5.5/10
101
0 user 8 critic

Little Big Panda (2011)

Somewhere in the majestic Chinese highlands of our days: The Pandas' survival is severely endangered as the bamboo is becoming scarce, and humans continuously expand into their habitat. And... See full summary »

Writer:

Jörg Tensing (screenplay)
Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Nancy Van Iderstine ... Mama Chu (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mari Devon ... Additional Voices (voice) (as Jane Alan)
Paige B. Franklin Paige B. Franklin ... Mama Chu (voice)
Jessica Gee-George ... Lung Fu (voice) (as Jessica Gee)
Grant George ... Additional Voices (voice)
Rainer Gerlach Rainer Gerlach ... Ying (voice)
Vivien Gilbert Vivien Gilbert ... Chi Chi (voice)
Barbara Goodson ... Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Groeger Peter Groeger ... Buddha Bear (voice)
Maresi Hanft Maresi Hanft ... Mrs. Wong (voice)
Brent Henry Brent Henry ... Buddha Bear (voice)
Steve Kramer ... Additional Voices (voice)
David Kunze David Kunze ... Manchu (voice)
Wendee Lee ... Mrs. Cheng (voice)
Christin Marquitan Christin Marquitan ... Lung Fu (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Somewhere in the majestic Chinese highlands of our days: The Pandas' survival is severely endangered as the bamboo is becoming scarce, and humans continuously expand into their habitat. And laziness being one of the Pandas' most significant character traits, what the community now requires is someone to rouse them. Manchu, with the help of his friends, stands up to all the trials. The group has nearly reached their destination when suddenly the humans unleash the floods of their newly-built dam, aimed at the Pandas' valley! Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

panda | See All (1) »

Genres:

Animation

Edit

Details

Release Date:

3 February 2011 (China) See more »

Also Known As:

Kleiner starker Panda See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€7,500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed