7.1/10
38

Love in Action (2010)

To promote Lacta chocolate bar in Greece, Kraft Foods and OgilvyOne Athens crowd sourced a 27-minute branded-entertainment film. On Valentine's day the film aired on Greece's top TV channel and online, with great success.

Writers:

Penny Axiotou (story), Giorgos Kapoutzidis (teleplay) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Eleonora Antoniadou Eleonora Antoniadou ... Mirto
Angelos Kouris Angelos Kouris ... Dimitris
Maria Kamakari Maria Kamakari ... Fani
Apollon Bollas ... Panos
Learn more

More Like This 

Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A girl on a cruise with her family, falls in love with the ship's lieutenant and has to make a dramatic decision when they reach Istanbul, in the end. A boy, secretly in love with his best ... See full summary »

Director: Vasilis Kehagias
Stars: Georgina Liossi, Leonidas Kalfagiannis, Katerina Geronikolou
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A man fells in love with a woman that she dies after an accident. The man falls in depression and one day he wakes up in the same day before her wife dies

Director: Hristos Nikoleris
Stars: Orfeas Avgoustidis, Evgenia Dimitropoulou, Tasos Nousias
I gefsi tis agapis (TV Movie 2018)
Romance | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In the future where robots live with people, a man has a robot that have emotions. When the robot starts to feel feelings and it says about what is love, the man tells it the story of his "lost" love.

Director: Akis Polizos
Stars: Fanis Mouratidis, Dimitris Kitsos, Melissanthi Mahut
From the Start (TV Movie 2017)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A man that doesn't believe in love, falls for the girl he sees in a dream, that he has each time he eats a piece of Lacta chocolate.

Director: Vardis Marinakis
Stars: Apostolis Totsikas, Elli Tringou, Spyros Athinaiou
Kane to vima (TV Movie 2015)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Kostis has just made his first big professional step opening their own barbershop with his best friend Thanos in the heart of Athens. Every night a sweet melody is heard from the ... See full summary »

Director: Hristos Nikoleris
Stars: Stavros Svigos, Alexandra Tavoulari, Christos Kontogeorgis
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A long forgotten friend is getting ready to be married, so an opportunity for a bachelor party will not be missed by our beloved heroes. There is one significant difference tough, that will... See full summary »

Director: Giannis Papadakos
Stars: Yannis Tsimitselis, Thanasis Viskadourakis, Nikos Vourliotis
1968 I (2018)
Documentary | History | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A.E.K., the well-known Greek basketball team founded in 1924 by refugees from Constantinople, after 44 years, beats SLAVIA of Prague and wins the European Cup.

Director: Tassos Boulmetis
Stars: Alexandros Amerikanos, Antonis Antoniou, Maria Antoulinaki
The Bachelor (2016)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

A mistake made by the bride rejoins 4 old friends of disaster and a father in law! 5 guys go to Thassaloniki to tear everything down. A father in law gets in a hearse in order to kill a ... See full summary »

Director: Antonis Sotiropoulos
Stars: Yannis Zouganelis, Yannis Tsimitselis, Katerina Geronikolou
Ethniki Ellados (TV Series 2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Four women whose lives have reached a dead end decide to change everything by forming the first ever national curling team in Greece.

Stars: Giorgos Kapoutzidis, Smaragda Karydi, Konstantina Mihail
Midnight Sun (2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A 17-year-old girl suffers from a condition that prevents her from being out in the sunlight.

Director: Scott Speer
Stars: Bella Thorne, Patrick Schwarzenegger, Rob Riggle
In the Nick of Time (2005–2007)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

Five strangers witness the death of a former government official in an elevator of a luxurious hotel and they soon find themselves tangled in a huge mystery.

Stars: Smaragda Karydi, Elissavet Konstantinidou, Giorgos Kapoutzidis
Savvatogennimenes (2003–2004)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Sakis Boulas plays a man who wins a great amount of money but has a car crash before he gets them. As a result, he gets amnesia and doesn't remember anything, not even his own name. However... See full summary »

Stars: Eleni Randou, Katiana Balanika, Rania Schiza
Edit

Storyline

To promote Lacta chocolate bar in Greece, Kraft Foods and OgilvyOne Athens crowd sourced a 27-minute branded-entertainment film. On Valentine's day the film aired on Greece's top TV channel and online, with great success.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Romance

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

Greece

Language:

Greek

Release Date:

14 February 2010 (Greece) See more »

Also Known As:

Love in Action See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Lacta, Max Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed