Edit
For Greater Glory: The True Story of Cristiada (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dean Wright

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Love ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mauricio Kuri ... José
Adrian Alonso ... Lalo
Rubén Blades ... President Calles
Catalina Sandino Moreno ... Adriana
Eduardo Verástegui ... Anacleto Gonzales Flores
Patricia Garza Patricia Garza ... Fernanda Gonzales Flores
Alan Ramirez Alan Ramirez ... Gustavo Gonzales Flores
Estefania Alejandra Estefania Alejandra ... Yolanda Gonzales Flores
Oscar Isaac ... Victoriano 'El Catorce' Ramirez
Raúl Adalid Raúl Adalid ... Father Robles
Peter O'Toole ... Father Christopher
Nestor Carbonell ... Mayor Picazo
Erando González Erando González ... La Guada
Santiago Cabrera ... Father Vega
Jorge Luis Moreno ... Pablo
Ignacio Guadalupe ... Bishop Pascual Diaz
Andy Garcia ... Enrique Gorostieta
Eva Longoria ... Tulita Gorostieta
María Fernanda Urdapilleta María Fernanda Urdapilleta ... Sandra Gorostieta
Martha Cecilia Flores Martha Cecilia Flores ... Luz Maria Gorostieta
Carlos Álvarez Carlos Álvarez ... Sergeant
Fernando Moya Fernando Moya ... Banker
Gustavo Linares Gustavo Linares ... Calles' Aide
Raúl Méndez ... Miguel Gomez Loza
Tina French Tina French ... Older Woman
Ilse Zamarripa Ilse Zamarripa ... Marilena
José Sefami ... Photographer
Arturo Vázquez Arturo Vázquez ... Lieutenant. Acevedo
Karyme Lozano ... José's Mother
Guillermo Larrea Guillermo Larrea ... Sergeant Humberto
Horacio Garcia Rojas ... Flaco
Harold Torres ... Soldier 1
Tizoc Arroyo ... Soldier 2
Ricardo Lorenzana Ricardo Lorenzana ... Ceniceros
Jorge Urzua Jorge Urzua ... Captain Quintana
Israel Islas Israel Islas ... Gorostieta's Lieutenant
Bruce Greenwood ... Ambassador Dwight Morrow
Bruce McGill ... President Calvin Coolidge
Roger Cudney ... Secretary of State Frank B. Kellogg
Jake Koenig Jake Koenig ... Ambassador Sheffield
Eduardo Von Eduardo Von ... Engineer
Mauricio Moreno Mauricio Moreno ... Cristero Lieutenant
Joe Drago Joe Drago ... American Businessman
Joaquín Garrido ... Minister Amaro
Jorge Adrián Espíndola Jorge Adrián Espíndola ... Miguel
J.C. Montes-Roldan ... General Pedroza (as Juan Carlos Montes)
Simón Guevara Simón Guevara ... Policeman
Paulo Galindo Paulo Galindo ... Secret Service Leader
Alma Martinez ... Mrs. Vargas Gonzales
Milton Cortés Milton Cortés ... Jorge Vargas Gonzales
Andrés Montiel ... Florentino Vargas Gonzales
Lucía Pailles Lucía Pailles ... Marta
Margarita Wynne ... Embassy Staff Member
Julian Bucio Julian Bucio ... Commanding Officer
René Campero René Campero ... Federal General 1
Miguel Couturier Miguel Couturier ... Federal General 2
Ulises Nieto Ulises Nieto ... Lorenzo
Luis Rosales ... Federal Foot Soldier
Rodrigo Corea ... Messenger
Moisés Suárez Moisés Suárez ... Bishop Pascual
Giovanna Acha Aleman ... Adriana's Companion (as Giovanna Acha)
Eduardo Gleason Eduardo Gleason ... Sergeant Sánchez
Metztli Adamina Metztli Adamina ... Boy's Mother
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Antonio Arias Antonio Arias ... Mexican Dignitary
Daniel Martinez Daniel Martinez ... Jose's Father
Luis Medel Luis Medel ... Boy on train
Derek Wright Derek Wright ... Cristero Boy
Omar Ayala Omar Ayala ... Hermano Sanchez (uncredited)
Tenoch Huerta ... (uncredited)

Produced by 

Carl Anderson ... executive producer
Pablo Jose Barroso ... producer
Juan Domingo Beckmann ... executive producer
Sandra Solares ... line producer

Music by 

James Horner

Cinematography by 

Eduardo Martínez Solares

Film Editing by 

Richard Francis-Bruce
Mike Jackson ... (as Mike Oden Jackson)

Casting By 

Dianne Crittenden
Karen Rea
Manuel Teil

Production Design by 

Salvador Parra

Art Direction by 

Ezra Buenrostro ... (as Ezra Buenrostro Hoogwater)

Set Decoration by 

Daniela Rojas ... lead set decorator (as Daniela Rojas Mont)

Costume Design by 

María Estela Fernández ... (as Mariestela Fernandez)

Makeup Department 

Fernanda Duran Blanc ... makeup and hair co-ordinator
Virginia Campos ... hair assistant
Francis Day ... head makeup: second unit
Lourdes Delgado ... hair designer
Rosy Flores ... makeup assistant
Jorge Fuentes ... makeup assistant (as Jorge 'Jarri' Fuentes)
Alfredo Garcia ... makeup & hair design
Marco A. Garcia ... barber
Esther Lomeli ... hair assistant
Jorge Alberto Senderos Mendez ... makeup assistant
Daniel Minakata ... hair assistant
Cesar Perlop ... makeup & hair assistant
K.G. Ramsey ... makeup & hair: Andy Garcia's
Carla Tinoco ... makeup & hair design
Edgar Vazquez ... makeup: sketcher
Marisela Viñas ... hair assistant (as Marisela Vinas Ramirez)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor
Lisa Dennis ... post-production supervisor
Mauricio Lule ... second unit production manager
Claudia Nemer ... production supervisor
Jorge Eduardo Ramírez ... unit manager (as Jorge 'Tocayo' Ramirez)
Carlos Taibo ... unit production manager
Juan Uruchurtu ... second unit produccion manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Beauchef ... first assistant director: second unit
Álvaro Curiel ... second unit director (as Alvara Curiel De Icaza)
María Raquel Dioni ... second assistant director (as Maria Dioni)
Gabriela Gavica ... second assistant director: second unit
Martín León ... third assistant director
Eduardo Ruiz ... second second assistant director (as Eduardo 'Chileno' Ruiz)
René Villarreal ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Francisco Cruz Borges Alvarez ... carpenter
Manuel Andrade ... second unit: swing
Pablo Angeles ... sculptor (as Pablo 'Pablito' Angeles)
Irma Avila ... art department coordinator (as Irma Avila C)
Victor Bernal ... carpenter (as Victor 'Cejas' Berna)
Mariana Castañeda ... set dressing assistant
Edgar Chavez ... shop: keeper (as Edgar 'Tito' Israel Chavez)
Ricardo Chavez ... head of construction: Group 1 (as Ricardo Chavez Yanez)
Angel Cielo ... sculptor
Fernando Clamont ... greens
Dante Comunidad Vallejo ... painter
Rene Corona ... set dressing assistant
Gabriel Cortes ... construction coordinator
Javier Cortes ... construction buyer
Juan Hector Garcia Cuellar ... additional prop: support
Patricia Cuevas ... prop master
Victoria Cuevas ... set dressing assistant (as Vicky Cuevas)
Samuel Daza ... additional prop: support (as Samuel 'Buho' Daza)
Armando El Feria ... swing
Jorge Fernandez ... sculptor
Christian Galindo ... graphic designer
Devorah Galván Caballero ... prop assistant (as Devorah Galvan)
Eleazar Cruz Gonzalez ... swing (as Eleazar 'Teacher' Cruz Gonzalez)
Rodolfo Granados ... head sculptor (as Rodolfo Granados Rodriguez)
Luisa Guala ... set decorator: for Mexico City
Juan Padilla Guati-Rojo ... art department assistant
Juana Ines Guzman ... sketcher
Aaron García Guzmán ... painter (as Aaron Adtian Garcia Guzman)
Ismael Sanchez Hernandez ... painter
Juan Hernandez ... swing (as Juan 'Sero' Hernandez)
Daniel Hernández ... additional construction (as Daniel 'Piolin' Hernandez)
Carlos Y. Jacques ... set dressing assistant
Sandra Jalife ... set dressing assistant
Jose Juan Jara ... painter
Angel Jimenez Leon ... swing
Felipe Linares ... set designer
Heráclito Lopez ... head graphic designer (as Heraclito Lopez Bojorquez)
Macardo ... sketcher
Connie Martinez ... art assistant
Gilberto Miñón ... art department assistant (as Gil Minon)
Daniel Chavez Moranchel ... sculptor
Adrián Munguía ... storyboard artist
Vanessa Nazir ... on-set dresser (as Vanessa Nazir Ortega)
Gabriel Olguín Trejo ... carpenter
Raymundo Olguín Trejo ... carpenter (as Raymundo Olguin)
Noyolotl Orrante Mata ... second unit decorator (as Noyolotl Orrante M)
Adan García Palomares ... painter
Gabriel Perez ... shop: keeper
Santiago Cruz Perez ... sculptor
Jose Luis Pinal ... painter
Jose Luis Gallardo Pineda ... carpenter
Roberto Pizarro ... prop assistant
Benitta Rafel ... art setting
Abraham Paulino Ramos ... carpenter
Elicio Tenorio Rivera ... carpenter
Arturo Jimenez Rodriguez ... buyer: decorations and props
Ubaldo Lopez Romero ... carpenter
Oscar Miguel Rosas Ruiz ... sculptor
Carlos Salas ... head of construction: Group 2
Mario Salcedo ... on-set dresser (as Mario 'Calcuta' Salcedo)
Alvaro Lara Saldana ... carpenter
Daniel Salgado ... painter (as Daniel 'Chaparrito Man' Salgado)
Eduardo Sanchez ... painter (as Eduardo Sanchez P)
Germán Serrano ... carpenter (as German G. Serrano Flores)
David Soto ... set designer
Humberto Tellez Ramirez ... carpenter
Israel Rojo Trejo ... carpenter
Jessica Alejandra Vazquez ... art trainee (as Jessica 'Jess' Alejandra Vazquez)
Jorge Vega Perez ... carpenter: painter
Alonso Velasco Guzman ... painter
Mark Zepeda ... concept artist

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba ... first assistant sound editor / supervising foley editor
Christopher S. Aud ... sound effects editor (as Chris Aud)
Jaime Baksht ... adr recordist
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (as Greg Barbanell)
Stephanie Brown ... first assistant sound editor
Fernando Camara ... sound equipment
Michelle Couttolenc ... adr recordist
Fernando Cámara ... sound mixer
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer
Bill R. Dean ... sound effects editor
Sergio Diaz ... adr recordist
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... dolby consultant
Julie Feiner ... dialogue editor
Raoul Zavala Haro ... cable person
Matthew W. Kielkopf ... apprentice sound editor
Rick Kline ... re-recording mixer
Mark Larry ... supervising sound editor
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Kimberly Ellen Lowe ... adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Unsun Song ... mix technician
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Felipe Zavala ... boom operator
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

José Luis Pérez Arias ... special effects assistant
Salvador Servin Casas ... special effects assistant
Sergio Jara ... special effects assistant (as Sergio Jara Morales)
Guillermo Jiménez ... special effects assistant (as Guillermo Jimenez Robles)
Carlos Ochoa ... special effects assistant
G. Roberto Flores Ramirez ... special effects assistant
Alejandro Vazquez ... special effects coordinator
Noé Vergara ... special effects assistant (as Noe Vergara Posaidas)

Visual Effects by 

Aurelia Abate ... head of production
Jeff Allen ... supervisor: 2D
Deb Asch ... digital compositor
Tara C. Beavers ... visual effects coordinator
Sandro Blattner ... digital compositor
Eglantine Boinet ... matte painter
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeler: Method Studios (as Lersak 'Lim' Bunupuradah)
Steward Burris ... animation supervisor
Kris Cabrera ... lighter
Angelo Caruso ... title artist
Roy Chang ... compositor
Chad E. Collier ... data operations manager: Method Studios
Craig Crawford ... digital compositor: Sandbox FX
Kevin Del Colle ... digital film scanner
Brian Delmonico ... digital compositor
Colin Doncaster ... cg consultant
Andrey Drogobetski ... compositor
Olivier Dumont ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Max Ehrlich ... cg artist
Phillip Feiner ... executive visual effects producer: PJF Productions (as Phil Feiner)
Erin Ferguson ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor
Bradley Friedman ... visual effects plate supervisor
Edwin Gamez ... compositor / digital compositor
Dan Glass ... visual effects executive: vice president
Pam Gonzales ... digital paint artist
Gabby Gourrier ... visual effects senior executive producer
Kerry Graham ... matchmove artist
Richard Grandy ... rigging supervisor: Method Studios
Joseph Hall ... digital technical director
Briana Hamilton ... character rigger
Stephanie Ide ... rotoscope supervisor
Elbert Irving IV ... visual effects coordinator
Shinya Ishii ... modeling and texturing: Method Studios
Drew Jones ... vice president: features
Julia MacMullen Kilcoin ... visual effects assistant editor (as Julia MacMullen)
James Kirk ... effects animator: Method Studios
Jay Lalime ... digital compositor: Sandbox FX
Tom Lamb ... compositor
Samuel P. Larson ... compositor
Seong Joon Lee ... lead animator: Method Studios
Jack Lilburn ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Kenneth Lui ... digital effects artist
Matthew Maude ... lighter
Michael Grayson Maxer ... matchmove artist (as Michael Grayson Maker)
Rachel McPherson ... visual effects editor
Andy Mower ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Masa Narita ... lead character modeler: Method Studios
Jack M. Nugent ... rotoscope artist
John P. Nugent ... visual effects supervisor: Sandbox FX
Eileen O'Connor ... visual effects producer: Sandbox FX
Eddie Offermann ... software developer / visual effects color
Caleb Owens ... compositor
Christopher Perkowitz-Colvard ... animator (as Chris Colvard)
Olivier Pron ... matte painter
Nordin Rahhali ... cg supervisor
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer: Wildfire
Luis Amaury Rodriguez ... matchmove artist (as Luis A. Rodriguez)
Bruce Schluter ... title design
Matt Seckman ... compositor
Tom Stanton ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor: Wildfire
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Lauren van Houten ... Matchmove artist: Method Studios
Aaron Vest ... lighter
Jeff Willette ... effects lead
Steven Young ... production assistant
Fabio Zapata ... matchmove supervisor
Tom Zils ... digital compositor
Melody Woodford ... head of production: Method Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hugo Aguilera ... stunt double: Father Vega / utility stunts (as Hugo Aguilera Herrera)
Tristan Arzate ... utility stunts
Alejandro Avendano ... utility stunts (as Alejandro Avendano Luhrs)
Odín Ayala ... utility stunts
Omar Ayala ... utility stunts
Balo Bucio ... additional stunt coordinator (as Balo Bucio Montemayor) / utility stunts
Bernardo Bucio ... utility stunts
Julian Bucio ... stunt coordinator (as Julian Bucio Montemayor)
Toni Bucio ... stunt double: Lalo / utility stunts (as Tony Bucio)
Jeronimo Bucio Fernandez ... stunt double: Jose / utility stunts (as Jeronimo Bucio)
Felipe Franco ... utility stunts
Jorge Alberto Gallegos ... utility stunts (as Jorge Gallegos)
Gabriel Godínez ... utility stunts (as Gabriel 'Tarzan' Godinez)
Eduardo Gomez ... utility stunts
Nadia Paola Hernandez Farfan ... utility stunts (as Nadia Paola Hernandez)
Daniel Lee ... utility stunts
Carlos Licea ... utility stunts
Felipe Lopez ... utility stunts
Evelio Luna ... utility stunts
Carlos Marroquín ... utility stunts
Joan Sendra Morales ... utility stunts (as Joan Sendra)
Juan Carlos Olalde ... stunt coordinator assistant / stunt double: El Catorco (as Juan Olaide)
Carlos Ortiz ... utility stunts
Victor Hugo Ramirez ... utility stunts
Carlos Rodriguez ... utility stunts
Marco Rodriguez ... utility stunts
Alonso Rosado F. ... utility stunts (as Alonso Rosado Franco)
Mariana Rosas ... utility stunts
Jordi Sendra Morales ... utility stunts (as Jordi Sendra)
Priscilla Solorzano ... utility stunts (as Priscila Solorzano)
Gerardo Soublette ... utility stunts
Rafael Valdez ... utility stunts
Pablo Vinós ... stunt double: General Gorostieta

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gustavo Aranda ... second assistant camera b
Guillermo Vidal Beltran ... a camera: technician
Alejandro Casas ... rigger (as Alejandro Casas Razo)
Gustavo Castillon ... second assistant camera a
Antulio Raul Palacios Dominguez ... electrician (as Antulio Raul Palacion)
Jin Sahn Fung ... c camera: technician
Alejandro Galvan ... technocrane operator
Hugo Garcia ... second unit rigger
Pepe Gutierrez ... first assistant camera c
Mario Hernandez ... second unit rigger (as Mario 'El Negro' Hernandez)
Victor Hernandez ... electrician
Daniel Jacobs ... second unit director of photography
Sergio Leon ... second unit rigger
Gerardo Manjarrez ... steadicam operator
Jorge Martinez ... video assist
Hana Matsumoto ... still photographer
Rodrigo Miguel Medina ... video assist
Salvador Mercado ... second unit rigger
Felipe Morales ... grip (as Felipe Morales Macias)
Juan Manuel Moreno Morales ... grip (as Juan Manuel Moreno)
Fernando Moreno ... gaffer
Miguel Angel Nava ... grip
Francisco Javier Hernandez Ordaz ... rigger
Israel Orozco ... first assistant camera a (as Israel Orozco Tapia)
Hugo Enrique Orozcoluna ... rigger
Ricardo Zamora Pérez ... first assistant camera b (as Ricardo 'Harry' Zamora)
Ricardo Zamora Pérez ... first assistant camera: focus puller (as Ricardo Zamora)
Fido Pérez-Gavilán ... b camera operator (as Alejandro 'Fido' Perez-Gavilan)
Miguel Robles ... b camera technician (as Miguel Robles Gomez)
Juan Manuel Rodriguez ... electrician
Jesús Rodríguez Barajas ... key grip
Manuel Rodríguez Davalos ... rigger
Jose Jesus Romero ... dolly grip (as Jose 'Kimba' Jesus Romero)
Raúl Salazar Caballero ... technocrane operator
Andres Salazar ... technocrane operator
Antonio Sanchez ... best boy
Stefania Villarreal ... camera trainee
Diego Villasenor ... still photographer
Antonio Zárate ... video assist (as Antonio Diaz Zarate)

Casting Department 

Kate Carlin ... adr voice casting
Ramiro Cervantes ... casting assistant: Mexico
Jorge Guerrero ... extras casting director
Sonia Guerrero ... extras casting assistant
Ricardo Lorenzana ... casting assistant: Mexico
Ricardo Ramirez Pena ... extras casting assistant (as Ricardo 'Pajarito' Ramirez Pena)
Andrel Uriegas ... extras casting assistant
Luis Zertuche Gonazales ... extras casting assistant (as Luis Zertuche)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Patricia Arias ... seamstress
Carlos Brown ... costume coordinator: USA
Víctor Castillo Rosales ... on-set tailor
Oscar Castillo ... on-set tailor (as Oscar Castillo Rosalas)
Eliseo Cervantes ... tailor: military
Adolfo Cruz Martínez ... head of costume department
Ricardo Vazquez de Loera ... aging assistant
Angel Love Dela Cruz ... wardrobe assistant (as Angel Cruz)
Marco T. Escobar ... ager (as Marco Tulio Escobar)
Claudine Castillo Espinosa de los Monteros ... costume trainee
Gabriela Fernandez ... period costumes: research and coordination
Pedro Raúl Flores ... on-set tailor (as Pedro Raul Flores Salazar)
Refugio Gomez ... costume: repair (as Refugio 'Cuquita' Gomez)
Francisco Rodriguez Gonzales ... extras costumer
Cresencio Hernández ... extras costumer (as Cresencio Hernandez Hernandez)
Alfredo Lazaro ... costume: sketcher (as Alfredo 'Topo' Lazaro)
Gabriel Lopez ... hats designed by: ladies' (as Gabriel 'Gabo' Lopez)
Ignacio Lopez ... headwear: military
Leticia Pichardo Luna ... on-set costume assistant
Mary Luna ... wardrobe assistant
Noe Escobar Martinez ... wardrobe assistant
Mariana Mazon ... wardrobe assistant
Jose Luis Montero ... set costumer
Carlos 'Pollo' Munguia ... costume assistant: Andy Garcia's
Laura Ocampo ... costume coordinator: assistant
Francisco Pina ... shoes: and boot maker
Rafael Ravello ... aging/dyeing: head of
Rodolfo Reveles ... tailor: charm suits
Rufino Rodríguez ... on-set tailor (as Rufino Rodriguez Juan de Dios)
Judith Salas ... wardrobe coordinator: second unit
Gisela Sanchez ... costume: manufacturer and assistant
Raymundo Sanchez ... tailor
Miguel Sandoval ... tailor
Adriana Savarrete ... wardrobe: administration and coordination
Crystal Valencia ... head of wardrobe: second unit
Mayra Juarez Vanegas ... wardrobe assistant
Rafael Villegas ... tailor
Valente Villegas ... hats: men's

Editorial Department 

Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist
Lisa Cossettini ... second assistant editor
Petra Demas ... first assistant editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... color assist
Toby Francis-Bruce ... second assistant editor
Annie Johnson ... digital intermediate producer
Rudy Lopez ... digital conform
Harry Muller ... lab timer
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Paul C. Nesmith ... digital intermediate editor
Shane Reed ... colorist: dailies
Nolan Reese ... first assistant editor
Aaron Rosenstock ... post-production production assistant
Sean Phillip Rowe ... digital film scanner (as Sean Rowe)
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: CO3
Jennifer Spenelli ... first assistant editor
Devin Sterling ... digital intermediate head of production
Arthur Tremeau ... dailies producer
Eduardo Viladoms ... post production: consultant: Mexico
Colin Walter ... post-production coordinator
Kyle C. Smith ... dailies assistant: Company 3 LA (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Lucia Anduaga ... location coordinator
Ruben Garay Araujo ... location assistant
Connie Casillas ... location trainee (as Constanza Casillas)
Lily Flaschner ... location scout (as Lilly Flaschner)
Monica Moyano ... location assistant
Tomas Nava ... location trainee
Juan Pablo Noval ... location scout
Alejandro Rivas ... location scout (as Alejandro 'Tio' Rivas)
Horacio Rodríguez ... location manager (as Horacio Rodriguez de Zamacona)
Luis Ruiz Tena ... location manager
Cristina Salgado ... location trainee
Alejandro Uriegas ... location assistant

Music Department 

Deva Anderson ... music supervisor
David Arrowsmith ... guitar
Bob Bernstein ... music preparation
Dick Bernstein ... music editor
Mark Berrow ... musician: violin
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Bob Bornstein ... music preparation
Thomas Bowes ... orchestra leader
Grant McFarlane Dowse ... guitar
Terry Edwards ... choir co-director
Dave Forte ... technical engineer
Simon Franglen ... electronic music arranger
Vic Fraser ... music preparation
Katie Greathouse ... temp music editor
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Jim Henrikson ... music editor
Tony Hinnigan ... electric cello: and ethnic woodwinds
James Horner ... orchestra conducted by / orchestrations
Aled Jenkins ... assistant engineer
Lewis Jones ... assistant engineer
Randy Kerber ... orchestrations
Jon Kull ... orchestrations
Diego Laverde ... harp: Paraguayan
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
London Symphony Orchestra ... music performed by (as The London Symphony Orchestra)
London Voices ... choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Thierry Malet ... composer: additional music / orchestrator
Polly Mallinson ... music coordinator
Charlotte Matthews ... assistant orchestra contractor
Ben Parry ... choir co-director
J.A.C. Redford ... orchestrations
Simon Rhodes ... music recorded and mixed by
Delphine Robertson ... music coordinator
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor
Clara Sanabras ... solo vocalist
Paul Thomason ... music runner
Sylvia Wells ... music scoring coordinator
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
James Woodrow ... guitar

Transportation Department 

Jennifer Ponce de Leon ... dispatcher
Carlos Ponce de León ... vehicles (as Carlos Ponce de Leon Lopez)
Carlos Ponce ... transportation captain (as Carlos 'Pollo' Ponce)
Angel Tovilla ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Enrique Acosta ... horse wrangler
Ruben Acosta ... on-set veterinarian
Laura Alderete ... on set production assistant
Conny Aguilar Archundia ... legal
Ana Del Carmen Ballesteros ... catering manager
Jose Manuel Ballesteros ... catering coordinator
Joel Baral ... post production accounting
Martin Leon Bermea ... on set production assistant
Roberto Brondo ... ANDA business representative
Julian Bucio ... horse wrangler: supervisor
Edgar Canseco Hernández ... additional security (as Edgar Canseco)
Eduardo Carrera ... horse wrangler
Juan Fidel Carrera ... horse wrangler
Roberto Cassis ... legal
Mariana Fabiola Martinez Castillo ... assistant production accountant
Tomas Chavez ... on-set: priest (as Fr Tomas Chavez)
Florencia Cruz ... catering assistant
Fuad Abed Dalton ... key production assistant
Fernando de la Flor ... stand in: Nestor Carbonell
Rafael Del Toro ... armourer: Mexico
Isis Ileana Elizondo Delabra ... accountant: for Newland Films
Amaya Suarez Diez ... assistant production office coordinator
Joe Drago ... acting coach / personal assistant: to Mr. Garcia
Scott Edel ... legal: Loeb & Loeb LLP
Daniel Esquivel ... horse wrangler
Efrain Esquivel ... horse wrangler
Inocente Esquivel ... horse wrangler
Magdalena Esquivel ... production: Newland Films
Fernando Fernandez ... on-set: priest (as Fr Fernando Fernandez)
Kathy Fisher ... executive assistant: to Mr. Garcia
Adrian Flores ... production assistant (as Adrian 'Chachita' Flores)
Carlos Franco ... on-set: priest (as Fr Carlos Franco)
Tina French ... dialect coach
Vania Frias ... assistant production accountant (as Vania Frias Sanchez)
Manuel Fuentes ... translations
Leonel Gabino ... horse wrangler
Guillermo Galindo ... firearms: assistant
Andrea Gamboa ... production coordinator
Juan Carlos Gamiño ... catering assistant
Jorge Garcia ... catering assistant
Jose Miguel Garcia ... horse wrangler
Josue Garcia ... craft service assistant
Oscar Garcia ... catering assistant
Marle Ortiz Gaxiola ... assistant to cast
Paola Gomez ... translations
Margaret Gomollon ... post-production accounting: R.C. Baral & Co.
Joel M. Gonzales ... publicity associate
David Paz Gonzalez ... communications: on-set
Otniel Gonzalez ... armourer: USA
Gabriel Gornell ... distribution consultant
Sergio Gutierrez ... government liaison
Claudia Hernandez ... catering assistant
Sergio Hernandez ... wrangler coordinator (as Sergio 'Cacho' Hernandez)
Gabriela Herrera ... script supervisor
Alberto Hiranaka Hirata ... assistant production accountant
Juan Jose Ibanez ... craft service (as Jose Juan Ibanez)
Juan Luis Ibanez ... catering assistant
Ronald J. Levin ... legal: Levin Law Group
Leopoldo Lopez ... accountant: for Newland Films
Alejandro Machín ... coordinator: mass
Guadalupe Martinez ... assistant production accountant (as Ma Guadalupe Martinez)
Isabel Martinez ... production accountant
Raul Martinez ... head wrangler
Gerardo Medina ... production assistant (as Gerardo Medina Revero)
Jesus Medina ... horse wrangler
Jose Antonio Medina ... horse wrangler
Erika Gabriela Mendez ... accountant: for Newland Films
Guillermo Mendez ... horse wrangler
Isaac Montecillo ... on set production assistant (as Isaac Montecillo Veloz)
Salvador Montenegro ... horse wrangler
Bruno Montes de Oca Monge ... on set production assistant (as Bruno Montes de Oca)
Paula Moreno ... head manager - additional international sales & marketing / publicity director
Mario Olivares ... security captain
Carlos Ortiz ... horse wrangler
Guillermo Panuco ... horse wrangler
Paola Pequignot ... assistant: to Mr. Wright
David Pereyra ... horse wrangler
Ihxel Perez ... assistant production office coordinator
Vicente Prado ... catering assistant
Sergio Ramirez ... military advisor
Evengelina Resendiz ... set medic
Ignacio Revelo ... firearms: assistant
Ruben Rolden ... catering assistant (as Ruben Roldan)
Mayte Romero ... catering coordinator
Andrea Salamanca ... on set production assistant
Cristina Salgado ... production trainee
Jose Luis Salgado ... wrangler coordinator
Carlos Salom ... train coordinator
Lizardi Saucedo ... Social Media Marketing
Christian Galicia Schwarz ... behind the scenes
Nikola Sumberova ... executive assistant: to Mr. Wright
Carlos 'Buho' Tames ... contact: in Mexico
Fernando Torres ... production assistant
Brenda Fernandez Ugalde ... production assistant
Antonio Vaca ... on-set: priest (as Fr Antonio Vaca)
Christina Villalobos ... post-production accounting: R.C. Baral & Co. (as Cristina Villalobos)
Diego Villasenor ... behind-the-scenes (as Diego Villasenor Amezcua)
Tabatha Vizuet ... on-set production assistant

Thanks 

Alejandro Alcala ... acknowledgments (as Alejandro 'Memin' Alcala)
Silvia Arellano ... acknowledgments
Micaela Avalos ... acknowledgments
Fuad C'Amanero ... special thanks
Martin Angel Gamboa ... acknowledgments
Sergio Gutierrez ... acknowledgments
Lucila Mereno ... acknowledgments
Claudia Montelongo ... acknowledgments
Juan Gonzalez Morfin ... special thanks: Centro de Estudios Cristeros
Elizabeth Duran Palma ... acknowledgments
Martha Ramirez ... acknowledgments
Socorro Rivera ... acknowledgments
Juan Rodolfo Sanchez ... special thanks: Centro de Estudios Cristeros
Cynthia Serrano ... acknowledgments
Patricio Trevino ... acknowledgments
Martha Vallejo ... acknowledgments

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed