Edit
L'âge de raison (2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Yann Samuell

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Yann Samuell

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Marguerite vel Margaret Flore
...
Malcolm
Michel Duchaussoy ...
Maitre Mérignac
...
Philibert Bakary
Emmanuelle Grönvold ...
De Lorca
...
Marguerite Flore enfant
...
Mathieu
Déborah Marique ...
La maman de Marguerite
Roméo Lebeaut ...
Philibert Bakary enfant
Jarod Legrand ...
Mathieu enfant
...
L'assistant de Margaret
Stéphane Margot ...
Expert 1
Raphaël Devedjian ...
Simon
Emmanuel LeMire ...
Le papa de Marguerite (as Emmanuel Lemire)
Christopher Tram ...
Négociateur
Jacky Ribault ...
Agent sécurité
Franck Adrien ...
Employé hall
Jérémie Chaplain ...
Serveur restaurant
Anne Robert ...
Voisine
Clara Guipont ...
Voisine restaurant
Christophe Rossignon ...
Huissier
Mireille Séguret ...
Madame Vernier
Antoine Roch ...
Inconnu grotte
Henri Bourgon ...
Joueur pétanque
Bernard Gerland ...
Vieux monsieur
Virginie Robert ...
Mère adolescent
Galaad Lebeaut ...
Adolescent gothique
Marie-Dominique Liétar ...
Voisine 2
Orphée Lebeaut ...
Malcolm enfant
Guy Gaudenèche ...
Accordéoniste
Juning Luo ...
Hôtesse taïwanaise
Gauthier Lodéon ...
Chef d'orchestre
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Caroline Derrien ...
Working Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bénédicte Bellocq ... producer
Philip Boëffard ... associate producer (as Philippe Boeffard)
Serge Hayat ... Equity Provider
Ève Machuel ... executive producer
Patrick Quinet ... associate producer
Stephane Quinet ... executive producer
Christophe Rossignon ... producer
Arlette Zylberberg ... associate producer

Music by 

Cyrille Aufort

Cinematography by 

Antoine Roch

Film Editing by 

Andrea Sedlácková

Casting By 

Gigi Akoka

Production Design by 

Jean-Michel Simonet

Costume Design by 

Fanny Drouin

Makeup Department 

Sylvie Greco ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Julien Azoulay ... post-production supervisor
Jeremy Faivre ... unit manager trainee
Jean-Marc Gullino ... unit manager
Varujan Gumusel ... post-production manager
Pauline Rocher ... assistant production manager
Bernard Vander Donckt ... production administrator Artemis
Clara Vincienne ... post-production supervisor
Martin Moulron ... unit manager trainee (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lofti Aït Jaoui ... first assistant director
Alain Braconnier ... first assistant director
Paul-Emmanuel Durand ... trainee assistant director
David Guerrazzi ... trainee assistant director
Thomas Laffin ... additional assistant director
Benjamin Robert ... trainee assistant director
Stephanie Vallé ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lionel Brison ... painter: patina
Francis Guibet ... first assistant art director
Marc Jeannel ... carpenter
Guillaume Watrinet ... property master
Halima Zniber ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Anael Barnaud ... boom operator
Samuel Billot ... sound: second unit
Laurent Cercleux ... boom operator
Guillaume D'Ham ... sound editor
Thomas Desjonquères ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Gauder ... re-recording mixer
Aline Gavroy ... sound re-recording mixer assistant
Pierre Mertens ... sound mixer
Sandy Notarianni ... dialogue editor
Pierre Picq ... post-production sound
Jean-Alexandre Villemer ... sound recordist

Visual Effects by 

Laurent Brett ... title designer
Yoann Copinet ... vfx editor
Fabrice Fernandez ... digital compositor
Mathilde Germi ... digital compositor
Sebastien Gombeaud-Saintonge ... Flame artist: Mac Guff
Aurélien Grand ... retouch and restoration
Gaston Marcotti ... digital artist
Alexandre Pluquet ... title designer
Martial Vallanchon ... visual effects supervisor
Fabien Vantroys ... digital artist
Salvador Zalvidea ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Rémi Canaple ... stunt coordinator
Alexandre Cauderlier ... stunts wire effects
Eric Fournol ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philippe Bois ... additional grip
Stéphane Bourgoin ... chief electrician prélight
Laurent Bourlier ... key grip
Quentin de Lamarzelle ... second assistant camera
Mathieu De Montgrand ... first assistant camera
Yoann de Montgrand ... loader
David Dessites ... making of documentary director
Denis Gaubert ... first camera assistant: b unit
Antoine Gueugneau ... camera operator: second unit
Redouane Lagtaa ... grip
Benoît Nguyen Lang ... grip
Aziz Lechgar ... second assistant camera loader
Olivier Morales ... additional grip
John Morrison ... steadicam operator
Franklin Ohannessian ... electrician (as Franklin Ohanessian)
Benjamin Speyer ... crane technician
Walser Thomas ... additional electrician
Pascal Villanueva ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Dany Héricourt ... casting assistant
Marie-France Michel ... casting director: chidren
Peggy Pasquerault ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sabrina Loreau ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Arnaud Caréo ... on-line editor
Jimmy Christophe ... color timer
Noémie Azul Loeve ... assistant editor (as Noémie Loeve)
Natacha Louis ... colorist
Fabien Napoli ... colorist: dailies
Judith Rivière Kawa ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Patrick Blocman ... location scout
Rabii El Bakki ... assistant location manager (as Rabii Elbakki)

Music Department 

Jean-Pierre Arquié ... music supervisor (as Jean-Pierre Arquie)
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Thomas Bowes ... orchestra leader
Nicholas Bucknall ... musician: clarinet
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor / orchestral contractor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Stéphane Reichart ... music mixer
Marie Sabbah ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Samy Ayari ... english coach: Marton Csokas
Sebastien Boiteux ... production accountant
Didier Brule ... travelling car
Patrick Bruneton ... travelling car
Pascal Carré ... french coach: Marton Csokas
Roisin Carty ... dialect coach: Marton Csokas
Alexandre Chalanset ... production assistant
Rachel Corlet-Soulier ... script supervisor
Ludivine Rossignon ... assistant accountant
Christophe Vandenborre ... production assistant
Bernard Vander Donckt ... production administrator: Belgium

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page