Poster

The Man from U.N.C.L.E. ()


Reference View | Change View


In the early 1960s, CIA agent Napoleon Solo and KGB operative Illya Kuryakin participate in a joint mission against a mysterious criminal organization, which is working to proliferate... See more »

Director:
Awards:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast verified as complete

Edit
...
Solo
...
Illya
...
Gaby
...
Victoria
...
Alexander
...
Uncle Rudi
...
Waverly
...
Sanders
...
Udo
...
Oleg
Guy Williams ...
Captain Smith
...
Desk Clerk
Julian Michael Deuster ...
Assistant
Andrea Cagliesi ...
Fishing Captain
Riccardo Calvanese ...
Man 2
Peter Stark ...
Guard (Checkpoint)
...
Jones
...
Harbourmaster
...
Mechanic
Riccardo Flammini ...
Man 1
...
Night Manager
...
Security Guard
...
Contessa
...
Projectionist
...
Italian Guard
...
Victoria's Assistant
...
Italian Playboy 1 (as Gabriel Farnese)
Elbio Bonsaglio ...
Italian Playboy 2
...
Italian Playboy 3
Alan Turkington ...
Lead Policeman
Sergio Marini ...
Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Vinciguerra Elite Guard (uncredited)
Rubi Ali ...
The Maid (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins ...
Italian Policeman (uncredited)
...
Race Guest (uncredited)
...
Italian Policeman (uncredited)
...
East German Guard (uncredited)
...
East German Woman (uncredited)
...
Triton Guard (uncredited)
Arpit Chaudhary ...
Guest (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
Italian Police Officer (uncredited)
Trevor Comber ...
Special Boat Service (uncredited)
Pamela Betsy Cooper ...
German Lady (uncredited)
...
Pit Manager (uncredited)
...
US Military Police (uncredited)
Michael Dickins ...
London Cafe Customer (uncredited)
...
Italian Policeman (uncredited)
Amanda Edwards ...
Italian Race Guest (uncredited)
Guinevere Edwards ...
Extra (uncredited)
Dave Evans ...
SBS Sniper (uncredited)
...
SBS Officer (uncredited)
Craig Goult ...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
...
Italian Police (uncredited)
...
Race Guest (uncredited)
George Hewer ...
Countess's Race Guest (uncredited)
John Hiorns ...
Helicopter Pilot (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
Nick Horwood ...
Pit Boss (uncredited)
...
Guest (uncredited)
...
Egyptian General (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
Andrea Kerry ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Navy Officer (uncredited)
Hrvoje Klecz ...
Agent (uncredited)
...
Berlin Police Announcer (uncredited) (voice)
Ross Learoyd ...
VIP Guest (uncredited)
...
Vinciguerra Elite Guard (uncredited)
Mickey Lewis ...
Helicopter Navigator (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh ...
East German Guard (uncredited)
...
Missile Technician (uncredited)
Stuart Matthews ...
Airfield Ground Crew (uncredited)
Lawrence Moran ...
Chief of Staff (uncredited)
...
Young Napoleon Solo (uncredited)
Claudia Newman ...
German Shopper (uncredited)
...
KGB Agent (uncredited)
...
KGB Agent (uncredited)
...
KGB Agent (uncredited)
...
Chef (uncredited)
Mike Pinfield ...
East Berlin Taxi Driver (uncredited)
Antonio Piras ...
Marine Worker (uncredited)
James Michael Rankin ...
US Soldier Wilson (uncredited)
...
CIA Agent (uncredited)
Luca Ribezzo ...
Roman Gentlemen (uncredited)
...
Sergeant U.S. Military Police (uncredited)
Julio Romeo ...
Harbor Worker (uncredited)
Daniel Tyler-Smith ...
Radio Operator (uncredited)
Danny Vardanian ...
Italian Policeman (uncredited)
...
Girl in Park (uncredited)
...
Italian Armed Guard (uncredited)
Anick Wiget ...
KGB Agent (uncredited)
Lisa-Marie Wragg ...
West Berliner (uncredited)
...
The Unit (uncredited)
...
Pit Girl (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Guy Ritchie

Written by

Edit
Guy Ritchie ... (screenplay by) &
Lionel Wigram ... (screenplay by)
 
Jeff Kleeman ... (story by) &
David C. Wilson ... (story by) (as David Campbell Wilson) and
Guy Ritchie ... (story by) &
Lionel Wigram ... (story by)
 
Sam Rolfe ... (based on the television series created by)

Produced by

Edit
Steve Clark-Hall ... producer
John Davis ... producer
David Dobkin ... executive producer
Peter Eskelsen ... associate producer
Max Keene ... co-producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Mark Mostyn ... co-producer
Guy Ritchie ... producer
Enzo Sisti ... line producer: Italy
Lionel Wigram ... producer

Music by

Edit
Daniel Pemberton

Cinematography by

Edit
John Mathieson ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
James Herbert

Editorial Department

Edit
Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Stuart Bryce ... digital dailies operator: additional photography
Luke Clare ... editorial trainee
Luke Dunkley ... assembly editor
Paul Ensby ... digital intermediate colourist
Colin Foulkes ... colorist assistant: dailies
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital dailies colorist
Chema Gomez ... digital dailies: additional photography
Philip Hedgecock ... first assistant editor
Kim Honeyman ... senior digital intermediate producer
Kate McCoid ... editorial trainee
Ben McIlveen ... on-line editor
Angus Munro ... second assistant editor
Adam Nazarenko ... digital colorist: marketing
Lee Twohey ... hd mastering & deliverables
Tim Weyers ... post-production coordinator
Luke Gavin ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Afnahn Khan ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by

Edit
Oliver Scholl

Art Direction by

Edit
David Allday ... senior art director
Guy Bradley
Toby Britton
Kate Grimble
James Hambidge ... supervising art director
Riccardo Monti
Remo Tozzi

Set Decoration by

Edit
Elli Griff

Costume Design by

Edit
Joanna Johnston
Timothy Everest ... (uncredited)

Makeup Department

Edit
Francesco Alberico ... hair stylist
Jacqueline Bhavnani ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Zoe Clare Brown ... hair stylist (as Zoe Brown) / makeup artist (as Zoe Brown)
Sarah Kelly ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit
Ailbhe Lemass ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetic makeup artist
Sarah Monzani ... hair designer / makeup designer
Lisa Pickering ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Christine Whitney ... hair stylist: crowd (as Chrissie Whitney) / makeup artist: crowd (as Chrissie Whitney)
Lucy Allen ... junior hair stylist: second unit (uncredited) / junior makeup artist: second unit (uncredited)
Rose Crocker ... junior hair stylist (uncredited) / junior makeup artist (uncredited)
Camilla Kirk-Reynolds ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Alice Moore ... junior hair stylist (uncredited) / junior makeup artist (uncredited)
Fran Needham ... makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)
Ronnie Radbourne ... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Jacqueline Rathore ... crowd hair stylist (uncredited)
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker (uncredited)
Sophie Slotover ... crowd makeup artist (uncredited)
Charlotte Wood ... hair trainee (uncredited) / makeup trainee (uncredited)
Louise Young ... dailies makeup artist: crowd (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
Andrea Alunni ... unit manager
Terry Bamber ... production manager: second unit
Siobhan Boyes ... post producton supervisor
Brian Donovan ... unit production manager: Italy
Marianne Jenkins ... post production executive
Marco Milani ... unit manager: Italy
Mark Mostyn ... unit production manager
Erik Paoletti ... production manager: Italy
Drew Payne ... unit manager
Massimiliano Sisti ... unit manager
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Davide Armogida ... assistant director: Italy
Terry Bamber ... first assistant director: second unit
Paul Bennett ... key second assistant director
Beatrice Campagna ... set pa italy
Stella Delleani ... assistant director
Mara Fioretti ... assistant director
Alessandra Fortuna ... second assistant director: second unit - Italy
Chiara Frosi ... key set pa: Italy
Paul Hayes ... third assistant director
Barney Hughes ... second second assistant director
Paul Jennings ... second unit director
Max Keene ... first assistant director
Catherine Laine ... crowd assistant director: additional photography
Terence Madden ... second assistant director: second unit
Terry McShane ... third assistant director: crowd
Paul Sacks ... third assistant director: second unit
Sarah Jean Selway ... crowd second assistant director
Frederick Shelbourne ... assistant director runner
Patrick Waggett ... crowd third assistant director
Laura Wootton ... assistant director: action vehicles

Art Department

Edit
Andrew Ainscow ... props
David Allcock ... storyboard artist
Suzanne Austin ... stand-by art director: second unit
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
Kieran Belshaw ... concept artist
Joe Birdsey ... propmaker
Pierre Bohanna ... prop maker
Valentina Borfecchia ... assistant construction coordinator
Anna Bregman ... assistant art director
Tim Browning ... concept artist
Will Buchanan ... standby greensman
Jack Candy-Kemp ... assistant scenic artist
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster
Cristina Cecili ... head painter: Italy / stand-by painter: Italy
Jason Chalmers ... prop modeller
Silvia Colafranceschi ... trainee
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Jake Corney ... greens
Alexandria Da Silva ... petty cash buyer
Callum Davison ... greensman
Beatrice Della Porta ... buyer
Thalia Ecclestone ... petty cash buyer
Sander Ellers ... supervising prop modeller
Sandro Ercolini ... painter (as Sandro Erdolini)
Jools Faiers ... graphics designer
Adam Alexander Hansford Faux ... art department assistant
Roberta Federico ... set designer
Kevin Fisher ... action vehicles senior technician
Jordan Forbes ... carpenter
Rod Forbes ... chargehand dressing props
Hugh Fottrell ... chargehand dressing props
Laura Fuller ... junior assistant set decorator
Jake Hall ... draughtsman
Matt Hancock ... stand-by props: second unit
Joseph Harlow ... prop modeller
Sean Haskett ... action vehicles technician
Stuart Headley-Read ... prop storeman
David Hewitt ... props maker
Clive Ingleton ... decor and lettering artist
Sarah Iovino ... art department co-coordinator (as Sarah Griggs)
Kevin Jenkins ... concept artist
Bethan Jones ... draughtsman
Nicola Jungsberger ... researcher and assistant buyer: Berlin
Alex King ... picture vehicles coordinator
John Kirsop ... head of department construction
Helen Koutas ... graphic designer
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter
Giuliana Lipparini ... assistant set decorator
Charlotte Malynn ... junior draughtsman
Tamara Marini ... art director: Italy
Mauro Masotti ... drapery: Italy
William McCann ... art department assistant
Albert McCausland ... art department assistant
Elly Meyrick ... production buyer
Michele Moen ... concept illustrator
Erin Moore ... prop maker
Marius Mosley ... carpenter
Steven Murphy ... greensman
Colin Mutch ... assistant property master
Craig Narramore ... propman
Sophie Neil ... junior draughtsman
Jonathan Norman ... dressings props
Eva Onsrud ... picture vehicles office coordinator
Jay Pales ... prop hand: dailies
Amanda Pettett ... construction coordinator
Julie Pitt ... assistant set decorator
Paul Purdy ... property master
Alessandra Querzola ... set decorator: Italy
Vicky Ralph ... design assistant
Tyrone Reed ... standby stagehand
Monica Sallustio ... assistant set decorator
Jo Sansom ... junior draughtsman
Alex Santucci ... assistant art director (as Alessandro Santucci)
Lorenzo Sartor ... stand-by carpenter: Italy
Katy Schurr ... art department assistant
Paul Scotson ... prop modeller
Ross Sears ... stagehand
Mark Seath ... carpenter
Robert Shillibeer ... carpenter
Jessica Sinclair ... concept artist
James Skipsey ... props
Molly Sole ... assistant art director
James M. Spencer ... draughtsman
Chloe Taylor ... assistant graphic designer
Terry Taylor ... props
Jenny Tobin ... set florist
Annie Toop ... drapes assistant
Luke Townshend ... stand-by props
Daniel Vincze ... art department assistant: dailies
Matilda Wainwright ... stand-by art director
Lisa Wakeley ... digital asset manager
Cara Walker ... set dec assistant
Julian Walker ... head decor and lettering artist
Oliver Walpole ... assistant buyer
Norman Walshe ... concept artist
Paul Wescott ... hod scenic painter
Su Whitaker ... art director: visual effects reshoots
Jamie White ... Carpenter set decoration/Props
Carl Wildman ... scenic panter
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Danny Winship ... props
Darren Wisker ... stand-by props
Dorrie Young ... draughtsman
Silvia Fontana ... ghaphic designer: Italy (uncredited)
Matt Walker ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Christopher Atkinson ... boom operator
Steve Berezai ... adr assistant
James Boyle ... sound designer
Chris Burdon ... re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Jodie Campbell ... first assistant sound: second unit
Jake Chilcott ... sound trainee
Emanuele Costantini ... sound recordist: electronic press kit
Siddharth Dubey ... assistant sound editor
Luke Gentry ... assistant sound editor
Dominic Gibbs ... supervising sound editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Dawn Gough ... assistant sound editor
Tom Harrison ... boom operator
John Hayes ... production sound mixer: additional photography
Justin Herman ... dolby atmos engineer
Adam Horley ... dialogue editor
Chris Hugan ... adr recordist
Gareth John ... production sound mixer
Andrea King ... foley artist
Gilbert Lake ... re-recording mixer
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Dan Morgan ... adr editor / dialogue supervisor
Barry O'Sullivan ... production sound mixer: second unit
Kevin Penney ... foley editor
Carolynne Philpott ... temp sound facility post producer
Jemma Riley-Tolch ... assistant foley mixer
Andrew Rowe ... first assistant sound: additional photography, dailies
David Sendall ... sound mix technician
James Shannon ... dolby sound consultant
Timothy Siddall ... assistant sound editor
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
David Turner ... temp sound facility post producer
Oskar von Unge ... sound mix assistant
Tom Sedgwick ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Peter Warnock ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Vince Abbott ... senior special effects technician
Danilo Bollettini ... special effects coordinator
Paul Clancy ... senior special effects technician
Ryan Conder ... senior special effects technician
Dave Eltham ... senior special effects technician
Ali Fitz-Desorgher ... special effects assistant technician
David Ford ... senior technician
James Gates ... fabricator/welder
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician
Garth Gutteridge ... special effects senior technician
Darrell Guyon ... special effects floor supervisor
Sean Leeson ... special effects assistant
Jeremy Lovett ... special effects workshop supervisor
Luke Murphy ... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Orlando Pontes de Gouveia ... special effects trainee
Franco Simeone ... special effects technician
Phoebe Tait ... special effects technician
Dominic Tuohy ... special effects supervisor
Tony Turner ... lead senior technician: Rock Crawler
Jamie Weguelin ... senior technician
Kevin Wescott ... special effects technician
Rebecca Young ... assistant special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by

Edit
Tony Abejuro ... lead matchmover: BlueBolt
Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Cinesite
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects executive producer: BlueBolt
Victoria Albanese ... visual effects coordinator
Antony Allen ... compositor
Alison Arnott ... admin and finance manager: BlueBolt
Peter Aversten ... texture artist
Christian Bahr ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Richard Bain ... visual effects supervisor
Angela Barson ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Denis Baudin ... modeling and texturing technical director / senior generalist: Cinesite
Maxime Besner ... compositor: Cinesite
David Bobichon ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Martin Bohm ... visual effects artist: Cinesite
Konstantin Borchert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matt Boyer ... matchmove lead: Cinesite
Richard Boyle ... rigger: Cinesite
Louise Brand ... scanning and digital modelling: 3D Cyber & LIDAR
Allison Brownmoore ... digital effects
Anthony Brownmoore ... digital effects artist
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Hamza Butt ... modeller: Cinesite
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist: BlueBolt
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... compositor: Cinesite
Gordon Champ ... digital artist: previsualization
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... digital paint and roto artist: BlueBolt
Rosemary Chester ... visual effects compositor
Yannick Cibin ... 3d generalist: BlueBolt
Ross Clark ... data wrangler
Richard Clarke ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Adam Coglan ... previsualization supervisor
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... effects technical director: Cinesite
Jerome Collombier ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Laurent Cordier ... modeller: Cinesite
Alice Cumbaa ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Grahame Curtis ... modeller: Cinesite
Adam Czuprak ... pipeline development: Cinesite
Matthew D'Angibau ... matchmove lead: Cinesite
Roberto D'Ippolito ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Phil Dakin ... senior layout artist: Cinesite
Rupert Davies ... compositor: BlueBolt
Marco de Goeij ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jo De Mey ... jr compositor: Cinesite
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Cinesite
Lee Dexter ... matchmover
Tracie Donais ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Finlay Duncan ... junior compositor: BlueBolt
Thomas Dyg ... environment supervisor: Cinesite
Philip Edner ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marcus Eich ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jane Ellis ... visual effects line producer
Michael Bruce Ellis ... Main & End title designer
Sebastian Elsner ... pipeline developer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Esther Engel ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sohrab Esfehani ... visual effects artist: Cinesite
Matt Evans ... visual effects artist: Cinesite
Maeve Eydmann ... environment: Cinesite
Bruno Fernandes ... compositor: Cinesite
Richard Frazer ... digital compositor
Pawl Fulker ... previsualisation artist
Amy Furey ... matchmove artist: cinesite
Kai Gadd ... prep and roto artist: Cinesite
Daniel Gardiner ... roto/paint artist: BlueBolt
Sarah Gatefield ... matchmover: Cinesite
Iñaki Gegúndez Vicente ... texture artist
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Victor Georgiev ... matte painter
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... digital i/o: Cinesite
Maria Giannakouros ... effects lead: Cinesite
Roger Gibbon ... environment: Cinesite
Andreas Giesen ... sequence lead cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Wouter Gilsing ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sian Green ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Gero Grimm ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Chloe Grysole ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Kathrin Günther ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Venetia Hadley ... compositor: Cinesite (as Venetia Penna)
Patrick Hall ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Lasse Hansen ... modeller: Cinesite
Lily Hansen-Gillis ... visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
Dan Harrod ... compositor: Cinesite
Alexander Hartwin ... senior render technical director: Cinesite
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nadine Heinz ... junior visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Richard Helliwell ... data operations manager: Cinesite
Joschka Herrlich ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Hesselsjö ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Thomas Hiebler ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Robin Hinch ... vfx editor: BlueBolt
Claire Louise Hoey ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Oliver Hohn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicolas Houle ... digital compositor
Louise Hutchinson ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Robert Iddon ... matchmover: Cinesite
Petter Idestroem ... sequence lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Zave Jackson ... 2d supervisor: Cinesite
Lorraine Johnson ... digital pulls manager
Stanley Jones ... digital compositor
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmover: Cinesite
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... generalist: Cinesite
Dziga Kaiser ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alban Kasikci ... digital compositor
Eugen Kelle ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Suraj Kaur Khalsa ... vfx production supervisor: Warner Bros
Andrew Kinnear ... environment: Cinesite
Dag Kjetsa ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marcel Knüdeler ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Anne Putnam Kolbe ... visual effects executive
Wayne Kresil ... senior generalist
Erran Lake ... data wrangler: main unit
Yann Laliberte ... compositor: Cinesite
Remi Larroque ... compositor: Cinesite
Christopher Learmonth ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Paul Lee ... animator: Cinesite
Duncan Lees ... 3D scanning specialist
Benoit Legros ... compositor: Cinesite
Thorsten Loeffler ... digital compositor / digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (as Thorsten Löffler)
Michael Lorenzo ... modeller & texturer: Cinesite
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Francesc Macia ... prep artist: Cinesite
Finbar Mallon ... digital i/o: Cinesite
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet ... lighter: Cinesite
Johannes Masanz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andrew McGregor ... visual effects artist
Sven Mecklenbroich ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Natalie Meffert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Minal Mistry ... matchmover: Cinesite
Tamara Mitchell ... data wrangler
Antonio Montes ... compositor: Cinesite
Rafael Morant ... matte painting supervisor: Bluebolt
Melanie Murray ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Knuth Möde ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Nagle ... visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
Helen Newby ... 2d supervisor: Cinesite
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: Cinesite
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: cinesite
Joe Nowacki ... digital effects artist
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ... matchmove artist
Simon Ohler ... pipeline developer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Michelangelo Neri Orliani ... digital compositor
Steve Pang ... visual effects editor
Sven Pannicke ... visual effects executive producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Stuart Partridge ... senior compositor
Jane Paton ... digital compositor
William Phillips ... matchmove artist
Robert Pinnow ... on-set lidar technician: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tim Potter ... modeller: Cinesite
Christian Poullay ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Olivia Puchalla ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christopher Puchta ... effects: Cinesite
Alice Pépujol ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Kim Ranzani ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Daniel Rath ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kieran Reed ... environment: Cinesite
Ashley Retallack ... pipeline engineer: Bluebolt
Sullivan Richard ... matte painter: Bluebolt
Steffen Richter ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Rieck ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Simon Rowe ... compositor: Bluebolt
Jean-Marc Rulier ... 3D scanning specialist
Francesco Russo ... roto/prep artist: Bluebolt
Helena Saa ... junior visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Salamon ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thomas Sali ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Marlies Schacherl ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Paul Schlie ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Thorsten Scholz ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Rayk Schroeder ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
David Schulz ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Schulz ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christian Schulze ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Alexander Schumann ... sequence lead cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Evelyn Schunn ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Michele Sciolette ... pipeline development: Cinesite
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Joseph Severn ... LIDAR & Cyber scanner
Poya Shohani ... effects: Cinesite
Robert Short ... compositor: BlueBolt
Naveen Shukla ... compositor: BlueBolt
Ben Simonds ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Sarabjeet Singh ... rotoscope supervisor
Ronald Siy ... pipeline development: Cinesite
Nick Soothill ... 3D scanning specialist
Jon Stanley ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
David Steed ... digital i/o: Cinesite
Mark Stepanek ... 3d generalist: Cinesite
Nando Stille ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
James Stone ... modelling and texturing supervisor
Michael Strathearn ... generalist technical director: BlueBolt
Jason Summersgill ... compositor: cinesite / roto and prep artist: Cinesite
James Sutton ... 3d artist: BlueBolt
Alexander Szabados ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Mehdi Tadlaoui ... matchmover: Cinesite
Vincent Techer ... lead lighting technical director
Panos Theodoropoulos ... visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt
Ben Thomas ... roto prep artist
Andrew K. Thompson ... digital compositor
Ruggero Tomasino ... digital compositor
Sarah Tulloch ... visual effects producer
Arron Turnbull ... matchmover: Cinesite
Stuart Turnbull ... texture artist: Cinesite
Jelle Van de Weghe ... texture painter
Courtney Vanderslice ... executive producer: Cinesite
Gergely Velki ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Monica Verdu ... digital compositor
Anatoly Vladimirov ... technical support
Lea Vuillemin ... roto and prep artist: Cinesite
Johan Walfridson ... pipeline technical director: Cinesite
Nicky Walsh ... data wrangler: additional photography
Alex Webb ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Mark Webb ... visual effects production manager: BlueBolt
Jonathan Weber ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ollie Weigall ... lead compositor: Cinesite
Daniel Weiss ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Johannes Weiss ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Wernicke ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kevin Wheatley ... pipeline development: Cinesite
Emma White ... compositor
Andreas Wiget ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
William Marshall Wilkinson ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Chris Wilson ... 3D lighting artist: Cinesite
Marco Wilz ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Matthias Winkler ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Anthony Wonsoff ... matte artist
Rachel Wright ... compositor
Ami Yamauchi ... visual effects producer: Cheap Shot
David Zaretti ... sequence lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Petko Zhivkov ... digital compositor
Gereon Zwosta ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Henrik Zähringer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dan Dolan ... visual effects pulls (uncredited)
Anna Ford ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rob Hill ... vfx pulls (uncredited)
Sara Lynch ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Roni Rodrigues ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Gordon Alexander ... stunt double: Henry Cavill / stunt performer
Jdanov Andrei ... stunt performer
Giorgio Antonini ... stunt performer
Paolo Antonini ... stunts
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer
Mauro Aversano ... stuntman
Lee Bagley ... stunt performer
Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer
Federico Benvenuti ... precision driver / stunt performer
Simone Bonelli ... stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunt double: Luca Calvani / stunt performer / stunt pre-viz / stunts
Andy Butcher ... stunt performer / stunts
Danilo Capuzi ... stunt double: Armie Hammer
Daniele Chiofalo ... stunts
Jonathan Cohen ... stunt performer
Eros Conforti ... stunt performer
Gary Connery ... stunt performer
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Federico Diust ... stunts
Jamie Edgell ... assistant stunt coordinator: boat chase sequence / stunt performer
James Embree ... stunt performer
Emanuele Ercolani ... stunts
Annalese Ferrari ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Brent Fletcher ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Rocco Maria Franco ... stunts
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer
Terra Grant ... stunt performer
Krystof Hansbury ... stunt rigger
Richard Hansen ... stunt performer
Rob Hayns ... wire man
Rob Herring ... stunt performer
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Paul Jennings ... stunt coordinator
Michael B. Johnson ... stunt driving double: Henry Cavill / stunt performer
Gary Kane ... stunt performer
George Kirby ... stunt performer
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Mike Lambert ... fight coordinator
Derek Lea ... stunt performer
Emily Leach ... stunt department coordinator
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt performer
Mike Majesky ... stunt performer
Gionata Marzeddu ... boat driver/water safety
Adrian McGaw ... stunt performer / stunts
Jo McLaren ... stunt performer
Lee Morrison ... assistant stunt coordinator
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Alessandro Novelli ... military supervisor / stunts
James O'Donnell ... additional stunt coordinator
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer
Justin Pearson ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Anthony Ray ... stunts
Francesco Paolo Renda ... action vehicle assistant coordinator
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer
Franco Maria Salamon ... stunt coordinator: Italy
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Jonny Stockwell ... stunt performer / stunts
Gary Taylor ... stunt performer
Lee-Anne Telford ... stunt double: Alicia Vikander / stunt performer
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt performer
Ian van Temperley ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt performer
Ben Wright ... stunt double: Armie Hammer / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Daniel Alexander ... camera trainee: dailies, main unit
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Will Baldy ... camera trainee: dailies
Lawrence Beckwith ... best boy loader: 2nd unit
Sergio Bernuzzi ... grip: dailies
Eric Biglietto ... aerial camera operator: Italy / aerial director of photography: Italy
Ariana Bonavia ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ashley Bond ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, visual effects unit
Alessio Bramucci ... gaffer: Italy
Rupert Brown ... camera trainee: dailies
Jamie Bruce ... electrician
Massimo Carboni ... dolly and technocrane operator
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator: main unit
Giancarlo Checchi ... electrician
Emanuele Cipriani ... additional electrician
Jeff Comfort ... pursuit crane operator
Panateam Crew ... helicopter unit
Nic Cupac ... dolly grip: second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography: UK
Cameron Davidson ... video assistant: second unit
Tim Dean ... libra technician
Daniele Dessena ... grip
Lorenzo Di Nola ... data wrangler: Italy
Tom Dixon ... data management technician
Billy Dunn ... lighting technician
Simon Dunn ... camera trainee: main unit / central loader: additional vfx unit
Paul Edwards ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
Steve Ellingworth ... key grip
Harry Elvin ... crane technician: dailies
John Ferguson ... first assistant camera: second unit
Francesco Ferrari ... first assistant camera: second unit
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Dave Freeth ... libra head technician
John Gamble ... camera operator
Francesco Luigi Giardiello ... digital imaging technician
David Giorgio ... video operator: second unit, Italy
Max Glickman ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Lee Godfrey ... grip dailies
Jordan Halstead ... camera trainee: second unit
Dave Hamilton-Green ... camera operator: second unit
Tristan Hey ... data management technician
Des Hills ... russian arm precision driver
Matt Hillyer ... vfx video assist
Tommy Holman ... second assistant camera: "a camera", main unit
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip: 2nd unit
Callum Howie ... second lighting operator
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Simon Hume ... focus puller: "a" camera
Stuart Hurley ... lighting technician
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician
Malte Hübner ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Malte Hubner)
Matt Jackman Smith ... electrician
Tony Jackson ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Russell Kennedy ... first assistant camera
Simon King ... phantom operator
Jamie Knight ... rig electrician
Jody Knight ... grip: "b" camera
Michele Giuseppe Lacerenza ... electrician: second unit
Harry Langston ... hod practical electrician
Valeria Lattanzi ... camera trainee: Italy
Guido Leonarduzzi ... rigging grip technician (as Guido Leonarduizzi)
Andrea Licitra ... second assistant camera: "a" camera - second unit, Italy
Ben Mahoney ... wirecam rigger
Marc-Jason Maier ... digital imaging technician: pickups
Gianmaria Majorana ... camera operator: "b" camera - second unit, Italy
Luca Martis ... electrician
Jodi Ann McNamara ... video assist trainee: main unit, Italy
Keith McNamara ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Billy Merrell ... best boy
Richard Merrell ... shooting electrician
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera: second unit
Gerry Mott ... lighting board operator
Spencer Murray ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Russell O'Connor ... crane technician
Daniel O'Donnell ... electrician
Scott Parker ... lighting technician
Riccardo Pau ... second assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit, Italy
John Paxton ... data management technician: second unit
David Pearce ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography / second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Alessandro Picchi ... rigging electrician
Francisco Pintore ... first assistant camera
Toby Plaskitt ... russian arm operator
Chris Plevin ... camera operator: "a" camera, main unit
Elliot Purvis ... second assistant camera: second unit
Andrea Quaglio ... first assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit, Italy
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer: second unit
Dominic Rau ... video assist: second unit, UK
Massimo Rinella ... best boy grip
Marco Sacerdoti ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Elena Sani ... video controller
Luca Sardini ... electrician
Paolo Sartori ... best boy electric: second unit
Emilio Schlappi ... second assistant camera
Cristiano Sergioli ... stabilized head technician
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Jonathan Smith ... additional uk grip
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician: second unit
Massimo Spina ... second unit dolly grip
Gary Spratling ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Tom Stansfield ... grip trainee
Duncan Steven ... trainee grip: pickups
Marco Sticchi ... rigging electrician
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Iain Thomson ... dit assist
Paolo Tiberti ... key grip: Italy
Steven Toft ... video playback operator: visual effects unit
Joe Tooke ... practical electrician
Alberto Torrecilla ... first assistant camera: "a" camera - second unit, Italy
Calem Trevor ... video assist trainee: main unit
Mustafa Tyebkhan ... digital imaging technician: visual effects unit
Davide Ulissi ... data manager: aerial unit, Italy
Mike Valentine ... underwater camera
Charlie Wall ... grip: "c" camera, dailies
Oliver Ward ... remote head technician
Robin Webster ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dave Wells ... best boy grip
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial
Steve Wood ... electrician
Nick Woollard ... practical electrician
Ali Youssef ... central loader

