Poster

Blue Bloods ()


Reference View | Change View



Revolves around a family of New York cops.

Awards:
  • Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins & 15 nominations.
  • See more »
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Series Cast Summary

Edit
...
  Danny Reagan (260 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Erin Reagan / ... (260 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Jamie Reagan (260 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Henry Reagan (260 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Frank Reagan (260 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Sean Reagan (259 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Abigail Baker / ... (232 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Garrett Moore (221 episodes, 2011-2022)
...
  Nicky Reagan-Boyle / ... (213 episodes, 2010-2020)
...
  Maria Baez (200 episodes, 2013-2022)
...
  Sid Gormley (194 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Jack Reagan (187 episodes, 2010-2021)
...
  Eddie Janko / ... (186 episodes, 2013-2022)
...
  Linda Reagan (155 episodes, 2010-2017)
...
  Anthony Abetemarco (115 episodes, 2015-2022)
Roger Brenner ...
  FDNY / ... (48 episodes, 2010-2020)
...
  Jackie Curatola (46 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
  Sgt. Anthony Renzulli (39 episodes, 2010-2016)
...
  NYPD Lieutenant (39 episodes, 2018-2020)
James Nuciforo ...
  Nuciforo / ... (31 episodes, 2010-2022)
...
  Reporter Helen / ... (23 episodes, 2011-2022)
...
  Mayor Carter Poole (20 episodes, 2011-2017)
...
  Rachel Witten (18 episodes, 2018-2021)
...
  Dino Arbogast (16 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
  Officer Meyers / ... (14 episodes, 2017-2022)
...
  Vinny Cruz (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
  Jack Boyle (13 episodes, 2012-2022)
...
  Joe Hill (12 episodes, 2020-2022)
...
  Officer Luis Badillo (11 episodes, 2021-2022)
...
  Officer Cosgrove / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2019)
...
  Annie / ... (11 episodes, 2019-2022)
Stephen Sapienza ...
  NYPD Officer / ... (11 episodes, 2012-2017)
...
  Kimberly Crawford (10 episodes, 2020-2022)
...
  Cameron (10 episodes, 2015-2018)
...
  Captain Robert Espinoza (10 episodes, 2017-2022)
...
  TARU Tech Walker / ... (10 episodes, 2011-2022)
...
  Mayor Peter Chase (9 episodes, 2019-2022)
...
  Mayor Frank Russo / ... (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
  Ed Hines (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
  Carlton Miller (9 episodes, 2017-2018)
...
  Lt. Mike Gee (9 episodes, 2019-2022)
...
  Archbishop Kevin Kearns / ... (9 episodes, 2016-2022)
...
  Kelly Peterson (9 episodes, 2013-2019)
...
  Grace Michaels / ... (9 episodes, 2015-2021)
...
  Passerby / ... (9 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Bryce Helfond / ... (8 episodes, 2012-2018)
...
  Uniform / ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
  Reporter Robert / ... (8 episodes, 2014-2020)
...
  Police Officer / ... (8 episodes, 2014-2017)
...
  Monica Graham (7 episodes, 2016-2018)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Blue Bloods follows the lives of the NYPD's First Family of Law Enforcement: the Reagans. Frank, the Police Comissioner and son of former PC Henry Reagan, must balance his duties of running the largest police force in the world and being his kids' boss. His daughter Erin is an Assistant District Attorney, son Danny is a senior detective and fellow Marine Veteran, and new Harvard Law grad turned cop, Jamie all swirl through this family drama and passionately defend their city from harm. The Irish-American family is deeply rooted in their patriotism, passion, and love of family. Written by ahmetkozan

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • שוטרים בדם (Israel, English title)
  • Blue Bloods: Crime Scene New York (Germany)
  • Familia de policías (Spain)
  • Zaprzysiężeni (Poland)
  • Policijska druzina (Slovenia)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 43 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Nearly each episode features a family dinner. This was at Tom Selleck's request to keep a sense of family. He also states that this scene is usually one of the longest ones to shoot. The family dinner happens always each Sunday around 17:00 to 17:30. See more »
Goofs Over the course of the series, it is repeatedly established that Danny is the oldest of the four Reagan siblings followed in order by Erin, the deceased Joe, and then Jamie. There are a few certain episodes, however, where Frank mentions in conversation that Joe was the oldest. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in Tom Selleck/Anne Heche/Marlon James/Kate Pierson (2015). See more »
Quotes Frank Reagan: I'm the PC. I know everything.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed