Edit
"Burn Notice" Last Rites (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Gomez

Writing Credits  

Matt Nix ... (creator)
 
Ben Watkins ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Michael Westen
... Fiona Glenanne
... Jesse Porter
... Sam Axe
... Madeline Westen
... Nate Westen
... Anson Fullerton (voice)
... Ayn
... Ahmad Damour
... Sharif Damour
... Agent Pearce
Nestor A. Lao ... Bodyguard
... Yevgeni
Peggy Sheffield ... Warden Mills
... Dr. Winnick
Jamil Malik ... Damour Guard
... Irritated Guard
Sonya McCarter ... Trustee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
... Featured Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Mariam Devash ... Inmate (uncredited)
Heather Lange ... Guard (uncredited)
... Prisoner (uncredited)
Chris Sundlee ... Bermuda Tourist (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alfredo Barrios Jr. ... executive producer
Mikkel Bondesen ... executive producer
Jeffrey Donovan ... producer
Michael Horowitz ... supervising producer
Elayne Keratsis ... co-producer (as EK Keratsis)
Tony Lara ... co-producer
Erik Lee ... co-producer
Terry Miller ... executive producer
Matt Nix ... executive producer
Craig S. O'Neill ... executive producer (as Craig O'Neill)
Rashad Raisani ... supervising producer
Craig Siebels ... producer
Stephen Surjik ... co-executive producer
Jason Tracey ... executive producer
Ben Watkins ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Toby Chu

Cinematography by 

Bart Tau ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steven Lang

Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury

Production Design by 

J. Mark Harrington

Art Direction by 

Daniel A. Davila

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Peterson-Malesci

Costume Design by 

Danny Santiago

Makeup Department 

Dolly Djuric ... assistant makeup artist (as Dolly Hernandez)
Erin Koplow ... key makeup artist
Linda Schonning ... assistant hair stylist
Gianna Sparacino ... key hair stylist
Randa Squillacote ... personal hair stylist

Production Management 

Terry Miller ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Oscar Aguirre ... first assistant director
Jana Camacho ... second second assistant director
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second assistant director
Kenny Hanson ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Sarah Arvanites ... art department coordinator
Mabel Barba ... art department assistant: graphics / art department production assistant
Larry Bates ... construction gang boss
Ralph Bezanilla ... scenic artist
Danny Bower ... welder
Mark Dane ... leadman
Victor De Laoz ... construction propmaker
Anthony Dimeo ... property master
Barbara Fernandez ... construction assistant
Clark Grimes ... props
Charlie Guanci III ... assistant property master
Maureen Hendricks ... scenic foreman
Paul J. Hendricks ... construction coordinator (as Paul Hendricks)
Steve Hernandez ... set carpenter
Becca Kenyon ... third props
Jeremy Koenig ... key set dresser
Robert Kopp ... greensman
John Francis Kupfer ... set dresser
Craig Mark Ledermann ... set dresser
Mike McCarthy ... carpenter
Regina McLarney ... props buyer
Ashley Metzel ... set dresser
O. Perez ... set dresser
Thomas Pilgram III ... general foreman (as Thomas Pilgrim III)
Dustin Read ... set dresser
Nancy Sivitz ... set dec buyer
Paul Stickl ... construction propmaker
Robert B. Vega ... construction propmaker
Paul Vistocco ... key scenic artist
Daniel Williams ... props
Chris Stone ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Arons ... sound effects editor
Scott Clements ... production sound mixer
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Albert Ibbotson ... sound supervisor
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Fred Kupfer ... boom operator
Jayme Mattler ... adr recordist
Michael Pisano ... utility sound technician
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Alex Pilgrim ... special effects technician
Jeffery D. Woodrel ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Leslie Allen ... visual effects supervisor
Pitir Furch ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dean Grimes ... assistant stunt coordinator
Juan Carlos Hernandez ... Jesse Porter
Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roberto Ballesteros ... second assistant camera
Jason Barfield ... best boy electric
Peter Farber ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jennifer Galipault ... assistant camera
Miguel Grell ... electrician
Esteban Hernandez ... video playback operator
Paul Krumper ... camera operator: "a" camera
Michael L. Larson ... grip
Mike McGowan ... director of photography: second unit
T. Michael McLean ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sean Meyer ... electrician
Kai Morbey ... electrician
Casey Osborne ... dolly grip: "A" camera
Stephen Raybourn ... electrician
David Ray Robinson ... best boy grip (as Dave Robinson)
Jack Rose ... electrician
Wayne Schneiderman ... electrician
John Sider Jr. ... grip
Thomas Smaling ... key grip (as Tom Smaling)
Hank Starling ... company grip
Ben Stinson ... grip
Fred Valentine ... gaffer
Grant Valentine ... electrician
Aiken Weiss ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Frankie Zamora ... grip
Roberto Ballesteros ... first assistant camera: "C" Camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Fiorentino ... original casting
Erin Fragetta ... casting associate
Rebecca Mangieri ... original casting
Samantha Stiglitz ... casting associate: LA (as Sam Stiglitz)
Wendy Weidman ... original casting
Lori Wyman ... casting: Miami (as Lori S. Wyman)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lynette Bernay ... set costumer
Stefanie Del Papa ... set costumer (2012)
Rosio Guerra ... costume assistant
Olga Meverden ... tailor
Reno Reeves ... costume assistant / set costumer
Fernando Rodriguez ... costumer
Susan Salzano ... key costumer
Julie S. Siegmund ... costume supervisor (as Jules Siegmond)
Pete White ... set costumer (as Peter White)

Editorial Department 

Bartholomew Burcham ... assistant editor
Louis DeSanto ... post production coordinator
Matthew Ellena ... post-production coordinator: studio
Wes Irwin ... post production executive
Bill Missett ... on-line editor
Colleen Rafferty ... post-production assistant
Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Joanne Gelberg-Justiz ... key assistant location manager
Kris Gray ... location assistant
Jeremy N. Hernandez ... location assistant
Jennifer Radzikowski ... location manager
Aaron Schwartz ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Kevin Bassinson ... music editor
John Dickson ... composer: theme music
Steve Glotzer ... composer: additional music
Pakk Hui ... composer: additional music
Nathaniel Morgan ... composer: additional music
Chris The Glove Taylor ... song production
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Javier Armesto ... driver
Connie Lee Brown ... picture car coordinator
Thomas Brown ... driver
Christopher Chiofalo ... driver
Christopher Cockroft ... driver
K.C. Colebrooke ... driver
Kenny Collins ... driver
Larry Crenshaw ... transportation coordinator
Carlos Daniel ... driver
Dennis Detoro ... grip driver: 48 footer
Olga González ... driver
Huey Laborde ... wardrobe truck driver
Brandy Maruschak ... picture vehicles production assistant
Patricia Mathis ... driver
Dean Pazin ... driver
Stan Taylor Jr. ... driver
Rodney Thorpe ... driver
Melvin A. Turner ... transportation captain (as Melvin Turner)
Gloria Uribe ... dot compliance coordinator
Michael Ware ... driver
Dorwyl Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Pamela Alessandrelli ... assistant production coordinator
Phillip Anderson ... office production assistant
Barbara Biddle ... in-house producer
David Calisti ... second second assistant accountant
Robin Cousart ... production accountant
Joanna DeJesus ... production secretary
Gino Falla ... first assistant accountant
Fernando Figueredo ... medic
Aaron Fullerton ... script coordinator
Jorge Luis German ... production assistant
Greg Hart ... assistant: Matt Nix
Rico James ... personal assistant to Mr. Donovan
Ryan Johnson ... story editor
Peter Lalayanis ... story editor
Danny Loeber ... office production assistant / production assistant
Jana Lundy ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tory Miller ... office production assistant
Pete Mongelli ... assistant craft service
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Emily Pendas ... script supervisor
Ilene Pickus ... script supervisor
Alex Puma ... accounting clerk
Alexa Romero ... production assistant
Patrick Selts ... medic
Chef Renee Turner ... crafts services/catering
Trish Vengoechea ... payroll accountant
Simi Wein ... production coordinator
Cordell Willis ... set production assistant
Cornell Willis ... set production assistant
Jelena Panfilova ... stand-in: Gabrielle Anwar (uncredited)
Ryan Washburn ... armorer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page