Casting Department

Edit
Solomon Artistes ... extras casting
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Emma Callinan ... casting associate
Andrew Casey ... extras casting (as Andrew Kelly)
Katy Covell ... casting assistant
Ollie Gilbert ... casting assistant
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting associate
Sally King ... child crowd casting
Maria Olivetta ... extras casting director italian unit

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Marco Alzari ... costume supervisor: Italy
Cathryn Avison ... embroidery designer/maker
Laura Bailey ... costume trainee
Costanza Bastanti ... set costumer: Italy
Jodie Bell ... trainee costume maker (as Jodie Knight)
Fabrizio Bianchi ... breakdown artist: Iyaly
Sue Bradbear ... costume maker
Charlotte Cameron ... costume alterations: daily
Kasia Chojnowska ... costumer
Sally Churchyard ... buyer (as Sally Puttick)
Cressida Connolly ... costume assistant
Gaia Cozzi ... set costumer
Lizzie Craig ... costume maker
Charlotte Finlay ... costume supervisor
Agathe Finney ... costume daily
Lily Gibbs ... costume junior
Jane Gooday ... assistant costume designer
Sophie Hart-Walsh ... costumer
Dougie Hawkes ... crowd supervisor
Emma Heath ... principal costume stand-by
Enrica Iacoboni ... costume assistant
Helen Jerome ... costume assistant
Jennifer Johnson ... costume assistant
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Susan MacKenzie ... costume maker: dailies
Claudio Manzi ... assistant costume designer: series
Liv Murton ... chief breakdown artist
Gary Page ... principal cutter
Harriet Parry ... buyer (as Harriet Lyons)
Bianca Pezzati ... wardrobe production assistant
Christof Roche-Gordon ... key costumer: second unit
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Justin Smith ... milliner
Rupert Steggle ... military costumer
Aaron Timperley ... key costumer
Alessandra Trippetta ... additional costumer: Italy
Jo Van Schuppen ... costume cutter
Cristy Watson ... crowd costumer
Hugo Williams-Ellis ... costume trainee
Emma Kate Wood ... costume daily
Philippa Wood ... assistant costume supervisor
Emily-Rose Yiaxis ... costume dailies - buyer

Location Management

Edit
Gianluca Barra ... location assistant: Italy
Caterina Boselli ... location coordinator
Leonardo Cellai ... location manager: Italy
Matthew Clarke ... assistant location manager
Marzia Coltellacci ... location coordinator: Italy
Jonah Coombes ... supervising location manager: stunt unit
Camilla Fava del Piano ... location coordinator: Naples
Midge Ferguson ... location manager: Wales
Enrico Latella ... location manager: Rome
Robin Melville ... supervising location manager: Italy
Michelangelo Messina ... location manager: italy
Sue Quinn ... supervising location manager
Franco Rapa ... location services: Naples, Italy
Charlie Somers ... location manager
Georgette Turner ... assistant location manager
Dan Whitty ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Jon Alexander ... assistant score engineer
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Simon Changer ... music editor
Felix Erskine ... composer: trailer
David Heath ... soloist: flute (as Dave Heath)
Heavy Young Heathens ... trailer score by
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Sam Okell ... scoring engineer
Andrew Skeet ... conductor and orchestrator
Jill Streater ... supervisor music copyist
Jake Walker ... musician
Ben Smithers ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Daniele Abeille ... Transportation Manager : Italy
Dean Burtenshaw ... driver/crew
Filippo Conti ... transportation
Filippo Del Bello ... transportation captain: Italy
Terry Drinkeld ... unit driver
Roberto Fratianni ... driver
Colin Goff ... unit driver
David Gwyther ... unit driver
Graham Hill ... unit driver: Driver for Henry cavil/John matherson
Neal Hurst ... production driver
Lee Isgar ... driver: Alicia Vikander
David Kipling ... unit driver
Cain Lee ... transportation manager
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Robert Newbon ... picture car fabricator
Pete Newman ... production driver
Dean Porter ... transportation captain
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit
Tabitha Quitman ... transportation coordinator
Lisa Riccardi ... transportation assistant
Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver
Thomas Suess ... facilities manager: 2nd Unit

Other crew

Edit
Sahin Abdul ... assistant: Mr. Ritchie
Josh Allan ... assistant accountant
David Ambrosi ... aerial unit coordinator: Italy
Susan Chika Anisiobi ... first assistant accountant
Ivan Atkinson ... assistant: Mr. Ritchie
Trevor Bagge ... payroll accountant: cast and stunt crew
Daren Bailey ... marine coordinator
Jon Baker ... armorer
Guy Barker ... financial controller
Antonio Basso ... production assistant (as Tonino Basso)
Joanne Batten ... double: Alicia Vikander / stand-in: Alicia Vikander
Scott Berridge ... set security
Sara Briggs ... security
Bridgett Buss ... post production coordinator: epk
Claudia Cimmino ... production coordinator: Italy
Gian Luca Ciotti ... aerial coordinator for italy
Samuel Martin Cook ... production assistant: second unit
Hephzibah Craen ... production assistant: second unit
Bex Dark ... set production assistant
Simona De Angelis ... accommodation coordinator assistant: Italy
Jason Devil ... on-set security
Nicola Di Marzio ... production assistant: Italy
Mark Dillen ... security
Daniele Donnarumma ... payroll assistant
Federica Durigon ... set production assistant: Italy
Michael Bruce Ellis ... title designer: main and end titles
Dave Evans ... senior armorer
Stuart Ewen ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Norman Felton ... executive consultant
Maria Fiorito ... production accountant Italy
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Sergio Franceschini ... additional helicopter pilot
Alex Fraser ... carpenter (construction department)
Luc Gavigan ... key set production assistant: second unit
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Alan George ... health and safety wales
Paul B. Gibbs ... production accountant: Rome
Arabella Gilbert ... production coordinator: second unit
Shawn Goehl ... production resources assistant
Faye Green ... production assistant: additional photography
Dan Hands ... construction accountant
Daniel Hillary ... assistant director/stand-in
Natasha Hook ... key nurse
Jason Horwood ... armorer
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Jason Huberman ... senior estimator
Jack Ivins ... key set production assistant
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach
Trisha Joyce ... expert: ambulance
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor
Gavin Kidner ... security
Catherine Laine ... set production assistant: second unit
Emily Leach ... assistant to second unit director
Gianni Eduardo Librobuono ... production assistant: Italy
Kerrie Lloyd ... assistant production coordinator / production co-ordinator: additional photography
Ryan Locke ... head of security
Jeff Ludwig ... assistant: Mr. Wigram
Shazia Majeed ... nurse: second unit
Sharon Mansfield ... script supervisor: second unit
Steve Mansfield ... aerial unit
Lucia Marasa ... assistant production coordinator: Italy
Rod Marsh ... set security
Norma Marie Mascia ... production coordinator
Kevin Mathews ... wire supervisor
Brian Mear ... medic: construction day player
Claire Mear ... medic: construction (as Claire Hall)
Lauren Meek ... executive assistant: Mr. Ritchie
Mario Mercuri ... payroll accountant assistant: Italy
Alessandro Minisola ... key production assistant: Italy
Natalie Moore ... production accountant
Lulu Morgan ... production coordinator
Sophie Mullen ... assistant accountant
Simon O'Connell ... aerial coordinator
Charles Oakden ... set production assistant: second unit
Michele Ottaggio ... marine coordinator: IT
Andy Parry ... safety expert
Miuta Paterni ... production coordinator assistant
Drew Payne ... unit manager
Rino Piccolo ... film commissioner
Rory Power-Gibb ... set production assistant: trainee (as Rory Gibb)
Andrew Pyke ... payroll accountant
Ashton Ramsey ... assistant: Mr. Hammer
Laura Reece ... nurse
Mat Ricardo ... consultant
Shane Roberts ... safety diver
Angela Rowden ... assistant feature accountant: WB
Ilaria Rucco ... production staff
Stefano Rucco ... production staff
Will Samuelson ... helicopter camera pilot
Bolivar Sanchez ... diving team trainee
Francesca Sardone ... production secretary
Laura Scully ... assistant: Hugh Grant
Cristiano Sebastianelli ... payroll accountant: Italy
Joss Skottowe ... supervising armorer
Ben Smithers ... accounts assistant
Brian Steele ... safety rigger / stand-by rigger / standby rigger main unit
Chiara Stefani ... tax credit accountant: Italy
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Yasmin Stewart ... production assistant
Alice Syed ... production coordinator: visual effects shoot
Elena Taborra ... personal assistant: costume supervisor
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Zoe Tough ... additional crowd production assistant
Damian Townend ... set production assistant
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Tony Turner ... action vehicles
Mark Twight ... physical trainer: Mr. Cavill
Louise Van Hamme ... assistant accountant
Chloe Warren ... production secretary
Alex Wayaffe ... action vehicle coordinator: Italy
Elizabeth West ... script supervisor
Daniel Westwood ... body double: Henry Cavill
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
David C Willing ... assistant: Mr. Cavill (as David Willing)
Michael Wilson ... production assistant
Lorena Wright ... assistant: Mr. Clark-Hall / key base production assistant
Emma Zee ... post-production consultant
Andrew Ellinas ... archive supervisor: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Norman Felton ... co-creator: Napoleon Solo (uncredited)
Ian Fleming ... co-creator: Napoleon Solo (uncredited)
Simon Nobes ... conservation consultant (uncredited)
Erick Lee Stroy ... assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Thanks

Edit
James Alexander Waller ... the producers wish to thank (as James Waller)
Sara Woodhatch ... thanks

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

In the 1960s with the Cold War in play, CIA agent Napoleon Solo successfully helps Gaby Teller defect to West Germany despite the intimidating opposition of KGB agent Illya Kuryakin. Later, all three unexpectedly find themselves working together in a joint mission to stop a private criminal organization from using Gaby's father's scientific expertise to construct their own nuclear bomb. Through clenched teeth and stylish poise, all three must find a way to cooperate for the sake of world peace, even as they each pursue their own agendas. Written by Kenneth Chisholm (kchishol@rogers.com)

Plot Keywords
Taglines A higher class of hero See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • The Man from UNCLE (World-wide, English title)
  • Agents très spéciaux: Code U.N.C.L.E. (France)
  • Codename U.N.C.L.E. (Germany)
  • Operación U.N.C.L.E. (Spain)
  • El agente de C.I.P.O.L. (Peru)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 116 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $75,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $13,535,000, 17 Aug 2015
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $109,845,109

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Napoleon Solo's trick of removing a tablecloth from a table while leaving all the objects undisturbed was not a visual effect. Henry Cavill actually performed it himself, having trained in the trick from British variety star Mat Ricardo. See more »
Goofs When Victoria is approaching Solo after the security guard punches him, she is wearing two gold necklaces. After Solo stands up, he falls against her before regaining his composure, and she is still wearing two gold necklaces. A few minutes later as the two are walking and talking, she is now wearing one gold necklace and he hands her the other gold necklace. The subsequent conversation implies that he had removed it from her when he fell against her earlier, but that clearly was not the case. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Goldfinger (2015). See more »
Soundtracks Compared to What See more »
Crazy Credits SPOILER: Part of the closing credits features images of Solo, Kuryakin and Gaby in Istanbul on their new mission. See more »
Quotes Illya Kuryakin: [as Solo cracks a safe] Did you disable the alarm?
Napoleon Solo: There's no alarm on the 307.
[alarm immediately begins wailing]
Illya Kuryakin: ...Loving your work, Cowboy.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed