6.0/10
10

The Revenge of Pancho Villa (1932)

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Sci-Fi | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

While monitored and pursued, a man races to escape through a futuristic labyrinth.

Director: George Lucas
Stars: Dan Nachtsheim, Joy Carmichael, David Munson
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Moving spheres, such as balloons and bubbles, are superimposed on static backgrounds to suggest travel and discovery. There are perils: a boy falls, a lion roars. The lyric flights of ... See full summary »

Director: Larry Jordan
Animation | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

An animated short film from Helen Hill which documents the life cycle of a group of chickens.

Director: Helen Hill
Topaz (1945)
Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

This documentary was secretly and 'illegally' shot inside the prison camps established during world war II by American authorities to detain US citizens of Japanese descent who were ... See full summary »

Director: Dave Tatsuno
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

A ragtag group of Pennsylvanians barricade themselves in an old farmhouse to remain safe from a bloodthirsty, flesh-eating breed of monsters who are ravaging the East Coast of the United States.

Director: George A. Romero
Stars: Duane Jones, Judith O'Dea, Karl Hardman
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Biography | War

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Release Date:

1932 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

La venganza de Pancho Villa See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited from The Life of General Villa (1914) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed