Edit
True Memoirs of an International Assassin (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Wadlow

Writing Credits  

Jeff Morris ... (screenplay) and
Jeff Wadlow ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kevin James ... Sam Larson / Mason Carver
Kim Coates ... President Miguel 'Mike' Cueto
Maurice Compte ... Juan
Zulay Henao ... Rosa Bolivar
Andrew Howard ... Anton Masovich
Ron Rifkin ... Amos
Yul Vazquez ... General Javier Ruiz
P.J. Byrne ... Trent
Kelen Coleman ... Kylie Applebaum
Leonard Earl Howze ... Michael Cleveland
Rob Riggle ... William Cobb
Andy Garcia ... El Toro
Anthony Belevtsov ... Merc
Jeff Chase ... La Roche
Katie Couric ... Katie Couric
Gabriel 'G-Rod' Rodriguez ... Heavy (as G-Rod)
Al Hamacher Al Hamacher ... Paolo
Lauren Shaw ... Sabine
Emilie Ullerup ... Stephanie
Danny Williams-Lopez ... Cafe Luna Bus Boy (as Cesar Danny Williams)
Daniel Zacapa ... Detective Diego Garcia
Keila J. Brown ... Starbucks Worker #1
Kris Hazard Kris Hazard ... Starbucks Worker #2
Emmanuel Cruz Sánchez Emmanuel Cruz Sánchez ... Presidential Security #1
José Raeldo López Ortiz José Raeldo López Ortiz ... Presidential Security #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jordi Caballero ... Choreographer / Dance Double Masovich
Jay Amor ... Kidnapper (uncredited)
Michael A. Blank ... Insurance Agency Worker (uncredited)
Kris Bunch Kris Bunch ... Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
John Collier John Collier ... Insurance Agent (uncredited)
Moises Felix Moises Felix ... Guerrille (uncredited)
Till Holt Till Holt ... Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Jonathan Kankolenski Jonathan Kankolenski ... Patron (uncredited)
Taniesha Latrice Taniesha Latrice ... Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited)
Sam Medina ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Joan Peña ... Guard (uncredited)
Leigh Takata ... Coffee Patron (uncredited)
Sarai Tinck Sarai Tinck ... New York City Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ruben Vidal ... Venezuela Officer #1 (uncredited)
Whit Whitman Whit Whitman ... Russian Body Guard (uncredited)
Chanel Young ... Starbucks Patron (uncredited)
Cheyanna Lavon Zubas ... Girl in Pool / Sexy Girl (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alen Aivazian ... executive producer
Justin Begnaud ... producer
Raja Collins ... producer
Mark Fasano ... executive producer
Pauline Fischer ... executive producer
Kevin Scott Frakes ... producer (as Kevin Frakes)
Todd Garner ... producer
Michael Garrity ... co-executive producer
Ines Mongil-Echandi ... associate producer: Dominican Republic (as Inés Mongil-Echandi)
Jack L. Murray ... co-producer (as Jack Murray)
Sarah Perlman Bremner ... executive producer (as Sarah Perlman)
Guy Riedel ... executive producer
Ankur Rungta ... executive producer
Ted Sarandos ... producer

Music by 

Ludwig Göransson

Cinematography by 

Peter Lyons Collister

Film Editing by 

Sean Albertson

Casting By 

Susan Paley Abramson
Miguel Fernandez
Justine Hempe
Edna Lerebours ... dominican casting director

Production Design by 

Toby Corbett

Art Direction by 

Natalia Veloz Chapuseaux
Thomas Minton

Set Decoration by 

Frank Galline
Nicole LeBlanc

Costume Design by 

Lizz Wolf

Makeup Department 

Monica Alburquerque ... additional hair stylist
Jacqueline Almonte ... hair stylist: Dominican Republic
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk ... makeup artist: Mr. James / makeup department head
Gisselle Jimenez ... makeup artist
Micah Laine ... makeup artist: Dominican Republic
Maynard Matthews ... hair department head (as Maynard G. Matthews) / hair stylist: Mr. James (as Maynard G. Matthews)
Denise Paulson ... makeup artist
Carme Tenuta ... key makeup artist (as Carmé Tenuta)
Brian A. Tunstall ... key hair stylist (as Brian Andrew Tunstall)
Alexis Walker ... key makeup artist: Dominican Republic
Ruiz Arantxa ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashleigh Chavis ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tracy Ewell ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Katherine Feliz ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jonathan Ferrantelli ... post-production supervisor
Carrie Fix ... assistant unit production manager: NY Unit
Jack L. Murray ... production manager
Fernando D. Rivas ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Black ... second second assistant director: aerial unit
David Champion ... second second assistant director
Karen Davis ... second assistant director
Heather Kehayas ... Additional 2nd Assistant Director
Bobby Kennedy ... key second assistant director: new york unit
Katia Olivo ... Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Dominican Republic
Steven Ritzi ... second unit director
Daniel Silverberg ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Justin Allmett ... plasterer
Vincent Bates ... set designer
Taylor Bennett ... set designer
John D. Bert ... assistant property master
Jennifer R. Blair ... art dept coordinator
Heather Bowers ... on-set dresser
Curtis Crowe ... construction coordinator
Kathleen Denson ... buyer
Jaime Frias ... art coordinator
Steve George ... property master
Sunny Hahlen ... scenic artist
Lawrence Heap ... leadman
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker: credit
Jeremiah Hornbaker ... props
Cindy Huggins ... medic: construction
Noelle Jean-Baptiste ... set dec coordinator
Marsy Santos Jimenez ... on set painter: scenic artist
B. David King ... paint utility
Kate J. Kogelman ... scenic charge
Adam Lahr ... scenic artist
Gabrielle Levesque ... art department key assistant / art deptartment pa
Claudia Madera ... set dresser
Chuck McCourt ... set dresser
Drew Meyers ... set dresser
Paul Miller ... leadman
Ricardo Naveira ... foreman
Maureen Nuñez ... set dec coordinator
Héctor Ramos ... set dresser (Dominican Republic)
Ezequiel Reyna ... assistant on-set dresser
Brian Vincent Rhodes ... storyboard artist
Todd Seay ... on set scenic
J. Ryan Smith ... props
Gabriela Sobrino ... buyer
Yolande Thame ... set designer
Frankie Walker ... set dresser
Kevin Welborn ... scenic artist
Lisa Yeiser ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Ian Bender ... boom operator
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist
Chris Chae ... sound re-recordist
Ryan Collison ... foley mixer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Aidan Dykes ... adr recordist
Joanna Fang ... foley artist (as Jonathan Fang)
Jon Flores ... supervising foley editor
Bolívar Gómez ... sound assistant
John Harton ... sound utility
Michael B. Koff ... production sound mixer
Lisa J. Levine ... supervising adr editor: L.A.
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Esther Regelson ... adr editor
Nicholas Renbeck ... dialogue editor
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer
Daniel Ward ... sound effects editor
Ben Whitver ... adr mixer
Nick Seaman ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor
Lee Alan McConnell ... special effects coordinator (as Lee McConnell)
Fernando E. Medina ... special effects buyer/technician
Mike Prawitz ... special effects foreman
Matt Sigmon ... special effects technician
Tom von Badinski ... special effects foreman
Patrick Edward White ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

E.M. Bowen ... visual effects producer
Russell Bradley ... tracker
Jeremy Brown ... lead compositor
Jay Colamaria ... visual effects data manager: Zero VFX
Hermes Crespo ... fx artist
Meagan Darcy ... Visual Effects Data Manager: Zero VFX
Brian Drewes ... visual effects producer
Alex Falcon ... cg artist
Melissa Franco ... visual effects coordinator
Matthew Friedlander ... matte painter
Robby Geis ... visual effects artist
Leighana Ginther ... compositor
Randy Goux ... visual effects supervisor
Rich Hardy Jr. ... digital compositor
Julianne Holzschuh ... digital compositor
Joshua H. Johnson ... visual effects
Anu Liikkanen ... digital compositor
Gary L. Lopez ... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Nathan Millsap ... visual effects artist
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Brian Nugent ... digital compositor
Mike Pare ... roto/paint artist
Mike C. Pare ... roto/paint artist
David Pietricola ... visual effects artist
Mario J. Pillet ... cloth simulation artist
Daniel Rao ... visual effects artist
Evan E. Richards ... visual effects artist
Toshihiro Sakamaki ... modeler: zero vfx
Kevin Samar ... compositor
Stephen Schmidt ... digital compositor
Stella-Madeline Shalita ... visual effects coordinator
Steven Spady ... visual effects data manager: Zero VFX
James Steller ... compositor
Hazel Tan ... visual effects data coordinator: Zero VFX
Alexis Tarakjian ... digital compositor: Zero VFX
Sergio Villegas ... lead matchmove artist: Zero VFX
Mike Warner ... CG Supervisor: Zero VFX
Carmen Wong ... digital paint artist

Stunts 

Jay Amor ... utility stunts
Laurence Chavez ... water safety: Stunts
Alan D'Antoni ... assistant stunt coordinator
Walter Garcia ... fight coordinator
Lex D. Geddings ... stunt performer
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts
Jenn A. Harris ... stunt double: Zulay Haneo
Heath Hensley ... stunt double: Kevin James
Toby Holguin ... stunt double daniel zacapa
Crystal Hooks ... driving double: Zulay Henao
Adam Horwitz ... stunt double: Andy Garcia / stunt performer
Isaac Hughes ... stunts
Kevin L. Humes ... stunt double: Leonard Earl Howze: stunt double (as Kevin Humes)
Scott Hunter ... stunt double: Rob Riggle
Joel Michael Kramer ... stunt performer
Jared Losano ... stunt performer
Sam Medina ... stunt performer
Niko Nedyalkov ... stunt performer
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunt double: Andrew Howard
Amir Perets ... stunts
Digney Pozo ... stunt performer
Alec Rayme ... stunt double
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator
John Ross ... stunt rigger
Eric R Salas ... stunt performer
Gabriel 'G-Rod' Rodriguez ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pedro Braulio Alvarez ... 2nd unit drone operator
Richard Arnold ... grip
Miguel Baerga ... technocrane tech
Matthew Berning ... Technocrane Op.
Joseph Blankinship ... technocrane technician
Jesse Carver ... rigging electrician
Kelly Clear ... chief lighting technician
Will Cooper ... second assistant "b" camera
Bobby Costello ... grip
Gavin Curran ... gaffer: new york unit
Jeff W. Curtis ... dolly grip: a camera
Toni Cárdenes Alonso ... second assistant camera: c camera
Greg Davis ... rigging gaffer
Juan Carlos De Marchena ... camera loader: dominican republic unit
Rami Elias ... lighting technician
David Giesbrecht ... still photographer: new york unit
Spencer Gillis ... camera operator: re-shoots
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Jared Greenstein ... lighting console programmer
Stephen Grum ... assistant chief lighting technician
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Stuart Huggins ... digital imaging technician
Ronald H. Hynson ... electrician
Jonathan Irizarry ... lighting technician
Zach Junqera ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Matt Kennedy ... still photographer
Ryan Ketchum ... lighting technician
Benjamin Kroll ... drone operator: Atlanta
Lane Leagans ... best boy rigging grip
Skip Leger ... lighting console programmer
Chris Lumpkin ... key rigging grip
Raul J. Marin ... bb rig grip
Matthew C. McCarthy ... grip
Tom Novell ... electrician
Luis Pagan ... grip
Beatriz Pagés ... assistant camera: c camera
James H. Pair III ... dolly grip: b camera
Jackson Parker ... grip
Joseph Parker ... rigging grip
Michael D. Patterson ... best boy rigging electric
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator: "c" camera (as Al Pavoni)
Geronimo Perez ... gaffer: Dominican Republic unit
Kerry Rawlins ... key grip
Nathan Rigaud ... rigging electric
Manuel Manny Rivera ... key rigging grip (as Manuel Rivera Jr.)
Mackie Roberts ... best boy grip
Brooks Robinson ... b camera / steadicam operator
Alfredo J. Santiago ... camera loader
Matt Sloane ... drone operator: Atlanta
Frank Staps ... best boy electric rigger (Dominican crew)
Steve Sterling ... dolly grip: new york unit
Wayne Swab ... rigging electric
Nick Thompson ... video assist
Warren A. Weberg ... best boy grip: new york unit
William M. Weberg ... key grip: new york unit
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Paul E. Woods ... second assistant camera: a camera
Scott Yamano ... set videographer
Jayden York ... libra head technician: dailies
Pedro Braulio Alvarez ... 2nd Unit Drone Operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heather Hylton Bivens ... extras casting: Atlanta, GA
Grace de Leon ... extras casting
Miguel Fernandez ... extras casting director
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Edna Lerebours ... casting: extras casting director
Cheryl Louden-Kubin ... location casting
Emily Mask ... extras casting assistant: Atlanta, GA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Meredith Coats ... key costumer
Alison Fields ... additional shopper / costume pa
Dustin Fletcher ... costumer: Mr. James
Irene Freundt ... key costumer: d.r. crew
Catherine L. Jones ... seamstress (as Catherine Lewis)
Tony Kochinas ... set costumer
Chrissy Kuhn ... wardrobe supervisor: NY unit
Kristin Morlino ... costume supervisor
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor
Kait Pickering ... key costumer
Elisa R. Richards ... costume buyer/asst. designer d.r. unit
Carmen Susana Roig ... set costumer: Dominican Republic unit
Brenda Salivia ... key set costumer
Shayla Torres ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Frederick Agyemang ... digital intermediate assist
Derek Ambrosi ... additional editor
Matt Caruso ... digital intermediate producer
Jeral Clyde Jr. ... avid technician
Dylan Correll ... assistant editor
Mark Anthony Dellas ... digital intermediate engineer
Christian G. Farfan ... on-line editor
Max Fulton-Peluffo ... post-production assistant
Joe Gawler ... supervising colorist
David B. Hall ... dailies producer
Roman Hankewycz ... colorist
John Elliott Houston ... dailies operations: fotokem atlanta
Madelaine Jereczek ... assistant editor
Joshua Johnson ... nextlab operator
Kyle King ... colorist: dailies
Brooks Larsen ... first assistant editor
Jenny Lindamood ... post-production assistant
Cara Manise ... associate producer: offline editorial / editorial operations
Max Ethan Miller ... assistant editor
Justin Rosen ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Vanessa Baez ... locations coordinator
Travell Blake ... key assistant locations manager
Kirsten Cornay ... location coordinator
Joel Rodríguez Demallistre ... location manager (as Joel Rodríguez)
Claudia López ... location coordinator
Lenzi Sealy ... location scout
Josias Tapia ... supervising location manager: Dominican Republic
Kai Thorup ... location manager

Music Department 

Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
John W. Chapman ... score mixer
John M. Davis ... music editor
James T. Hill ... music score mixer
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Kory Kruckenberg ... music scoring engineer
Northwest Sinfonia ... orchestra
Ido Brian Rivlin ... composer trailer music
David Sabee ... music contractor
Joseph Shirley ... composer: additional music (as Joe Shirley)
Jamie Thierman ... assistant orchestrator
Trygge Toven ... music supervisor
Dave West ... scoring stage manager
Jonathan Beard ... music consultant (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... music consultant (uncredited)
Henri Wilkinson ... music consultant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dennis G. Carter ... transportation coordinator
Roxie Caswell ... driver (as Roxie Scott)
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Evan Hathorn ... dot administrator
Wayne Hogan ... driver
Yvonne Kirkland ... driver
Chuck Mathews ... driver for kevin james
Scott Morlan ... transportation
Rion Morse ... camera truck driver
Vickie Raynor Robison ... Cast Driver for Zulay Haneo
Darrell Scott ... picture car captain
Bradford Turner ... driver
David Carlton White ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Irene Abreu ... payroll accountant
Juan A. Barrios Armenteros ... production assistant
Kacie Baxter ... production secretary
Jordi Caballero ... choreographer
Wendy Calloway ... assistant production coordinator
Yvonne Chan ... production assistant
Deborah J. Chesebro ... Post Production Accountant
Ruth Chevalier ... production coordinator: Dominican Republic Unit
Aymara Copplind ... Production Secretary DR
Steve Deering ... script coverage
Kenya Dillard ... travel coordinator
Diane Durant ... script supervisor
Merilee Durgan ... payroll clerk
Shantell Fancher ... production coordinator
Ekaterina Fedosova ... assistant: choreographer
Cliff Fleming ... Aerial Coordinator/pilot
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator / helicopter pilot
Lindsey Fredieu ... production assistant
Bennett Gammon ... production assistant
Mario Garcia ... assistant: Mr. Garner
Ryan Gentilucci ... set production assistant
Carlos Adolfo Gonzalez ... production assistant
Vanessa Grayson ... "Stand-in for (Zulay Henao) Dominican Republic portion of shooting" / "Stand-in for (Zulay Henao); Dominican Republic portion of shooting"
John D. Hay ... assistant production coordinator: new york
Michael Hubert ... production coordinator: Dominican, ATL & NYC
Michael T. King ... lead medic
Kevin Landry ... production accountant
Caitlyn Marsh ... second assistant accountant
Mariant Medina ... Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Dominican Republic Unit
Matthew Monaco ... assistant accountant: New York
Claudia Moncada ... Assistant production coordinator
Gilberto Morillo ... production accountant
Mariella Navarro ... production coordinatior / production coordinator dominican republic
Christopher 'Coach' Noss ... trainer: Mr. James
Carissa O'Hara ... Payroll Accountant
Miriam Ouchi ... 2nd Unit 2nd ac
Denney Pierce ... security: Mr. James, Dominican Republic (as Dennis Pierce)
Lance Resch-Anger ... key set production assistant
Rip Russell ... assistant accountant
Tammy Sandler ... unit publicist
David Skup ... production assistant
Jordan M. Sloane ... assistant: Mr. Riedel
Dylan Slocum ... assistant: Mr. Wadlow
Michael C. Smith ... security consultant
Daniel Stanley ... accounting clerk
Victoria Taveras ... Travel Coordinator DR
J. Skylar Testa ... assistant: Mr. James
Breanna Thompson ... production assistant
Bernadette Valer ... First Assistant Accountant
Berenice Manjarrez Vericat ... production coordinator: dominican republic (as Berenice Manjarrez)
Jennifer Wakefield ... production lawyer
Ryan Wiese ... 2nd Assistant Accountant

Thanks 

Jillian Jacobs ... special thanks
Christopher Roach ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed