Edit
Mortal Engines (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Christian Rivers

Writing Credits  

Fran Walsh ... (screenplay by) &
Philippa Boyens ... (screenplay by) &
Peter Jackson ... (screenplay by)
 
Philip Reeve ... (based on the book by)

Cast  

Hugo Weaving ... Thaddeus Valentine
Stephen Lang ... Shrike
Robert Sheehan ... Tom Natsworthy
Frankie Adams ... Yasmina
Colin Salmon ... Chudleigh Pomeroy
Hera Hilmar ... Hester Shaw
Caren Pistorius ... Pandora Shaw
Joel Tobeck ... Bürgermeister
Leila George ... Katherine Valentine
Andrew Lees
Patrick Malahide ... Magnus Crome
Jihae ... Anna Fang
Regé-Jean Page ... Captain Khora
Ronan Raftery ... Bevis Pod
Mark Mitchinson ... Vambrace
Yoson An ... Major Chen
Calum Gittins ... Chief Navigator
Nathaniel Lees
Stephen Ure ... Pewsey
Mark Hadlow ... Orme Wreyland
Sarah Peirse ... Dr. Twix
Sarah Munn ... Slave
Menik Gooneratne ... Sathya
Terry Norris Terry Norris
Taylor Hall
Aaron Jackson ... Gench
Philip Reeve Philip Reeve
Kee Chan ... Governor Khan
Leifur Sigurdarson ... Nils Lindstrom
Sophie Cox ... Clytie Potts
Megan Edwards Megan Edwards
Maria Walker Maria Walker
Lee Tuson ... Salzhakener
Peter Rowley Peter Rowley
Nick Blake Nick Blake ... Waving Aviator
Joseph Mika-Hunt ... Rustwater Trader
Madeleine Adams Madeleine Adams ... Salzhaken Woman
Richard Mills ... Airhaven Citizen / Gondola Barman
Winham Hammond Winham Hammond ... Scuttlebug Thug
Karl Dickson Karl Dickson ... Aviator
Dianne Smith Dianne Smith ... Salzhaken Woman
Carter Nixon Carter Nixon ... Scavenger Trader
Philip Cristian Claassen ... Salt Trader
Mike Hunter Mike Hunter ... London Gut Worker
Christopher Winchester Christopher Winchester ... Rustwater Trader / Captive
Rodney Cook Rodney Cook ... Scuttlebug Thug
Hamish Burn Hamish Burn ... London Gut Worker / Londoner / Salzhaken Townsfolk
Kahn West Kahn West
Sophie Fulton Sophie Fulton ... Sweet Girl
Poppy Macleod Poppy Macleod ... Poppy (as Macleod)
Xavier St Cartmail Xavier St Cartmail ... Crispin
Jackson Herman Jackson Herman ... Beefeater #2
Simbarashe Matshe Simbarashe Matshe ... Water Hawker
Liz Merton Liz Merton ... Babushka
Mel Buchanan Mel Buchanan ... Salzhaken Woman
Beatrice Brophy ... Young Mother
Carlton McRae Carlton McRae ... Rustwater Trader
Talia Brewer Talia Brewer ... London Gut Captive
Joel Elyeche Joel Elyeche ... Londoner
Trevor Cooper Trevor Cooper ... Slave Trader
Lucy Beeler Lucy Beeler ... Medusa Engineer
Evan Frost Evan Frost ... Water Carrier
Paul Craze Paul Craze ... Grease Monkey
Jace Lee Jace Lee ... London Policeman
Abdul Ali Abdul Ali ... Londoner Tier 1 / Sharkmoor Prisoner
Faran Gillbanks Faran Gillbanks ... London Policeman / Salzhaken Man / Water Carrier
Marty Houston Marty Houston ... Salzhaken Man
Ron Kerkmeester Ron Kerkmeester ... Salzhaken Man
Jimmy James Nielsen Jimmy James Nielsen ... Rustwater Trader
James Bayliss James Bayliss ... Extra
Amand Weaver Amand Weaver ... Scuttlebug Thug
Mike Galuszka Mike Galuszka ... Airhaven Citizen / London Gut Sewage Man
Rupert McRae Rupert McRae ... Medusa Engineer
Kevin Noble ... Rustwater Captive
Kathryn Briggs Hobbs Kathryn Briggs Hobbs ... Salzhaken Woman
Tessa Buchanan Tessa Buchanan ... Salzhaken Girl
Sue Boyde Sue Boyde ... Salzhaken Woman
Kaio Afoa Kaio Afoa ... London Beefeater
Claire Farrelly Claire Farrelly ... Salzhakener
Hannah Burton Hannah Burton ... Salzhaken Woman
Laura Douglas Laura Douglas ... London Navigator
Janelle Duff Janelle Duff ... London Tier 2 Lady
Reagan Morris Reagan Morris ... Shan Guo soldier
Sam Church Sam Church ... London Policeman
Roger Awhimate Roger Awhimate ... Londoner / Rustwater Buyer
Shirley Domb Shirley Domb ... Slave Market Patron
Patrick Douciemat Patrick Douciemat ... Airhaven Citizen / Londoner
Callum Chatfield Callum Chatfield ... London Gut Worker
Lee Barrett Lee Barrett ... London Gut Captive
Liv Burrell Liv Burrell ... London Lady
Ayden Crewther Ayden Crewther ... London Gut Worker
Werner Kaffl Werner Kaffl ... London Gut Worker
Grace Burnett Grace Burnett ... Londoner
Liam Fitzmaurice Liam Fitzmaurice ... Londoner
Elisha Day Elisha Day ... Medusa Engineer
Keith Mole Keith Mole ... Cossack / Rustwater Trader
Khamza Heh Khamza Heh ... London Gut Worker / Rustwater Captive
Benjamin Dawson Benjamin Dawson ... Rustwater Captive
Tamati Kawha Tamati Kawha ... Shan Guo Soldier
Blake Ervin Blake Ervin ... Scuttlebug Captive
Julz Harris Julz Harris ... London Gut Worker
Sohail Forouzandeh Sohail Forouzandeh ... Airhaven Citizen
Josh Allen Josh Allen ... Londoner
Royden Davys Royden Davys ... Salvage Worker
Ian Bonallack Ian Bonallack ... Gut Worker
Jared Brown Jared Brown ... London Beefeater #1
Beth Reille Beth Reille ... Salzhaken Woman
Joel Hardwick Joel Hardwick ... London Gut Worker / Rustwater Buyer
Nellica Adaway Nellica Adaway ... Rustwater Captive
Margaret Austin Margaret Austin ... Museum Woman
Dee Jamieson Dee Jamieson ... Salzhaken Woman
Connor Buchanan Connor Buchanan ... Salzhaken Boy
Samantha Beca Samantha Beca ... Rustwater Buyer
Teresa Julian Teresa Julian ... Salzhaken Woman
Ruth Day Ruth Day ... Museum Woman
Natalia Adams Natalia Adams ... Scuttlebug Captive
Taynen Keen Taynen Keen ... Salzhaken Man
Dorian McRae Dorian McRae ... Medusa Engineer
Grant Beban Grant Beban ... London Gentleman (uncredited)
Hugh Dowel Hugh Dowel ... Slave Trader (uncredited)
Gary French Gary French ... Street Sweeper (uncredited)
Paul Gaudin Paul Gaudin ... Water Carrier (uncredited)
Marie-Therese Emma Gilbert Marie-Therese Emma Gilbert ... Rustwater Trader (uncredited)
Dean Goble Dean Goble ... Slave Trader (uncredited)
Christine Godetz Christine Godetz ... Rustwater Slave Buyer (uncredited)
Daryl Hale Daryl Hale ... Grease Monkey (uncredited)
Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton ... London Gut Captive (uncredited)
Joel Hassan Joel Hassan ... London Gut - Salzhaken Crew (uncredited)
Rosie Holmes Rosie Holmes ... Rustwater Buyer (uncredited)
Alistair Hudson Alistair Hudson ... Beefeater / London Security Guard (uncredited)
Daphne James Daphne James ... Tier 1 Lady (uncredited)
Jack Jones Jack Jones ... London Engineer / Medusa Engineer (uncredited)
Vikram Kaushal Vikram Kaushal ... Londoner (uncredited)
Erin Kennedy Erin Kennedy ... Londoner (uncredited)
William Kirby William Kirby ... Londoner (uncredited)
Isabelle Rose Kircher Isabelle Rose Kircher ... Rustwater Buyer (uncredited)
Terewai Kopua Terewai Kopua ... London Policeman (uncredited)
Ebony-Jordan Lewis Ebony-Jordan Lewis ... London Medic (uncredited)

Produced by 

Philippa Boyens ... co-producer
Deborah Forte ... producer
Peter Jackson ... producer
Ken Kamins ... executive producer
Pamela Silverstein ... associate producer
Amanda Walker ... producer
Fran Walsh ... producer
Zane Weiner ... producer

Music by 

Junkie XL

Cinematography by 

Simon Raby

Casting By 

Amy Hubbard
Liz Mullane

Production Design by 

Dan Hennah

Art Direction by 

Matt Austin ... on set art director
Simon Bright ... supervising art director
Vanessa Cole
Brendan Heffernan
Simon Lowe ... on set art director

Set Decoration by 

Rosie Guthrie ... assistant set decorator
Shane Vieau

Costume Design by 

Bob Buck
Kate Hawley

Makeup Department 

Hil Cook ... makeup artist
Rick Findlater ... makeup and hair supervisor
Renee McCarthy ... additional makeup & hair artist
Hayley Ness ... additional makeup
Michele Perry ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Warren Dion Smith ... hair stylist
Nancy Vincent ... make-up/hair designer

Production Management 

Jared Connon ... production manager
Jo Hiles ... production manager: second unit
Ashley Holden ... layout production manager: Weta Digita
Zane Weiner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Harry Ashby ... third assistant director
Sarah Bicknell ... second unit: Second Assistant Director
Glenn Boswell ... second unit director
Del Chatterton ... DPR/Radio PA
Emma Cross ... second unit: first assistant director
Carolynne Cunningham ... first assistant director
Ant Davies ... on set / second second assistant director
Bruno Du Bois ... key second assistant director
Simon English ... third assistant director
Matt Reid ... additional
Billie Ruck ... on set production assistant
Laurie Wright ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Zahra Archer ... set designer
Rebecca Asquith ... set designer
Simon Barker ... carpenter
Jess Bauer ... key standby props second unit
Alister Baxter ... set designer
Martine Bijker ... props workshop manager
Brett Blenkin ... construction manager
Sandy Augusto Burton ... property master: pick ups / props buyer
Nicola Campbell ... sculptor/concept artist
Greg Cockerill ... graphic designer
Paul Drebing ... carpenter
Hamish Drummond ... carpenter
W. Therese Eberhard ... lead props painter
Alex Falkner ... model maker/silicone caster
Vaughan Flanagan ... storyboard artist
Sally Foster ... construction coordinator
Imojen Faith Hancock ... storyboard artist
Andrew Hastings ... carpenter
Anna Houghton ... art department coordinator
John Howe ... conceptual designer
Barry Keenan ... concept art td: weta digital
Nick Keller ... conceptual artist
Seth Kelly ... props concept artist
Laura Kerr ... prop/set maker
Green Kim ... steel constructor
Daniel Koene ... prop designer
David Köhler ... carpenter (as David Koehler)
Corey Le Vaillant ... Construction Buyer
Nic Learmonth ... art department runner: additional
Chi Jiajia Lim ... illustrator
Kate Logan ... graphic artist / set finisher
Warren Mahy ... storyboard artist
Rhianna Malezer ... standby props assistant: second unit
Ben Mauro ... concept designer
Clare McKee ... set decoration coordinator
Rochelle McKelvie ... concept artist
Alani McKenna ... textile artist
Colette Mullin ... set designer
Stephen O'Neill ... carpenter
Rachel Owen ... standby painter: second unit
Phred Palmer ... property master
Hayden Robinson ... warehouse manager
Nadia Robinson ... swing gang
Karijus Schlogl ... set designer
Lauren Stewart ... props: Painter
Paul Taylor ... leading hand
Phillip Telford ... carpenter
Nicholas Thorns ... stand-by greens
Alexandra Turner ... Key Stand By Props
Filippo Valsecchi ... concept artist
Anthony Verhoeven ... head plasterer
Ra Vincent ... conceptual art director
Joshua Zeigler ... carpenter
John Howard ... props maker: Weta workshop (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ray Beentjes ... dialogue editor
Phil Brewster ... feature trailer mix tech
Jason Canovas ... supervising sound editor
Tim Chaproniere ... mix technician
Hayden Collow ... sound effects editor
Alexis Feodoroff ... additional re-recording mixer
Steve Harris ... boom operator: second unit
Michael Hedges ... re-recording mixer
Chris Hiles ... sound recordist
Matthew Lambourn ... sound effects editor
Toby Lloyd ... adr recordist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician: trailer
Morgan Samuel ... adr recordist
Sam Spicer ... boom operator
Ben Stewart ... ADR Recordist
Matt Stutter ... sound effects editor
Gareth Van Niekerk ... loop group recordist
Justin Webster ... sound effects editor
Dave Whitehead ... sound designer
Nic Widfeldt ... sound utility
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Karl Chisholm ... special effects assistant supervisor
Brian Duff ... special effects technician
Doug Falconer ... special effects coordinator
Jake Gallon ... special effects trainee
Trevor Kiely ... special effects technician
Gavin Legge ... special effects technician
Marco Wuest ... props and modelmaking department supervisor: Weta Workshop

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... senior motion r&d technical director
Glen Adlam ... modeler: weta digital
Tanseer Ahmed ... animator: Weta Digital
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Tor Andreassen ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Patricia Martinez Arastey ... visual effects coordinator
Christine Arboit ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Sam Ashford-Rowe ... visual effects coordinator
Sam Baker ... animator: Weta Digital
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Sam Balzer ... concept artist
Natasha Belle ... asst technical director
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ricardo Benni ... motion capture editorial assistant
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Alex Berson ... digital compositor: weta digital
Jarnail Bhachu ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
John-Michael Bills ... compositor: Weta Digital
Stefanie Blatt ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Sebastian Bommersheim ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Adam Bradley ... Rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Scott Brisbane ... lead matte painter: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... digital artist
Julian Bryant ... digital compositor
Hayley Budulis ... vfx production coordinator: weta digital
Andy Burmeister ... lead camera technical director: weta digital
Djordje Cakovan ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Marc Calvelo ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Ben Campbell ... lead lighting technical director: WETA digital
Andy Campion ... camera department Manager: weta digital
Cedric Enriquez Canlas ... virtual art department artist
Taylor Carrasco ... animation technical director
Sebastien Carrillo ... lighting artist
Edward Catley ... witness camera operator
Jake Cenac ... camera technical director: weta digital
Johnny Chan ... Compositing Pipeline TD: Weta Digital
Jong Jin Choi ... lead lighting technical director
Wonmok Mark Choi ... paint artist: weta digital
Erik Christensen ... capture booth operator
Jasper Chung ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Julia Jooyeon Chung ... Previs Animator
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alexis Claux ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Simon Coles ... visual effects artist
Silvia Colonna Romano ... modeler: weta digital
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art department manager: Weta Digital
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Aaron Cubis ... Senior visual effects editor: Weta Digital Ltd
Marcello Da Silva ... camera technical director: weta digital
Daphne De Jesus ... digital compositor
Rahul Deshprabhu ... senior effects technical director
Sean Dsouza ... lighting technical director
Eamon Samuel Duncan ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jack Elder ... technical documentation
Kane Elferink ... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Andrew Emmerson ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Kennedy Kioa Faimanifo ... layout td: weta digital
Oliver Ferguson ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Enrico Fioretti ... camera td: weta digital
Ashleigh Flynn ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Ben Folkman ... lead previs animator: weta digital
Melyssa Forget Turcotte ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Dana Franklin ... matte artist: digital painter
Jason Galeon ... lead lighting TD: Weta Digital
Rafael Garrido ... Senior Production Manager: Weta Digital
Chris J. Gerrard ... Paint Artist
Kunal Ghosh Dastider ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Kenneth Gimpelson ... head of assets research and development
Nicholas Glasson ... modeler
David Godwin ... Senior Lighting TD: weta digital
Ben Goldberg ... visual effects: technical director
Claudio Gonzalez ... creature td
Charlotte Gray ... software production manager
Lars Groeger ... modeler: weta digital
Gustavo Groppo ... texturing artist
Melanie Guerreiro ... fx technical director: Weta
Vaimiti Guesdon ... modeller: Weta Digital
Imojen Faith Hancock ... roto artist
Ryan Harvey ... on set data wrangler
Jasper Hayward ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Oliver Heinrich ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Quentin Hema ... Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Allan Henry ... motion capture performer
Keith Herft ... compositing supervisor
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscope artist
Julie Holmes ... senior layout td: Weta Digital
Mark L. Holmes ... camera td
Tim Hope ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Bran Hopkins ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Seona Hwang ... fx artist: Weta Digital
Corrado Ianiri ... motion capture editor: Weta Digital
Nicholas Illingworth ... lead effects technical director
Prerana Jaiswal ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Arthur Jing ... proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Erik Johnson ... cg modeller
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Zack Judson ... visual effects artist
Stephen Karl ... matchmove artist
Eunice Khoo ... Comp Lighting Production Department Manager: Weta Digital
Ashleigh-Jean King ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Ashwin Kumar ... roto supervisor
Nathan Lane ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director
April Leckie ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Iva Lenard ... senior reference photographer
Niall Lenihan ... software engineer
Mark Leone ... rendering research and development
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin ... senior fx technical director: Weta Digital
Darryl Longstaffe ... art director: weta digital
Keith Lumb ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Michal Maciejewski ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Caroline MacLeod ... fx production manager
Alastair Maher ... Digital Matte Painter
Alex Mandel ... senior production manager: motion: Weta Digital
Jade Mansueto ... assets r&d software developer
Giorgio Marino ... lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
Einar Martinsen ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Ruben Mayor ... lead fx td: Weta Digital
Robert McDougall ... models department manager
Ken McGaugh ... visual effects supervisor
Sven Mecklenbroich ... lead digital compositor: Weta Digital
Quentin Medda ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Miklós Mesterházy ... visual effects artist
Philip Meyer ... shader td: Weta Digital
Luke Millar ... visual effects supervisor
Lori C. Miller ... digital compositor
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Mathew Monro ... lighting technical director: WETA Digital
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... senior creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Dora Morolli ... software developer
Matt Mueller ... Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Shane Mulholland ... Layout Department Manager: Weta Digital
Taos Myers ... visual effects artist
Teni Noravian ... compositor: weta digital
Sean O'Connor ... digital compositor: weta digital
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Hunter Parks ... look development td
Christos Parliaros ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Massimo Pasquetti ... digital compositor: weta digital
Cara Payne ... art dept production manager: weta digital
Vasilis Pazionis ... senior fx technical director: weta digital
Ignacio B. Peña ... previsualization animator: Weta Digital
Roland Pfisterer ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jason Phua ... digital compositor
Sergio Pickelny ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
James Pollard ... compositor: Park Road VFX
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ben Powdrell ... assistant visual effects editor: Weta Digital Ltd
Gareth Prosser ... motion capture
Yann Provencher ... head of textures department: weta digital
Adrián Pueyo ... digital compositor
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey ... image plane lead
Karl Rapley ... previs artist
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Leo Recompsat ... senior previs artist: weta digital
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Andrew Richmond ... FX Department Manager
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Ryan Rogers ... lead lighting technical director
Kasey Maree Rose ... production assistant
Greg Sanchez ... crowds production coordinator: weta digital
Michael Sarkis ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Katrin Schmid ... software developer
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Andrea Scibetta ... effects technical director
Jessica Sharp ... line producer: Stereo D
Uros Simic ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Brett Skinner ... Lighting Technical Director
Kevin Andrew Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Marc Smith ... FX T.D. Weta Digital
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Melissa Spicer ... vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Marco Spitoni ... previs supervisor
Robert Stadd ... visual effects producer
Albrecht Steinmetz ... matchmove hod: weta digital
Tim Stern ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Matteo Stirati ... senior facial modeller: Weta Digital
Florent Taisne ... digital compositor
Cornelia Tan ... Paint Artist
Andrew Taylor ... shader writer: Weta Digital
Ben Taylor-Bryant ... reference photographer: weta digital
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Prajeesh Thomas ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Jon Thorsen ... senior camera td weta digital
Adrien Toupet ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Daniel Ulrich ... Modeler: Weta Digital
Phil Van Der Reyden ... cg modeler
Gary Vanhooland ... lighting artist
Adrian Vercoe ... onset reference photographer
Duarte Victorino ... senior effects technical director: WETA Digital
Pau Viladot ... digital compositor
Angus Ward ... digital stereographer
Joe Weidenbach ... creature puppet technical director
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director/onset data processing
Fraser Wilkinson ... senior layout technical director
Mark Cameron Williams ... visual effects supervisor: Park Road Post
Blake Winder ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Vladimir Yordanov ... digital compositor: weta digital
Zichuan Zhao ... senior fx technical director: Weta Digital
Sara Hansen ... modeler (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ric Anderson ... assistant stunt coordinator
Yoshinao Aonuma ... stunt performer
Matt Bennett ... stunt performer
Cameron Brown ... stunt performer
Damien Bryson ... stunt performer
Kawhia Chambers ... stunt performer
Rodney Cook ... stunt performer
Fintan Costelloe ... stunts
Tyrone Costelloe ... stunt performer
Tanya Drewery ... stunt performer
David Drummond ... stunt performer
Aron Eastwood ... stunt performer
Clint Elvy ... stunt performer
Bodie Fitzpatrick ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Stephen Grey ... stunt performer
Winham Hammond ... stunt performer
Isaac Hamon ... stunt coordinator
Peter Hassall ... stunt performer
Allan Henry ... stunt performer
Jeremy Hollis ... stunt performer
Michael Homick ... utility stunts
Jace Lee ... stunt performer
Sarah Munn ... stunt performer
Shane Rangi ... stunt performer
Gareth Ruck ... safety diver
James R.W. Smith ... stunt rigger
David Stella ... stunt performer
Hayley Stent ... stunt performer
Ryan Tarran ... stunt performer
Jacob Tomuri ... stunt performer
Mark Trotter ... fight choreographer
Bernadette Van Gyen ... stunt safety
Rosalie van Horik ... stunt double: Jihae and Hera Hilmar / stunt double: Jihae
Amand Weaver ... stunt performer
Ben Woollen ... stunt previs

Camera and Electrical Department 

Reece Baker ... second assistant camera
Laetitia Belen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Glen Bielenberg ... lighting board operator
Jimmy Bollinger ... 2nd 2nd assistant camera
David Brown ... gaffer
Gracie Brown ... Lighting Co-ordinator
Graeme Carlisle ... lighting continuity
Toby Conway ... technocrane operator
Roger Feenstra ... first assistant camera
Peter Field ... camera operator: "a" camera, main unit
Chris Hansford ... dolly grip: a camera
Scott Harman ... best boy electrics
Dion Hartley ... key grip
Grant Joyce ... practical electrcian
Jan Kleinheins ... crane grip: main unit
Pavel Kvatch ... photographer
Martin Le Breton ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Dana Little ... b camera/steadicam operator - main unit
Sorcha MacKenna ... video assistant: 2nd Unit
Andy MacRae ... lighting technician
Andreas Mahn ... behind the scenes camera / first assistant camera: additional
Keri Manuel ... practical electrician
Reuben Morrison ... lighting console operator
Chris Moss ... still photographer: additional
Jason Naran ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Ryan O'Donnell ... electrician
Jared O'Neale ... lighting technician
Toloa Petaia ... video assistant: main unit
Mark Pokorny ... still photographer
Luke Ripley ... lighting technician
Rohan Satyanand ... video assist operator: main unit
Lee Scott ... lighting technician
Adrian Sealy-O'Donnell ... LED System Technician
Ben Thurston ... practicals electrician

Animation Department 

Manuel Czepok ... previsualization artist
Adrian Lim ... animator
Sravan Kumar Nunna ... animator
Alfonso Sicilia ... animator: previz
Isaac Haiswee Tan ... animator

Casting Department 

Hannah Charlton ... casting associate: australia
Maxwell Grant ... casting assistant
Florence Izen-Taylor ... casting associate
Lucy McLaughlin ... casting assistant
Danni Parsons ... extras casting: Chaperone (as Danielle Parsons)
Ann Robinson ... casting: australia
James Takarangi-Berry ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emily Barr ... cutter
Nicola Belton ... textile artist
Paul Booth ... extras coordinator
Kyle Callanan ... costume buyer
Naomi Campbell ... principal design coordinator
Sarah Carswell ... costume assistant
Paula Collier ... textiles and breakdown supervisor
Shannan Collier ... dyer
Libby Dempster ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Goodhue ... set costumer
Sally Gray ... set costumer
Victoria Gridley ... wardrobe assistant
Joss Henry ... Lead Standby
Emily Ireland ... costumer
Saascha Wiki Kessell ... lead costumer
Pavel Kvatch ... costume assistant
Nic Learmonth ... costume department runner
Cilla Leckie ... costume coordinator
Hayley May ... milliner
Hannah McKay ... costume assistant
Katherine Milne ... assistant costume designer
Samantha Morley ... Key Set Supervisor
Melissa Mundt ... machinist
Genevieve Packer ... textile graphics
Louise Paul ... freelance costume maker
Rosie Remmerswaal ... costumer
Rose-Marie Salmon ... art finisher
Evelyn Santana Paz ... wardrobe assistant
Miriam Silvester ... costume illustrator
Gabrielle Stevenson ... costume buyer
Hannah Sutherland ... costume assistant
Gypsy Taylor ... costume illustrator
Josiene van Maarseveen ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Richard Cuthbert ... assistant vfx editor
Greg Daniels ... assembly editor
Rob Gordon ... senior on-line editor
Molly McKinnon ... Apprentice Editor
Brett McManus ... 3d editor
Erin Woolhouse ... Dailies Colourist

Location Management 

Mathew Gordon ... location manager

Transportation Department 

Caleb Dempsey ... transport Key
Michael Vanbelle ... transport assistant

Other crew 

Madeleine Adams ... film extra / fit model
Natalia Adams ... film extra / fit model
Nellica Adaway ... film extra
Kaio Afoa ... film extra
Abdul Ali ... film extra
Josh Allen ... film extra
Manuela Antonia ... film extra
Verity Armitage ... film extra
Desray Armstrong ... production coordinator
Margaret Austin ... film extra
Roger Awhimate ... film extra
Aurora Bailey ... film extra
Terena Bailey ... film extra
Jasper Barkett-Greenberg ... film extra
Lee Barrett ... film extra
James Bayliss ... film extra
Grant Beban ... film extra
Samantha Beca ... film extra
Lucy Beeler ... film extra
Nicola Benton ... second assistant accountant
Nick Blake ... film extra
Ian Bonallack ... film extra
Tom Boniface-Webb ... production assistant: second unit
Dorothy Anne Bonner ... film extra
Melissa Booth ... unit publicist
Sue Boyde ... film extra
Talia Brewer ... film extra
Jared Brown ... film extra
Connor Buchanan ... film extra
Mel Buchanan ... film extra
Ryan Buchanan ... film extra
Tessa Buchanan ... film extra
Hamish Burn ... film extra
Grace Burnett ... film extra
Liv Burrell ... film extra
Hannah Burton ... film extra
Melissa Chan ... Assistant Accountant
Danny Chanapoo ... film extra
Callum Chatfield ... film extra
Sam Church ... film extra
Philip Cristian Claassen ... film extra
Alison Claire-Genis ... vp credits: Universal Pictures
Mhairead Connor ... producers' assistant
Rodney Cook ... safety officer
Trevor Cooper ... film extra
Yvette Cottam ... film extra
Paul Craze ... film extra
Ayden Crewther ... film extra
Clare Cunningham ... continuity
Sally Cunningham ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Royden Davys ... film extra
Benjamin Dawson ... film extra
Cassidy Dawson-Tobich ... on set pa
Elisha Day ... film extra
Ruth Day ... film extra
Colin Decio ... film extra
Karl Dickson ... film extra
Shirley Domb ... film extra
Meredith Dooley ... film extra
Patrick Douciemat ... film extra
Laura Douglas ... film extra
Hugh Dowel ... film extra
Janelle Duff ... film extra
Joel Elyeche ... film extra
Blake Ervin ... film extra
Claire Farrelly ... film extra
Omar Faruque ... film extra
Shirley Fittes ... film extra
Liam Fitzmaurice ... film extra
Sohail Forouzandeh ... film extra
Gary French ... film extra
Evan Frost ... film extra
Mike Galuszka ... film extra
Filippo Gasparini ... production assistant: second unit
Paul Gaudin ... film extra
Arnel Gaviola ... film extra
Chris Gemmell ... film extra
Marie-Therese Emma Gilbert ... film extra
Faran Gillbanks ... film extra
Dean Goble ... film extra
Christine Godetz ... film extra
Daryl Hale ... film extra
Tim Hamilton ... film extra
Brittany Hanff ... film extra
Jonathan Harding ... construction accountant
Joel Hardwick ... film extra
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative
Catherine Harper ... film extra
Julz Harris ... film extra
Toby Harvey ... film extra
Joel Hassan ... film extra
Heston Hawe ... film extra
Khamza Heh ... film extra
Jackson Herman ... film extra / fit model
Kathryn Briggs Hobbs ... film extra
Jonathan Hobman ... film extra
Rosie Holmes ... film extra
Marty Houston ... film extra
Pollyanna Houtas ... film extra
Alistair Hudson ... film extra
Mike Hunter ... film extra
Daphne James ... film extra
Dee Jamieson ... film extra
Ben Johnson-Frow ... film extra / fit model / stand-in
Jack Jones ... film extra
Katy Jones ... film extra
Teresa Julian ... film extra
William K. ... film extra
Werner Kaffl ... film extra
Vikram Kaushal ... film extra
Tamati Kawha ... film extra
Holly Keeman ... production secretary
Taynen Keen ... film extra
Erin Kennedy ... film extra
Ron Kerkmeester ... film extra
William Kirby ... film extra
Isabelle Rose Kircher ... film extra
Kristi Kleijn ... film extra
Terewai Kopua ... film extra / stand-in
Marc Landrain ... technical director
Cameron Langdon ... production assistant
Melissa Lawrence ... script supervisor second unit
Veronique Lawrence ... script supervisor
Nic Learmonth ... on set pa: second unit
Allie Lemaire ... film extra
Ebony-Jordan Lewis ... film extra
Aaron Livingston ... film extra
Millie Lynskey ... clearances coordinator
Andrew Macinnes ... film extra
Phil Mackie ... film extra
Leah Macmillan ... film extra
Catherine Manchester ... film extra
Tim Mansell ... film extra
Sebastian Marr ... paymaster
John Marwick ... film extra
Chris Mason ... film extra
Mark Mataipule ... film extra
Simbarashe Matshe ... film extra
Sue Mattsen ... film extra
Teal Mau ... film extra
Hamish Maule ... film extra
Renee Maurice ... film extra
Barry Mawer ... film extra
Averil Mawhinney ... financial controller
Isobel McAlpine ... film extra
Shirley McGregor ... film extra
Kalila McMillan ... Key Unit Assistant
Carlton McRae ... film extra
Dorian McRae ... film extra
Rupert McRae ... film extra
Liz Merton ... film extra
Iain Middleton ... film extra
Joseph Mika-Hunt ... film extra
Richard Mills ... film extra / stand-in
Mike Minogue ... assistant coordinator
Keith Mole ... film extra
Kate Mulligan ... production coordinator
Sarah Munn ... chaperone / fit model
Linus Murphy ... production accountant
Gretchen Murray ... film extra
Jimmy James Nielsen ... film extra
Stephen O'Neill ... film extra / fit model / stand-in
Chris O'Riley ... production assistant
Danni Parsons ... body double: Jihae / film extra / film extra: Salzhakaner (as Danielle Parsons) / film extra: Scavenger (as Danielle Parsons) / film extra: Scuttlebutt (as Danielle Parsons) / fit model: Jihae / hand double: Caren Pistorius / hand double: Hera Hilmar / hand double: Sarah Peirse / stand-in: Caren Pistorius / stand-in: Jihae
April Phillips ... film extra
Murray Pike ... health and safety
Jazz Prasad ... film extra
Ingrid Prosser ... film extra
Leon Reedijk ... film extra
Beth Reille ... film extra
Ben Samson ... film extra
Raphael Schrade ... film extra
Dianne Smith ... film extra
Tehaunui Shing Soi ... film extra
Ken Stratton ... film extra
Wilson Sze ... stand in: Governor Khan
Janet Taukiri ... film extra
Robbie Titchener ... stand-in
Paul Trlin ... film extra
Nick Trugly ... IT Manager
Jade Valour ... film extra
Efrain Villalobos Santana ... film extra
Jake Watson ... film extra
Ray Webster ... film extra
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive
Christopher Winchester ... film extra
Simon Wolyncewicz ... fit model / stand-in
Gage Robert Young ... film extra
Katie Tooma ... production legal: MRC (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed