Edit
Groupies bleiben nicht zum Frühstück (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Rothemund

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kristina Magdalena Henn
Lea Schmidbauer

Cast (in credits order)  

Anna Fischer Anna Fischer ... Lila Lorenz
Kostja Ullmann ... Chriz
Inka Friedrich ... Dr. Angelika Lorenz
Ben Braun Ben Braun ... Tom
Amber Bongard Amber Bongard ... Luzy Lorenz
Josef Mattes Josef Mattes ... Gustav
Nina Gummich Nina Gummich ... Nike
Roman Knizka ... Paul
Michael Keseroglu Michael Keseroglu ... Horst
Franziska Wulf Franziska Wulf ... Isa
Frank Ziegler Frank Ziegler ... Danny
Ole Fischer Ole Fischer ... Bob
Sina Tkotsch ... Estefania
Simone Hanselmann Simone Hanselmann ... Presseagentin
Frank Streffing Frank Streffing ... Lehrer
Peter Farkas Peter Farkas ... Labelchef
Tobias Kasimirowicz Tobias Kasimirowicz ... Werbe-Regisseur
Matthias Zelic Matthias Zelic ... Wächter Botanischer Garten
Bernhard Geffke Bernhard Geffke ... Concierge
Charlott Lehmann Charlott Lehmann ... Teenie 1
Pauline Fuchs Pauline Fuchs ... Teenie 2
Gülcan Kamps Gülcan Kamps ... Viva-Moderatorin
Gabi Scheibert Gabi Scheibert ... Gewinnergirl Shirin (as Gabriele Scheibert)
Lilli Fichtner Lilli Fichtner ... Gewinnergirl Steffi
Fanny Landuris Fanny Landuris ... Bananengirl 1
Isy Landuris Isy Landuris ... Bananengirl 2
Magali Greif Magali Greif ... Tina
Mercedes Müller Mercedes Müller ... Anne (as Nicole Mercedes Müller)
Ann-Kathrin Burmann Ann-Kathrin Burmann ... Katya
Il Lee Il Lee ... Koreanischer Geschäftsmann
Ralph Misske ... Security Mann Flughafen
Ute Maria Lerner Ute Maria Lerner ... Security Frau Flughafen
Petra-Maria Cammin Petra-Maria Cammin
Marian Meder Marian Meder ... Radio Fritz Mitarbeiter
Gabriele Domschke Gabriele Domschke ... Ticketdame (as Maggy Domschke)
Harry Jalisch Harry Jalisch ... Akkordeonspieler
Ulrich Jackwitz Ulrich Jackwitz ... Rentner
Henriette Gonnermann Henriette Gonnermann ... Rentnerin
Bernd Jaworek Bernd Jaworek ... Fotograf
Oumy Sakho Oumy Sakho ... Supermodel
Markus Sprungalla Markus Sprungalla ... Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Attilio Reale Attilio Reale ... Business man
Shanti Chakraborty Shanti Chakraborty ... Zimmermädchen (uncredited)
Sara Kamolz Sara Kamolz ... Fan (uncredited)
Matthias Kupfer ... Fan (voice) (uncredited)
Julian F.M. Stoeckel Julian F.M. Stoeckel ... Modedesigner (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ewa Karlström ... producer
Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton ... producer

Music by 

Gerd Baumann

Cinematography by 

Martin Langer

Film Editing by 

Alexander Dittner
Hans Funck
Sebastian Thümler

Casting By 

Uwe Bünker

Production Design by 

Carola Gauster

Costume Design by 

Silke Sommer

Makeup Department 

Eva Maletz ... makeup artist
Irina Tübbecke-Bechem ... makeup artist
Michèle Waldmeier ... makeup artist
Mieke Willaert ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Thomas Dittmar ... unit manager
Doris Huber ... post-production supervisor
Christian Springer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Valerie Apioleinus ... second assistant director
Hellmut Fulss ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Thorsten Kuhne ... props
Sascha Strutz ... property master

Sound Department 

Max Bauer ... foley artist
Normann Büttner ... foley recordist
Tschangis Chahrokh ... re-recording mixer
Martin Gleitze ... adr recordist
Monika Gussner ... adr editor
Magda Habernickel ... dialogue editor
Dana Hopfe ... adr production manager
Bernhard Joest ... sound
Henry Mayr ... sound project coordinator
Michael Mitra ... foley editor
Pierre Peters-Arnolds ... dubbing director
Alexander Saal ... supervising sound editor/sound designer
Simon Steinitz ... adr boom operator
Philip Ulikowski ... sound

Special Effects by 

Mark Keetch ... creature effects
Chris Kunzmann ... creature effects

Visual Effects by 

Denis Behnke ... visual effects supervisor
Christine Boy ... digital compositor
David Laubsch ... digital compositor
Katja Müller ... visual effects producer
Rosa Niclas ... digital artist
Tobias Pfeiffer ... assistant on-set supervisor
Abraham Schneider ... lead compositor

Stunts 

Volkhart Buff ... stunts
François Doge ... stunt team
Piet Paes ... stunt team
Babette Schimanek ... stunt team
Daniela Stein ... stunt team (as Dani Stein)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Samuel Auer ... camera operator
Martin Bartels ... second assistant camera
Matthias Biber ... steadicam operator
Christian Dlusztus ... assistant camera (as Christian-Nils Dlusztus)
Ole Elfenkämper ... second assistant camera
Patrick Kaethner ... steadicam operator
Jürgen Kemmer ... first assistant camera
Maria Krumwiede ... still photographer
Andres Lizana Prado ... first assistant camera
Arne Müller ... key grip
Leif Neumann ... second assistant camera
Christoph Nickel ... gaffer
Hinrich Peters ... lighting technician
Florian Prinz ... key grip
Anna Schenk ... first assistant camera
Jan Schuberth ... first assistant camera
Tim Sedgwick ... assistant camera
Volker Vahl ... best boy
Tobias von dem Borne ... second camera
Thijs Wagelaar ... lighting technician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Virginia Breuer ... wardrobe
Liene Dobraja ... trainee costume designer
Alexandra Hahn ... assistant costume designer
Metin Misdik ... assistant costume designer
Sylka Schaedlich ... trainee costume designer
Anke Wahnbaeck ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Arne Herrmann ... editor: making of
Lisa Kastner ... post-production coordinator
Sebastian Lipp ... assistant editor
Bianca Pieroth ... colorist
Bine Pufal ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Tobias Palmer ... location scout
Roberto Walter ... location manager
Emilio Winschetti ... location scout

Music Department 

Milena Fessmann ... music supervisor
Stephan Gade ... composer: additional music
Roland Spremberg ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

René Bolte ... production driver
Alexander Müller-Lenhartz ... production driver
Marco Schultz ... production driver

Other crew 

Kristov Brändli ... production accountant
Anna Hintzen ... production assistant
Nina Kötter ... continuity
Margaret Metz ... production coordinator
Andreas Peschel-Mehner ... legal counsel
Cathrin Schlegel ... soundstage manager (as Cathrin Croenlein)
Jürgen Sitzer ... set manager
Markus R. Vogelbacher ... soundstage manager

Thanks 

Josef Brandmaier ... thanks: financial support [bbf]
Manfred Burger ... thanks: financial support [bbf]
Jürgen Jerschl ... thanks: financial support [bbf]
Maggie Peren ... special thanks
Peter H. Rutkat ... thanks: financial support [bbf]

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed