Edit
127 Hours (2010) Poster

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Danny Boyle

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Danny Boyle ... (screenplay) &
Simon Beaufoy ... (screenplay)
 
Aron Ralston ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

James Franco ... Aron Ralston
Kate Mara ... Kristi
Amber Tamblyn ... Megan
Sean Bott Sean Bott ... Aron's Friend (as Sean A. Bott)
Koleman Stinger Koleman Stinger ... Aron Age 5
Treat Williams ... Aron's Dad
John Lawrence John Lawrence ... Brian
Kate Burton ... Aron's Mom
Bailee Michelle Johnson ... Sonja Age 10
Parker Hadley Parker Hadley ... Aron Age 15
Clémence Poésy ... Rana
Fenton Quinn ... Blue John (as Fenton G. Quinn)
Lizzy Caplan ... Sonja
Peter Joshua Hull Peter Joshua Hull ... Boy on Sofa (as P.J. Hull)
Pieter Jan Brugge ... Eric Meijer
Rebecca C. Olson ... Monique Meijer (as Rebecca Olson)
Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood ... Andy Meijer
Norman Lehnert ... Dan
Xmas Lutu Xmas Lutu ... Helicopter Co-Pilot
Terry S. Mercer Terry S. Mercer ... Helicopter Pilot
Darin Southam ... Zach
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Johnny Ahn Johnny Ahn ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Robert Bear Robert Bear ... Aron's Friend (uncredited)
Luke Drake Luke Drake ... Aron's Friend (uncredited)
Christopher K. Hagadone Christopher K. Hagadone ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Elizabeth Hales ... Patron (uncredited)
Zachary Haycock Zachary Haycock ... Reporter (uncredited)
Kelly Higgins Kelly Higgins ... Fan (uncredited)
Brad Johnson ... Friend of Aaron (uncredited)
Lonzo Liggins ... Reporter (uncredited)
Samantha Marsden Samantha Marsden ... Media person / Basketball Game Fan (uncredited)
Kelsie Mathews ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Amber Mccoy Amber Mccoy ... Bridesmaid & Girl in jeep (uncredited)
Kyle Paul ... Best Man (uncredited)
Priscilla Poland Priscilla Poland ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Aron Ralston ... Himself (uncredited)
Jessica Ralston Jessica Ralston ... Herself (uncredited)
Amy Savannah Amy Savannah ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Stacey Ann Turner ... Aron's Friend (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bernard Bellew ... executive producer
Danny Boyle ... producer
Christian Colson ... producer
Lisa Maria Falcone ... executive producer
Tom Heller ... co-producer
François Ivernel ... executive producer
John J. Kelly ... executive producer
Cameron McCracken ... executive producer
Diarmuid McKeown ... associate producer
Tessa Ross ... executive producer
Gareth Smith ... co-producer
John Smithson ... producer
Michael Maker ... producer (uncredited)

Music by 

A.R. Rahman

Cinematography by 

Enrique Chediak ... director of photography
Anthony Dod Mantle ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jon Harris

Casting By 

Donna Isaacson

Production Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb ... (as Suttirat Larlarb)

Art Direction by 

Christopher R. DeMuri ... (as Chris DeMuri)

Set Decoration by 

Les Boothe ... (as Les M. Boothe)
Cynthia A. Neibaur ... co-set decorator

Costume Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb ... (as Suttirat Larlarb)

Makeup Department 

Ginger Anglin-Cervantes ... special makeup effects artist
Roland Blancaflor ... special effects makeup technician
Tony Gardner ... special makeup designer
Jonathan Gording ... contact lens: special
Gina Homan ... co-department head makeup artist
Timothy Huizing ... special makeup effects artist
Octaviano de Jesus Cesar Junior ... makeup artist
Sean Kenney ... contact lens technician
Jenna Kilgrow ... department head hair
Lora Laing ... assistant hair stylist
Christianna Mower ... makeup artist
Stephanie Scott ... co-department head makeup artist

Production Management 

Craig Ayers ... production supervisor: second unit
Bernard Bellew ... unit production manager
Jeanette Haley ... post production supervisor
Martin Heriot ... production management
John J. Kelly ... unit production manager
Duff Rich ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Allred ... second second assistant director
Cody Harbaugh ... second assistant director (as Cody J. Harbaugh)
J. Scott Smiley ... first assistant director
David Ticotin ... first assistant director (as David A. Ticotin)
Heather Toone ... second assistant director (as Heather Toone Johnson)
Roman Ilies ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Arneman ... property master
Brent Astrope ... construction coordinator
Tyler Astrope ... head scenic
Burke Bowthorpe ... additional propsman
Sam Demke ... sculptor
Dillon Ellefson ... set constructor
Russell Evans ... carpenter
Wray Featherstone ... assistant property master
Jason Haase ... art department
Matt Harris ... assistant property master
Michael T. Higgins ... leadman
Rosemary Hillyerd ... assistant property master (as Rosemary Hillyard)
Scott Hinckley ... set dresser
Brendan Houghton ... storyboard artist
Hollie Howton ... art department coordinator
Stephen Ison ... on-set carpenter
Gabriel Jessop ... set dresser
Janet Kusnick ... storyboard artist
Cynthia A. Neibaur ... buyer
Lu Prickett ... on-set dresser (as L.S. Prickett)
Layne Robinson ... construction foreman
Dustin Rouillard ... scenic
Scott Ruley ... greensman
Jonas Sappington ... on-set dresser
Linden Snyder ... draftsman
Eric Strain ... assistant greensman
Cordell Taylor ... carpenter
Elisabeth Vastola ... assistant to production designer (as Liz Vastola)
Matthew Webb ... set dresser
William Hawa ... props (uncredited)
Derek Hunter ... graphics (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Hugo Adams ... effects field recordist
Niv Adiri ... sound design editor / sound re-recording mixer: pre-mix
Ben Barker ... sound design editor
Nicolas Becker ... foley artist / foley editor
David Betancourt ... adr mixer: Los Angeles
Jason Brady ... boom operator
Pierre Brouard ... dialogue editor
Andrew Caller ... assistant re-recording mixer
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing re-recording mixer
Douglas Cameron ... sound mixer
Simone Corelli ... sound re-recording mixer: foreign language versions
Gillian Dodders ... supervising dialogue adr editor
Noel Espinosa ... boom operator
Danny Freemantle ... assistant sound editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Joseph L. Garrard ... boom operator (as Joseph Garrard)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer: London
Andy Hagon ... sound mix technician
Marisa Kelley ... boom operator
Steven C. Laneri ... sound mixer
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Adam Mendez ... foley recordist
Emilie O'Connor ... assistant sound editor / dialogue editor
Jordan O'Neill ... datasat sound mastering engineer
Jon Olive ... foley editor
Palmer Pattison ... adr mixer: London
Richard Pryke ... re-recording mixer
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer: Los Angeles (as Charleen Steeves)
James Shannon ... dolby sound consultant
Andy Stallabrass ... adr recordist
Ian Tapp ... re-recording mixer
Glen Gathard ... assistant foley editor (uncredited)
Lee Herrick ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Mark Heslop ... sound editor (uncredited)
Paul Jousselin ... assistant foley artist (uncredited)
Rick Santizo ... commentary mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

William Aldridge ... special effects coordinator
Peter A. Chevako ... special effects
Blair Foord ... special effects supervisor
Alan McFarland ... special lighting effects
Michael Roundy ... special effects technician
Ryan Roundy ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Matthew Baker ... digital restoration
Tim Caplan ... visual effects producer
Steve Casa ... 3d scan technician
Amy Cuthbertson ... matchmove artist: Union VFX
Jesus Garrido ... digital compositor
Adam Gascoyne ... visual effects supervisor
Charlotte Gray ... digital restoration artist
Will Hudson ... digital restoration
Emma Hulme ... digital restoration
Ivor Middleton ... animator
Kaveh Montazer ... digital compositor
Mervyn New ... digital compositor
Valerio Oss ... digital compositor
Aymeric Perceval ... digital compositor: Union vfx
Victor Perez ... digital compositor & compositing TD
Caroline Pires ... digital compositor
Kim Ranzani ... digital compositor
Jason Rose ... digital effects
David Sanger ... visual effects producer
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects production assistant
Tom Truscott ... digital compositor
Simon Wilkinson ... visual effects
James Winnifrith ... visual effects editor
Christina Garberson ... visual effects executive (uncredited)
Brandon Harr ... lidar supervisor: LiDAR VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stanton Barrett ... stunt double: James Franco
Chad Biddle ... stunts
Luke Cudney ... stunts
Jeff Danoff ... stunts
Ryan Happy ... stunts
Nicola C. Hindshaw ... stunts (as Nicola Hindshaw)
David Hugghins ... stunts
Anna Mercedes Morris ... stunts
Patrick J. Statham ... stunt coordinator
Brett Sutteer ... safety coordinator
Tyson Swasey ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justin Andrews ... gaffer
Nathan Armstrong ... second assistant camera
Yelena Baykova ... video assist
Kurtis Burr ... second assistant camera
Michael B. Call ... camera operator: "c" camera (as Mike Call)
Chris Cavanaugh ... DIT
Zep Christensen ... first assistant camera (as Joe 'Zep' Christensen)
Carlos Cibils ... spacecam tech
Stefan Ciupek ... DIT
Daniel Courtright ... key grip
Brandon Ellsworth ... company grip
David Erickson ... second assistant camera (as David Ericksen)
Goldbergs ... dolly grip
Jeff Gustafson ... video assist
Andrew Hicks ... grip
Judd Hillman ... electrician
Gary Johnson ... first assistant camera
Tracy Keele ... grip
Josh Lee ... electrician
Babak Mansouri ... camera operator
Michael Mansouri ... DIT
Simon Miya ... second assistant camera
Dominic Napolitano ... first assistant camera
Gaylen Nebeker ... video assist
Jeremy Neish ... data manager
Thomas Neivelt ... gaffer
Nino Neuboeck ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Tracy Nystrom ... film loader / second assistant camera
Linus Platt ... company grip
Glade Quinn ... best boy grip
John Raymer ... electrician
Joel Remke ... second assistant camera
Alvin Simmons ... dolly grip: "b" camera, day player
Adam Smith ... best boy electric
Alan E. Stoddard ... key grip
David Stoddard ... best boy electric
Craig Sullivan ... grip
Paul McKay Taylor ... key film loader / second assistant camera
Cameron Thorburn ... crane operator
Charles Unice ... electrician
Christina Voros ... set videographer
Jason Walser ... best boy grip
Peter Weiland ... lighting technician
David White ... assistant camera / second assistant camera
Chuck Zlotnick ... still photographer
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater camera operator
Simon Miya ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Robert Sterling Owen ... assistant: video assist (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rie Attridge ... local casting
Katie Jensen ... extras casting
Katy Jensen ... extras casting
Jason Montgomery ... casting associate
Tori Silvera Bush ... location casting
Yun ... extras casting assistant (as Yong Yun)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michelle l Boucher ... set costumer
Jacqueline Newell ... costume supervisor
Emma Potter ... assistant costume designer
Elisabeth Vastola ... assistant to costume designer (as Liz Vastola)

Editorial Department 

Matt Adams ... digital intermediate consultant
Matthew Benns ... data management
Matthew Bristowe ... digital intermediate producer
Mike Clark-Hall ... second assistant editor
David Cummins ... digital media supervisor
James Cundill ... on-line editor
Richard Etchells ... digital intermediate editor
Mark Gillins ... digital lab tech
Edward Hobson ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Tamsin Jeffrey ... first assistant editor
Todd Kleparski ... digital intermediate producer
Russ Lasson ... digital media engineer (as Russell Lasson)
Tim Maxwell ... digital transfer
Mike Morrison ... post production coordinator
Q. Bryce Randle ... digital lab tech
Nolan Southerland ... lead digital lab tech
Dominic Thomson ... on-line editor
Dan Dolan ... digital intermediate scanner and recorder (uncredited)

Location Management 

Sherlan N. Koloi ... assistant location manager
Dennis Light ... location manager

Music Department 

Ranjit Barot ... musician: drums (as Ranjith Barot)
Fiona Cruickshank ... assistant recording engineer
Sanjay Divecha ... musician: guitars
Matt Dunkley ... conductor / orchestrator
Matt Fletcher ... producer: additional music
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Jake Jackson ... score engineer
Harshdeep Kaur ... vocalist
Robert Kraft ... Executive In Charge of Music
R. Nitish Kumar ... music engineer
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Pete Lockett ... musician: percussion
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Karl Peters ... musician: bass
A.R. Rahman ... musician
Shadab Rayeen ... music engineer
Andy Richards ... original score mixer / score mixed by
Mark Robinette ... piano teacher
Joel Shearer ... musician: guitars
K.J. Singh ... song mix engineer
John Warhurst ... music editor
Puneet Samtani ... recording engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Britani Alexander ... transportation coordinator
Julie Fife ... driver
Tj Fitzgerald ... driver
Bob Hoversten ... honeywagon driver
Jason Kelly ... driver: cast
Ryan McDowell ... driver
Brett Miller ... transportation captain
Thad Paget ... driver
Teri Lish Parkinson ... transportation office captain
Rick Spidell ... picture cars

Other crew 

Devin Allen ... stand-in (as Devin Chase Allen)
Craig Ayers ... production coordinator
Julie Bernards ... payroll accountant
John Bigler ... data manager
Erich Cannon ... production assistant
Jennifer Chapman ... production secretary
Stefan Ciupek ... post production consultant
Cody Cross ... medical/safety coordinator / security provided by
Matt Curtis ... title designer
Ronda Dennis ... background actress
Linda DeVilliers ... studio teacher
Gaia Elkington ... executive assistant: Christian Colson & Danny Boyle
Jake Filmore ... production assistant
Cliff Fleming ... pilot: aerial photography
Ignacio Garcia ... production assistant
Ariadne Getty ... development funds provided by
Krystle Grandy ... production assistant
Jack W. Haddox ... production auditor
Victor A. Haddox ... assistant production accountant
Dominique Haidar ... represented by: Pathé
Meg Halsey ... production secretary
Heather Henderson ... assistant: Danny Boyle & Christian Colson
Kipling Hicks ... assistant production coordinator
Sean Kavanagh ... archive researcher
Brandon Lavery ... production assistant to location department
Kristin Ludwin ... script supervisor
Krystal Mathiesen ... first assistant accountant
Alex McCullough ... production assistant
Katie McMinn ... photo double
Tracey Merkle ... script supervisor
Jennifer 'Iffer' Mitchell ... key craft service (as Jennifer Mitchell)
Rachel Moceri ... set production assistant
Marshall D. Moore ... film commissioner
Mike Morrison ... post production co-ordinator
Loren Nebeker ... remote head technician
Ryan Pederson ... production assistant
Kate Penlington ... clearances
Fenton Quinn ... head animal wrangler (as Fenton G. Quinn)
Irwin M. Rappaport ... production legal
Adam Razvi ... assistant to head of physical production: Pathé
Mark Robinette ... piano teacher
Jordan Romano ... production assistant
Rebecca R. Ryan ... accounting clerk
Peter Silberstein ... set production assistant
Derek Townshend ... insurance broker
Noelle Volpintesta ... assistant: head of physical production: Pathé
Mickelle Weber ... production assistant
Jeremy Westerman ... animal wrangler
Tyler Atkinson ... digital distribution (uncredited)
William Dahlin ... production intern (uncredited)
Rob Hill ... titles (uncredited)

Thanks 

Miles Levy ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed