6.1/10
89
0 user 6 critic

Feed Me with Your Words (2012)

Nahrani me z besedami (original title)
Not Rated | | Drama | 28 February 2013 (USA)
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
The disappearance of the younger son, forces a family to look into the past and confront the reasons of why the present has become as it is.

Director:

Martin Turk

Writers:

Franz Rodenkirchen (script editor), Martin Turk
Reviews
3 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Godless (2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A nurse traffics the ID cards of demented patients on the black market of identity theft. Driven by easy cash, and an addiction to morphine, she struggles to keep tabs on her emotional void, and a growing fear of punishment.

Director: Ralitza Petrova
Stars: Irena Ivanova, Ventzislav Konstantinov, Ivan Nalbantov
Drama

15-year old Klemen lives with his elder brother Peter and single mother in a small and remote rural town. Klemen's well-established routine of spending time with his beloved brother on the ... See full summary »

Director: Martin Turk
Stars: Nikola Djuricko, Miha Rodman, Iva Krajnc
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Armin has been unemployed for a long time, and in desperately need of a job. His wife Jasmina is pregnant, and his son Edin has behavioral problems at school.

Director: Martin Turk
Stars: Aleksandar Seksan, Ermin Sijamija, Adijan Kulovac
Eva Nová (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Eva would do anything to regain the love of the one she hurt the most - her son. She is a recovered alcoholic but decades ago she was a famous actress.

Director: Marko Skop
Stars: Emília Vásáryová, Gabriela Dolná, Anikó Varga
Wilcox (2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Wilcox exists outside the norm. Deserter, delinquent, or survivalist, he quietly roams, looking to put down roots or for what could simply be called freedom.

Director: Denis Côté
Stars: Guillaume Tremblay
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sebastian Cavazza ... Matej
Boris Cavazza Boris Cavazza ... Janez
Jure Henigman Jure Henigman ... Robert
Masa Derganc Masa Derganc ... Ana
Franko Korosec Franko Korosec ... Police inspector (as Franco Korosec)
Miranda Caharija Miranda Caharija ... Irina
Danijel Malalan Danijel Malalan ... Conductor
Boris Kos Boris Kos ... Cd shop salesman
Maja Gal Stromar Maja Gal Stromar ... Matej's co-worker
Iza Veselko Iza Veselko ... Veronika
Maurizio Zacchigna Maurizio Zacchigna ... The Bum / Jesus
Marjana Brecelj Marjana Brecelj ... Village shop saleswoman
Adriano Giraldi Adriano Giraldi ... Security guard 2
Alessandro Mizzi Alessandro Mizzi ... Security guard 1
Edit

Storyline

In order to perfect his research, Robert travels to Italy, where he meets an unusual homeless man. Overwhelmed and confused by the unexpected encounter with that mysterious man, Robert begins to follow him and disappears without a trace. Robert's disappearance forces his father Janez to call his elder son Matej after years of no communication between them. Despite their unresolved conflicts from the past, Matej decides to help his father and they leave for Italy together. However, since Janez cannot leave his demented wife Irina home alone, Matej's wife Ana and their daughter Veronica temporarily move in with Irina. Written by Martin Turk

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook | Official site

Country:

Slovenia

Language:

Slovenian | Italian

Release Date:

28 February 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Feed Me with Your Words See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR1,200,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Bela Film, Studio dim See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed