8.4/10
51
0 user 1 critic

Wild Recon 

Whether harvesting venom from the fangs of a deadly Taipan in Australia, or vaccinating cheetahs against a disease that threatens to wipe out the entire population, Donald Schultz is ... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Previous Episode


Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
2010  

Photos

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Donald Schultz Donald Schultz ...  Self 6 episodes, 2010
Edit

Storyline

Whether harvesting venom from the fangs of a deadly Taipan in Australia, or vaccinating cheetahs against a disease that threatens to wipe out the entire population, Donald Schultz is fearless in his quest to ensure the survival of dozens of species across the globe. Tearing his way through unexplored jungles, and rappelling down sheer mountain cliffs, his work has the potential to uncover the blueprint for elusive antivenins or the DNA sequence of an entirely new species of wildlife.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure

Certificate:

TV-PG
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Hell's Kitchen: 16 Chefs Compete (2010) See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Release Date:

5 January 2010 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Охотник за ядом See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Gurney Productions See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed