Poster

The Holiday Fix Up ()


Reference View | Change View


When Sam, an interior designer, returns home during the holidays to help renovate the Bell Harbor Inn, she gets paired with Coop as her contractor. The only problem - he's the guy who broke her heart and she's the one who got away.

Director:
Writer:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Sam
...
Coop
...
Jack
...
Jenny
...
Rob
...
Josh
Keven Undergaro ...
Nick
...
Local Customer
...
Shop Keeper
...
Eve
...
Local Woman
...
Rachel
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gina Barber ...
Mandy Jenkins
...
Established Town Girl
Reynardo Ortiz Jr. ...
Mr. Suarez
Stephanie Owen ...
Pie patron
...
Phil (pie tasting contestant) (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Brian Herzlinger ... (directed by)

Written by

Edit
Jessica Koosed ... () (as Jessica Koosed Etting)

Produced by

Edit
Stephen R. Campanella ... line producer
Lisa Lynn Dempsey ... associate producer
Andrew Gernhard ... co-producer
Margret H. Huddleston ... executive producer
Jana Kramer ... executive producer
Ryan McPartlin ... executive producer
Dustin Rikert ... co-producer
Stephanie Slack ... executive producer
Colin Theys ... producer

Music by

Edit
Pancho Burgos-Goizueta ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Pete Villani ... ("as" Pietro Villani)

Film Editing by

Edit
Daniel Duncan ... (as Dan Duncan)

Editorial Department

Edit
Rob Bessette ... colorist
Daniel Duncan ... editor (as Dan Duncan)

Casting By

Edit
Liz Lewis
Angela Mickey

Production Design by

Edit
Jere Sallee

Art Direction by

Edit
Benjie Barbee

Costume Design by

Edit
Keith Nielsen

Makeup Department

Edit
Alexandre Angelopoulos ... assistant makeup artist
Leslie Ann Banfitch ... additional makeup department head / makeup department head
Anne Gnecco ... additional hair department head
Marianne Horvath ... additional assistant makeup artist
Averi Lee ... makeup department head
Paige Lyon ... hair department head

Production Management

Edit
Stephen R. Campanella ... unit production manager
John Stimpson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Jaylen Hobdy ... second second assistant director
Kevin Roy ... first assistant director

Art Department

Edit
Leigh Barron ... Prop Assistant
Connor Heap ... set dresser
Alura Johnson ... assistant production designer
Cara Levine ... graphic designer
Hannah Peyton ... property master
Kaila Reed ... additional prop assistant

Sound Department

Edit
Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick ... boom operator
Greg McCleary ... re-recording mixer / sound designer
Brian Perry ... sound mixer

Special Effects by

Edit
Phil Gauvin ... special effects

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Luigi Benvisto ... second assistant camera: b camera
Pietro Camardella ... still photographer
Tristan Clubb ... Media Manager
Kevin Coelho ... company grip
Janelle Giuliani ... second assistant camera
Dante Haughton ... lighting technician
Dave Haws ... gaffer
Alberto Innella ... second assistant camera: b camera
John Lauterbach ... swing
Mason Rice ... key grip
Janine Rupprecht ... Swing Grip
David Sikora ... first assistant camera
Erica Summers ... additional swing
Steven Vargo ... best boy electric
Pietro Villani ... camera operator
Andrew Wilcox ... best boy grip
Teruhisa Yoshida ... camera operator: b camera

Casting Department

Edit
Jason L. Wood ... Casting Executive

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Allison Kirstukas ... assistant costume designer
Catherine Mason ... costumer

Location Management

Edit
Dimitri Ashby ... assistant location manager
Alex Harris ... location manager

Music Department

Edit
Clay Ledyard ... additional programming
Andrew J. Wentzel ... composer assistant

Script and Continuity Department

Edit
Darren J. Corrao ... script supervisor

Transportation Department

Edit
Joe Comandini ... driver
James Spineti ... driver

Additional Crew

Edit
Erin Harrington ... production assistant
Carolyn Hoette ... stand-in
Nina Kelly ... production assistant
Jordan Lavelle ... assistant production coordinator
Al Mirabella ... production coordinator
Joe Narode ... Set Supervisor
Jon Shaw ... Key PA
Brien Slate ... production assistant
Cynthia L. Turner ... production accountant
Thadd Turner ... payroll accountant

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Sam has an interior design show, but when she don't get to do the Christmas special that she'd hoped for she lets herself be convinced by her uncle to go home and help him to repair his inn that has been damaged by a storm. Upon arriving she learns that her uncle has hired Coop as a contractor to do the work. The problem is that Sam and Coop used to be a pair before Sam started her television career and Coop broke off their relationship. Now they have to work together in spite of their unresolved issues. To improve her chances with the television network she records their work and publish it on her social media. This not only gets the networks attention but her followers picks up on the sparks flowing between Sam and Coop. Written by Devnull

Plot Keywords
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
Runtime
  • 84 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia Movie ends with a host of hearts floating up from the bottom of the screen to mimic a social media video. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed