assistant director
Nate Murphy ... additional second assistant director
Shawn Pipkin ... second assistant director (as Shawn 'Pip' Pipkin)

Art Department 

Leslie Borchert ... art department coordinator
Christopher Branan ... construction gang boss
Don 'Tex' Clark ... on-set dresser
Shoghig Gagossian ... set dressing/props production assistant
M. Marcos Gonzalez ... set dresser
Maria Jaramillo ... painter gang boss
Robert W. Joseph ... assistant art director
Ellen King ... art department assistant
Creighton Larson ... propmaker
Sky Nathan ... assistant property master (as Scott Helms)
Antonia Nunez ... set decoration buyer
Natalie Palasota ... assistant property master
John Richardson ... construction coordinator
Rhonda Robinson ... property master
Kenneth Turek ... leadman
Garrett Vosburg ... key greensman
Karen Riemenschneider ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bob West ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Binder ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Joe Cappelletti ... voice director: adr
Bechen de Loredo ... foley mixer
Damon P. Harris ... boom operator
Doug Mountain ... dialogue editor
David Pattee ... boom operator
Warren Santiago ... foley artist
Nick Shaffer ... dialog supervisor
Tom Stasinis ... sound mixer
Ryan Young ... dialogue editor (as Ryan D. Young) / sound editor (as Ryan D. Young)

Visual Effects by 

Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Eden FX
Ben Ceccarelli ... visual effects designer
Edward M. Ruiz II ... visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ben Scott ... stunt coordinator
Jacob B. Wright II ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gavin Alcott ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Charles B. Katz ... first assistant camera
Carlos Lopez Calleja ... first assistant camera
Timothy Luke ... second assistant camera
Darby Newman ... first assistant camera
Thomas Wily ... electrician
Todd Barron ... camera operator (uncredited)
Charlie Dalrymple ... electrician (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Melissa Messer ... casting associate
Jamie Pease ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Traci Asher ... costumer
Shawn Barry ... costume supervisor
Rani Cunningham ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Andres Anglade ... post-production coordinator
Lenny Fohrer ... colorist
Olivia Munoz ... post-production assistant
Andrew Sommer ... assistant editor

Location Management 

David B. Lyons ... location manager

Music Department 

Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor (as Jason Newman)
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Alison Rosenfeld ... music coordinator
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Brian Casella ... transportation coordinator
Michael Urrutia ... transportation captain
Royale Edward ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Greg Bator ... key production assistant
Becca Gleason ... production staff (as Rebecca Gleason)
Chris Hanson ... medical advisor
Howie E. Kremer ... writers production assistant
Melanie Mander ... script supervisor
Beth Maurer ... assistant to executive producer
Sona Panos ... writers assistant
Sergio C. Rodriguez ... production coordinator
Tim Saccardo ... script coordinator
Dino Stamatopoulos ... consultant
Charles Chen ... stand-in: Ken Jeong (uncredited)
Matthew Crnich ... title designer (uncredited)
Estrella Perez Higgins ... payroll (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed