Edit
Daddy's Home (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sean Anders

Writing Credits  

Brian Burns ... (screenplay) and
Sean Anders ... (screenplay) &
John Morris ... (screenplay)
 
Brian Burns ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Will Ferrell ... Brad Whitaker
Mark Wahlberg ... Dusty Mayron
Linda Cardellini ... Sara
Thomas Haden Church ... Leo Holt
Scarlett Estevez ... Megan
Owen Vaccaro ... Dylan (as Owen Wilder Vaccaro)
Bobby Cannavale ... Dr. Francisco
Hannibal Buress ... Griff
Bill Burr ... Jerry (Bully's Dad)
Jamie Denbo ... Doris
Mark L. Young ... Dental Hygienist
Matthew Paul Martinez ... Pete (Recording Engineer)
Dave Davis ... Panda Singer #1
James Harlon Palmer ... Panda Singer #2
Riley Ann Corbin Riley Ann Corbin ... Hello Kitty Girl
LaJessie Smith LaJessie Smith ... Jean Jacket (as La' Jessie Smith)
Billy 4 Johnston Billy 4 Johnston ... Red-Head Kid (as Billy Johnston)
Olivia Renee Dupepe ... 4th Grade Bully Girl (as Olivia Dupepe)
Billy Slaughter ... Instigator Dad
LaMonica Garrett ... Marco (Lakers Coach)
Nathaniel Woolsey ... Beer Vendor
Kobe Bryant ... Kobe Bryant
John Cena ... Cool Dad
Alessandra Ambrosio ... Karen
Didi Costine ... Dusty's Stepdaughter (as Adriana Costine)
Hector Presedo Hector Presedo ... Pepe
Zora Ngwaba Zora Ngwaba ... Sunday School Girl
Beau Joseph Faucheaux Beau Joseph Faucheaux ... Sunday School Boy (as Beau Faucheaux)
Paul Scheer ... The Whip (Arena Radio DJ)
D'Vitrius Shirley-Davie D'Vitrius Shirley-Davie ... Skater Kid
Joshua Probus Joshua Probus ... Skater Kid
Kerry Cahill ... Angry Cone-Lane Mom
Chris Henchy ... Panda DJ / Jason Sinclair
Caleb J. Middlebrooks Caleb J. Middlebrooks ... Panda Call (as Caleb Middlebrooks)
Cooper Dodson ... Hearts of Courage Kid
Joel K. Berger Joel K. Berger ... Corey from Red Bull
Grayson Thorne Kilpatrick ... Fist Bump Kid at Half Pipe
Alex Wayne Boutte Alex Wayne Boutte ... Conference Room Employee
JoAnna Wortham JoAnna Wortham ... Fertility Clinic Employee
Allen Zwolle Allen Zwolle ... Birthday Guy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Arica Isabella Haywood Arica Isabella Haywood ... Daddy / Daughter Dance
Abigail C Addison Abigail C Addison ... Daughter at Daddy & Daughter Dance (uncredited)
Erick Alexander Erick Alexander ... Dancer (uncredited)
Makiah Alexander Makiah Alexander ... Dancer (uncredited)
Andrea Vittoria Alvarado Andrea Vittoria Alvarado ... Panda Radio Employee (uncredited)
Chris Angerdina Chris Angerdina ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Michael D. Anglin ... Sheriffs (uncredited)
Sue-Lynn Ansari Sue-Lynn Ansari ... Guitar Girl (uncredited)
Sadie Anthony Sadie Anthony ... Child at Dance / Child at airport (uncredited)
John L. Armijo ... Sheriff (uncredited)
Saber Bankson ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Charles Barber ... TSA Employee (uncredited)
Nazeema Bartek Nazeema Bartek ... Office Employee / Airport Passenger / Basketball Game (uncredited)
Sophie Basden Sophie Basden ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Tony Beard Tony Beard ... Sportscaster (uncredited)
Annabella Bennett Annabella Bennett ... Dancer (uncredited)
Lukas Bennett Lukas Bennett ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Eric Berris Eric Berris ... Panda Radio Station Tech (uncredited)
Kayla Braase Kayla Braase ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
James Broome-Isa James Broome-Isa ... Ball Boy #3 (uncredited)
Tracy Brotherton ... Airline Employee (uncredited)
Brady Calhoun ... Police Officer / Father at Dance (uncredited)
Jeff Caperton ... Tom - Panda Radio Executive (uncredited)
David Michael Cefalu David Michael Cefalu ... Basketball Referee (uncredited)
Hailey Chambliss Hailey Chambliss ... Daughter at Dance / Girl at Aquarium (uncredited)
Carl A. Chauvin Carl A. Chauvin ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Jasmine Cheramie Jasmine Cheramie ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Michelle L. Clarke Michelle L. Clarke ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Troy Compas ... Jim Panda Office Employee (uncredited)
Madeline Core ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Morgyn Crowley Morgyn Crowley ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Autumn Davidson Autumn Davidson ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Emily Durr Davis Emily Durr Davis ... Limo Daughter (uncredited)
Stacie Davis ... Female Cop (uncredited)
Hannah Dequeant Hannah Dequeant ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Patricia Dequeant Patricia Dequeant ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Lacey Douglas Lacey Douglas ... Pelicans Basketball Player (uncredited)
Vinicio Kahdiak Eduardo Vinicio Kahdiak Eduardo ... Party guest (uncredited)
Mary Ann Elekes Mary Ann Elekes ... VIP Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Madyson Erwin Madyson Erwin ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Lily Estes Lily Estes ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Rockmeyer Estes Rockmeyer Estes ... Lakers NBA Basketball Player (uncredited)
Tiffany Forest ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Jaden Francis ... Basketball Player Sibling (uncredited)
Nikki Fuega Nikki Fuega ... Panda Radio Staff (uncredited)
Doug Gagnon Doug Gagnon ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
John Garcia John Garcia ... NBA Fan (uncredited)
Hanni Fox Gerowin Hanni Fox Gerowin ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri Tahseen Ghauri ... Office Employee / Swarthy Guy in Airport (uncredited)
Raykim Goslar Raykim Goslar ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Lyle R. Guidroz Lyle R. Guidroz ... NBA Fan / Daddy Dancer / Office Worker (uncredited)
Jen Guitreau Jen Guitreau ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Christopher Gulas Christopher Gulas ... Father at Dance / Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Scott Gulino Scott Gulino ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Laura Haag Laura Haag ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ... Green Team Coach (uncredited)
Jimi Harper Jimi Harper ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Sadarias Harrell Sadarias Harrell ... Silverberg (uncredited)
Mattie Harris Mattie Harris ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Candice Harrison Candice Harrison ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Brooke Hartzog Brooke Hartzog ... Dylan's Basketball Team mate #14 (uncredited)
Christopher Heskey ... Sky Cab Employee #1 (uncredited)
Samantha Hopkins Samantha Hopkins ... Playground Kid (uncredited)
Laney Kate Hulbert ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Sarah-Alexia Jones Sarah-Alexia Jones ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Sally Jubb Sally Jubb ... NBA Fan (uncredited)
Patrick Kearns Patrick Kearns ... Parent (uncredited)
Katelyn Kechter Katelyn Kechter ... Girl at dance (uncredited)
Kevin Kent ... Airport Bar Patron (uncredited)
Ken Knight Ken Knight ... Limo Driver (uncredited)
Tammy Laborde Tammy Laborde ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Angelo Lacayo Angelo Lacayo ... Basketball Game Attendee (uncredited)
Douglas Lacey Douglas Lacey ... Pelicans Basketball Player (uncredited)
Jamara Laster Jamara Laster ... Parent (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc Cynthia LeBlanc ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc Elton LeBlanc ... Limo Chauffeur (uncredited)
Jacquelin Lopez ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Lamar Lott ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Ella Maddox Ella Maddox ... Dancer (uncredited)
Tracy B. Mann ... Father (uncredited)
Kaileigh Martinez Kaileigh Martinez ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
Emanuel McCall Emanuel McCall ... Cool Kid in Airport (uncredited)
Mike R. Moreau ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Destry Mushtare Destry Mushtare ... Lakers Fan (uncredited)
Serenity Neil Serenity Neil ... Girl at Party / Girl at Basketball Game (uncredited)
Sienna Novikov ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Cailin Obert Cailin Obert ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
James Ourso James Ourso ... Big Lakers Fan (uncredited)
Lauren Peden Lauren Peden ... Neighborhood Child (uncredited)
David Perks David Perks ... Father at Dance (uncredited)
Kyden Perks Kyden Perks ... Daughter at dance (uncredited)
Brandon Pettis Brandon Pettis ... Fan (uncredited)
Charles Pitre Charles Pitre ... Courtside Photographer / Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Joseph Poliquin ... High School Skateboarder (uncredited)
Devin Posey Devin Posey ... NBA Fan (uncredited)
Jordyn Posey Jordyn Posey ... Daddy Daughter Dance (uncredited)
Madison Probus ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Lisa Raziano Lisa Raziano ... Parent (uncredited)
Monet Jeanne Roberson Monet Jeanne Roberson ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Marlene B. Russell Marlene B. Russell ... NBA Fan (uncredited)
Kimberly Ryans ... Pelican's Fan (uncredited)
Salma Salinas ... Fourth Grade Girl (uncredited)
Anna Saraceno Anna Saraceno ... Dance Goer (uncredited)
William Schaff ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Keith Schillari Keith Schillari ... Chaperone (uncredited)
Laura Shaw Laura Shaw ... Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Anne Speed Anne Speed ... Office Worker (uncredited)
Ingrid Steed Ingrid Steed ... Sexy Stewardess (uncredited)
Joseph Stephens Jr. Joseph Stephens Jr. ... NBA Fan (uncredited)
Sean Stevens Sean Stevens ... NBA Fan (uncredited)
Kenneth Stock Kenneth Stock ... NBA Fan (uncredited)
Stefani Strout Stefani Strout ... Daddy Daughter Dance Child (uncredited)
Stephen Strout Stephen Strout ... Daddy Daughter Dance Dad (uncredited)
Michelle Tabora Michelle Tabora ... Airport Passenger (uncredited)
James Lesley Taylor James Lesley Taylor ... Panda Radio Employee (uncredited)
Karen Tep Karen Tep ... Nurse (uncredited)
Daryl Thibodaux ... client in airport scene (James Roque) (uncredited)
Daniel Tyson Daniel Tyson ... Dancer (uncredited)
Darlene Tyson Darlene Tyson ... Dancer (uncredited)
Joseph Uzzell Joseph Uzzell ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Rorie Vogel Rorie Vogel ... Basketball Game Attendee (uncredited)
Alfonzo Walker ... Airport Traveler (uncredited)
Abigail Williams Abigail Williams ... Daughter at Dance (uncredited)
Christina Michelle Williams ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Savannah Williams ... Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Chris Woodsum Chris Woodsum ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)
Brady Yarborough Brady Yarborough ... Basketball Player #31 Purple Team (uncredited)
Jesse Yarborough Jesse Yarborough ... Basketball Fan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sean Anders ... executive producer
Riza Aziz ... executive producer
Jessica Elbaum ... executive producer
Will Ferrell ... producer
Chris Henchy ... producer
David Koplan ... executive producer
Joey McFarland ... executive producer
Adam McKay ... producer
Kevin J. Messick ... executive producer (as Kevin Messick)
John Morris ... producer
Diana Pokorny ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Andrews

Cinematography by 

Julio Macat

Film Editing by 

Eric Kissack
Brad Wilhite

Casting By 

Allison Jones

Production Design by 

Clayton Hartley

Art Direction by 

Elliott Glick ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jan Pascale

Costume Design by 

Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Nicole Artmont ... key makeup
Steve Artmont ... makeup department head
Howard Berger ... makeup artist: to Mr. Wahlberg
Bridget Cook ... hair department head
Jennifer Hodges ... key hair stylist
Johnny Villanueva ... hair stylist: to Mr. Wahlberg
Shan Williams ... hair stylist
Sherri B. Hamilton ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Elizabeth Paschall ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Paige Reeves ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Linda Traxler ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Laurel Van Dyke ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Betsy Megel ... executive in charge of production
Michelle Morrissey ... production supervisor
Diana Pokorny ... unit production manager
Jay Vinitsky ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Cook ... additional second assistant director
Dan Gutierrez ... additional second assistant director
Nathan Parker ... second second assistant director
James Roque ... second assistant director (as James Roque Jr)
Daniel Silverberg ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Michael A. Ainsworth ... construction foreperson
A. Russell Amdal ... construction location foreperson
Jason Ament ... greens
Thomas R. Anderson ... construction foreperson
Cecile Aymami ... scenic painter
Michele Bardwell ... set dresser
Heidi Baumgarten ... set decoration buyer
Doug Bernard ... construction foreperson
Daniel Bigelow ... greens
Marc Bouffard ... toolperson
Sean Paul Braud ... greens
Kerry Brown ... on-set greensperson
Shane Buckallew ... plaster supervisor
Jonny Bullard ... set dresser
Erik Carpenter ... plasterer
Michael G. Carriere ... propmaker
Kyle Casler ... propmaker
Ronald D. Castleberry ... scenic foreperson (as Ronald Duane Castleberry)
Gregory Chauffe Jr. ... laborer
Brett Chigoy ... scenic
John B. Clarey III ... general construction foreperson (as John Clarey)
Dwight Clark ... propmaker
Todd Clevenger ... scenic foreperson
Randall S. Coe ... construction coordinator
Dannah Collins ... props
James Comiskey Jr. ... construction foreperson (as James Comiskey)
Matthew L. Crowson ... set dresser
Rusty Culotta ... painter
Jeremy Dabog ... greens
Shane Decote ... propmaker (as Shane Ducote)
Brandon Deese ... plasterer
Byron Denson ... labor foreperson
Steven Dubea ... plasterer
James Dupuy ... construction foreperson
Tiffany Eastin ... painter
Jason Ebarb ... welding foreperson
Jerome Edwards ... greens
Blaine Elliot ... laborer
Ryan Falkner ... storyboard artist (credit only)
David P. Gagneaux ... construction foreperson
Gregory T. Geniusz ... set dresser
Robert Guillot ... propmaker
Joseph Cassady Harris ... set dresser (as Cassidy Harris)
Harrison Hartley ... graphic designer
John Herbert ... paint supervisor
James J. Hershey ... propmaker
Eric Jagneaux ... propmaker
Jeremy Keifer ... construction foreperson
Chris Kibler ... construction buyer
Gerald J. Lajaunie ... general construction foreperson
Leo Lauricella ... construction: shop foreperson
Daniel J. Lemoine Jr. ... propmaker (as Daniel J. Lemoine)
Twig Leveque ... assistant property master (as Melanie Leveque)
K. Emily Levine ... art department coordinator (as Emily Levine)
Landon Lott ... illustrator
Marisa Marcione ... paint foreperson (as Marisa Marcione-Herbert)
Steve Martemucci ... construction foreperson
Henry McGee ... art department production assistant
Justin Meriwether ... set dresser
Charles Caleb Milton ... propmaker
Hubert T. Mitchell ... construction foreperson
Edgar A. Mollere ... propmaker (as Edgar Alex Mollere)
Scott Edward Morris ... plasterer
Michael Moylan ... propmaker
Danny Nick ... set decoration foreperson
Telly Lee Ordoyne ... painter (as Telly Ordoyne)
Jared Pendergrass ... assistant property master
Paul Pitalo ... on-set dresser
Andrew Preen ... set dresser (as Andrew C. Preen)
Joel Prihoda ... lead person
Brad Quintana ... propmaker
Sondra Rotolo ... painter
Blake Roussel ... propmaker
Michael Sabo ... property master
George Sanchez ... plaster foreperson (as Jay Sanchez)
Shelley Moore Sanchez ... set dresser (as Shelly Moore Sanchez)
John R. Schaefer III ... construction foreperson (as John Schaefer)
Joe Schaefer ... construction foreperson
Walter Schneider ... set designer
John Scofiel ... utility: foreperson
Codie Scott ... greens
Michael Seelig ... standby painter (as Mike Seelig)
Chad Simon ... laborer
Kelly C. Smith ... scenic
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Tim Taylor ... lead greensperson
James E. Tocci ... set designer (as Jim Tocci)
Krystal Tomlin ... art department assistant
John Trombly ... propmaker
Emma Verdugo ... set decoration coordinator
Tom R. Wilson ... propmaker
Matthew Wright ... laborer
Darry Young ... set decoration buyer
Matt Zaff ... additional on set dresser

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
John Bires ... sound editorial engineer
G.W. Brown ... dialogue editor
Jeannette Browning ... adr recordist
Noyan Cosarer ... re-recording mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Andrew DeCristofaro ... supervising sound editor
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Dan Hegeman ... sound effects editor
Kimberly Jimenez ... sound editorial manager
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Eric Laws ... epk sound mixer
Mark Lindauer ... adr stage engineer
Betsy Lindell ... boom operator
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Kelly Oxford ... supervising foley editor
Michael Payne ... supervising effects editor
Terry Porter ... re-recording mixer
Ryan Putz ... sound utility
Danny Reeves ... adr recordist
Matthew Reidenbach ... sound editorial engineer
Joseph Schultz ... adr recordist (as Joe Schultz)
David Stanke ... first assistant sound editor
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin ... supervising sound editor (as Darren Warkentin)
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant (as Jim Wright)
David Wyman ... sound mixer
Ryan Young ... adr recordist
David Raines ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Austin ... special effects technician
Mackenzie Bisetti ... extra special effects technician
Marshall T. Broyles ... special effects technician
Matthew Carrubba ... special effects technician
Jeremy Hays ... special effects coordinator
Joe Montenegro ... special effects foreperson
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Wayne Adams ... visual effects producer: EFilm
Gianni Aliotti ... compositor
Aakash Banerjee ... rotoscope lead: Digikore
Aaron Becker ... title designer
Darshan Bharne ... digital compositor: Digikore
Khandu Bidkar ... compositor
Praneet Borkar ... rotoscopy: Digikore
Thomas R. Bryant ... Visual Effects Editor
Zach Carnes ... additional animation (as Zachary Carnes)
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Ayse Dedeoglu ... visual effects editor (as Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali)
Deepak Deore ... digital compositor: Digikore
Amar Deshmukh ... digital compositor: Digikore
Olivier Deveux ... dmp artist
Ashish Dewan ... digital artist
Sudarshan Dhakal ... digikore: visual effects
Sagar Dhondge ... rotoscopy: Digikore
Jason Funk ... digital artist
Jim Gibbs ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Lucas Glashoff ... visual effects production assistant
Rishabh Gondane ... digital compositor: Digikore
David 'Rudy' Grossman ... computer graphics supervisor (as Rudy Grossman)
Roopesh Gujar ... visual effects producer
Kelly H'Doubler-Crowder ... illustration by
Nanabhai Hiraman Salve ... rotoscopy: Digikore
Leo-Patrick Houde ... vfx editor
Mike Huang ... digital artist (as Michael R. Huang)
Joe Hughes ... digital artist
Julie Jaros ... lead animator
Aniket Kadam ... rotoscopy: Digikore
Lalit Kanyal ... digital compositor: Digikore
Sukhnoor Kaur ... visual effects coordinator
Jenna Kerr ... visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction
Lorna Kidjo ... visual effects coordinator
Jin Yong Kim ... digital artist
Seth Kleinberg ... executive producer
Nibha Kumari ... digital compositor: Digikore
Felix Lafontaine ... digital compositor
Jimmy Lavallée ... digital artist
Woei Lee ... compositing supervisor: Atomic Fiction (as Woei Hsi Lee)
Cindy Lin ... animator
Paul Linden ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick Louie ... digital artist: Atomic Fiction
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital artist (as Viviane L. Bouchard) / digital compositor: atomic fiction
Megan McDonald ... visual effects coordinator
Abhishek More ... visual effects producer: Digikore
Tsering Namgyal ... production manager: visual effects
Marc Ostroff ... executive staff: atomic fiction
Michael Vincent Palleschi ... digital artist (as Michael V. Palleschi)
Caroline Robinson ... visual effects production manager
Alexandre Robitaille ... digital artist
Mohit Salunke ... lead compositor: Digikore
Sean Samuels ... digital artist
Nico Sanghrajka ... digital artist
Dipankar Sarkar ... visual effects coordinator: Digikore
Ben Schoen ... end titles
Sandra Scott ... executive producer
Kabir Shilpakar ... digital compositor: Digikore
Dane Allan Smith ... post production supervisor: Digikore / visual effects producer: Daneiam
Jedediah Smith ... digital artist
Kondareddy Suresh ... vfx creative director: Digikore
Marc Taganas ... digital artist: Atomic Fiction
Ravindra Tamhankar ... lead compositor: Digikore
Mark Joey Tang ... digital artist: Atomic Fiction
James Tavet ... digital artist
Umesh Tawade ... digital compositor: Digikore
Pankaj Umbarkar ... digital compositor: Digikore
Amador Valenzuela ... additional animation
Ajay Vishwanath Pasi ... digital compositor: Digikore
Vishakha Wairagade ... rotoscopy: Digikore
Antoine Wibaut ... digital artist: Atomic Fiction
Matthew J. Wong ... editorial assistant
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Jon V. Peters ... camera operator: visual effects unit (uncredited)
Marc Sadeghi ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)

Stunts 

Heather Arthur ... stunts
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Chris Bryant ... stunts
Todd Bryant ... stunt coordinator
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts
Greg Dela Riva ... stunts
Danny Epper ... stunts
Mark Fisher ... stunt double: mark
Mark Fisher ... stunts
Allan Graf ... stunt driver / stunts
Sean Graham ... stunt double / stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunts
Tony Hawk ... stunt double / stunts
Casey Hendershot ... stunts
Rob King ... stunts
Mike Majesky ... stunts (as Michael Erik Majesky)
Aaron Matthews ... stunts (as Aaron Mathews)
Eddie Matthews ... stunts
Mike McGill ... stunt double (as Michael Christopher McGill) / stunts (as Michael Christopher McGill)
Hugh Aodh O'Brien ... stunts
Monte Rex Perlin ... stunt double (as Monte Perlin) / stunts (as Monte Perlin)
Kevin Reid ... stunts
Lane Smith Jr. ... stunt double: Will Ferrell
Buddy Sosthand ... stunt double: Hannibel Buress / stunts
Jim Stephan ... key stunt rigger / stunts
Taryn Terrell ... stunts
Anthony Thomas ... stunts
Mike Wilson ... stunt double / stunts
Harry Wowchuk ... stunt driver / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jacob Alvarez ... grip
Michael Applebaum ... b-camera operator
Brent Bailey ... lighting technician
Jeff Bergman ... epk camera
Nathan Borck ... digital imaging technician (as Nate Borck)
Sidney Brisco ... electrician (as Sidney Briscoe III)
Dwayne Brown ... rigging electrician
Joe Cassano ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Luke Cormack ... additional camera operator
Larry Dorsey Jr. ... assistant chief rigging technician
Troy Felder ... lighting technician
Greg Finkel ... first assistant photographer (as Gregory Finkel)
Chris Fisher ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Nick C. Foster ... electrician (as Nick Foster)
Yuriy Fuks ... flight head tech
Dan Furst ... video assist
Hilary Bronwyn Gayle ... additional still photographer
Thomas Gibson ... first company rigging grip
Andre Green ... chief rigging technician (as Dre' Green)
Nicholas Groetsch ... video assist utility
Jordan Hager ... rigging grip
Christian Hardy ... technocrane technician
Tobaria 'Nate' Hughes ... rigging electrician (as Tobaria Hughes)
Tom Hutchinson ... daily first assistant camera
Daniel Ippolito ... grip rigger
Bruce Jackson ... rigging electrician
Darcy Lynne Jamison ... dimmer board operator (as Darcy Jamison)
Oren Jones ... electrician
Kyle Bono Kaplan ... stills assistant
Gary Kelso ... b camera dolly grip: operator
Glenn Knowlton ... generator operator
Bob E. Krattiger ... chief lighting technician (as Robert Krattiger)
Joseph Krattiger ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Joey Krattiger)
Matthew LeCrone ... electrician
Michael Lowendick ... day player grip
Max Macat ... second assistant photographer
Kiya Maggio ... rigging grip
Kevin Martt ... grip
Christopher TJ McGuire ... a camera / steadicam operator
Dan McKee ... digital loader (as Daniel McKee)
Aeron McKeough ... second assistant camera / second assistant photographer: "b" camera
Lee McLemore ... second company grip
Jerome Miller Jr. ... rigging grip (as Jerome Gee Miller)
Brandon Morgan ... electrician
Patti Perret ... stills photographer
Lewis 'Duck' Pieratt ... grip
Roberto Pierson ... grip
Jonathan Plaeger ... second company rigging grip
J. Michael Popovich ... first company grip (as Michael Popovich)
Mike Rushing ... grip: day played so hard
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Joseph Sparks ... generator operator
David Stellhorn ... camera pa
Devon Stinson ... technocrane technician
Jason Talbert ... a camera dolly grip: operator
Jason Vowell ... videoassist
Ryland Witten-Smith ... grip
Marvin Wright ... rigging electrician
Satoshi Yamazaki ... grip

Casting Department 

Codi Bogard ... background casting assistant
Alicia Connelly ... background casting coordinator
Justin Coulter ... casting assistant: New Orleans
Ryan Glorioso ... casting: New Orleans
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Ben Harris ... casting associate
Peter John Kousakis ... casting assistant (as Peter Kousakis)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Thayer Abaigael ... set costumer
Heidi Bannon ... costumer
Jered Blanchard ... additional costumer
Lorraine Crossman ... costumer: to Mr. Wahlberg
Bridget Fenlason ... additional costumer
Kelly Herdus ... costumer
Lauren Elizabeth Hill ... costume production assistant
Marylou Lim ... costumer: to Mr. Ferrell
Lisa Magee ... costumer
David Moyer ... production assistant
Valerie T. O'Brien ... key costumer
Richard Schoen ... costume supervisor
Senna Shanti ... assistant costume designer
Giselle Spence ... seamstress
Jack Taggart ... ager/dyer
Emma Villere ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Pat Clancy ... digital opticals
Alden Delos Santos ... dailies operator (as Alden de los Santos)
Vanessa Galvez ... digital intermediate producer
Jake King ... digital intermediate color assist
Ken Lebre ... dailies producer
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Kirstie Mattheis ... assistant editor
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Brandee Probasco ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Stephen Regnier ... digital workflow: technician
DaJuan Rippy ... post-production assistant
Jeremy Taylor ... post-production assistant
Matt Wallach ... additional colorist: dailies
Brad Wilhite ... editor (as Brad E. Wilhite)
Tracy Jemison ... digital colorist assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Beau Bebeau ... location assistant
David Fields ... location assistant
Brady Flynn ... location assistant
Charlie French ... locations
Heather Hayward ... location scout
Derek Vaughn Leopold ... location assistant
John A. Mmahat Jr. ... assistant location manager
Leonard Reynolds ... location manager (as Leonard E. Reynolds III)

Music Department 

Michael Andrews ... guitar / music orchestrated by
Jeff Babko ... piano
Todd Burke ... music consultant
Tom Calderaro ... additional orchestrations / music preparation
Bill Campbell ... drums
Ryan Castle ... music editor
Davey Chegwidden ... percussion (as David Chegwidden)
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Kaveh Rastegar ... bass
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Terry Wilson ... supervising music editor
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Wallace Frick ... transportation co-captain (as Wally Frick)
Lawrence Johnson ... transportation captain
Tim McGaughy ... driver
Tina Peterson ... transportation dispatcher
Morgan Vinson ... production assistant

Other crew 

Abigail C Addison ... film extra
Erick Alexander ... film extra
Makiah Alexander ... film extra
Mac Alsfeld ... assistant to Chris Henchy
Sadie Anthony ... film extra
Carolina Barlow ... assistant: to Mr. Ferrell
Sophie Basden ... film extra
Ian Belgard ... photo double: Owen Vaccaro
Annabella Bennett ... film extra
Aurora Blue ... adr voice: voice
Veronika Bonell ... ADR voice
Alex Lee Bonner ... production assistant
David Boyle ... head of business and legal affairs: Red Granite Pictures
Kayla Braase ... film extra
Adam T. Bradley ... coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Ursula Brauner ... animal co-ordinator provided by
Ray Brown ... production secretary
T.J. Bryson ... production assistant
Kris Butler ... head set medic
Hailey Chambliss ... film extra
Jasmine Cheramie ... film extra
Bo Cleary ... coach
Lauren Coggiola ... assistant: to Mr. Morris (as Lauren L. Coggiola)
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Jason Cox ... epk/bts producer
Morgyn Crowley ... film extra
Trang Dang ... assistant production coordinator
Dani Dare ... voice actor
Autumn Davidson ... film extra
Emily Durr Davis ... film extra
Holly Dellocono ... assistant: to Ms. Pokorny
Hannah Dequeant ... film extra
Patricia Dequeant ... film extra
Philip DeVay ... accounting clerk (as Philip De Vay)
Taylor DiMarco ... production assistant: Big Easy Studios
Lacey Douglas ... film extra
Dylan ... stand-in
Lily Estes ... film extra
Hazen S. Finnerty Jr. ... construction medic / set medic
Lindsey Fredieu ... production assistant
Nikki Fuega ... stand- in
Bryan Gardiner ... travel coordinator
Kristin Gomez ... first assistant accountant (as Kristin Gomez-Duffy)
Griffin Gould ... assistant: to Mr. Koplan
Dan Gutierrez ... key set production assistant
Laura Haag ... film extra
Brandon Michael Hale ... stand-in
Justin M. Hamilton ... studio operations manager: Big Easy Studios
Mark Harden ... animal trainer
Cate Hardman ... script supervisor
Mattie Harris ... film extra
Lauren Hill ... production assistant
Dara Iruka ... voice actor
Jordan Jackson ... Key Locations Assistant
Molly Jackson ... adr: voice
Patrick Jackson ... studio teacher
Channing D. Johnson ... legal team
Patrick Kearns ... stand-in
Timber Kislan ... production accountant
Amanda Klein ... second assistant accountant
Daniel Kleinpeter ... set production assistant
Joseph Kruchten ... production assistant
Tammy Laborde ... film extra
Angelo Lacayo ... film extra
Brandi Lamarque ... second assistant accountant
Patricia Lauricella ... medic
Riley Lio ... adr voice
Ella Maddox ... film extra
Tim Martin ... production assistant
Tim Martin ... production assistant
Kaileigh Martinez ... film extra
Emanuel McCall ... film extra
Henry McGee ... production assistant
Nick Melson ... stand-in: Dave Davis
Mandar More ... it: Digikore
David Moyer ... production assistant
Cory Nebe ... production assistant: Big Easy Studios
Maureen O'Reilly ... payroll accountant
Cailin Obert ... film extra
Tracy Oliver ... animal trainer
Lesley Parker ... set production assistant
Lauren Peden ... film extra
Katia Peel ... voice: Little Girl
Patti Pelton ... product placement
David Perks ... film extra
Kyden Perks ... film extra
Jordyn Posey ... film extra
Cris Rankin ... dogs trainer
Kate Ransome Wilcox ... set production assistant
Luke Richards ... story editor
Suresh Chandra Sahoo ... it: Digikore
Tyler Samardick ... additional craft service
Keith Schillari ... film extra
Diane Slattery ... unit publicist
Kerri Smeltzer ... production coordinator
Rory D. Smith ... 2nd assistant accountant
Anne Speed ... film extra
William H. Stewart Sr. ... Manager of Production Safety
David Stickler ... additional set production assistant
Stefani Strout ... film extra
Stephen Strout ... film extra
Satyaban Subudhi ... it: Digikore
Jared Swidzinski ... production assistant / set production assistant
Regina Taufen ... voice
Christy Melane Templeton ... payroll clerk (as Christy Templeton)
Anthony Thomas ... choreographer
Krystal Tomlin ... production assistant
Daniel Tyson ... film extra
Darlene Tyson ... film extra
Conner Verreaux ... production assistant
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator
Morgan Vinson ... production assistant
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: to Mr. Wahlberg
Patrick Wengler ... assistant: to Mr. Aziz and Mr. McFarland
Robyn Wholey ... assistant: to Mr. McKay
Darren Willis ... trainer: to Mr. Ferrell
Caitlin Winiarski ... assistant: to Mr. Messick
Jon Wood ... production assistant / production assistant: second unit
Katie Zvosecz ... production assistant
Allen Zwolle ... assistant: to Mr. Anders
Karen Milliken ... Animal Trainer-Pony (uncredited)
Robert Pekel ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed