Edit
Prowl (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Patrik Syversen

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Tim Tori ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Ruta Gedmintas ... Susie
Josh Bowman ... Peter (as Joshua Bowman)
Perdita Weeks ... Fiona
Jamie Blackley ... Ray
Courtney Hope ... Amber
Saxon Trainor ... Veronica
Bruce Payne ... Bernard
Oliver Hawes Oliver Hawes ... Eric
Atanas Srebrev ... Max
Michael Johnson Michael Johnson ... Keith
Laurel Lefkow ... Amber's Mom
George Oliver George Oliver ... Runt
George Zlatarev George Zlatarev ... Junkie (as Georgi Zlatarev)
Anton Trendafilov Anton Trendafilov ... Dirty Man
Alexander Spasova Alexander Spasova ... Tranny Junkie
Radoslav Ignatov Radoslav Ignatov ... Creature 1
Dimiter Doichinov Dimiter Doichinov ... Creature 2 (as Dimitar Doichinov)
Elitsa Razheva Elitsa Razheva ... Creature 3
Velizar Peev ... Creature 4

Produced by 

Zachery Ty Bryan ... producer (as Zachery Bryan)
Christopher D'Elia ... producer
Michael Klein ... producer
Christopher Milburn ... producer (as Chris Milburn)
Lucy Mukerjee-Brown ... producer (as Lucy Mukerjee)
Bobby Ranghelov ... producer (as Borislav Ranghelov)
Courtney Solomon ... executive producer
James Portolese ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Theo Green

Cinematography by 

Håvard Andre Byrkjeland ... director of photography (as Håvard André Byrkjeland)

Film Editing by 

Celia Haining

Casting By 

Sue Jones
Sally Lear
Mark Teschner

Production Design by 

Valentina Mladenova

Art Direction by 

Valentina Mladenova ... (as Valya Mladenova)

Set Decoration by 

Krassimir Pashkulev ... (as Krasimir Pashkulev)

Costume Design by 

Sonya Despotova

Makeup Department 

Daniela Avramova ... makeup artist
Sofi Hvarleva ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova ... key hair stylist (as Ivon Guguchkova) / key makeup artist (as Ivon Guguchkova)
Yana Stoyanova ... prosthetic manufacture
Jim Udenberg ... creature & makeup effects designer
Elena Zhekova ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Andrew Dearnley ... post-production supervisor
Valentin Dimitrov ... production manager
Plamen Milanov ... unit manager
Liz Pearson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Petya Evtimova ... first assistant director
Nikola Hristov ... third assistant director
Galina Kyuchukova ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Krasimir Balchov ... assistant carpenter
Vladislav Balchov ... assistant carpenter
Borislav Bogdanov ... set dresser
Lidiya Burukova ... graphic designer (as Lidia Burukova)
Yavor Denev ... painter
Victor Deyov ... assistant carpenter (as Viktor Deyov)
Dian Dimitrov ... carpenter (as Dean Dimitrov)
Lachezar Dobrev ... carpenter
Maria Doicheva ... props painter (as Maria Doycheva)
Martin Genchev ... props on set
Ivalo Georgiev Ivanov ... assistant set dresser (as Ivaylo Georgiev)
Orlin Grozdanov ... property master
Valentin Hadzhiev ... carpenter (as Valentin Hadziev)
Veselin Ilov ... assistant carpenter
Ivaylo Ivanov ... carpenter (as Ivo Ivanov)
Rumen Kapitanski ... assistant set dresser
Peter Krumov ... set dresser
Stefan Lalev ... action vehicles
Rosen Marinkov ... props on set
Veselin Milanov ... carpenter
Yossif Mladenov ... draftsman (as Yosif Mladenov)
Pavlin Pavlov ... carpenter
Tsvetomil Peshev ... assistant action vehicles
Ivan Ranghelov ... property master assistant (as Ivan Rangelov)
Emil Shmidt ... buyer
Kristian Stoyanov ... set dresser / set dresser/onset
Stoyan Tsakov ... set dresser
Krasimir Tsvetanov ... assistant set dresser
Antonia Vladimirova ... art department coordinator (as Antonia Ara Vladimirova)
Valeri Yankov ... leadman
Evgeni Yordanov ... construction manager (as Evgeny Yordanov)

Sound Department 

Claire Ellis ... dialogue editor
Simon Gershon ... sound designer
Miodrag Jakovljevic ... foley artist
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist
Scott Jones ... adr recordist / re-recording mixer
Kiril Kaloyanov ... boom operator
Vladimir Kaloyanov ... sound mixer
Serkan Koseoglu ... foley recordist
Srdjan Kurpjel ... sound designer
Billy Mahoney ... dialogue editor
Stefano Marchetti ... adr recordist / assistant re-recording mixer
Sacha Walker ... dialogue editor
Nikola Kokotovic ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Orlin Budinov ... special effects stand-by: on-set
Pavel Dimitrov ... special effects buyer
Ivo Jivkov ... special effects supervisor
Georgi Karadjov ... special effects stand-by: on-set (as George Karadjov)
Zarko Karatanchev ... pyroeffects supervisor
Ivo Maximov ... pyroeffects assistant
Tzvetan Vasilev ... special effects stand-by: on-set (as Tsvetan Vasilev)
Velislav Velev ... pyroeffects assistant
Yovko Dogandjiiski ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)
Nikolay Fartunkov ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Sudhir Reddy ... visual effects production head
Sandeep Sharma ... visual effects production coordinator
Suchita Suryamurty ... visual effects production manager
Harihara Suthan ... visual effects supervisor
Viral Thakkar ... cg head
Shanaullah Umerji ... executive visual effects producer

Stunts 

Asen Asenov ... stunts
Georgi Dimitrov ... stunts (as George Dimitrov)
Ivailo Dimitrov ... stunts
Dian Hristov ... stunt coordinator (as Deyan Hristov)
Danko Jordanov ... stunts (as Danko Yordanov)
George Karlukovski ... stunts
Kalin Kerin ... stunts
Georgi Manchev ... stunts (as George Manchev)
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunts
Trayan Milenov-Troy ... stunts (as Trayan Milenov)
Radoslav Parvanov ... stunts
Radka Petkova ... stunts
Rumen Petrov ... stunts
Georgi Stanislavov ... stunts (as George Stanislavov)
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunts (as Ventsislav Stoyanov)
Teodor Tsolov ... stunts (as Todor Tsolov)
Genadiy Ganchev ... stunts (uncredited)
Radoslav Ignatov ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hristo Aleksandrov ... focus puller: "a" camera
Ivan Aleksandrov ... key grip (as Ivan Alexandrov)
Ivo Anev ... additional grip
Petar Anev ... additional grip
Mario Asparughov ... additional electrician (as Mario Asparuhov)
Mitko Bonev ... focus puller: "b" camera (as Dimitar Bonev)
Darin Borisov ... electrician: second unit
Liudmil Donchev ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Lyudmil Donchev)
Hristo Elandjiev ... electrician
Vladislav Galabov ... additional electrician
Georgi Georgiev ... additional grip
Rumen Idakiev ... best boy electric: second unit
Krasi Iliev ... additional electrician (as Krasimir Iliev)
Nikolai Kerezov ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ivailo Kostov ... electrician (as Ivalio Kostov)
Lazar Lazarov ... first assistant camera: second unit
George Mihailov ... best boy electric
Nikolai Mihailov ... electrician (as Nikolay Mihailov)
Eduard Muskalenko ... additional grip
Poly Nenova ... camera trainee
Manol Nikolov ... best boy grip
Vihar Nikolov ... grip
Yihar Nikolov ... rigging grip
Todor Panovski ... camera assistant
Radoslav Petkov ... video assistant
Aleksander Petrov ... additional grip
Simeon Petrov ... key grip: second unit
Itzik Revach ... camera assistant
Jacky Revah ... electronic press kit
Nikifor Shopov ... gaffer: second unit
Aleksander Soklev ... additional electrician
Plamen Soklev ... electrician
Nikolai Stoyanov ... camera assistant / data management technician
Emil Topuzov ... director of photography: second unit
Fyodor Tzanovski ... additional electrician (as Feodor Tsanovski)
Tzvetomir Tzvetkov ... additional grip (as Tsvetomir Tsvetkov)
Simon Varsano ... still photographer
Ivan Vatsov ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mihail Velichkov ... additional electrician
Mihail Yanakiev ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Iliya Yonev ... rigging grip
Yavor Zahariev ... gaffer
Valentin Zangarski ... electrician: second unit
Nikolai Kerezov ... steadicam operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Katerina Goranova ... assistant casting director: Bulgaria
Ivan Kolev ... extras casting (as Ivan Kolev-Zlatnia)
Marianne Stanicheva ... casting director: Bulgaria (as Mariana Stanisheva)
Marisa Rodriguez ... casting assistant: u.s. (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yoanna Kraeva ... set costumer (as Yoanna Kroeva)
Dora Somova ... set costumer
Hristina Stoycheva-Mikovska ... costume supervisor (as Hristina Mikovska)
Irena Tsokova ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Nick Anderson ... on-line editor
Andrew Daniel ... colorist
Matt James ... digital film supervisor
Steve Knight ... digital intermediate technician
Katy Piggott ... digital intermediate technician
Andy Richards ... supervising conform editor
Marina Theodotou ... assistant editor
Laurence Thripp ... on-line editor
Gemma Townsend ... digital intermediate technician
Scott Douglas ... editor: behind the scenes (uncredited)

Location Management 

Vladimir Vladimirov ... location manager
Atanas Vulev ... location manager
Nasko Vulev ... location manager

Music Department 

Ernst Meinrath ... trailer music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Emil Alexiev ... truck driver: production assistants (as Emil Aleksiev)
Asparuh Avramov ... crew driver / driver: Mr. Diamant
Hristo Bonev ... wardrobe truck driver
Boyan Borisov ... driver: makeup truck
Valeri Dimitrov ... crew driver
Stefan Dinev ... grip truck driver
Nikolai Dulev ... generator driver (as Nikolay Dulev)
Ivaylo Georgiev ... art department driver (as Ivalio Georgiev)
Ventsislav Ignatov ... electric truck driver
Ivelin Ivanov ... trailer mechanic
Kristian Konichev ... driver: costumes van
Robert Kostov ... crew driver
Nedko Mavrikov ... crew driver
Rozalin Mihailov ... crew driver
Lyudmil Nikolov ... camera truck driver
Stoyan Nikolov ... caravan driver
Plamen Petrov ... driver: special effects truck
Abie Satar ... driver: UK
Emil Serkedjiev ... driver: honeywagon
Vladimir St. Vasilev ... crew driver (as Vladimir Vasiliev)
Nikolai Tomov ... transportation captain (as Nikolay Tomov)
Angel Vladimirov ... crew driver
Radosvet Yordanov ... driver: set dressing truck

Other crew 

Stefan Alamanov ... additional set production assistant
Tsveta Arnaudova ... caterer
Anna Bankova ... payroll accountant: BG crew
Stephanie Caleb ... evp: creative affairs & acquisitions: After Dark Films
Betsy Davis ... chief financial officer: After Dark Films
Emmanuel Denizot ... translator: french subtitles
Vladimir Dimitrov ... production office runner (as Vlado Dimitrov) / set production assistant
Sam Dowling ... production assistant
Sara Finder ... director: Horrorfest
Mark Foligno ... co-executive producer: Molinare
Elka Gecheva ... cleaning lady: on set
Milena Georgieva ... cashier
Adam Haggerty ... electronic press kit
Valentin Hristov ... set production assistant
Lauren Ito ... creative executive
Borislava Ivanova ... craft service
Laura Ivey ... chief operating officer: After Dark Films
Ali Jazayeri ... SVP finance
Nicholas Jones ... electronic press kit
Nikolay Kosharevski ... set production assistant
Krastio I. Krastev ... set production assistant (as Krastyo Krastev)
Terhi Kylliainen ... assistant to producer
Dana Lambert ... vice president of acquisitions: After Dark Films
Arleen Lopez ... office manager
Plamen Milanov ... set coordinator
Steve Milne ... co-executive producer: Molinare
Richard Moxon ... production counsel: UK, Davenport Lyons
Petia Petrova ... assistant production coordinator
Violeta Piperevska ... production coordinator
Mariana Popova ... script supervisor
Christine Prost ... director of accounting
Adrian Rolea ... electronic press kit
Jenna Sanz-Agero ... production counsel
Petar Shterev ... additional set production assistant
Deepak Sikka ... co-executive producer: Molinare
Angie Slagg ... vice president: print production, After Dark Films
Katerina Slantcheva ... assistant to director (as Katerina Slancheva)
Silvia Staneva ... on set medic (as Dr. Silvia Staneva)
Damyan Valchev ... additional set production assistant
Mariana Vasileva ... cleaning lady: offices
Emily Weiss ... evp: marketing, media & promotions: After Dark Films
Emil Yotov ... ambulance
Ventsislava Yoveva ... production accountant (as Vencislava Yoveva)
Shelley Marie Brown ... promotions (uncredited)
Ivan Sashov ... stand-in (uncredited)
Stefania Velichkova ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Thanks 

Victoria Boydell ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed