A Happy Birthday (2009)

Happî bâsudê (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Yoshino Kimura ... Shizuyo Fujiwara
Nozomi Ohashi Nozomi Ohashi ... Asuka Fujiwara
Masanobu Katsumura Masanobu Katsumura ... Yûji Fujiwara
Mari Hoshino Mari Hoshino ... Natsuki Hoshi
Yûji Tanaka Yûji Tanaka ... Osamu Kurosawa
Sôtarô Suzuki Sôtarô Suzuki
Yasuyuki Maekawa
Takashi Kobayashi Takashi Kobayashi
Hiroyuki Kishi
Rentarô Mikuni Rentarô Mikuni ... Daigo Nonomiya
Reki Amada Reki Amada
Michihiko Hamada Michihiko Hamada
Matsumi Fuku Matsumi Fuku
Motoko Nakano Motoko Nakano
Shirô Katô Shirô Katô
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

21 November 2009 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

A Happy Birthday See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Puff, the Magic Dragon
(uncredited)
Written by Leonard Lipton and Peter Yarrow
Performed by Peter Paul & Mary
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed