Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig R. Baxley

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Stephen King ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Nancy Travis ... Prof. Joyce Reardon
Matt Keeslar ... Steve Rimbauer
Kimberly J. Brown ... Annie Wheaton
David Dukes ... Professor Carl Miller
Judith Ivey ... Cathy Kramer
Melanie Lynskey ... Rachel Wheaton
Matt Ross ... Emery Waterman
Julian Sands ... Nick Hardaway
Kevin Tighe ... Victor Kandinsky
Julia Campbell ... Ellen Rimbauer
Emily Deschanel ... Pam Asbury
Laura Kenny Laura Kenny ... Mrs. Kay Waterman
Tsidii Leloka Tsidii Leloka ... Sukeena
Yvonne Sciò ... Actress Deanna Petrie
Jimmi Simpson ... Kevin Bollinger
John Procaccino ... John P. Rimbauer
Kristen Fischer Kristen Fischer ... Annie - Five Years Old
Robert Blanche ... Mr. George Wheaton
Mary Jo Dugaw Mary Jo Dugaw ... Mrs. Wheaton
Robert Thomas Preston ... Young Steven Rimbauer (as Bobby Preston)
Don Alder Don Alder ... Douglas Posey
Zoaunne LeRoy Zoaunne LeRoy ... Mrs. Stanton
Richard Sanders ... Mr. Stanton
Jane Jones Jane Jones ... Steve's Mother
Johnny 'Sugarbear' Willis Johnny 'Sugarbear' Willis ... Janitor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Carrie 'CeCe' Cline Carrie 'CeCe' Cline ... Heather
Paige Gordon Paige Gordon ... April Rimbauer
Stephen King ... Pizza Delivery Guy (uncredited)

Produced by 

Thomas H. Brodek ... producer
Mark Carliner ... executive producer
Bruce Dunn ... associate producer
Stephen King ... executive producer
Robert F. Phillips ... producer

Music by 

Gary Chang

Cinematography by 

David Connell

Film Editing by 

Sonny Baskin

Casting By 

Lynn Kressel

Production Design by 

Craig Stearns

Art Direction by 

Randy Moore

Set Decoration by 

Maggie Martin

Costume Design by 

Ronald Leamon

Makeup Department 

David Dupuis ... special makeup effects artist (as Dave Dupuis)
RaMona Fleetwood ... assistant hair stylist / makeup artist
Greg Funk ... special makeup effects artist
Mark Garbarino ... special makeup effects artist
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist
Akemi Hart ... makeup artist
Rob Hinderstein ... special makeup effects artist
Katharina Hirsch-Smith ... key makeup artist (as Katharina Hirsch)
Gina Homan ... makeup artist: re-shoots
Mary L. Pyanowski ... key hair stylist
Bob Riggs ... special effects makeup
Lee Romaire ... dental technician: XFX
Johnni Whitby ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Luis Patiño ... post-production supervisor
Miguel Ángel Poveda ... post-production supervisor
Valley Via Reseigne ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Donald P.H. Eaton ... assistant director: second unit
Hope Garrison ... second second assistant director
Eric Sherman ... second assistant director
Craig Stearns ... second unit director
Craig West ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bobby Bednar ... general foreman: construction
Mariko Braswell ... set designer
Mary Buri ... on-set dresser
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
Charisse Cardenas ... set designer
Brady J. Condit ... set dresser
Robert E. Denne ... painter (as Robert Dante' Denne)
Rosemarie DeSapio ... painter
Brown Donna ... art assistant
Benjamin Edelberg ... model maker
Luke Freeborn ... set designer
Chad S. Frey ... assistant art director
Randal R. Groves ... foreman
Gregory S. Hooper ... set designer
Pete Johnson ... carpenter
Melissa Matthies ... property master
Lyle Maves ... lead plasterer foreman
Michael McCombe ... greens foreman
Tony R. Medina ... propmaker foreman
Kenneth Milfred ... lead man
Rick Newsome ... storyboard artist
Natalie Richards ... illustrator
Lisa Shaftel ... paint gang boss
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Rachel M. Thompson ... assistant set decorator
Stephanie Tichenor ... painter
Jennessa West ... art department assistant (as Jennessa Richert)
Alan Feffer ... stand-by carpenter: propmaker (uncredited)
Robert Macdonald ... sculptor (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Barbee ... sound effects editor
Peter Bergren ... sound designer
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer
Misty Conn ... boom
Erik Flockoi ... sound recordist
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor
Mike Marchain ... sound editor
Kevin McCullough ... assistant sound editor
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor
Brian Risner ... sound designer / supervising sound effects editor
Raymond E. Spiess III ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Richard Taylor ... supervising sound editor
Charles Tomaras ... sound mixer: second unit
Douglas Tourtelot ... sound mixer
Corey Woods ... sound utility

Special Effects by 

Jaremy Aiello ... special effects
Enrique Bilsland ... creature mechanical designer
Ray Brown ... special effects foreman
Damian Fisher ... mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Joe Gomez ... mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Jason Gustafson ... second unit special effects supervisor
Jeff Jingle ... animatronic creature design
Tom Killeen ... key creature painter
Steve Newburn ... mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Vincent Niebla ... effects painter: XFX
Casey Pritchett ... special effects set supervisor
Dan Rebert ... old creature effects supervisor / puppeteer
Bob Riggs ... special effects coordinator
Bryan Smith ... mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX
Hill Vinot ... mold maker
DungVan Vu ... mold maker
Chris Walker ... seamer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc.
Taylor Yingling ... special effects technician
Paul Francis ... special effects (uncredited)
Rodd Matsui ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Colleen Bachman ... visual effects coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Everett Burrell ... digital artist
David Carlson ... visual effects animator
Scott Cegielski ... visual effects artist
Carole Cowley ... visual effects producer
David Crawford ... digital compositor
Robert Cribbett ... roto/paint supervisor: CFX
Chris Dawson ... motion control operator
Aaron Dem ... head of production: CFX (2002)
Giovanni Dulay ... production assistant
Fish Essenfeld ... senior compositor
John Follmer ... head of production: MetroLight Studios
Walter Garcia ... visual effects coordinator: Digiscope
Kevin Gendreau ... CG artist
Juan Gonzalez ... matchmover
Robin Griffin ... visual effects producer
Edward Helmers ... digital artist
Nathaniel Hunter ... lead effects animator
Michael Joyce ... miniatures supervisor
Alisa Loren Klein ... digital artist
Linda Kohn ... visual effects coordinator
James W. Kristoff ... executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios
Jennifer Hall Lee ... miniature producer: Cinema Production Services (as Jennifer Lee)
John J.S. Lee ... visual effects I/O manager: Kleiser-Walczak
Matt Linder ... 3D effects animator
Lance Lones ... systems administrator
Scott Lord ... senior systems administrator
Anthony Mabin ... senior digital effects compositor: CFX
Ralph Maiers ... digital compositor
Judd H. Maslansky ... visual effects editor
Samantha McGovern ... digital compositor (as Samantha McGee)
Dennis McHugh ... visual effects director of photography
Michael Melchiorre ... digital compositor
Sheila Molnar ... roto/paint artist
Bruce Nicholson ... visual effects supervisor: Pinnacle Studios
Cristin Pescosolido ... compositor
Brad Pitre ... digital effects artist
Robert C. Powers ... animation lead
Janet Quen ... digital effects compositor
Eric Reinhard ... digital compositor
Rod Ripley ... editorial, data management: Cantina Pictures
Stuart Robertson ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Ryan ... digital compositor
Kody Sabourin ... visual effects
Dobbie Schiff ... visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios
Andrew Schwartz ... digital compositor: CFX
Nelson Sepulveda ... visual effects supervisor: CFX
Robert Shinolt ... visual effects assistant
Kate St-Pierre ... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Struckman ... 2D supervisor: Cantina Pictures Inc.
Mary Stuart ... visual effects producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart-Welch)
Andrew Tucker ... special visual effects
Archie Villaverde ... digital effects artist
Jerry Weil ... digital artist: Metrolight Studios
Scott Wheeler ... digital artist
Simon Yuen ... 3D animator
Chris Zapara ... digital artist
Ken Zorniak ... visual effects producer (2002)
Mitch Goldstrom ... systems administrator: Digiscope (uncredited)
John Joyce ... model maker (uncredited)
Carlyle O. Livingston II ... prop maker (uncredited)
Mandy Tankenson ... visual effects producer: CFX (uncredited)
Nowell Valeri ... digital artist: CFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Craig Baxley Jr. ... stunt coordinator
Troy Brenna ... stunts
Chandra De Alessandro ... stunts
Gary Edelen ... stunts
Mary Fallick ... stunt double
Kevin Foster ... stunts
Art Hickman ... stunts
Michael Hilow ... stunts
Kanin Howell ... stunts
Lori Otis ... stunts
Ron Otis ... stunts
Georgia L. Wells ... stunts (as Georgia Wells)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Baird ... video assistant
John Banholzer ... electrician
Edward Barnes ... rigging gaffer
Robert Beaumont ... key grip
Stuart Campbell ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Stuart D. Campbell) / second assistant camera (as Stuart D. Campbell)
Matthew J. Curry ... camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera
John Ferguson ... gaffer
Brian Fuller ... camera operator: "b" camera / second assistant camera
Ted Jackson ... electrician
Vince Klimek ... unit gaffer
David R. Kohn ... set lighting technician
Patriq Luo ... electrician (2002)
Jimmy Malecki ... still photographer
Kim McCall ... video assist operator
Richard Merryman ... camera operator: "a" camera
Collen Newberry ... grip (as Cullen Newberry) / key grip second unit (as Cullen Newberry)
Brian W. Nordheim ... first assistant camera
Norbert F. Quiban ... lamp operator / rigging electrician
Daniel D. Sariano ... assistant camera: second unit
Michael E. Satrazemis ... second unit camera (as Mike Satrazemis)
Greg Schmitt ... grip
Gregory D. Smith ... best boy grip
James 'Biff' Thomsen ... grip
Dick Tummel ... second unit cinematographer
Scott Watkins ... rigging grip
Michael LePard ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Steve Johnson ... animatronic designer

Casting Department 

Brennan Dufresne ... casting associate
Terry Terry ... extras casting: Seattle
Heidi Walker ... casting: Seattle

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Henry Earl Lewis ... costume supervisor (as Earl Lewis)
Marienne O'Brien ... key costumer
Gerard Parr ... costume department coordinator
Sally Roberts ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Judd H. Maslansky ... additional editor
Bruce Pearson ... color timer
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)

Location Management 

J. Daniel Dusek ... location manager
Marisa McKay ... location assistant
Cynthia Spale ... location scout

Music Department 

Percy Faith ... conductor: "Theme From 'a Summer Place'"
Todd Hayen ... orchestrator
Gary K. Thomas ... orchestrator
Sherry Whitfield ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Nik Edgerton ... transportation (as Nick Edgerton)
Dan Fisher ... transportation coordinator
Grady Hughes ... driver
William Powell ... driver
Eric Solmonson ... driver
Rick Wiley ... driver: camera car
Ron Windred ... driver

Other crew 

Dezryelle Arcieri ... stand-in
Enrique Bilsland ... puppeteer
Shelsie Blake ... computer technician
Linda Bloom-Hedine ... studio teacher
Chamonix Bosch ... key set production assistant
Evan Brainard ... puppeteer
Joe Colwell ... puppeteer (as Edward 'Joe' Colwell)
Sam De La Torre ... puppeteer
Terry Edinger ... production accountant
Bernhard Eichholz ... puppeteer
Jason Ganwich ... production assistant
Anne Gordon ... animal wrangler
Ed Gorre ... set medic
Tom Killeen ... puppeteer
Mark Killingsworth ... puppeteer
Kristin Kilmer ... executive producer assistant
Leon Laderach ... puppeteer
H. Skye Leslie ... assistant production coordinator
Leonard MacDonald ... puppeteer
Douglas W. McHenry ... production accountant
Kathleen McInnis ... unit publicist
Todd Minobe ... puppeteer
Heather Murphy ... production coordinator
James Patterson ... puppeteer
Dan Rebert ... puppeteer
Rey-Phillip Santos ... production assistant
Christine Globke Saric ... production assistant (as Christine Globke)
Dave Snyder ... puppeteer
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... production assistant
Stefanie Sparks ... production assistant
Patience Thoreson ... script supervisor
Jennessa West ... assistant to the executive producer
Michelle Westford ... stand in: Nancy Travis
Warner Loughlin ... acting coach (uncredited)
Alder Sherwood ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

David Dukes ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed