Edit
"Gossip Girl" The Unblairable Lightness of Being (TV Episode 2010) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Janice Cooke

Writing Credits  

Cecily von Ziegesar ... (book)
 
Josh Schwartz ... (developed by) &
Stephanie Savage ... (developed by)
 
Jeanne Leitenberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Dan Humphrey
...
...
...
...
Vanessa Abrams (credit only)
...
Lily van der Woodsen
...
Rufus Humphrey
...
...
Celia 'CeCe' Rhodes (voice)
...
Eric van der Woodsen
...
...
Carter Baizen
...
Eric Engleman ...
Victor
...
Jane
...
Elliot Leichter
...
Chelsey
Kati Rediger ...
Tatiana
...
...
Laryssa
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Gossip Girl (voice) (uncredited)
Giselle Bowyer ...
Russian Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Dennis Larkin ...
Upper East Side Resident (uncredited)
Jamie Lee Petronis ...
Groomsmen (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan C. Brody ... co-producer
Trey Coscia ... associate producer
Leila Gerstein ... supervising producer
Sara Goodman ... consulting producer
Amy J. Kaufman ... producer
Amanda Lasher ... supervising producer
Joe Lazarov ... producer
Bob Levy ... executive producer
Leslie Morgenstein ... executive producer
Joshua Safran ... co-executive producer
Stephanie Savage ... executive producer
Josh Schwartz ... executive producer
John Stephens ... executive producer
Bart Wenrich ... co-producer

Music by 

Transcenders

Cinematography by 

David M. Dunlap ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Harry Jierjian

Casting By 

Beth Bowling
Kim Miscia

Production Design by 

Loren Weeks

Art Direction by 

Malchus Janocko ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Christina Tonkin Noble ... (as Christina Tonkin)

Costume Design by 

Eric Daman

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Johnson ... department head hair
Amy Tagliamonti ... department head makeup

Production Management 

Terri Murphy ... post-production supervisor
Bart Wenrich ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Arianne Apicelli ... second assistant director
Peter Soldo ... first assistant director
Marcos González Palma ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Heather Verbeke ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jill Alexander ... property master
Rob Fiore ... on set construction key
Marc Newman ... set dresser
Patricia Walker ... chargeperson scenic artist
Stephanie Q. Bowen ... art pa (uncredited)
Abariss Culjak ... properties (uncredited)
Joel Custer ... props (uncredited)
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Laurel Kolsby ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Talia Mendillo ... scenic industrial (uncredited)
Rachael Weinzimer ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Vince Balunas ... supervising sound editor
Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Allan Byer ... sound mixer
Kevin Valentine ... re-recording mixer
Daniel Brennan ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jack Levy ... supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Doug Madick ... supervising foley artist (uncredited)
Jan Petrov ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Monique Reymond ... foley artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Philip J Silvera ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hollis Meminger ... camera operator: second unit
Tom Percarpio ... gaffer (as Thomas Percarpio)
Robert Strait ... digital imaging technician
Frank Schumo ... dolly grip (uncredited)
George Selden ... electrician (uncredited)
Francis Spieldenner ... b-steadi cam operator (uncredited)
Donny Stegall ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Mike Swearingen ... camera loader (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sara Conte ... extras casting (uncredited)
Aubrey Villareal ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Chaney ... set costumer
Colleen Ehrlich ... costume coordinator
Brittany Griffin ... costume coordinator
Karen McGovern ... key costumer
Cassidy Mosher ... wardrobe truck supervisor
Meghan Monaco ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brandon Lott ... assistant editor
Tom Overton ... color timer (uncredited)
Marc Pattavina ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Kathryn Stone Hendricks ... location assistant
Randy Manion ... location manager
Abby Eon ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
John Henry ... location assistant (uncredited)
Colby Shrefler ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor
Transcenders ... composer: theme music
David R. Barkley ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Gregory Sweeney ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ronald R. Harrison ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jake Coburn ... story editor
Lauren Goldenberg ... script coordinator
Robert Hull ... executive story editor
Jeffrey Mowery ... stand-in
Elizabeth Pellegrini ... production coordinator
Lenn K. Rosenfeld ... executive story editor
Oliver Brooks ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Tiffany Chung ... production secretary (uncredited)
Stephani DeLuca ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Sara DeRosa ... stand-in (uncredited)
Catherine Feeny ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
William Gilfillan ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Rich Koski ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Brendan C. Lynch ... staff production assistant (uncredited)
CarloVito Santangelo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ramona Wong ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page