Men of Brutus (2015)

| Documentary
A documentary portrait of elderly coal miners in a small Kansas town who have built a shrine around the largest coal shovel in the world.

Director:

Nick Houy

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Storyline

A documentary portrait of elderly coal miners in a small Kansas town who have built a shrine around the largest coal shovel in the world. Written by Men of Brutus Film

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Untitled Big Brutus Project See more »

Filming Locations:

Pittsburg, Kansas, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1 / (high definition)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed