Edit
The Drop (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michaël R. Roskam

Writing Credits  

Dennis Lehane ... (screenplay)
 
Dennis Lehane ... (short story "Animal Rescue")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Tom Hardy ... Bob
Noomi Rapace ... Nadia
James Gandolfini ... Cousin Marv
Matthias Schoenaerts ... Eric Deeds
John Ortiz ... Detective Torres
Elizabeth Rodriguez ... Detective Romsey
Michael Aronov ... Chovka
Morgan Spector ... Andre
Michael Esper ... Rardy
Ross Bickell Ross Bickell ... Father Regan
James Frecheville ... Fitz
Tobias Segal ... Briele
Patricia Squire ... Millie
Ann Dowd ... Dottie
Chris Sullivan ... Jimmy
Lucas Caleb Rooney Lucas Caleb Rooney ... Paul
Jeremy Bobb ... Stevie
James Colby ... Sully
Mike Houston ... Donny
Michael O'Hara Michael O'Hara ... Sean
Scott Johnsen Scott Johnsen ... Car Guy
David Brown ... Angry Patron
Jessica Tate Jessica Tate ... Cashier
John Di Benedetto John Di Benedetto ... Old Timer #1
Robert Turano ... Old Timer #2
Erin Darke ... Cocktail Waitress
Khan Baykal ... Tim Brennan
Jack Dimich ... Bearded Chechen
Danny McCarthy ... Detective Dexter
Cathy Trien Cathy Trien ... Waitress
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Basile Joseph Basile ... The Bagman (uncredited)
Rick Bolander ... The Bagman (uncredited)
David Boston ... Man on Icy Sidewalk with Woman (uncredited)
Roger Brenner Roger Brenner ... Church Goer (uncredited)
Richard Cerqueira Richard Cerqueira ... The Bag Man (uncredited)
Mario Corry ... Bob's Photo Dad (uncredited)
Joseph A. DiPietro ... Strip Bar Patron (uncredited)
Joe Remy Dolinsky Joe Remy Dolinsky ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
William Gaines ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Shawn Gonzalez Shawn Gonzalez ... Club Goer (uncredited)
John Merolla ... Bag Man (uncredited)
Marinko Radakovic ... Chechen Thug (uncredited)
Noah Radcliffe Noah Radcliffe ... National Anthem Boy (uncredited)
Thomas Raimondo Thomas Raimondo ... Bagman (uncredited)
Lauren Susan ... Stripper (uncredited)
Matthew Tronieri Matthew Tronieri ... Altarboy (uncredited)
Barry Wetcher Barry Wetcher ... Bagman (uncredited)
Misha Whalen Misha Whalen ... Cocktail Waitress (uncredited)
Sam Yazbeck ... Church Member (uncredited)
Alex Ziwak ... Chechen Thug (uncredited)

Produced by 

Blair Breard ... executive producer
Peter Chernin ... producer
Dylan Clark ... producer
David Greenbaum ... production executive
T.K. Knowles ... associate producer
Mike Larocca ... producer
Chuck Ryant ... associate producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami
Raf Keunen

Cinematography by 

Nicolas Karakatsanis

Film Editing by 

Christopher Tellefsen

Casting By 

Ellen Lewis

Production Design by 

Thérèse DePrez

Art Direction by 

Michael Ahern

Set Decoration by 

Mila Khalevich

Costume Design by 

David C. Robinson

Makeup Department 

Jenn 'Jorge' Nelson ... makeup department head
Aaron F. Quarles ... hair department head
Arielle Toelke ... key makeup artist
Valerie Velez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Ryan Cunningham ... post-production supervisor
Anita Sum ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy Bird ... first assistant director
Matthew Mason ... second assistant director
Heather Verbeke ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Brantley ... scenic artist
David Branum ... props
Claire Bretschneider ... scenic artist
Anna Butwell ... assistant property master
Jerry DeRogatis ... props
Shannon Finnerty ... assistant set decorator
Kevin Gillespie ... scenic forman
Arthur Jongewaard ... art department coordinator
Dan-ah Kim ... assistant art director
Ryan Palmer ... assistant art director
Daniel Poland ... art department assistant
Courtney Schmidt ... property master
Nick Shakespeare ... storyboard artist
Chris Vogt ... leadman

Sound Department 

Shawn Allen ... boom operator
Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Ron Bochar ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
James Bolt ... additional sound mixer
Roberto Cappannelli ... sound re-recording mixer: italian version
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist
Justin Gray ... sound mixer
Paul Hammond ... adr mixer
Kaspar Hugentobler ... re-recording recordist
Thomas W. Jordan ... sound utility
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Tim Maxwell ... sound transfer
Branka Mrkic ... dialogue editor
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Angela Organ ... assistant sound editor
Bill Orrico ... foley editor
John Ross ... re-recording mixer
Tom Ryan ... adr mixer
John Soukup ... sound transfer recordist
Sara Stern ... assistant sound editor
Paul Stula ... epk sound mixer
Jerrell Suelto ... adr mixer
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Deborah Wallach ... supervising adr editor
Robert Weiss ... adr mixer
Allan Zaleski ... sound effects editor
Alexa Zimmerman ... dialogue editor

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects foreman
Stephen Powers ... special effects technician
Mark Vicidomini ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Sean Araki ... senior systems engineer: Brainstorm Digital
Mina Choe ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Matthew Conner ... supervising matte painter
Eran Dinur ... visual effects supervisor
Matthew Friedlander ... compositor
Richard Friedlander ... visual effects producer: Brainstorm digital
Gozde Basak Geckinli ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Alex Okjoo Lee ... digital compositor
Yunsik Noh ... digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Jesse Speer ... digital compositor
Alex Tomaszewski ... compositor: Brainstorm Digital
Mani Trump ... lead compositor
Rama Trump ... digital compositor
Christina Garberson ... visual effects executive (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bobby Beckles ... stunt coordinator
Anthony Ferretti ... stunt driver / stunts
Asa Liebmann ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlie Anderson ... digital imaging technician
Alan Blagg ... rigging grip
Dave Bowers ... grip
Andrew Cavagnet ... key video assist
John Coots ... rigging gaffer
Raphael Frank ... electrician
Samuel G. Friedman ... electric best boy
Emily Millay Haddad ... video playback engineer
Timothy Healy ... electrician
Scott Lipkowitz ... second assistant camera: 'a' camera
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Somer Stamps Mojica ... additional camera loader (as Somer Stamps)
Jason Montague ... additional electrician
Mike Morini ... dolly grip
John Nasta ... grip
John Nijhawan ... additional grip
Lowell Schulman ... construction electric
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton ... first assistant camera
Ken Shibata ... gaffer
David Stern ... key grip
Barry Wetcher ... still photographer
Deborah Zometa ... additional set electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Cynthia Degros ... casting assistant
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Lucy Pho ... extras casting director
Shane Saunders ... extras casting assistant
Courtney Shea ... extras casting assistant
Kate Sprance ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura Barreto ... costume department production assistant
Alex Bovaird ... assistant costume designer
Ann Bryant ... costume coordinator
Janine Marr ... costume assistant: Mr Gandolfini
Shady Patterson ... costume assistant
Minerva Diann Savoy ... tailor
Paul A. Simmons Jr. ... wardrobe supervisor
Thomas M. Smalley ... costumer
Kayla Viani ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Julie Carr ... first assistant editor
John Diesso ... digital intermediate conform editor
Morgan Heller ... apprentice editor
Nick Monton ... digital intermediate producer
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
George Papuashvili ... editor: video
Jeffery L. Parks ... on-line and titles
David Rogow ... first assistant editor
Justin Staley ... dailies operator
Jeffrey Penman ... digital dailies operator (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Keith Adams ... location manager
Bryan Iler ... location scout
Tim Pisarik ... location assistant
Leigh Rydberg ... location coordinator
Susan Silas ... location scout
Alex Starke ... assistant location manager
Scott Tankel ... location scout

Music Department 

Ted Caplan ... music editor
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Judy Kirschner ... assistant engineer
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Tyson Lozensky ... assistant score mixer
Katherine Gordon Miller ... music editor
Jacob Nathan ... music coordinator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Buck Sanders ... score producer
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Linnea Snyder ... music preparation
Dann Thompson ... assistant engineer
Marcus Trumpp ... composer: additional music
Andre Zweers ... digital recordist
Danielle Diego ... music executive (uncredited)
Aleksandar Dimitrijevic ... composer: trailer music (uncredited)
Areli Quirarte ... executive music manager (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tony Ingrassellino ... transportation captain
Byron Roland ... driver
Gabe Turiello ... driver: cast

Other crew 

Giuseppe Ardizzone ... set production assistant
Anthony Arkin ... voice cast
Jonathan Azoulai ... accounting clerk
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Ainsley Bartholomew ... payroll accountant
Todd Baxley ... second assistant accountant
Andy Benavides ... set production assistant
James Bodnar ... police technical advisor
Anna Bosco ... production accountant
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach
Amanda Cheng ... set production assistant
Genevieve Tanya Detering ... assistant: Tom Hardy
Austin Dill ... production assistant
Ellen Dudley ... assistant: Michale Roskam
Salvatore D. Fasolino ... additional set production assistant
Laurie Gershon ... product placement/clearances
Jason Harris ... voice cast
Ed Heavey ... voice cast
Jonathan Hoover ... production assistant
David Hsu ... staff set production assistant
Ashley Hudson ... script supervisor
Ray Iannicelli ... voice cast
Erin Irene ... voice cast
Jason Brett Klein ... assistant: Marcus Trumpp
Kim Krafsky ... animal handler / animal handler: dog
Josh LaJoie ... unit production assistant
Selenis Levya ... voice cast
Alex Mandelberg ... voice cast
Graham Marvin ... production assistant
Ron McClary ... voice cast
Liz Modena ... post production accountant
Susan Muir ... completion bond guarantor
Debra Moore Muñoz ... assistant: Jenno Topping (as Debra Moore)
Bobby Pedalino ... production secretary
Lori Prince ... voice cast
Masha Pruss ... voice cast
Travis Rex ... office production assistant
Peter Pamela Rose ... voice cast
Mariana Santos-Kopelson ... assistant production office coordinator (as Mariana Santos)
Tom Shillue ... voice cast
Dan Short ... key set production assistant
Peter J. Silbermann ... unit publicist
Moving On Up ... set security
Tyler Atkinson ... digital distribution (uncredited)
Raymond Michael Bell ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ed Heavey ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Dared Wright ... stand-in: James Gandolfini (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed