Edit
Booksmart (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Olivia Wilde

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Susanna Fogel
Emily Halpern
Sarah Haskins
Katie Silberman ... (written by)

Cast  

Skyler Gisondo ... Jared
Kaitlyn Dever ... Amy
Billie Lourd ... Gigi
Jason Sudeikis
Beanie Feldstein ... Molly
Lisa Kudrow
Will Forte
Molly Gordon ... Triple A
Diana Silvers ... Hope
Eduardo Franco ... Theo
Jessica Williams
Michael Patrick O'Brien
Victoria Ruesga ... Ryan
Noah Galvin ... George
Stephanie Styles
Andrea Susan Bush
Mason Gooding ... Nick
Deb Hiett ... George's Mom
Nico Hiraga ... Tanner
Adrian Favela ... Party kid
Austin Crute ... Alan
Adam Simon Krist ... Tony
Ellen Doyle ... Madison
Bluesy Burke ... Cindy
Dan Babic ... Himself
Tristen Kim ... Streaker
Liberty Kharoufeh Liberty Kharoufeh
Drew B. Anderson ... Party Goer (as Drew Anderson)
Victoria Gale Robertson Victoria Gale Robertson

Produced by 

Chelsea Barnard ... producer
David Distenfeld ... producer
Jessica Elbaum ... producer
Megan Ellison ... producer
Will Ferrell ... executive producer
Nancy Kirhoffer ... post production producer
Jillian Longnecker ... executive producer
Adam McKay ... executive producer
Scott Robertson ... executive producer
Alex G. Scott ... executive producer
Katie Silberman ... producer

Music by 

Dan Nakamura ... (as Dan the Automator)

Cinematography by 

Jason McCormick

Film Editing by 

Jamie Gross

Casting By 

Allison Jones

Production Design by 

Katie Byron

Art Direction by 

Erika Toth

Set Decoration by 

Rachael Ferrara

Costume Design by 

April Napier

Makeup Department 

Michelle Chung ... makeup artist
Liz Lash ... makeup department head
Aubrey Marie ... hair department head
Ashlee Mullen ... key makeup artist
Stephanie Rives ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Jes Anderson ... Production Manager: Annapurna Pictures
Jared Bumgarner ... production manager: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Tracey Landon ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrew Stahl ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Hugo Baltazar ... set dresser
Peter Beck ... storyboard artist
Abraham Bowman ... propmaker
Mary Florence Brown ... art department assistant
Scott Foster ... sculptor: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Alex Gabel ... on set dresser
Hannah Hurney ... art department coordinator
Alexia Lee ... gangboss
Gilchrist Macquarrie ... assistant property master
Tony Maniaci ... assistant property master
Alexandra Maziekien ... graphic designer
Jeanne McIvor ... puppet fabricator: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Matthew McKenna ... puppet fabricator: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Brenden Salmon ... property master
Marcy Silver ... art department assistant
Tom Wagman ... set designer
Diane Zurn ... set decoration buyer

Sound Department 

Mark Agostino ... pro tools music playback mixer
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Russell Farmarco ... co-supervising sound editor
Isaac Olsen ... adr recordist
Lisa Pinero ... sound mixer
David Raymond ... boom operator
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jeremy Hays ... special effects coordinator
Ken Rudell ... special effects foreman
Daniel Yeager ... special effects technician (as Dan Yeager)

Visual Effects by 

Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: The Resistance VFX
Maru Buendia-Senties ... visual effects production manager
Robert Grasmere ... visual effects supervisor
Gabriel Köerner ... digital compositor
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Christine McDermott ... Visual Effects Production Manager

Stunts 

Edward Bossert ... stunt performer
Linda Jewell ... stunt performer
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator
Mandy Kowalski ... stunts
Bethany Levy ... stunt performer
Ed McDermott II ... precision driver
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Allan Padelford ... stunt driver
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Billie Lourd
Kara Petersen ... stunt performer
Tim Sabatino ... precision driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philip A. Anderson ... camera operator: second unit
James Barrett ... rigging gaffer
Douglas Carter ... rigging electrician
David Conti ... Key Rigging Grip
James 'Spud' Danicic ... edge technician
François Duhamel ... still photographer
Andrew Dumas ... remote head technician / underwater AC/Hydroflex technician
Dennis Dwyer ... "b" camera operator
Kiley Etter ... Lighting Console Programmer
Kyran Ford ... rigging lighting technician
Sean Goller ... digital imaging technician
Tom Heigl ... Highspeed Camera Tech
Michael Herron ... video assist operator
Ryan L. Johnson ... dimmer op
Jorge Kunze ... Set Lighting Technician
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Jason Ptaszek ... camera assistant: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Robert Settlemire ... camera operator: underwater scenes
Manny Tapia ... chief lighting technician
Michael Wahl ... dolly grip: "a" camera
John Rex Woodward ... first assistant camera

Animation Department 

Nicole Kaufman ... Studio Coordinator

Casting Department 

Emily Buntyn ... casting assistant
Tracy Dixon ... extras casting
Ben Harris ... casting associate
Joseph Hicks ... extras casting
Kelly Hunt ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Matthew Carey ... Additional Set Costumer
Coral Cunningham ... key costumer
Katina Danabassis ... assistant costume designer
Katie Reibman ... set costumer
Devon Wick ... additional costumer

Editorial Department 

Lisa Aquilino ... for Annapurna Pictures
Christina Delerme ... Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Dane R. Naimy ... first assistant editor
Sean Perry ... Finishing Editor
Alexandra Scratch ... assistant editor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Luis Aguilar ... assistant location manager
Rich Bokides ... key assistant location manager
Rabeyah Khan ... assistant location manager
Susanne Medina ... key assistant location manager
David Park ... key assistant location manager
Sherry Roldan ... assistant location manager
Richard Streeter ... key assistant location manager
Jordan Thompson ... key assistant location manager
Michael Wesley ... location manager
Tommy Woodard ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal
Allegra De Souza ... music editor
Bryan Ling ... music supervisor
Louie Schultz ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Louis Dargenzio ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Mandy Anderson ... production secretary
Michaela Anderson ... Assistant: Jillian Longnecker
Andy Berry ... set dresser: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Maeve Callahan ... hair specialist: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Lauren Candela ... key set production assistant
Sara Crowley ... line producer: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
B. Quinn Curry ... assistant: Chelsea Barnard
Chas Dabby ... travel agent
Elle Dieal ... producer's assistant: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Mark Eifert ... director of photography: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Brooke Ensign ... unit publicist
Jameson Everett ... production assistant
Wendy Fuller ... animator: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Lee John Gilligan ... production assistant
Shaun Paul Gordon ... Head of Post Production: Annapurna Pictures
Jed Hathaway ... director: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Robert Higginbotham ... set production assistant
Javan Ivey ... animation director: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Peter Keahey ... animatic artist: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Tami Renae Lawless ... Stand-In for Kaitlyn Dever
Celeste Leipham ... animator: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Brock Lohrey ... Annapurna Finance
April Mabry ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Michael Maggio ... production assistant
Mike Manning ... post production manager: Annapurna Pictures
Scott P. Martin ... key set production assistant
Alex Martini ... set production assistant: basecamp
Aaron Scott McAfee ... production assistant
Molly McCandless ... animation rigger: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Sean E. McCarthy ... production assistant
Danny Morlock ... assistant: Olivia Wilde
Season Mustful ... wardrobe stylist: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Emily Myers ... armaturist: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Nadine Purificato ... hair specialist and puppet doctor: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Christopher Rabilwongse ... puppet supervisor: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Joanne Ramos ... assistant production coordinator
Emily LaRene Roberts ... Accounting Clerk
Kelli Sawyer ... production assistant: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Bryan Shadrick ... payroll accountant (as Bryan Suarez)
Kristina Soderquist ... production accountant: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Sarah Spearing ... production coordinator
Nancy A. Terriberry ... 1st asst accountant
Jean Margaret Thomas ... gaffer: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Denna Thomsen ... Choreographer
Tyler Turett ... animatic artist: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence
Morag Walker-Wesselman ... animatic artist: ShadowMachine - Stop Motion Sequence

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed